fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageLSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Thursday 17 th October

FAI Jun Cup 3rd Rd: St. Mochtas FC v Crumlin Utd, Porterstown Road, 7.45pm, Eamonn Connolly;

Friday 18 th october

FAI Intermediate Cup Rd 2: Liffey Wanderers FC v Leixlip United, Irishtown Stadium,
7.45pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Les Adamczak Anthony Carey;

Inchicore Athletic FC v St Kevins Boys, Bernard Curtis Park, 7.30pm, Chris Murphy Lee Duffy Anthony Kearney;


Tolka Rovers FC v St Pats CY, Frank Cooke Park, 7.45pm, Adam Conroy Pat Donnolly Kevin Byrne;

Malahide Utd.FC v Lucan United, Gannon Park, 7.45pm, Terry Murphy John McCarthy Stuart Marry;

Glebe North FC v Killester Donnycarney, Market Green Balbriggan, 7.45pm, Paul Mooney Andrew Murphy John Thornton;

  Hartstown- Huntstown FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Hartstown Park Astro, 7.45pm, Mick
Hughes David Ward Aidan Moore;

Ratoath Harps FC v St John Bosco, Cityjet Park, Astro Pitch,Skyrne Road, Ratoath, 8.00pm, Aidan O Brien Philip Russell Damien Tolan;


Maynooth University Town FC v Bluebell United, Maynooth University, 8.00pm, Declan
Troy Peter Mahoney Mark Patchell;

Larkview Boys FC v Templeogue United, Whelan Park, 8.00pm , Dave Fitzsimons Padraig Marsh Craig Foley;

Collinstown FC v Glenville FC, SDFL Astro, 8.15pm Friday, Derek Rooney Eddie Reilly Andrew Cleary;


FAI Jun Cup 3rd Rd: FC Hibernian v Greystones Utd, Hartstown Park, 7.45pm, Sean
O Connor; Usher Celtic v Park Celtic, Grange Gorman, 7.30pm, Paddy McNeill; MP FC
v FC Transilvania, Grangegorman DIT, 7.30pm, Sean Boyd


O Neills LFA Junior Shield Second Round: Ashbourne Utd (Div 3A) v Shanganagh
Cliffs, Archerstown A/W, Fri 7.45pm, Joe Boylan; 


Metropolitan Cup: Round 1: Broadford Rovers v Corduff FC, Marley Park Astro,
7:30pm, Robert Redmond Fred Ruggier Thomas Traynor; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v
Tek United, Sportslink, 8:00pm, Colin Duffy Declan Reale Karl O Shea;


Senior Division 1 Sunday:
Tullamore Town v Home Farm FC, Leah Victoria Park,
8:00pm, Tony Redmond Sean Stephens Chris Daly;


Senior Division 1A Sunday: Arklow Town FC v Dunboyne AFC, Travers Insurances
Park, Arklow, 7:45pm, Aaron Pisarnik Robert Kearns Frank Fitzpatrick;


Senior Division 1B Sunday: Kilbarrack United v Ardmore Rovers, Greendale Road,
7:30pm, Warren Beasley Wayne Kelly Jimmy Keating;

Under 19 South: Larkview Boys v Palmerstown FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:45pm, Mick
Comiskey; Peamount United v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Greenogue, Newcastle,
Co. Dublin, 7:45pm, Leo Linnie;


Under 19 North: St Kevins Boys v Castleknock Celtic, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,
7:45pm, Besim Bajrami; Ratoath Harps FC v Kilbarrack United, Ratoath Park Ratoath
Co.Meath, 7:45pm, Dave Pender;


Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Leicester Celtic FC v St. James
Gate, Loreto Park Astro, 8:00pm, Karl Corcoran;


Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Balbriggan FC v Dingle United,
Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Vincent Regan; Stella East Wall FC v Trinity
Donaghmede, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 8:15pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;
Premier Sunday: East Wall Bessborough FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Clontarf Rd All
Weather, 7:30pm, Craig Donoghue;


Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Balscadden FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow,
7:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;


Major 1B Saturday: St Vincents Hospital FC v UCD AFC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin,
8:00pm, Eric Silva;


Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v
Portlaoise AFC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Saturday 19 th October,

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Rd: Lucan Utd. FC v Arthur Griffith Park FC, Airlie Heights,
2.30pm, Anthony Carey; Lorcan Celtic FC v Valview Shankill FC or Sheriff YC, Lorcan
Green, 2.30pm, Besim Bajrami; Rosemount Mulvey v Railway Union FC, Rosemount
Park, 12.30pm, Robert Redmond; St Kevins Boys v South William Street Celtic, St
Aidans CBS, Collins Avenue, 3.00pm, Kevin Baneham; Verona FC v Beech Park FC,
Grove Road, Coolmine, 2.30pm, Kevin Byrne; Cherry Orchard FC v Yellowstone Celtic
FC, Elmdale, 2.30pm, Les Adamczak; St. John Bosco v Newbridge Town FC or Oldbury
FC, Benmadigan Park, 2.30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Kilbarrack United v VEC FC,
Greendale Road, 2.30pm, Aidan O Brien; Balbriggan FC v Wicklow Rovers FC,
Bremore All Weather, 2.30pm, John McCarthy; Drumcondra AFC v Ratoath Harps FC,
Albert College Park, 12.30pm, Karl O Shea; Dunboyne AFC v Skerries Town,
Summerhill Road, Dunboyne, 2.30pm, Philip Russell; Glasnaoin FC v Liffey Wanderers;
FC; Tallaght Utd v Woodhazel FC; Phoenix FC v Dublin Airport FC; Harding FC B v
Oliver Bond Celtic; Dunshaughlin Youths FC v Tolka Rovers FC; Ballybrack FC or
Balscadden FC v St. Vincent’s Hospital FC;Garda FC or Dynamoe Ridgwood FC v
Columbas Boys or Rathmines Roosters FC.

O Neills LFA Junior Shield 1st Rd: Confey v Mt Merrion Youths, Catherine’s Pk,
2.30pm, Brendan O Connor; 2nd Rd: Cherryfield Utd v Duleek AFC, Beechfield Rd,
12.00pm, Denis Kavanagh; Cloghertown Utd v Pavee Celtic, Paddy McGuinness Pk,
2.30pm, Joe Boylan; Oliver Bond Celtic v Valley Park Utd, Grangegorman A/W,
12,00pm, Daragh Donovan; Castleknock Celtic v McKelvey Celtic, Porterstown Pk,
2.30pm, Noel Kelly; Parkvale v Malahide Utd, Rockbrook Sch, 2.30pm, Frank
Fitzpatrick; Strand Utd (UCFL) v Mid Sutton Sportslink, Martin Savage Pk, 11.30am
Trim Celtic (NEFL) v Iveagh Celtic, Tully Pk, 2.00pm;


David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 1: Killester Donnycarney FC v Glebe North,
Haddon Park Killester, 2:00pm, Lee Duffy;


Major Saturday: Maynooth University Town FC v UCD AFC, NUI Maynooth Astro,
2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Booth Road Celtic v Colepark United, Clondalkin Community
Centre, 2.30pm, Andrew Cleary;


Major 1 Saturday: TEK United v Templeogue United FC, Stradbrook, 2:30pm, Aaron
Pisarnik; Wayside Celtic v Newtown Rangers AFC, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Robert
Kearns;


Major 1A Saturday: Collinstown FC v Leicester Celtic FC, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm,
Chris Daly; Drumcondra FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Baskin Lane, 2:30pm, Padraig
Marsh; Seafordrock United v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Rockfield Park, 2:30pm, Michael
Dolan; Kilnamanagh AFC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Ned Kelly Park, 2:30pm,
Chris Murphy ;


Major 1B Saturday: Finglas United v Dublin University FC, Larney Park, 2:30pm, Stuart
Marry;


Major 1C Saturday: Dundrum FC v CYM Beechwood, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm,
Brian Whelan; Leixlip United FC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip
Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Peter Mahoney;


Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Fairview CY v Ayrfield
United, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:30pm, Aidan Moore; Ballyfermot United v
Newlands / Castle Park, Le Fanu Park, 2:30pm, Michael Comiskey; Corduff FC v
Larkview Boys, Corduff Park, 2:30pm, Derek Rooney; Hartstown Huntstown FC v
Newbridge Town FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Brendan Clarke;


Noel Ryan Cup: Round 2: Ballymun United v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Ballymun United
Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Declan Troy; Usher Celtic FC v Bangor GG FC, Irish National
War Memorial Gardens Park, 1:00pm, Mick Hughes; Bluebell United v Columbas
Rovers, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:30pm, Pat Donnolly; Dublin Bus v Verona FC, Cold
Cut, 2:30pm, Paddy McNeill;

Premier Saturday: Glasnevin FC v MP FC, Albert College No 4, 12:30pm, Craig
Donoghue; Tymon Bawn AFC v Esker Celtic FC, Church of Scientology & Community
Centre of Dublin, 1:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Baldoyle United v Terenure College AFC,
Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:30pm, Craig Foley; Rush Athletic v Blackrock College
AFC, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, David Ward;


Premier 1 Saturday: Woodhazel FC v Balbriggan FC, Coultry Park, 2:30pm, Terry
Murphy; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Seafordrock United, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum,
2:30pm, Robert Redmond; Knockmitten United FC v Dublin Airport FC, St Catherines
Park No 9, 2:30pm, Paul Norton; St. Michael’s FC v Vianney Boys, Brickfields, 2:30pm,
Eric Silva; Transport FC v Stella East Wall FC, Rutland Avenue, 2:30pm, James
Keating;


Division 3 Saturday: Trinity Donaghmede v Frankfort FC, Fr Collins Park, 12:00pm,
Fred Ruggier; Marks Celtic FC v Swords Celtic FC, Butler Park Tallaght, 2:30pm, Glen
Miller; Sallynoggin/Pearse v St. John Bosco, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:30pm, Max
Traem; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Ashbourne United, Hartstown Park (All Weather),
3:00pm, Dave Pender ;


Division 3A Saturday: Hyde Park v Knockmitten United FC, Balbriggan Town Park,
2:30pm, Damien Tolan; Clondalkin Celtic v Spartak Dynamo FC, Clondalkin Community
Centre, 2:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Cherry Orchard v St. Mochtas FC, Elmdale Cresent
Ballyfermot, 4:00pm, Colin Duffy;

Sunday 20 th October

FAI Intermediate Cup Rd 2: Pegasus/St. James Ath. FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, St
Benildus College, 11.00am, Les Adamczak Barry Fitzpatrick Adam Conroy; Newtown
Rangers AFC v Crumlin United, Farrell Park, 11.00am, Wayne Kelly Declan Troy Dave
Fitzsimons; Ayrfield United FC v Castleknock Celtic, Blunden Drive, 11.00am, David
Ward Robert Redmond Colin Duffy; Ballymun United FC v Drumcondra FC, Ballymun
United Soccer Complex, 12.00pm, Eddie Reilly Tony Redmond Eamon Connolly;
 Dublin University FC v Bangor GG FC, Iveagh Grounds, 11.00am, Pat Donnolly Aidan
O Brien Mick Hughes;


FAI Jun Cup 3rd Rd: CYM Beechwood FC v Kilmore Celtic, Terenure Sports Club,
11.00am, Brian Whelan; Newlands / Castle Park FC v Parkvilla FC, Moyle Park College,
12.30pm, Chris Daly; Rivervalley Rangers v Blackrock College FC, Ridgewood Park,
Swords, 11.00am, Sean Stephens; Edenderry Town FC v Finglas Celtic, Fr Paul Park,
11.00am, Andrew Cleary; Rush Athletic FC v St. Paul’s Artane FC, St. Catherine’s Park,
2.30pm, Mark Patchell; Dublin Celtic v Bellurgan Utd;Trim Celtic v Verona FC or Enfield
FC; Dynamoe Dublin FC v Transport FC; Rampart Celtic v Ballyoulster FC;Baldoyle FC
or Aylesbury FC v Sheriff YC;

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Second Round : Loughshinny Utd v Camolin Celtic (Wex),
Loughshinny Pk, 2.00pm, Joe Boylan; Wayside Celtic v Cloughbawn AFC (Wex),
Jackson Pk, 2.00pm, Daragh Donovan; Rivervalley Rangers v Wexford Bohs “2nds”
(Wex), Rivervalley Pk, 2.00pm, Glen Miller; Ayrfield Utd v Spartak Dynamo, Millbrook
Pk, 11.00am, Damien Tolan;


Senior Division Sunday: Portmarnock AFC v Edenderry Town, Paddys Hill
Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Lee Duffy Terry Murphy Kevin Byrne;


Under 19 North: Finglas United v Shelbourne Academy, Larney Park, 11:00am,
Vincent Regan; Drogheda Boys v Whitehall Rangers, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda,
11:00am, John Thornton ; Home Farm FC v Sheriff YC, Whitehall VEC, 11:00am,
Declan Reale; Bohemians FC v Drogheda Town, Albert College, 1:00pm, Craig
Donoghue; Malahide United v Raheny United, Gannon Park, 2:30pm, Karl O Shea;
Ratoath Harps v Killbarrack United, Ratoath Park, 2.30pm, Craig Foley;


Under 19 South: Crumlin United FC v Collinstown FC, Pearse Park Crumlin, 11:00am,
Shane Bradshaw; Wayside Celtic v Templeogue United FC, Jackson Park, 11:00am,
Mick Dolan; St. Josephs Boys FC v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am,
Max Traem;


Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Ballyfermot United v Drogheda
Town, Cold Cut, 12:00pm, Anthony Kearney;


Premier Sunday: Sallynoggin/Pearse v Boyne Rovers, Pearse Park Sallynoggin,
11:00am, Fred Ruggier; Dublin Airport FC v Aylesbury FC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am,
Besim Bajrami;


Premier 1 Sunday: Knockmitten United FC v Bangor GG FC, Monksfield Lawn,
11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Blessington FC v Whitehall Rangers, Cross Chapel,
11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Swords Celtic FC v Booth Road Celtic, Balheary Reservoir,
2:30pm, Dave Pender ; Rush Athletic v Shankill FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm,
Brendan O Connor;


Division 3 Sunday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Dingle United, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd,
11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Confey FC v Woodfarm Football Club, St. Catherines
Park, 11:00am, James Keating; Verona FC v Edenderry Town, Coolmine Dublin 15,
12:30pm, Michael Comiskey; Maynooth University Town FC v Shankill FC, Rathcoffey
Road Maynooth, 2:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Monday, 21 th October

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 1: St. Mochtas FC v Malahide United,
Porterstown Park, 7:45pm, Brendan Clarke;

Noel Ryan Cup: Round 2: Wicklow Rovers v Booth Road Celtic, Whitegates Wicklow,
7:45pm, RTBA;


Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v Glenville FC, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, Paul
Mooney;


Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Larkview Boys v FC
Transylvania, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Sean O Connor;
Tuesday 22 nd October,

FAI Intermediate Cup Rd 2: Wayside Celtic FC v UCD, Jackson Park Kilternan,
8.00pm, (PROV) Peter Mahoney Dave Fitzsimons Aaron Pisarnik;


Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Cherryfield United, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm,
Eric Silva;

Wednesday 23 rd October

FAI Intermediate Cup Rd 2: Portlaoise FC v Skerries Town, Rossleighan Park,
7.45pm, Owen Murphy Anthony Carey Brendan Clarke;


Senior Division Sunday: St. Mochtas FC v Cherry Orchard, Porterstown Road,
7:45pm, John McCarthy Eddie Reilly Adam Conroy;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

NEFL Results  

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott