fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageLSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Friday, 6th September

Senior Division Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v Killester Donnycarney FC, Irishtown Stadium, 7:30pm, Lee Duffy Terry Murphy Mick Hughes;

Edenderry Town v Bluebell United, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Robert Redmond Andrew Cleary;

Malahide United v Wayside Celtic, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Wayne Kelly David Ward Kevin Byrne;

Maynooth University Town FC v St. Mochtas FC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, Aidan O Brien Dave Fitzsimons Les Adamczak ;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Greystones United AFC v Newtown Rangers AFC, Woodlands Greystones, 8:00pm, Sean O Connor Robbie Kearns Karl O Shea; Glebe North v UCD AFC, Market Green, 7.45pm, Philip Russell Derek Rooney Paul Mooney;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Portlaoise AFC v Templeogue United FC, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Owen Murphy Mark Patchell Dylan Armstrong; St. John Bosco v Collinstown FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney Tony Redmond Vincent Regan; Tolka Rovers v Willow Park FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Anthony Kearney Eddie Reilly Paul Norton;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Broadford Rovers v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Marley Park Astro, 7:30pm, Sean Stephens Chris Murphy Aaron Pisarnik ; Castleknock Celtic v Ayrfield United, IT Blanchardstown, 8:00pm, Warren Beasley Adam Conroy Chris Daly; St Kevins Boys v Ratoath Harps FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 8:00pm, John Thornton Pat Donnolly Damien Tolan; Larkview Boys v Kilbarrack United, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Mark McConnell Leo Linnie Thomas Traynor;

Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables: Sheriff YC v Rush Athletic, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Declan Troy; Usher Celtic FC v Blackrock College AFC, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Paddy Mc Neill; Leicester Celtic FC v Ballyfermot United, Loreto Park Astro, 7:30pm, Paul Reid;

Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Limited: Balbriggan FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Niall Murray; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Oliver Bond Celtic, Oscar Traynor Development Centre A/W, 7:30pm, John McCarthy Jimmy Keating Dave Pender; Cabinteely FC v Finglas United, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Eamonn Connolly;

Under 19 South: Cabinteely FC v Celbridge Town, Kilbogget Park, 7:30pm, Karl Corcoran; Peamount United v Templeogue United FC, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:00pm, Aidan Moore;

Under 19 North: Ratoath Harps v Raheny, Ratoath Park, 8:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major 1B Saturday: St Vincents Hospital FC v Greystones United AFC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Peter Kenealy;

Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Trinity Donaghmede, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Joe Boylan;

Saturday, 7 September

Major Saturday: Bangor GG FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Greenhills Park, 2:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik ; Ballymun United v Cherry Orchard, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Bluebell United v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham; Swords Celtic FC v UCD AFC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Lee Duffy; Liffey Wanderers v Crumlin United FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 3:00pm, Eamonn Connolly;

Major 1 Saturday: St John Bosco v Malahide United, Farrell Park, Benmadigan Road, 2:30pm, Brendan Clarke; Tek United v Glebe North, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:30pm, Craig Donoghue; Glenville FC v Templeogue United FC, Palmerstown School, 2:30pm, Chris Murphy ; Wayside Celtic v St. Mochtas FC, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Leszek Adamczak;

Major 1A Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Drumcondra FC, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Declan Troy; Seafordrock United v Kilnamanagh AFC, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Columbas Rovers v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Philip Russell; Killester Donnycarney FC v Portmarnock AFC, Haddon Park Killester, 2:30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Verona FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:30pm, Andrew Cleary; St Kevins Boys v Collinstown FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 3:00pm, Derek Rooney;

Major 1B Saturday: UCD AFC v Finglas United, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 12:00pm, Brian Whelan; Ringsend Rovers v Ballybrack FC, Irishtown Stadium, 1:00pm, Robert Kearns; Dublin University FC v St. Francis FC, College Park / Santry Avenue, 2:30pm, David Ward; Dunboyne AFC v Balscadden FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:30pm, James Keating; Sheriff YC v Railway Union, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 2:30pm, Karl O Shea;

Major 1C Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Usher Celtic FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, James Keating; Rosemount Mulvey v Cherryfield United, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond; Dundrum FC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, Fred Ruggier; Skerries Town v Lucan United FC, Park Lane Skerries, 2:30pm, Aidan O Brien; Leixlip United FC v St. James Gate, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Paul Norton;

Major 1D Saturday: Ayrfield United v Ballyfermot United, Foxhill Park Streamville, 2:30pm, Sean Boyd; Wicklow Rovers v Ardmore Rovers , Whitegates Wicklow, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; Portlaoise AFC v Ratoath Harps FC, Rossleighan Park, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Newlands / Castle Park v Corduff FC , Corcagh Park No 52, 2:30pm, Michael Comiskey; Hartstown Huntstown FC v FC Transylvania, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Kilbarrack United v Fairview CY, Greendale Road, 5:30pm, Paul Reid;

Premier Saturday: Drumcondra AFC v MP FC, Albert College, 12:00pm, John McCarthy; Glasnevin FC v Blackrock College AFC, Albert College, 12:30pm, Chris Daly; Baldoyle United v Valeview Shankill, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:30pm, Aidan Moore; Lorcan Celtic v Esker Celtic FC, Lorcan Green, 2:30pm, John McCarthy; Terenure College AFC v Rush Athletic, Bushy Park, 2:30pm, Declan Troy;

Premier 1 Saturday: Larkview Boys v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Whelan Park, Astro, 1:00pm, Peter Mahoney; Vianney Boys v Dublin Airport FC, Kilmore Drive, 1:00pm, Dylan Armstrong ; Balbriggan FC v Transport FC, Bremore All Weather, 2:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Stella East Wall FC v St. Michael’s FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 2:30pm, Eddie Reilly; Woodhazel FC v Garda FC, Coultry Park, 2:30pm, Terry Murphy;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Paul Maxwell; Confey FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, St Catherines Confey Park, 1:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Marks Celtic FC v St. John Bosco, Butler Park Tallaght, 2:30pm, David Fitzsimons; Rosemount Mulvey v Walkinstown United FC, Mulvey Park, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond; Cloghertown United FC v Frankfort FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:30pm, Peter Kenealy; Swords Celtic FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Dave Pender ;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Ashbourne United, DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, Eddie Reilly; Cherryfield United v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Beechfield Park , 12:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Leixlip United FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Knockmitten United FC v Hyde Park, Knockmitten Park, 2:30pm, Noel Kelly; Malahide United v Oliver Bond Celtic, Malahide Castle, 2:30pm, Joe Boylan; Spartak Dynamo FC v McKelvey Celtic , Marley Park, 3:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Cherry Orchard v St. Mochtas FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 4:30pm, OFF Tony Redmond;

Sunday, 8 September

Senior Division Sunday: Ballymun United v Portmarnock AFC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm, Tony Redmond Warren Beasley Eamonn Connolly; Bangor GG FC v Cherry Orchard, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Chris Murphy Barry Fitzpatrick Robbie Kearns; Crumlin United FC v Newbridge Town FC, Armagh Road, 12:00pm, Paul Mooney Declan Troy Aidan O Brien;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Lucan United FC v Tullamore Town, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road, 11:00am, Mark Patchell Sean O Connor Mark McConnell; Skerries Town v Glenville FC, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Andrew Cleary Paul Reid Kevin Byrne; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Les Adamczak Wayne Kelly Jimmy Keating;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin Bus v Inchicore Athletic FC, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Eddie Reilly; Drumcondra FC v Tek United, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, Robert Redmond John Thornton Philip Russell;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v Corduff FC, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Pegasus/St. James Ath v St. Francis FC, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Mick Hughes; Verona FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:30pm, Derek Rooney John McCarthy Anthony Kearney Paul Norton;

Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables: FC Transylvania v Enniskerry YC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Chris Daly; CYM Beechwood v Drogheda Town, Terenure Sports Club, 11:00am, Aaron Pisarnik;

Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Limited: St Paul’s Artane FC v Baldoyle United, McAuley Park, Artane, 2:30pm, Terry Murphy;

Under 19 South: Palmerstown FC v Crumlin United FC, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, David Fitzsimons; Wayside Celtic v Marks Celtic FC, Jackson Park, 11:00am, Craig Donoghue; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Larkview Boys, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Michael Comiskey;

Under 19 North: Home Farm FC v Kilbarrack United, Whitehall VEC, 11:00am, Adam Conroy ; Shelbourne FC v St Kevins Boys, AUL Complex, 11:00am, Sean Boyd; Drogheda Boys v Finglas United, D.IF.E, Drogheda, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Castleknock Celtic v Sheriff YC, Porterstown Park, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Malahide United v Drogheda Town, Gannon Park, 2:30pm, David Ward; Whitehall Rangers v Bohemians FC, Paddy Mahony Park, 11.00am, Leo Linnie;

Premier Sunday: Aylesbury FC v MP FC, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 11:00am, Brendan Clarke; Ballyoulster United FC v East Wall Bessborough FC, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Dublin Airport FC v Clondalkin Celtic, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong ; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Edenderry Town, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Padraig Marsh; Park Celtic v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road, 1:00pm, Fred Ruggier; Ballymun United v Newlands / Castle Park, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier 1 Sunday: Balscadden FC v Bangor GG FC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Dave Pender ; Blessington FC v Colepark United, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Karl O Shea; Booth Road Celtic v Whitehall Rangers, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11:00am, Paddy Mc Neill; Castleknock Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Aidan Moore; Swords Celtic FC v Shankill FC, Balheary Reservoir, 11:00am, Sean Stephens; Cabinteely FC v Knockmitten United FC, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Fred Ruggier; Rush Athletic v Enniskerry YC, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Division 3 Sunday: Edenderry Town v Wayside Celtic, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Noel Kelly; Dingle United v Ayrfield United, John Paul Park, Cabra , 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; River Valley Rangers AFC v Verona FC, Sportslink, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Shankill FC v Loughshinny United, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Esker Celtic FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Tymon Bawn AFC v Confey FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Jamie Keating ; Woodfarm Football Club v Maynooth University Town FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 3:00pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Monday, 9 September

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin University FC v Dunboyne AFC, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Paul Norton Anthony Carey Michael Comiskey;

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v Newtown Rangers, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Major 1D Saturday: Larkview Boys v Newbridge Town FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Wednesday, 11 September

Enniskerry YC v Collinstown FC, Berryfield Park, 7.30pm, Craig Donoghue;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

UEFA Regions Cup Play-Off Squads Confirmed

Eamon Scott

Suspected Covid-19 cases forces postponement of Shels underage games

Eamon Scott

Park Orient hold on as Celtic rally falls short in O’Neills LFL Premier at Inspire in Cabra

Eamon Scott