fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageLSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 29th August

Premier Sunday: MP FC v Park Celtic, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:30pm, Chris Daly;

Major 1 Saturday: Malahide United v Tolka Rovers, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Derek Rooney; St. Mochtas FC v Dublin Bus, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Tony Redmond;

Major 1D Saturday: Hartstown Huntstown FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:30pm, Joe Boylan;

Friday, 30th August

Senior Division Sunday: St. Mochtas FC v Malahide United, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Terry Murphy Robert Redmond Andrew Cleary; Cherry Orchard v Edenderry Town, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 8:00pm, John McCarthy David Ward Chris Murphy;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Glebe North v S.H.F.C., Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Adam Conroy Aidan O Brien Wayne Kelly;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Templeogue United FC v Dublin University FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Pat Donnelly Mick Hughes Aidan Moore; Collinstown FC v Arklow Town FC, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Mark Patchell Padraig Marsh Mark McConnell;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Kilbarrack United v Ardmore Rovers , Greendale Road, 7:30pm, Warren Beasley Craig Foley Sean Stephens; Corduff FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , IT Blanchardstown , 7:45pm, Colin Duffy Niall Murray Thomas Traynor; St Kevins Boys v Broadford Rovers, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 8:00pm, Philip Russell Owen Murphy Sean O Connor; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v St. Francis FC, Sportslink, 8:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu Peter Mahoney Dylan Armstrong;

Under 19 South: Larkview Boys v St Josephs Boys, Whelan Park, 8.00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Major Sunday: Drogheda Town v FC Transylvania, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Declan Reale;

Major 1 Sunday: Trinity Donaghmede v Cabinteely FC, Fr Collins Park, 7:30pm, John Thornton; Oliver Bond Celtic v Transport FC, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:30pm, Anthony Kearney Besim Bajrami Eric Silva; Dingle United v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:45pm, Eamonn Connolly;

Premier Sunday: East Wall Bessborough FC v Stella East Wall FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, OFF Karl Corcoran; Clondalkin Celtic v Boyne Rovers, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:00pm, Leo Linnie;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Colepark United, Berryfield Park, 8:00pm, Paul Norton;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Woodfarm Football Club, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Saturday, 31th August

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Drumcondra FC, DPD Park, Athlone, 6:00pm, Padraig Marsh Colin Duffy Brendan Clarke;

Premier Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Dublin Airport FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:00pm, Eddie Reilly;

Major Saturday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Booth Road Celtic, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Terry Murphy; Cherry Orchard v Bangor GG FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Colepark United v Bluebell United, Le Fanu Park, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham; Maynooth University Town FC v Swords Celtic FC, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 2:30pm, Aidan Moore; Crumlin United FC v Ballymun United, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 5:00pm, Craig Foley;

Major 1 Saturday: Dublin Bus v Tek United, Cold Cut, 2:30pm, Eamonn Connolly; Newtown Rangers AFC v Wayside Celtic, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:30pm, Chris Murphy ; St. John Bosco v Glenville FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Templeogue United FC v St. Mochtas FC, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:30pm, Peter Mahoney;

Major 1A Saturday: Drumcondra FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Baskin Lane, 2:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Collinstown FC v Columbas Rovers, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm, Eddie Reilly; Inchicore Athletic FC v Leicester Celtic FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 2:30pm, Chris Daly; Kilnamanagh AFC v St Kevins Boys, Ned Kelly Park, 2:30pm, Andrew Cleary;

Major 1B Saturday: Balscadden FC v St Vincents Hospital FC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:30pm, Pat Donnelly; Finglas United v Dunboyne AFC, Larney Park, 2:30pm, Philip Russell; Greystones United AFC v Railway Union, Woodlands Greystones, 3:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v Dunboyne AFC, Beechfield Road, 12:00pm, David Fitzsimons; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Skerries Town, Airlie Heights, 2:30pm, John McCarthy; Usher Celtic FC v Dundrum FC, Irish National War Memorial Gardens Park, 2:30pm, James Keating; CYM Beechwood v Rosemount Mulvey, Terenure Sports Club, 2:30pm, Michael Dolan; St. James Gate v Leixlip United FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, Claudiu Cimporsu;

Major 1D Saturday: Wicklow Rovers v Newbridge Town FC, Whitegates Wicklow, 2:30pm, Leszek Adamczak; Ballyfermot United v Larkview Boys, Le Fanu Park, 2:30pm, Michael Comiskey; Corduff FC v Ayrfield United, Corduff Park, 2:30pm, Besim Bajrami; FC Transylvania v Newlands / Castle Park, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Karl O Shea;

Premier Saturday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Lorcan Celtic, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Paul Norton; Rush Athletic v Glasnevin FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, Aidan O Brien; Esker Celtic FC v Drumcondra AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, Fred Ruggier; Blackrock College AFC v Terenure College AFC, Rockfield Park, 2:30pm, Robert Kearns; MP FC v FC Hibernian, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 2:30pm, Dylan Armstrong ;

Premier 1 Saturday: Seafordrock United v Larkview Boys, Rockfield Park, 1:00pm, Brian Whelan; Knockmitten United FC v Stella East Wall FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, Peter Kenealy; St. Michael’s FC v Balbriggan FC, Brickfields, 2:30pm, Paddy Mc Neill; Dublin Airport FC v Woodhazel FC, ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, Derek Rooney;

Division 3 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Confey FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 12:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Iveagh Celtic, Sportslink Santry, 1pm, David Ward; Frankfort FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Donaghmede Park, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Walkinstown United FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:30pm, Denis Kavanagh; Trinity Donaghmede v Cloghertown United FC, Fr Collins Park, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond; Parkvale FC v Ashbourne United, Rockbrook School, 2:30pm, Daragh Donovan; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Marks Celtic FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Dave Pender.

Division 3A Saturday: Oliver Bond Celtic v St. Mochtas FC, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 12:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Clondalkin Celtic v Cherryfield United, 2.30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Leixlip United FC v Ashbourne United, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Paul Maxwell; Hyde Park v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:30pm, Joe Boylan;

Sunday, 1th September

Senior Division Sunday: Killester Donnycarney FC v Bangor GG FC, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Derek Rooney Pat Donnolly Warren Beasley; Ballymun United v Crumlin United FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 11:00am, Wayne Kelly Colin Duffy Claudiu Cimpoesu; Bluebell United v Maynooth University Town FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Brian Whelan David Ward Mark Patchell; Wayside Celtic v Liffey Wanderers, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Mick Hughes Les Adamczak Padraig Marsh;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Newtown Rangers AFC v Lucan United FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Aidan O Brien Declan Reale Aidan Moore; UCD AFC v Greystones United AFC, Belfield, 11:00am, David Fitzsimons Anthony Kearney Paul Norton; Glenville FC v Leixlip United FC, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Robert Redmond Philip Russell Eric Silva; Kilnamanagh AFC v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Eddie Reilly Owen Murphy Sean Boyd;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: CIE Ranch FC v St. John Bosco, CIE Works Inchicore, 11am, OFF Les Adamczak; Dunboyne AFC v Portlaoise AFC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11am, Anto Carey; Tek United v Tolka Rovers, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11am, Robert Kearns;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ayrfield United v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Kevin Byrne; Verona FC v Larkview Boys, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:30pm, Paul Reid John Thornton Besim Bajrami;

Under 19 North: Bohemians FC v Castleknock Celtic, Albert College, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong ; Donabate FC v Drogheda Boys , Balcarrick Rd Donabate, 11:00am, Dave Pender ; Sheriff YC v Shelbourne FC, Alfie Byrne Pitch 1, 11:00am, Brendan Clarke; St Kevins Boys v Drogheda Town, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 11:00am, Damien Tolan;

Under 19 South: Ardmore Rovers v Cabinteely FC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 11am, Noel Kelly; Collinstown FC v Peamount United, SDFL Astro, 11am, Fred Ruggier; Templeogue United FC v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, VEC Terenure, 11am, Vincent Regan; Crumlin United FC v Wayside Celtic, Pearse Park Crumlin, 11am, Chris Murphy; Marks Celtic FC v S.H.F.C., Butler Park Tallaght, 2:30pm, Chris Daly;

Major Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Leicester Celtic FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11:00am, Mark McConnell; Ballyfermot United v Usher Celtic FC, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Craig Foley; Hardwicke FC v CYM Beechwood, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 2:30pm, Sean Stephens;

Major 1 Sunday: Finglas United v Balbriggan FC, Larney Park, 11am, OFF Andrew Cleary Leo Linnie Craig Donoghue; Baldoyle United v Stella East Wall FC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 11:00am, Paddy McNeill; River Valley Rangers AFC v St Paul’s Artane FC, Ridgewood Park, Swords, 11am, Karl O Shea;

Premier Sunday: Aylesbury FC v Ballymun United, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw; Newlands / Castle Park v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Michael Comiskey;

Premier 1 Sunday: Whitehall Rangers v Rathcoole Boys, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Shankill FC v Rush Athletic, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Michael Dolan; Blessington FC v Cabinteely FC, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, James Keating; Balscadden FC v Castleknock Celtic, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, John McCarthy; Bangor GG FC v Booth Road Celtic, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Eamonn Connolly;

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Tymon Bawn AFC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11am, Brendan O Connor; Loughshinny United v Dingle United, Loughshinny Park, 11am, Joe Boylan; Verona FC v Esker Celtic FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 11am, Daragh Donovan; Spartak Dynamo FC v River Valley Rangers AFC, Marley Park, 11am, Jamie Keating ; Maynooth University Town FC v Shankill FC, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 11am, Frank Fitzpatrick.

Monday, 2nd September

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v Glebe North, AUL Complex, 8pm, Anthony Carey;

Major 1D Saturday: Ratoath Harps FC v Fairview CY, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8pm, James Keating; Kilbarrack United v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Greendale Road, 8pm, Lee Duffy;

Tuesday, 3rd September

Under 19 North: Kilbarrack United v Finglas United, Greendale Road, 7:30pm, Tony Redmond;

Wednesday, 4th September

Senior Division Sunday: Newbridge Town FC v Portmarnock AFC, Station Road, Newbridge, 8:00pm, Andrew Murphy Mick Hughes Paddy McNeill;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Swords Celtic FC v Lucan United FC, Balheary Reservoir, 7:45pm, David Ward Kevin Byrne Karl O Shea; Leixlip United FC v Tullamore Town, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney Dave Fitzsimons Eddie Reilly; St. Patrick’s CYFC v UCD AFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 8pm, Owen Murphy Terry Murphy Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v CIE Ranch FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, OFF Stuart Marry;

Under 19 North: Raheny United v Vianney Boys, St Anne’s Pk no17, 7:00pm, Paul Maxwell;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – NOTICES, RESULTS, FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – SUN – U12 / U13

Eamon Scott