fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageLSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Thursday, 12 September

Noel Ryan Cup Round 2: Malahide United v Killester Donnycarney FC, Gannon Park, 7.45pm, Andrew Murphy;

Friday, 13 September

FAI Intermediate Cup First Rd: St. Patricks CY F.C. v Newbridge Town FC, Irishtown Stadium Astro, 7.30pm, Paul Mooney Derek Rooney Warren Beasley ;

Inchicore Athletic FC v Ardmore Rovers FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7.30pm, Anthony Carey Anthony Kearney Philip Russell;

Arklow Town FC v St. Mochtas FC, Bridgewater Centre Arklow, 7.45pm, Sean O Connor Padraig Marsh Jimmy Keating;

Portlaoise FC v Tullamore Town FC, Rossleighan Park, 7.45pm, Mark Patchell Mick Hughes Sean Stephens;

Edenderry Town FC, v Home Farm FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 7.45pm, Eddie Reilly Chris Murphy Les Adamczak;

Cherry Orchard FC v Broadford Rovers FC, Elmdale, 7.45pm, Lee Duffy Dave Fitzsimons Kevin Byrne;

Tolka Rovers FC v Mid Sutton FC Sportslink, Frank Cooke Park, 7.45pm, Pat Donnolly Peter Mahoney Dylan Armstrong;

Glebe North FC v Corduff, Market Green Balbriggan, 7.45pm, David Ward  John Thornton Sean Boyd;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Leixlip United FC v UCD AFC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Andrew Cleary Declan Troy Vincent Regan;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St Kevins Boys v Verona FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 8:00pm,  Aidan Moore Stuart Marry Leo Linnie; Ratoath Harps FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8:00pm, Philip Russell Robert Redmond Damien Tolan; Castleknock Celtic v Larkview Boys, IT Blanchardstown , 8:00pm, Mark McConnell Colin Duffy Shane Bradshaw;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Usher Celtic FC v Leicester Celtic FC, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Wayne Kelly; Blackrock College AFC v FC Transylvania, Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Craig Donohue; Drogheda Town v Sheriff YC, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Trinity Donaghmede v Dingle United, Fr Collins Park, 7:30pm, Andrew Murphy; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Stella East Wall FC, Oscar Traynor Development Centre A/W, 7:30pm, Terry Murphy; Cabinteely FC v St Paul’s Artane FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Aaron Pisarnik ; Oliver Bond Celtic v Finglas United, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:45pm, Paddy Mc Neill John McCarthy Adam Conroy;

Under 19 North: Raheny United v Home Farm FC, St Anne’s Pk no17, 7:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Drogheda Town v Ratoath Harps FC, Marian Park, 7:45pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Under 19 South: Larkview Boys v Cabinteely FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Fred Ruggier;

Premier Sunday: East Wall Bessborough FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Paul Maxwell; MP FC v Dublin Airport FC, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:30pm, Paul Norton;

Noel Ryan Cup Round 1: Booth Road Celtic v St. James Gate, SDFL Astro, 8.15pm, Niall Murray; Round 2: Ballybrack FC v Glenville FC, Coolevin Park, Glenageary, Ballybrack, 7.30pm, Karl Corcoran; Wayside Celtic v Finglas United, Jackson Park, 8.00pm, Dave Pender;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Copperface Jacks Park, 8.00pm, Joe Boylan;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v Spartak Dynamo FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Saturday, 14 September

Premier Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Aylesbury FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:00pm, Paul Reid;

Noel Ryan Cup Round 1: Rosemount Mulvey v St. Mochtas FC, Rosemount Park, 12.00pm, Jimmy Keating; Dublin Bus v Ringsend Rovers, Cold Cut, 2.30pm, Kevin Baneham; Swords Celtic FC v Columbas Rovers, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30pm, Derek Rooney; Wicklow Rovers v Colepark United, Whitegates, 2.30pm, Les Adamczak; Verona FC v CYM Beechwood, Grove Road, Coolmine, 2.30pm, Besim Bajrami; St. John Bosco v Usher Celtic FC, Benmadigan Park, 2.30pm, Robert Redmond; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Ballymun United, Hartstown Park (ALL weather), 3.00pm, Warren Beasley;

Noel Ryan Cup Round 2: Ayrfield United v Crumlin United FC, Streamville Foxhil Park, 2.30pm, Stuart Marry; Balscadden  FC v Newbridge Town FC, Ringcommons Sport Centre, 2.30pm, John McCarthy; Cherryfield United v Dublin University FC, Beechfield Park, 12.00pm, David Waed; Collinstown FC v Ardmore Rovers, Collinstown Park, 2.30pm, Andrew Cleary; Dundrum FC v Glebe North, Meadowbrook Park, 12.00pm, Brian Whelan; Fairview CY v Portmarnock AFC, M.I.E. Marino, Griffith Ave., 2.30pm, Eamonn Connolly; Greystones United AFC v Dunboyne AFC, The Woodlands, 3.00pm, Padraig Marsh; Kilbarrack United v S.H.F.C., Greendale Road, 5.30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Drumcondra FC, Oscar Traynor Road, Pitch 5, 2.30pm, Andrew Murphy; Kilnamanagh AFC v Ballyfermot United, Ned Kelly Park, 2.30pm, Declan Troy Liffey Wanderers v Leixlip United FC, Irishtown Stadium, 3.00pm, Brendan Clarke; Maynooth University Town FC v Templeogue United FC, Maynooth University, 2.30pm, Peter Mahoney; Newtown Rangers AFC v Lucan United FC, Farrell Park, 2.30pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Portlaoise AFC v FC Transylvania, Rossleighan Park, 2.30pm, Karl O Shea; Railway Union v St. Francis, Park Avenue   Sandymount, 1.00pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Seafordrock United v Corduff FC, Rockfield Park Blackrock, 12.00pm, Craig Donoghue; Sheriff YC v Tolka Rovers, Clontarf All Weather, 2.30pm, Sean Boyd; Skerries Town v Cherry Orchard, Park Lane, Skerries, 2.30pm, Pat Donnolly; Tek United v St Vincents Hospital FC, New Road, Stradbrook, 2.30pm, Mick Comiskey; UCD AFC v Newlands / Castle Park, Belfield, 2.30pm, Chris Murphy;

Premier Saturday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Glasnevin FC, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 1pm, Lee Duffy ; Blackrock College AFC v Drumcondra AFC, Rockfield Park, 2:30pm, Craig Donoghue; Valeview Shankill v Lorcan Celtic, Core Credit Union Park, 2:30pm, Jamie Keating; Rush Athletic v Terenure College AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; MP FC v Baldoyle United, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:30pm, Aidan Moore;

Premier 1 Saturday: Seafordrock United v Woodhazel FC, Rockfield Park, 1:00pm, Max Traem; Transport FC v Vianney Boys, Rutland Avenue, 2:30pm, Fred Ruggier; Knockmitten United FC v Balbriggan FC, Monksfield Lawn, 2:30pm, Dylan Armstrong ; St. Michael’s FC v Larkview Boys, Brickfields, 2:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Dublin Airport FC v Stella East Wall FC, ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, Glen Miller;

Division 3 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Iveagh Celtic, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 12:30pm, Robert Redmond; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Confey FC, Sportslink Santry, 1:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Rosemount Mulvey v Trinity Donaghmede, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm, James Keating; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Cloghertown United FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:30pm, Denis Kavanagh; Frankfort FC v Marks Celtic FC, Donaghmede Park, 2:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Castleknock Celtic v Parkvale FC, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, Dave Pender; Walkinstown United FC v Ashbourne United, Walkinstown Park, 2:30pm, Eddie Reilly; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Swords Celtic FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Noel Kelly;

Division 3A Saturday: Cherryfield United v Malahide United, Beechfield Park , 12:00pm, Eddie Reilly; Oliver Bond Celtic v DCU Soccer Club, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 12:00pm, Philip Russell; Leixlip United FC v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Paul Maxwell; Hyde Park v McKelvey Celtic , Balbriggan Town Park, 2:30pm, Peter Kenealy; Clondalkin Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Clondalkin Community Centre, 2:30pm, Daragh Donovan; St. Mochtas FC v Knockmitten United FC, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, Joe Boylan;

Sunday, 15 September

FAI Intermediate Cup First Rd: Bangor GG FC v St Francis FC, Greenhills Park, 11.00am, Colin Duffy Mark Patchell Sean O Connor; Skerries Town FC v Portmarnock AFC, Park Lane, Skerries, 11.00am, Stuart Marry Pat Donnolly Claudiu Cimpoesu; Killester Donnycarney FC v Kilbarrack United, Hadden Park, 11.00am, Chris Murphy Paul Mooney Mick Hughes; Newtown Rangers AFC v Swords Celtic FC, Farrell Park, 11.00am, Sean Stephens Anthony Carey Aidan Moore; TEK United FC v Ayrfield United FC, New Road, Stradbrook, 11.00am, Anthony Kearney Paddy McNeill Aaron Pisarnik; Kilnamanagh FC v Greystones Utd AFC, Ned Kelly Park, 11.00am, Terry Murphy Paul Reid Padraig Marsh; Dunboyne AFC v Maynooth University Town, Summerhill Road, 11.00am, John Thornton David Ward Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division Sunday: Ballymun United v Liffey Wanderers, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm, Derek Rooney Declan Troy Andrew Cleary; Bluebell United v Malahide United, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Les Adamczak Robert Redmond Adam Conroy;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Lucan United FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road, 11:00am, David Fitzsimons Mark McConnell RTBA;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Drumcondra FC v Willow Park FC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, Wayne Kelly;

Under 19 South: Templeogue United FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, VEC Terenure, 11am, Vincent Regan; Crumlin United FC v St. Josephs Boys FC , Pearse Park Crumlin, 11am, James Keating; Marks Celtic FC v Celbridge Town, Butler Park Tallaght, 11am, Pat Kavanagh; Collinstown FC v Palmerstown FC , SDFL Astro, 11am, Leo Linnie;

Under 19 North: Dublin Airport FC v St Kevins Boys, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Craig Donoghue; Bohemians FC v Malahide United, Albert College, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong ; Finglas United v Castleknock Celtic, Larney Park, 11:00am, Dave Pender; Sheriff YC v Drogheda Boys, Alfie Byrne Pitch 1, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw; Kilbarrack United v Shelbourne Academy, Greendale Road, 12:30pm, Brendan O Connor;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Ballyfermot United v CYM Beechwood, Cold Cut, 12:00pm, Eamonn Connolly; Rush Athletic v Enniskerry YC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, John McCarthy;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: River Valley Rangers AFC v Balbriggan FC, Ridgewood Park, Swords., 11:00am, Lee Duffy; Transport FC v Baldoyle United, Rutland Avenue, 2:30pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier Sunday: Edenderry Town v Park Celtic, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Warren Beasley; Boyne Rovers v Ballymun United, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Michael Comiskey; Newlands / Castle Park v Ballyoulster United FC, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Michael Dolan;

Premier 1 Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Swords Celtic FC, Greenhills Park, 11m, Thomas Traynor; Shankill FC v Whitehall Rangers, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11am, Jamie Keating ; Rathcoole Boys v Rush Athletic, Frank Cox Park, 11am, Noel Kelly; Knockmitten United FC v Castleknock Celtic, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Fred Ruggier; Enniskerry YC v Blessington FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11am, Brian Whelan; Balscadden FC v Booth Road Celtic, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11am, Glen Miller; Colepark United v Cabinteely FC, Markievicz Park, 1pm, Daragh Donovan;

Division 3 Sunday: Maynooth University Town FC v Edenderry Town, NUI Maynooth Astro, 11:00am, Eddie Reilly; Ayrfield United v Woodfarm Football Club, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Spartak Dynamo FC v Dingle United, Marley Park, 11:00am, Max Traem; Verona FC v Wayside Celtic, Coolmine Dublin 15, 11:00am, Denis Kavanagh; Confey FC v Shankill FC, Damastown Mulhuddart, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Loughshinny United v Esker Celtic FC, Loughshinny Park, 11:00am, John McCarthy; Tymon Bawn AFC v River Valley Rangers AFC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Monday, 16 September

Noel Ryan Cup Round 2: Home Farm FC v St Kevins Boys, AUL Complex, 8.00pm, Sean Stephens; Larkview Boys v Inchicore Athletic FC, Whelan Park, 8.00pm, Tony Redmond; Ratoath Harps FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Cityjet Park, Astro Pitch,Skyrne Road, Ratoath, 8.00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major Saturday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Bangor GG FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 8:00pm, Sean O Connor;

Wednesday, 18 September

Senior Division Sunday: St. Mochtas FC v Bluebell United, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Adam Conroy Eddie Reilly John Thornton; Malahide United v Liffey Wanderers , Gannon Park, 7:45pm, John McCarthy Paul Mooney Kevin Byrne ; Edenderry Town v Killester Donnycarney FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Declan Troy Paddy McNeill Anthony Kearney; Maynooth University Town FC v Ballymun United, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, Peter Mahoney Les Adamczak Mick Hughes; Newbridge Town FC v Wayside Celtic, Station Road, Newbridge, 8:00pm, Robert Redmond Mark Patchell Paul Reid;

Under 19 South: Enniskerry YC v Peamount United, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:30pm, Jamie Keating ;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

ROSCOMMON DISTRICT LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST COUNTIES SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

More than just pride as stake as FAI Amateurs and Unis and Colleges meet in Whitehall

Eamon Scott