fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageLSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Thursday, 19th September

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Castleknock Celtic, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:45pm, Leszek Adamczak Pat Donnolly Aidan Moore;

Major 1 Saturday: St. Mochtas FC v Malahide United, Porterstown Park, 7:45pm, Colin Duffy; Glebe North v St. John Bosco, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy;

Friday, 20th September

FAI Intermediate cup 1st Rd: Portlaoise FC v Tullamore Town, Rossleighan Park, 7.45pm, Robert Redmond John McCarthy Chris Daly;

Senior Division Sunday: Cherry Orchard v Portmarnock AFC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 8:00pm, Mick Hughes Dave Fitzsimons Owen Murphy;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Swords Celtic FC v Glenville FC, Balheary Reservoir, 7:45pm, Philip Russell Terry Murphy Craig Foley; Greystones United AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Woodlands Greystones, 8:00pm, Tony Redmond Chris Murphy Jimmy Keating;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Tolka Rovers, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Mark McConnell Eric Silva; Arklow Town FC v Tek United, Bridgewater Centre, 7:45pm, Paul Reid Eddie Reilly Craig Donoghue;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Kilbarrack United v Ayrfield United, Greendale Road, 7:30pm, Peter Mahoney Derek Rooney Kevin Byrne; Broadford Rovers v Verona FC, Marley Park, 7:30pm, Sean Boyd Paddy McNeill Padraig Marsh; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Pat Donnelly Leo Linnie Dylan Armstrong; Corduff FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, IT Blanchardstown , 7:45pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu  Karl O Shea Vincent Regan; Larkview Boys v Ratoath Harps FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Robert Kearns Declan Troy Andrew Cleary;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Leicester Celtic FC v Rush Athletic, Loreto Park Astro, 8:00pm, Eamonn Connolly;

O Neills Polikoff Cup: Round 1: Balbriggan FC v Swords Celtic FC, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Aidan O Brien; Usher Celtic FC v Transport FC, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, David Ward; Oliver Bond Celtic v Stella East Wall FC, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:30pm, Wayne Kelly Colin Duffy Thomas Traynor; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Rathcoole Boys, Oscar Traynor Development Centre Grass, 7:30pm, Niall Murray; Cabinteely FC v MP FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Fred Ruggier; St. James Gate v Dingle United, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Karl Corcoran;

Under 19 South: Cabinteely FC v Enniskerry YC, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Shane Bradshaw; Peamount United v Larkview Boys, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Under 19 North: St Kevins Boys v Raheny United, St Anne’s Pk no17, 7:30pm, Adam Conroy; Ratoath Harps FC v Finglas United, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Damien Tolan;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Loughshinny United, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Jamie Keating;

Major 1A Saturday: Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Portmarnock AFC, Killinarden Hill, 7:45pm, Anthony Carey;

Major 1B Saturday: Ballybrack FC v Dunboyne AFC, Cooleevin Ballybrack, 8:00pm, Paul Maxwell;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Seafordrock United, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 7:45pm, Glen Miller;

Division 3A Saturday: McKelvey Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Celtic Park, 7:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Ashbourne United v St. Mochtas FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Joe Boylan;

Saturday, 21th September

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Dublin University FC, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, Brendan Clarke David Ward Craig Foley;

Major Saturday: Bangor GG FC v Crumlin United FC, Greenhills Park, 2:30pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Bluebell United v UCD AFC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:30pm, Declan Troy; Swords Celtic FC v Cherry Orchard, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Philip Russell; Booth Road Celtic v Ballymun United, Clondalkin CC, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham; Liffey Wanderers v Maynooth University Town FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 3:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major 1 Saturday: Glenville FC v Newtown Rangers AFC, Palmerstown School, 2:30pm, Paul Reid; Wayside Celtic v Home Farm FC, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Robert Kearns; Dublin Bus v Tolka Rovers, Cold Cut, 2:30pm, Chris Daly;

Major 1A Saturday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Bernard Curtis Park, 2:30pm, Brian Whelan; Killester Donnycarney FC v Seafordrock United, Haddon Park Killester, 2:30pm, Terry Murphy; Kilnamanagh AFC v Collinstown FC, Ned Kelly Park, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Drumcondra FC v Leicester Celtic FC, Baskin Lane, 2:30pm, Aidan O Brien; St Kevins Boys v Verona FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 3:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Major 1B Saturday: Balscadden FC v Ringsend Rovers, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:00pm, Pat Donnelly; Dunboyne AFC v Sheriff YC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:30pm, Jimmy Keating; St. Francis FC v Greystones United AFC, John Hyland Park, 2:30pm, Padraig Marsh; Dublin University FC v St Vincents Hospital FC, College Park / Santry Avenue, 2:30pm, Fred Ruggier;

Major 1C Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Leixlip United FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Eddie Reilly; Cherryfield United v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Beechfield Park , 12:00pm, Eric Silva; Dundrum FC v Lucan United FC, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, Les Adamczak; CYM Beechwood v Dunboyne AFC, Terenure Sports Club, 2:30pm, Max Traem;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ballyfermot United v Corduff FC , Le Fanu Park, 2:30pm, Andrew Cleary; Portlaoise AFC v Ayrfield United, Rossleighan Park, 2:30pm, Chris Murphy ; FC Transylvania v Hartstown Huntstown FC , ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Newbridge Town FC v Newlands / Castle Park, Station Road, Newbridge, 2:30pm, Michael Comiskey;

Premier Saturday: Drumcondra AFC v Blackrock College AFC, Albert College, 12:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Glasnevin FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, Albert College, 12:30pm, Craig Donoghue; Baldoyle United v MP FC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:30pm, Andrew Murphy; Lorcan Celtic v Rush Athletic, Lorcan Green, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; Terenure College AFC v Valeview Shankill, Bushy Park, 2:30pm, Michael Dolan;

Premier 1 Saturday: Vianney Boys v Knockmitten United FC, Kilmore Drive, 1:00pm, Joe Boylan; Larkview Boys v Dublin Airport FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 1:00pm, Dylan Armstrong ; Stella East Wall FC v Transport FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor; Woodhazel FC v St. Michael’s FC, Coultry Park, 2:30pm, John McCarthy; Balbriggan FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Bremore All Weather, 3:00pm, Derek Rooney;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Frankfort FC, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Denis Kavanagh; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v St. John Bosco, Sportslink Santry, 1:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Confey FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , St. Catherines Park, 1:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Cloghertown United FC v Walkinstown United FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:30pm, Karl O Shea; Trinity Donaghmede v Swords Celtic FC, Fr Collins Park, 2:30pm, Paul Maxwell; Rosemount Mulvey v Castleknock Celtic, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm, Eddie Reilly; Parkvale FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Rockbrook School, 2:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond; Hyde Park v Cherryfield United, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan; Knockmitten United FC v Leixlip United FC, Knockmitten Park, 2:30pm, Aidan Moore; Spartak Dynamo FC v Malahide United, Marley Park, 3:00pm, Noel Kelly; Cherry Orchard v Oliver Bond Celtic, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 4:30pm, Tony Redmond;

Sunday, 22nd September

Senior Division Sunday: Ballymun United v Newbridge Town FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons Declan Troy Kevin Byrne ; Crumlin United FC v Edenderry Town, Armagh Road, 12:00pm, Owen Murphy Mark Patchell Eamonn Connolly; St. Mochtas FC v Liffey Wanderers, Porterstown Road, 12:00pm, Eddie Reilly Barry Fitzpatrick Eric Silva; Wayside Celtic v Maynooth University Town FC, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Colin Duffy Anthony Carey Les Adamczak;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Newtown Rangers AFC v UCD AFC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Sean Stephens Tony Redmond Sean Boyd; Skerries Town v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Declan Reale Derek Rooney Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin Bus v Collinstown FC, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Lee Duffy; Dunboyne AFC v Drumcondra FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Padraig Marsh;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v St Kevins Boys, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Karl O Shea;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Enniskerry YC v Blackrock College AFC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11:00am, Robert Kearns;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Baldoyle United v Finglas United, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 11:00am, Paul Mooney;

O Neills Polikoff Cup: Round 1: Boyne Rovers v Trinity Donaghmede, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, John McCarthy; Balscadden FC v Newlands / Castle Park, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Adam Conroy; CYM Beechwood v Booth Road Celtic, Terenure Sports Club, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Bangor GG FC v Castleknock Celtic, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Paddy Mc Neill; Shankill FC v Sheriff YC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Andrew Cleary; River Valley Rangers AFC v Dublin Airport FC, Ridgewood Park, Swords. , 11:00am, Paul Norton; FC Transylvania v East Wall Bessborough FC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Chris Daly ; Ballyfermot United v Colepark United, Cold Cut, 12:00pm, Sean O Connor; Aylesbury FC v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Postal Club, Kiltipper Road, Tallaght, 2:30pm, Paul Reid;

Under 19 North: Shelbourne Academy v Drogheda Town, AUL Complex, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Drogheda Boys v Bohemians FC, D.IF.E, Drogheda, 11:00am, Dave Pender ; Castleknock Celtic v Kilbarrack United, Castleknock College, 2:30pm, Mark McConnell; Malahide United v Sheriff YC, Gannon Park, 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor;

Under 19 South: Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Palmerstown FC , Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Wayside Celtic v Crumlin United FC, Jackson Park, 11:00am, James Keating; Celbridge Town v St. Josephs Boys FC , St. Patrick’s Park, 11:00am, Wayne Kelly; Templeogue United FC v Collinstown FC, VEC Terenure, 11:00am, Craig Donoghue;

Premier Sunday: Sallynoggin/Pearse v Clondalkin Celtic, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Park Celtic v Ballyoulster United FC, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road, 1:00pm, Max Traem;

Premier 1 Sunday: Blessington FC v Enniskerry YC, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong; Whitehall Rangers v Knockmitten United FC, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Cabinteely FC v Rush Athletic, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Michael Comiskey;

Division 3 Sunday: River Valley Rangers AFC v Maynooth University Town FC, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Glen Miller; Shankill FC v Ayrfield United, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Michael Dolan; Dingle United v Confey FC, John Paul Park, Cabra , 11:00am, Besim Bajrami; Edenderry Town v Verona FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Esker Celtic FC v Woodfarm Football Club, St Catherines Confey Park, 11:00am, Noel Kelly; Tymon Bawn AFC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Monday, 23rd September

Senior 1 Division Sunday: Glebe North v Lucan United, Market Green, 7.45pm, Craig Foley Adam Conroy Joe Boylan;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Larkview Boys v Kilbarrack United, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Lee Duffy; Ratoath Harps FC v Wicklow Rovers, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Dave Pender;

Tuesday, 24th September

Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Usher Celtic FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, Brendan Clarke;

Wednesday, 25th September

Under 19 South: Enniskerry YC v St. Josephs Boys FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:45pm, Aidan Moore;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

Leinster Senior League

Eamon Scott

FAI Schools Dr. Tony O’Neill National Senior Cup Final (Under 19, Large Schools)

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott