fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageLSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 26 September

Metropolitan Cup: Round 1: Dublin University FC v Ballymun United, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Tony Redmond Aidan O Brien Eric Silva;

Friday 27th September

FAI Junior Cup Round 2: Booth Road Celtic v VEC FC, SDFL Astro, 8.15pm Friday, Paddy McNeill; Garda FC v Dynamoe  Ridgewood FC, Copper Face Jacks Park, Westmanstown, 8.00pm Friday, Besim Bajrami; St Francis FC v St. John Bosco FC, John Hyland Park, Baldonnel, 7.45pm Thursday, Paddy McNeill; FC Hibernian v Galty Celtic,Hartstown Park, 7.45pm Friday, Vincent Regan; Ballybrack FC v Balscadden FC, Coolevin Park, Glenageary, Ballybrack., 7.30pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Stella East Wall FC v Sheriff YC, Dublin Port Stadium, 8.15pm, Andrew Murphy; Usher Celtic v Trinity Donaghnmeade FC, Grange Gorman, 7.30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Kilmore Celtic v Enniskerry YC, Oscar Traynor Development Centre, 7.30pm, Niall Murray; 

LFA Junior Shield: Ashbourne United FC v Beech Park FC, Archerstown,7.45pm, Pat Kavanagh; McKelvey Celtic v Knockmitten United, Celtic Park, 7.30pm, Jimmy Keating;

Metropolitan Cup: Round 1: Liffey Wanderers v Portlaoise AFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:30pm, Owen Murphy Les Adamczak Lee Duffy; Collinstown FC v Larkview Boys, SDFL Astro, 7:45pm, Colin Duffy Anthony Carey Aidan Moore; Leixlip United FC v Newbridge Town FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Robert Redmond Terry Murphy Craig Foley; St. Mochtas FC v St. Francis FC, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Pat Donnolly Damien Tolan; Maynooth University Town FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 7:45pm, Wayne Kelly Declan Troy Mark NcConnell; Tolka Rovers v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, John McCarthy Aidan O Brien Joe Boylan; Arklow Town FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Bridgewater Centre, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney Mick Hughes Karl O Shea; Glebe North v Drumcondra FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Mark Patchell  Derek Rooney Dave Pender ; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Glenville FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Sean O Connor Andrew Murphy Frank Fitzpatrick; Castleknock Celtic v Bangor GG FC, IT Blanchardstown , 8:00pm, Padraig Marsh  Declan Reale Shane Bradshaw;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Tullamore Town v Swords Celtic FC, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Andrew Cleary Dave Fitzsimons Eddie Reilly;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Templeogue United FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Sean Boyd Paul Mooney Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St Kevins Boys v Ayrfield United, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 8:00pm, Warren Beasley Adam Conroy Kevin Byrne;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: St. James Gate v Drogheda Town, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Fred Ruggier;

Under 19 South: Larkview Boys v Templeogue United FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:45pm, Paul Maxwell;

Premier Sunday: East Wall Bessborough FC v Boyne Rovers, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Clondalkin Celtic v Ballymun United, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:00pm, Sean Stephens;

Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Loreto Park Astro, 8:00pm, Karl Corcoran;

Saturday 28 September

FAI Junior Cup Round 2: Crumlin Utd. FC v Kilnamanagh FC, Pearse Park Astro, 5.00pm Saturday, Andrew Cleary; St Michaels v St. Vincents Hospital FC, Brickfield Park, 2.30pm, Anthony Carey; Valeview/Shankill FC v Sheriff YC, Core Credit Union Park, Loughlinstown Hospital, 2.30pm, Leslek Adamczak; Leixlip Utd. FC v Liffey Wanderers FC, Leixlip United (beside Amenities Centre), 2.30pm, Peter Mahoney; Drumcondra FC v Drumcondra AFC, Baskin Lane, 2.30pm, Derek Rooney; Newbridge Town FC v Oldbury FC, Station Road, Newbridge, 2.30pm, OFF Owen Murphy; Wayside Celtic v Wicklow Rovers FC, Jackson Park, 2.30pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Skerries Town v Ballymun Utd, Park Lane, Skerries, 2.30pm, Kevin Byrne; Maynooth University Town FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Maynooth University, 2.30pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Lorcan Celtic FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Lorcan Green 2.30pm, Andrew Murphy; Pegasus/St. James Ath. FC v Phoenix FC, VEC Terenure, 12.00pm, Padraig Marsh; Rosemount Mulvey v Malahide Utd, Rosemount Park, 12.00pm, Eddie Reilly; Tolka Rovers FC v Seaford Rock Utd, Frank Cooke Park, 1.00pm, Brendan Clarke; Yellowstone Celtic FC v Ayrfield Utd, Brickfield Astro No 1, 6.00pm, David Ward;

LFA Junior Shield: Cherry Orchard FC v SCV FC, Elmdale, 4.30pm, Glen Miller; Trinity Donaghmede v Walkinstown United, Fr. Collins Park, 2.30pm, Besim Bajrami; Leixlip Utd. FC v Tallaght United 2nds, Leixlip United (beside Amenities Centre), 2.30pm, Pat Kavanagh;  Malahide Utd.FC v Aungier Celtic, Malahide Castle, 2.30pm, Fred Ruggier; Swords Celtic FC v Parkvilla FC, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30pm, Pat Donnolly; Sallynoggin/Pearse FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Pearse Park Pitch 4, 2.30pm, Max Traem; Cherryfield United v St Mochtas, Beechfield Park, 12.30pm, Brendan O Connor; Oliver Bond Celtic v Donacarney Celtic, Grange Gorman DIT,12.30pm, Karl O Shea; Mid Sutton FC Sportslink v St. Columbans SYC, Sportslink Complex, 1.00pm, Damien Tolan;

Major Saturday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Bluebell United, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Kevin Baneham; UCD AFC v Colepark United, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond;

Major 1 Saturday: Templeogue United FC v Glebe North, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:30pm, Aidan Moore;

Major 1A Saturday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Portmarnock AFC v Collinstown FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:30pm, John McCarthy;

Major 1B Saturday: UCD AFC v Finglas United, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 12:00pm, Colin Duffy; Dublin University FC v Greystones United AFC, College Park / Santry Avenue, 2:30pm, Terry Murphy;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v Usher Celtic FC, Beechfield Park, 12:00pm, Dave Pender; Dunboyne AFC v Dundrum FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Philip Russell; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v St. James Gate, Oscar Traynor rd. Pitch 5, 2:30pm, Craig Foley;

Premier Saturday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Rush Athletic, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 1:00pm, Noel Kelly; Esker Celtic FC v Baldoyle United, St Catherines Confey Park, 2:30pm, Michael Comiskey; Blackrock College AFC v Glasnevin FC, Rockfield Park, 2:30pm, Brian Whelan; MP FC v Terenure College AFC, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 2:30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Premier 1 Saturday: Knockmitten United FC v Larkview Boys, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Dublin Airport FC v Seafordrock United, ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, Daragh Donovan;

Division 3 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Rosemount Mulvey, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 12:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Marks Celtic FC v Confey FC, Butler Park Tallaght, 2:30pm, Jamie Keating; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Frankfort FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Spartak Dynamo FC, DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, Joe Boylan;

Sunday 29 September

FAI Junior Cup Round 2: Dublin Airport FC v Finglas Utd, A.L.S.A.A., 11.00am, Declan Reale; Rivervalley Rangers v Bay FC,Ridgewood Park, Swords, 11.00am, Karl O Shea; Blackrock College v Dingle Utd, Rockfield Park, 11.00am, Les Adamczak; Edenderry Town FC v Knockmitten Utd, Fr Paul Park, 11.00am, Shane Bradshaw; Ballyfermot Utd. FC v FC TransilVania, Cold Cut, 11.00am, Aidan Moore; Park Celtic v Lusk Utd, Stepaside, 1.00pm, Max Traem;

LFA Junior Shield Sun 29th: Loughshinny United v Clontarf FC, Loughshinny Park, 11.00am, Joe Boylan; Rivervalley Rangers v Lusk United, Ward Rivervalley Park, Swords, 11.00am, Glen Miller; Ayrfield United FC v Edenderry Town, Streamville, Foxhill Park, 11.00am, Darragh Donovan; Dingle United v Cloghbawn AFC, Deaf Village Ireland, 11.00am, Brendan O Connor;

Metropolitan Cup: Round 1: Dunboyne AFC v Ratoath Harps FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Paul Mooney Pat Donnolly Kevin Byrne; UCD AFC v Edenderry Town, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11:00am, David Fitzsimons Wayne Kelly Andrew Cleary; Tek United v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Terry Murphy Craig Foley Eddie Reilly; Newtown Rangers AFC v Willow Park FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Declan Troy Warren Beasley Padraig Marsh; Corduff FC v Broadford Rovers, Corduff Park, 11:00am, Sean Stephens; Portmarnock AFC v Verona FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Derek Rooney Colin Duffy Mark McConnell; Dublin Bus v Skerries Town, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Anto Carey Mark Patchell Sean O Connor; Bluebell United v Ardmore Rovers , Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Lee Duffy Owen Murphy Aidan O Brien; Cherry Orchard v St. John Bosco, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 12.00pm, David Ward Robert Redmond Eric Silva;

Senior Division Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Crumlin United FC, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Eddie Reilly Robert Redmond Paddy McNeill;

Under 19 South: Crumlin United FC v Celbridge Town, Pearse Park Crumlin, 11:00am, Dave Pender; Palmerstown FC v Wayside Celtic, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Collinstown FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, SDFL Astro, 11:00am, Michael Comiskey; St. Josephs Boys FC v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Brian Whelan;

Under 19 North: Shelbourne Academy v Raheny United, AUL Complex, 11:00am, Brendan Clarke; Sheriff YC v St Kevins Boys, Alfie Byrne Pitch 1, 11:00am, Sean Boyd; Finglas United v Malahide United, Larney Park, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Home Farm FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Whitehall VEC, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Whitehall Rangers v Bohemians FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Philip Russell; Castleknock Celtic v Drogheda Boys, Castleknock College, 2:30pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier 1 Sunday: Shankill FC v Enniskerry YC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Castleknock Celtic v Colepark United, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Booth Road Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Bangor GG FC v Blessington FC, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Swords Celtic FC v Rush Athletic, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, John McCarthy;

Division 3 Sunday: Confey FC v Esker Celtic FC, St Catherines Confey Park, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Maynooth University Town FC v Verona FC, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 2:30pm, OFF Noel Kelly; Woodfarm Football Club v Verona FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 3:00pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Monday, 30 September

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v Tek United, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, Tony Redmond;

Wednesday, 2 October

Senior Division Sunday: Malahide United v Ballymun United, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, OFF Andrew Murphy Adam Conroy Lee Duffy;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Dunboyne AFC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Declan Reale Mick Hughes Jimmy Keating;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

FAI Centenary Junior Cup set for Semi-Final action

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

SFAI Subway  U12 Girls  National  Inter – League Shield Final at Charleville AFC’s Grounds at Tim Fitzgerald Park

Eamon Scott