fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageLSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday 31st October

Major 1 Saturday: Malahide United v Glebe North, Gannon Park, 7.45pm, Wayne Kelly;

Friday 1st November,

FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Rd: Home Farm v Willow Park, Whitehall. 7.30pm David Ward Colin Duffy Warren Beasley;

LFA U19s Cup: Cabinteely FC v Raheny United, Kilbogget Park, 7.30pm, Shane Bradshaw;

O Neills LFA Junior Shield 2nd Rd: Ashbourne Utd v Sallynoggin Pearse, Archerstown A/W, 7.45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Senior Division Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v Ballymun United, Irishtown Stadium, 7:30pm, Wayne Kelly Aidan O Brien John Thornton;

Newbridge Town FC v Bangor GG FC, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:45pm, Adam Conroy Peter Mahoney Chris Daly;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Glebe North v Newtown Rangers AFC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Tony Redmond Terry Murphy Kevin Byrne; Swords Celtic FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Balheary Reservoir, 8:00pm, Robert Redmond Karl O Shea Claudiu Cimpoesu; Greystones United AFC v Skerries Town, Woodlands Greystones, 8:00pm, Chris Murphy Aaron Pisarnik Brendan Clarke; Tullamore Town v Glenville FC, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Mark McConnell Anthony Carey Aidan Moore;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Tek United, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Sean O Connor Anthony Kearney Eamonn Connolly; Tolka Rovers v Dublin Bus, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Philip Russell Stuart Marry Sean Boyd; Portlaoise AFC v Dublin University FC, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, John McCarthy Declan Troy Damien Tolan; St. John Bosco v Arklow Town FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Leszek Adamczak Paddy McNeill Eric Silva; Templeogue United FC v Dunboyne AFC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, David Fitzsimons Jimmy Keating Craig Donoghue; Collinstown FC v Drumcondra FC, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Andrew Cleary Paul Reid Mick Comiskey;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Castleknock Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown FC , IT Blanchardstown , 7:30pm, Pat Donnelly Niall Nurray Thomas Traynor; St Kevins Boys v Pegasus/St. James Ath, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 8:00pm, Sean Stephens RTBA RTBA; Ratoath Harps FC v Kilbarrack United, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8:00pm, Mick Hughes Owen Murphy Joe Boylan; Larkview Boys v Corduff FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Mark Patcell Leo Linnie Dylan Armstrong; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Verona FC, Sportslink, 8:00pm, Paul Norton Besim Bajrami Frank Fitzpatrick;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: St. James Gate v CYM Beechwood, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Declan Reale; Leicester Celtic FC v FC Transylvania, Loreto Park, 8:00pm, Padraig Marsh;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Round 1: Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Dingle United, Oscar Traynor Development Centre Grass, 7:30pm, Derek Rooney; Balbriggan FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Vincent Regan; Cabinteely FC v Blackrock College AFC, Kilbogget Park, 7:30pm, Karl Corcoran;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Swords Celtic FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:45pm, Robert Kearns;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v MP FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Paul Maxwell;

Saturday 2nd November,

Oscar Traynor Trophy: LSL v Wexford League, Red Cow, 2.00pm, Lee Duffy Paul Mooney Paddy McNeill;

Premier Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Dublin Airport FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:00pm, RTBA;

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Rd 1: St Kevins Boys v Ballymun United, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 12:00pm, Stuart Marry; Tolka Rovers v Templeogue United FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 1:00pm, Paul Norton; Columbas Rovers v Tek United, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Aidan O Brien; Wayside Celtic v Newtown Rangers AFC, Jackson Park, 2:00pm, Robert Kearns; Collinstown FC v Cherry Orchard, Collinstown Park, 2:00pm, Kevin Baneham; Drumcondra FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Baskin Lane, 2:00pm, Warren Beasley; Kilnamanagh AFC v Maynooth University Town FC, Ned Kelly Park, 2:00pm, Eamonn Connolly; Swords Celtic FC v Verona FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Pat Donnelly; Colepark United v UCD AFC, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore; St. John Bosco v Leicester Celtic FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 2:30pm, Craig Donoghue; Crumlin United FC v Dublin Bus, Pearse Park, Grass/Astro, 5:00pm, Tony Redmond; 2nd Rd: Glenville FC v St Mochtas or Malahide United Palmerstown School, 2.00pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Killester United v Liffey Wanderers, Haddon Park, 2.00pm, David Ward;

Tom Carroll Cup: Round 2: Dundrum FC v Newlands / Castle Park, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, Padraig Marsh; Rosemount Mulvey v Sheriff YC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond; Dunboyne AFC v Lucan United FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Les Adamczak; St. Francis FC v Ballybrack FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Newbridge Town FC v UCD AFC, Station Road, Newbridge, 2:00pm, Declan Troy; Ayrfield United v Skerries Town, Foxhill Drive Streamville, 2:00pm, Terry Murphy; Finglas United v Fairview CY, Larney Park, 2:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Corduff FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Corduff Park, 2:00pm, Philip Russell; Wicklow Rovers v Usher Celtic FC, Whitegates Wicklow, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan; CYM Beechwood v Greystones United AFC, Terenure Sports Club, 2:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik ; Portlaoise AFC v Leixlip United FC, Rossleighan Park, 3:00pm, Michael Comiskey; FC Transylvania v St. James Gate, ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Kilbarrack United v Ardmore Rovers , Greendale Road, 5:30pm, Colin Duffy;

Major 1B Saturday: Railway Union v Dublin University FC, Sandymount, 1:00pm, Mick Hughes; Balscadden FC v St Vincents Hospital FC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Beechfield Park, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Premier Saturday: Glasnevin FC v Esker Celtic FC, Albert College, 12:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Tymon Bawn AFC v Drumcondra AFC, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 1:00pm, Owen Murphy; Lorcan Celtic v Terenure College AFC, Lorcan Green, 2:00pm, RTBA ; Rush Athletic v Valeview Shankill, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Baldoyle United v Blackrock College AFC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:00pm, Paul Maxwell;

Premier 1 Saturday: Woodhazel FC v Seafordrock United, Coultry Park, 2:00pm, Dave Pender; Stella East Wall FC v Garda FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan; St. Michael’s FC v Knockmitten United FC, Brickfields, 2:00pm, Eric Silva; Vianney Boys v Transport FC, Kilmore Drive, 2:00pm, Glen Miller; Balbriggan FC v Larkview Boys, Bremore All Weather, 3:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Dublin Airport FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, John McCarthy;

Division 3 Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Iveagh Celtic, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:00pm, Robert Redmond; Walkinstown United FC v Frankfort FC, Walkinstown Park, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Cloghertown United FC v Parkvale FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:00pm, Joe Boylan; Castleknock Celtic v St. John Bosco, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Paul Reid; Swords Celtic FC v Confey FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Peter Kenealy; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Damien Tolan;

Division 3A Saturday: Oliver Bond Celtic v Spartak Dynamo FC, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 12:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; DCU Soccer Club v McKelvey Celtic , DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, John McCarthy; Clondalkin Celtic v Ashbourne United, Clondalkin Community Centre, 2:00pm, Denis Kavanagh; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v St. Mochtas FC, Bearna Park, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Hyde Park v Malahide United, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:00pm, Noel Kelly; Cherry Orchard v Leixlip United FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 4:30pm, Andrew Cleary;

Monday, 4th November

Senior 1 Division Sunday: St Pats Cy v Lucan United, Ringsend Astro, 8.00pm, Andrew Murphy Paul Mooney Sean Stephens;

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 2: Home Farm FC v Bluebell United, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, John Thornton;

Tom Carroll Cup: Round 2: Larkview Boys v Ballyfermot United, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Anthony Carey;

Wednesday, 6th November

Senior Division Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v Bluebell United, Irishtown Stadium, 7:30pm, Colin Duffy Mark Patchell Karl O Shea; Wayside Celtic v Killester Donnycarney FC, Jackson Park, 7:45pm, Terry Murphy Robert Redmond Anthony Kearney; Edenderry Town v Crumlin United FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney Sean O Connor Craig Foley; Malahide United v Cherry Orchard, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Declan Troy Adam Conroy Mark McConnell; St. Mochtas FC v Ballymun United, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Aidan O Brien Declan Reale Sean Boyd;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

Ireland Women’s Under-19s prepare for Russian test

Eamon Scott

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Strand lose ground while Aughanagh Celtic move up in Sligo Southern Hotel Super League

Eamon Scott