fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageLSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

lein

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League


Thursday, 24 October


Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin University FC v Tolka Rovers, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Tony Redmond Anthony Carey Karl O Shea;


Friday 25 October


O’Neills LFA Junior Cup: St Vincents Hospital v Dunboyne AFC, Crumlin Utd A/W, Fri 8.00pm, Karl Corcoran;

Garda v Castle Celtic 2nds, Westmanstown, Fri 8.00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Stella East Wall v Newtown Utd, Dublin Port Tunnel, Fri 7.30pm, Barry Fitzpatrick;

Oliver Bond Celtic v Chord Celtic, Grangegorman DIT, Fri 7.45pm, Dave Fitzsimons Chris Daly Dylan Amstrong;

Trinity Donaghmede v Burrin Celtic, Fr Collins Pk, Fri 8.00pm, Terry Murphy;

East Wall Bessborough v Swords Celtic, Clontarf A/W, Fri 7.30, Chris Murphy;

Dingle Utd v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark, Grangegorman A/W, Fri 7.45pm Mick Hughes;

Senior Division Sunday: Newbridge Town FC v Liffey Wanderers, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy Mark Patchell Andrew Cleary;

Edenderry Town v Ballymun United, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Craig Foley Sean O Connor Paddy McNeill;

Maynooth University Town FC v Crumlin United FC, Maynooth University Campus, 8pm, Robert Kearns Les Adamczak Lee Duffy;


Senior Division 1 Sunday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Tullamore Town, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:30pm, Anthony Carey Adam Conroy Aaron Pisarnik; Home Farm FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Home Farm Whitehall, 8pm, Stuart Marry Colin Duffy Sean Stephens;
Senior Division 1A Sunday: Arklow Town FC v Templeogue United FC, Travers Insurances Park, Arklow, 7:45pm, Declan Reale John McCarthy Leo Linnie;


Senior Division 1B Sunday: Broadford Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Marley Park Astro, 7:30pm, Paul Norton Padraig Marsh Karl O Shea; Hartstown Huntstown FC v St Kevins Boys, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Kevin Byrne Declan Troy Eric Silva; Corduff FC v Ardmore Rovers , IT Blanchardstown , 7:45pm, Paul Reid Wayne Kelly Dave Pender; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Sportslink Santry, 8:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu Niall Murray Thomas Traynor;


Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Drogheda Town v Leicester Celtic FC, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Robert Redmond


Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Cabinteely FC v River Valley Rangers AFC, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Jimmy Keating;


Under 19 North: Ratoath Harps FC v Drogheda Boys, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 7:45pm, Owen Murphy; Raheny United v Bohemians FC, St Anne’s Pk no17, 8:00pm, Pat Donnolly;


Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Dingle United, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;


Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v Verona FC, Loreto Park Astro, 8:00pm, Anthony Kearney;


Major 1B Saturday: Ballybrack FC v Dublin University FC, Cooleevin Ballybrack, 8:00pm, Sean Boyd;


Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v Corduff FC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Paul Maxwell;


Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Joe Boylan;


Saturday 26 October


O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 1st Rd:
Cherry Orchard v Columbas Rovers, Elmdale, 2.30pm, Eamonn Connolly,

Newtown Rangers v Dublin Airport, Farrell Pk, Kiltipper, 2.30pm, Les Adamczak;

Killester Donnycarney v Glasnevin FC, Haddon Pk, 2.30pm, Aidan O Brien,

St John Bosco v Tallaght Utd 1sts, Ben Madigan Rd, 2.30pm, Anthony Carey;

Newbridge Town v Butterkrust Utd, Station Rd. 2.30pm, Chris Daly;

Bluebell Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Bluebell Club Naas Rd, 2.30pm, Padraig Marsh;

Tymon Bawn v Templeogue Utd, Firhouse Scientology Cntr, 1.00pm, Dave Fitzsimons;

St Francis v Seaford Rock Utd, John Hyland Pk, 2.30pm, Brendan Clarke;

Trim Celtic v Rush Athletic,


2nd Rd: Kilnamanagh AFC v Greystones Utd AFC, Ned Kelly Pk, 2.30pm, Kevin Baneham;

Drumcondra AFC v St Mochtas, 5 Albert College Pk, 12.00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Railway Union v Tolka Rovers, Park Ave, 1.00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Dublin Bus v Booth Road Celtic, Cold Cut, 2.30pm, Mick Hughes;

Balscadden FC v Balbriggan FC, Ringcommon Sports Cntr, 2.30pm, John McCarthy;

Sheriff YC v Wicklow Rovers, Clontarf A/W, 2.30pm, Terry Murphy;

Valeview Shankill v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark, Core Credit Union Pk, 2.30pm, Brian Whelan

;Athletico Malahide v Ratoath;

Bellurgan Utd v Wayside Celtic;

Glasnaoin FC v Skerries Town;


O Neills LFA Junior Shield 2nd Rd: Mt Merrion Youths or Confey v Parkvilla FC, Bearna Pk or St Catherines Pk, 2.30pm, Shane Bradshaw;


Major Saturday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Liffey Wanderers, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Owen Murphy; Colepark United v Swords Celtic FC, Markievicz Park, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Crumlin United FC v UCD AFC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 5:00pm, Colin Duffy;


Major 1 Saturday: Tek United v Home Farm FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:30pm, Robert Kearns


Major 1A Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Collinstown FC, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Portmarnock AFC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Drumcondra FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Baskin Lane, 2:30pm, Lee Duffy;


Major 1B Saturday: Finglas United v UCD AFC, Larney Park, 2:30pm, Pat Donnelly;


Major 1C Saturday: Lucan United FC v Leixlip United FC, Airlie Heights, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Dundrum FC, Oscar Traynor rd. Pitch 5, 2:30pm, Craig Donoghue; CYM Beechwood v Cherryfield United, Terenure Sports Club, 2:30pm, Chris Murphy ; Skerries Town v Usher Celtic FC, Park Lane Skerries, 2:30pm, Stuart Marry;


Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Portlaoise AFC v Larkview Boys, Rossleighan Park, 2:30pm, Karl O Shea; Newlands / Castle Park v Fairview CY, Corcagh Park No 2 , 2:30pm, Michael Comiskey; Ayrfield United v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Foxhill Park Streamville, 2:30pm, Andrew Murphy; FC Transylvania v Kilbarrack United, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Andrew Cleary;


Premier Saturday: MP FC v Glasnevin FC, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Terenure College AFC v Baldoyle United, Terenure College Dublin, 2:30pm, Jimmy Keating; Blackrock College AFC v Esker Celtic FC, Bushy Park, 2:30pm, Michael Dolan;


Premier 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v St. Michael’s FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Larkview Boys v Stella East Wall FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 1:00pm, Paul Maxwell; Transport FC v Dublin Airport FC, Transport Club, 2:30pm, Eric Silva;


Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Declan Troy; St. John Bosco v Cloghertown United FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 12:30pm, Daragh Donovan; Trinity Donaghmede v Marks Celtic FC, Fr Collins Park, 2:30pm, Denis Kavanagh; Swords Celtic FC v Parkvale FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan; Frankfort FC v Castleknock Celtic, Donaghmede Park, 2:30pm, Dave Pender ;


Division 3A Saturday: Knockmitten United FC v Cherry Orchard, Knockmitten Park, 2:30pm, Glen Miller; St. Mochtas FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, Noel Kelly; Malahide United v DCU Soccer Club, Malahide Castle, 2:30pm, Joe Boylan; Leixlip United FC v McKelvey Celtic , Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Bearna Park, 2:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Spartak Dynamo FC v Hyde Park, Marley Park, 3pm, Max Traem;


Sunday 27 October


LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round: Finglas Utd v Birr Town, Larney Pk, 1pm, Eamonn Connolly; Dublin Airport v Courtown Hibs, ALSAA, 1.00pm, Declan Reale;


Metropolitan Cup: Round 1: Cherry Orchard v St. John Bosco, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 12pm, Owen Murphy John McCarthy Eric Silva;


Senior Division Sunday: Bluebell United v Bangor GG FC, Red cow, 11am, Mark Patchell Terry Murphy Mick Hughes;

Killester Donnycarney FC v Portmarnock AFC, Haddon Park Killester, 11am, Padraig Marsh Derek Rooney Stuart Marry;


Senior Division 1 Sunday: Glenville FC v Newtown Rangers AFC, Palmerstown School, 11am, Andrew Cleary Robert Redmond Kevin Byrne; Lucan United FC v Greystones United AFC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road, 11am, Warren Beasley Chris Murphy Craig Foley; UCD AFC v Skerries Town, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11am, Sean Stephens Aaron Pisarnik Brian Whelan;


Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Collinstown FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Paddy Mc Neill; Inchicore Athletic FC v Portlaoise AFC, Bernard Curtis Park, 11:00am, Brendan Clarke;


Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Rush Athletic v CYM Beechwood, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, David Ward;


Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Baldoyle United v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 11:00am, Colin Duffy;


Under 19 North: Finglas United v St Kevins Boys, Larney Park, 11:00am, Aidan O Brien; Drogheda Town v Sheriff YC, Marian Park, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Shelbourne Academy v Malahide United, AUL Complex, 11:00am, Pat Donnelly; Whitehall Rangers v Home Farm FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Peter Kenealy; Kilbarrack United v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 12:30pm, Wayne Kelly;


Under 19 South: Templeogue United FC v Collinstown FC, VEC Terenure, 11am, Michael Dolan; Crumlin United FC v Larkview Boys, Pearse Park Crumlin, 11am, Chris Daly; St. Josephs Boys FC v Peamount United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11am, Max Traem; Celbridge Town v Palmerstown FC , St. Patrick’s Park, 11am, Paul Norton;


Premier Sunday: Aylesbury FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Tymon North Park, 11am, Pat Kavanagh; Ballymun United v Clondalkin Celtic, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 11am, Besim Bajrami; Boyne Rovers v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11am, Michael Comiskey; Edenderry Town v MP FC, Fr Paul Park, 11am, Leo Linnie; Park Celtic v Newlands / Castle Park, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Rd, 1pm, Craig Donoghue;


Premier 1 Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Rathcoole Boys, Greenhills Park, 11am, Dylan Armstrong ; Blessington FC v Enniskerry YC, Cross Chapel, 11am, Shane Bradshaw; Booth Road Celtic v Rush Athletic, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Castleknock Celtic v Balscadden FC, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Knockmitten United FC v Colepark United, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor


Division 3 Sunday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Ayrfield United, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 11:00am, Jamie Keating ; Confey FC v Loughshinny United, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Edenderry Town v Spartak Dynamo FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Denis Kavanagh; River Valley Rangers AFC v Esker Celtic FC, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Maynooth University Town FC v Verona FC, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 2:30pm, Noel Kelly; Woodfarm Football Club v Shankill FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 3:00pm, Glen Miller;


Tuesday 29 October


Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Rosemount Mulvey, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, Tony Redmond;


Wednesday 30 Oct


FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Rd: Wayside Celtic v UCD AFC, Jackson Park, 8.00pm, Peter Mahoney Dave Fitzsimons Claudiu Cimpoesu;


David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 1: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Seafordrock United, Irishtown Stadium, 8:00pm, Jimmy Keating;


Copyright © The Leinster Senior League.

Related posts

First winners confirmed for ‘Three’ FAI International Awards

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 41 – THE ANSWERS

Eamon Scott

NDSL 9 & 11 A-SIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott