fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Thursday, 10th October

Major 1 Saturday: Malahide United v Templeogue United FC, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Derek Rooney; Glebe North v Newtown Rangers AFC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Kevin Byrne; St. Mochtas FC v Tek United, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Robert Redmond; Wayside Celtic v Glenville FC, Jackson Park, 8:00pm, Tony Redmond;

Friday 11th October,

LFA Senior Cup: Sheriff YC v Killester United, Clontarf, 7.30pm, Mark Patchell John McCarthy Paul Mooney;

Metropolitan Cup: Round 1: Tullamore Town v Lucan United FC, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Sean O Connor Warren Beasley Chris Daly;

Senior Division Sunday: Maynooth University Town FC v Edenderry Town, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, Andrew Murphy Padraig Marsh Craig Foley;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Swords Celtic FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:30pm, Andrew Cleary Terry Murphy Mark McConnell; Home Farm FC v Greystones United AFC, Home Farm Whitehall, 8:00pm, Anthony Kearney Colin Duffy Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Tolka Rovers v Templeogue United FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 8:00pm, Declan Troy Lee Duffy Dylan Armstrong; Collinstown FC v Portlaoise AFC, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Peter Mahoney Chris Murphy Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Kilbarrack United v St. Francis FC, Greendale Road, 7:30pm, David Fitzsimons Derek Rooney Paddy McNeill; Broadford Rovers v Ayrfield United, Marley Park Astro, 7:30pm, Mick Hughes Karl O Shea Shane Bradshaw; Castleknock Celtic v Verona FC, IT Blanchardstown , 7:30pm, Stuart Marry Declan Reale Thomas Traynor; St Kevins Boys v Larkview Boys, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 8:00pm, OFF Barry Fitzpatrick Pat Donnolly Aidan Moore; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Paul Reid Kevin Byrne Craig Donoghue; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Ardmore Rovers , Sportslink, 8:00pm, Sean Boyd Philip Russell Damien Tolan;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: St. James Gate v Blackrock College AFC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Owen Murphy; Drogheda Town v Rush Athletic, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Wayne Kelly;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Cabinteely FC v Balbriggan FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Robbie Kearns; Dingle United v Oliver Bond Celtic, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:45pm, Eddie Reilly Aidan O Brien Sean Stephens; Stella East Wall FC v St Paul’s Artane FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 8:15pm, Fred Ruggier;

Under 19 North: Drogheda Town v Home Farm FC, Marian Park, 7:45pm, Joe Boylan; Raheny United v St Kevins Boys, St Anne’s Pk, 8:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier Sunday: Clondalkin Celtic v Park Celtic, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:00pm, James Keating;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Spartak Dynamo FC, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Paul Maxwell;

Tom Carroll Cup: Round 1: St Vincents Hospital FC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Pearse Park, Grass/Astro, 8:00pm, Karl Corcoran;

Major 1A Saturday: Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Killester Donnycarney FC, Killinarden Hill, 7:45pm, Pat Kavanagh; Leicester Celtic FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Loreto Park Astro, 8:00pm, Vincent Regan;

Major 1B Saturday: Ballybrack FC v Sheriff YC, Cooleevin Ballybrack, 8:00pm, Les Adamczak;

Saturday 12th October,

FAI Junior Cup: Newbridge Town v Oldbury, Station Road, 12.00pm, Chris Daly; Columbas Rovers v Rathmines Roosters FC, ALSAA, 12.00pm, Derek Rooney; Dynamo Ridgewood FC v Garda FC;

Premier Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Edenderry Town, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:30pm, Eddie Reilly;

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 1: Inchicore Athletic FC v Dublin Bus, Bernard Curtis Park, 12:00pm, Aidan Moore; St. Patrick’s CYFC v Seafordrock United, Irishtown Stadium, 12:00pm, Leszek Adamczak;

Tom Carroll Cup: Round 1: Newlands / Castle Park v Dublin University FC, Corcagh Park No 2, 12:00pm, Michael Comiskey; Wicklow Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Whitegates Wicklow, 12:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Cherryfield United v CYM Beechwood, Beechfield Park, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Major Saturday: Maynooth University Town FC v Colepark United, NUI Maynooth Astro, 12:00pm, Lee Duffy; UCD AFC v Bangor GG FC, Belfield, , 12:00pm, Philip Russell; Swords Celtic FC v Ballymun United, Balheary Reservoir, 12:00pm, Andrew Murphy; Crumlin United FC v Booth Road Celtic, Pearse Park Crumlin, 5:00pm, Mick Hughes; Cherry Orchard v Liffey Wanderers, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 12:00pm, Eamonn Connolly;

Major 1A Saturday: Collinstown FC v Drumcondra FC, Collinstown Park, 12:00pm, Warren Beasley; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Verona FC, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Portmarnock AFC v St Kevins Boys, Paddyshill, 12.00pm, Pat Donnolly;

Major 1B Saturday: Balscadden FC v Greystones United AFC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 12:00pm, Terry Murphy; St. Francis FC v UCD AFC, John Hyland Park, 12:00pm, David Fitzsimons;

Major 1C Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Rosemount Mulvey, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Aidan O Brien; Dundrum FC v Skerries Town, Leah Victoria Park, 12:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Lucan United FC v St. James Gate, Airlie Heights, 12:00pm, Stuart Marry; Usher Celtic FC v Leixlip United FC, Irish National War Memorial Gardens Park, 12:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ayrfield United v Larkview Boys, Foxhill Park Streamville, 12:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Corduff FC v Portlaoise AFC, Corduff Park, 12:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Fairview CY v FC Transylvania, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 12:00pm, Colin Duffy;

Premier Saturday: Blackrock College AFC v Baldoyle United, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, Michael Dolan; Esker Celtic FC v Rush Athletic, St Catherines Park No 9, 12:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Terenure College AFC v Glasnevin FC, Bushy Park, 12:00pm, Max Traem; Tymon Bawn AFC v FC Hibernian, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 12:00pm, Owen Murphy; Valeview Shankill v Drumcondra AFC, Rear Loughlinstown Hospital, 12:00pm, Robert Kearns; MP FC v Lorcan Celtic, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 12:00pm, Chris Murphy;

Premier 1 Saturday: Knockmitten United FC v Seafordrock, St Catherines Park No 9, 12:00pm, Fred Ruggier; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Dublin Airport FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Brian Whelan; St. Michael’s FC v Stella East Wall FC, Brickfields, 12:00pm, Eric Silva; Transport FC v Balbriggan FC, Rutland Avenue, 12:00pm, Paul Maxwell; Woodhazel FC v Larkview Boys, Coultry Park, 12:00pm, Padraig Marsh;

Division 3 Saturday: Castleknock Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Porterstown Park, 12:00pm, RTBA; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Frankfort FC, Sportslink Santry, 12:00pm, Damien Tolan; Parkvale FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Rockbrook School, 12:00pm, Noel Kelly; Iveagh Celtic v Cloghertown United FC, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Confey FC v Trinity Donaghmede, St Catherines Confey Park, 12:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; St. John Bosco v Ashbourne United, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 12:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Marks Celtic FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Butler Park Tallaght, 12:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Knockmitten United FC, DCU Sportsgrounds, 12:00pm, Glen Miller; Cherryfield United v Oliver Bond Celtic, Beechfield Road, 12:00pm, Andrew Cleary; Hyde Park v Clondalkin Celtic, Balbriggan Town Park, 12:00pm, Joe Boylan; Leixlip United FC v Cherry Orchard, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 12:00pm, Declan Troy; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v Malahide United, Bearna Park, 12:00pm, Denis Kavanagh; Spartak Dynamo FC v St. Mochtas FC, Marley Park, 12:00pm, Peter Mahoney;

Sunday 13th October ,

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Rd: Baldoyle United v Aylsbury, Baldoyle, 11.00am, Paul Reid; Verona FC v Enfield Celtic. Parish Field, Blanchardstown, 12,30pm, Karl O Shea;

Metropolitan Cup: Round 1: Dunboyne AFC v Ratoath Harps FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Eddie Reilly;

Senior Division Sunday: Ballymun United v St. Mochtas FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 11:00am, Paul Mooney Dave Fitzsimons Joe Boylan; Portmarnock AFC v Newbridge Town FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Padraig Marsh Wayne Kelly Damien Tolan; Crumlin United FC v Bangor GG FC, Armagh Road, 12:00pm, Chris Murphy Derek Rooney Eric Silva ; Bluebell United v Wayside Celtic, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Robert Kearns Mick Hughes Andrew Cleary; Cherry Orchard v Malahide United, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 12:00pm, Leszek Adamczak Owen Murphy Stuart Marry;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Glenville FC v Glebe North, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Philip Russell Pat Donnolly Sean Boyd; UCD AFC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11:00am, Mark McConnell Declan Troy Anthony Kearney; Newtown Rangers AFC v Leixlip United FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Sean Stephens Mark Patchell Eamonn Connolly;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin Bus v Willow Park FC, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Warren Beasley; Inchicore Athletic FC v St. John Bosco, Bernard Curtis Park, 11:00am, Lee Duffy; Tek United v Dublin University FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Paddy McNeill;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: CYM Beechwood v Leicester Celtic FC, Terenure Sports Club, 11:00am, Declan Reale; FC Transylvania v Usher Celtic FC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Aidan O Brien; Enniskerry YC v Ballyfermot United, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11:00am, Terry Murphy;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: River Valley Rangers AFC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Ridgewood Park, Swords., 11:00am, John McCarthy; Transport FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Rutland Avenue, 2:30pm, Aidan Moore;

Under 19 South: Palmerstown FC v Cabinteely FC, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Crumlin United FC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Fred Ruggier; St. Josephs Boys FC v Larkview Boys, Sallynoggin Park No. 2, 11:00am, Mick Dolan; Collinstown FC v Celbridge Town, SDFL Astro, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Peamount United v  Templeogue United FC, Greenogue, 7.30pm, James Keating;

Under 19 North: Finglas United v Malahide United, Larney Park, 11:00am, Colin Duffy; Shelbourne Academy v Drogheda Boys , AUL Complex, 11:00am, Besim Bajrami; Sheriff YC v Whitehall Rangers, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 11:00am, Anto Carey; Castleknock Celtic v Ratoath Harps FC, Porterstown Park, 11:00am, Brendan Clarke; Kilbarrack United v Bohemians FC, Greendale Road, 12:30pm, Craig Donoghue;

Premier Sunday: Boyne Rovers v MP FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Dublin Airport FC v Ballyoulster United FC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Newlands / Castle Park v East Wall Bessborough FC, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Michael Comiskey; Ballymun United v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Karl O Shea;

Premier 1 Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Rush Athletic, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Balscadden FC v Whitehall Rangers, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Glen Miller; Castleknock Celtic v Swords Celtic FC, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Knockmitten United FC v Enniskerry YC, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong ; Rathcoole Boys v Booth Road Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Shankill FC v Blessington FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Max Traem; Cabinteely FC v Colepark United, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Division 3 Sunday: Shankill FC v Ayrfield United, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Jamie Keating ; Edenderry Town v Maynooth University Town FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Noel Kelly; River Valley Rangers AFC v Woodfarm Football Club, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Denis Kavanabh; Esker Celtic FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Monday, 14th October

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v St. John Bosco, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, John Thornton;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ratoath Harps FC v Ardmore Rovers, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Kilbarrack United v Ballyfermot United, Greendale Road, 8:00pm, John McCarthy;

Wednesday, 16th October

Senior Division Sunday: Edenderry Town v Newbridge Town FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, David Ward Peter Mahoney Sean O Connor;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League


 [TK1]

Related posts

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott