fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

THURSDAY 28 MARCH

Noel Ryan Cup: Round 4: Glebe North v Rosemount Mulvey, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Lee Duffy;

Major 1C Saturday: St. Francis FC v Ringsend Rovers, John Hyland Park, 7:45pm, Derek Rooney;

FRIDAY 29 MARCH

Senior Sunday: Bangor Celtic FC v Cherry Orchard, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Paddy McNeill Dave Fitzsimons Claudiu Cimpoesu; Newbridge Town FC v Portmarnock AFC, Station Road, Newbridge, 8:00pm, Andrew Murphy Owen Murphy Adam Conroy;

Senior 1 Sunday: Leixlip United FC v Tullamore Town, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Declan Reale Barry Fitzpatrick Mick Cullen; Drumcondra FC v UCD AFC, Sportslink Santry, 8:15pm, Paul Reid Paddy McNeill Ciaran Redmond;

Lummy O Reilly Cup: Mt Merrion FC v Beggsboro AFC, College Road, 7.30pm, Robert Redmond Warren Beasley Aaron Pisarnik;

Senior 1A Sunday: Tolka Rovers v Dunboyne AFC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Derek Rooney Mark Patchell Padraig Marsh; Arklow Town FC v Skerries Town, Bridgewater Centre, 7:45pm, Anto Carey Colin Duffy Les Adamczak;

Senior 1B Sunday: St. John Bosco v St. Francis FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 8:00pm, Kevin Byrne John Doyle Thomas Traynor; Mullingar Athletic v Willow Park FC, Gainstown Mullingar, 8:00pm, Declan Troy Mick Hughes Sean O Connor; Collinstown FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, David Ward Chris Murphy Lee Duffy;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Ratoath Harps FC v Cherry Orchard, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8pm, Mark McConnell;

Major Sunday: Castleknock Celtic v Ayrfield United, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Niall Murray; Trinity Donaghmede v Drogheda Town, Fr Collins Park, 7:45pm, Pat Donnelly; Corduff FC v Larkview Boys, IT Blanchardstown, 7:45pm, Chris Daly; Ardmore Rovers v Clondalkin Celtic, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 8:00pm, Andrew Cleary;

Major 1 Sunday: Garda FC v Newlands / Castle Park, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Anthony Kearney;

Albert Walsh Cup: Quarter Finals: Ashbourne United v Transport FC, Bremore All Weather, 7:45pm, Dylan Armstrong;

Premier Sunday: East Wall Rovers v Bray FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 8:15pm, Besim Bajrami;

SATURDAY 30 MARCH

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: St. James Gate v Lucan United FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:00pm, Dave Pender;

Major Saturday: Malahide United v Swords Celtic FC, Gannon Park, 2:00pm, Pat Donnelly; Bangor Celtic FC v Bluebell United, Whitehall Road Rathfarnham, 2:00pm, Eddie Reilly; Colepark United v UCD AFC, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Major 1 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 2:00pm, Anthony Carey; Broadford Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Broadford Park, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan; Maynooth University Town FC v Newtown Rangers AFC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 2pm, Andrew Cleary; Firhouse Clover v Liffey Wanderers, Killinarden Hill, 2:00pm, Lee Duffy; TEK United v Dublin Bus, Stradbrook, 2.00pm, Chris Murphy;

Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v Home Farm FC, Loreto Park, 12:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik ; Tolka Rovers v UCD AFC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 1:00pm, Kevin Baneham; Drumcondra FC v St. Mochtas FC, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:00pm, Chris Daly; Collinstown FC v Columbas Rovers, Clondalkin Community Centre, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Dublin University FC v Portmarnock AFC, Santry Avenue / College Park, 2:00pm, Philip Russell; Greystones United AFC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Archfield Greystones, 2:00pm, Robert Kearns;

Major 1B Saturday: Kilnamanagh AFC v Seafordrock United, Ned Kelly Park, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney; Verona FC v Dunboyne AFC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, David Ward; Lucan United FC v St Kevins Boys, Airlie Heights, 2:00pm, Mick Hughes; Inchicore Athletic FC v Beggsboro AFC, Bernard Curtis Park, 5:00pm, Jimmy Keating;

Major 1C Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v St. James Gate, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Paul Mooney; Skerries Town v Ballyfermot United, Park Lane Skerries, 2:00pm, Colin Duffy; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Finglas United, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 4:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Arklow Town FC v Kilbarrack United, Bridgewater Centre, 4:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major 1D Saturday: Terenure College AFC v MP FC, Bushy Park, 2:00pm, Eric Silva; FC Transylvania v Rosemount Mulvey, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Fairview CY v Mt. Merrion FC, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Cherryfield United v Newlands / Castle Park, Beechfield Road, 2:00pm, Padraig Marsh;

Wally Wynne Quarter Finals: Glasnevin FC v Ballymun United, Albert College, 12.30pm, Robert Redmond; Ardmore Rovers v Blackrock FC, Ballywaltrim, 2.30pm, Daragh Donovan; Esker Celtic v Kill Celtic or Parkvale, St Catherines Park, 2.00pm, John Doyle

Premier Saturday: Kill Celtic FC v Portlaoise AFC, Straffan Road Kill, 12:00pm, (PROV) RTBA; 

Premier 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Lorcan Celtic, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Leszek Adamczak; Balbriggan FC v Seafordrock United, Bremore All Weather, 3:00pm, Glen Miller;

Vere Deane Cup: Quarter Finals: Sallynoggin/Pearse v Walkinstown United FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:00pm, Michael Dolan; Knockmitten United v Iveagh Celtic, Monksfield Lawns, 2:00pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Division 3 Saturday: Hyde Park v Cloghertown United FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:00pm, Joe Boylan; Marks Celtic FC v Corduff FC, Butler Park Tallaght, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Rush Athletic v Malahide United, St. Catherines Park, 2:00pm, Peter Kenealy; 

Division 3A Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Spartak Dynamo FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:00pm, Noel Kelly; St. Mochtas FC v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor; DCU Soccer Club v Kilbarrack United, DCU Sports Ground, 2:00pm, Paul Maxwell; Broadford Rovers v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Marley Park, 2:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Bohemians Supporters Club v Ashbourne United, John Paul Park, Cabra , 2:00pm, Dylan Armstrong ;

SUNDAY 31 MARCH

Charlie Cahill Cup Final: Crumlin United v Malahide United, Home Farm Whitehall, 2.00pm, John McCarthy Paul Mooney Damien Tolan Richie Glynn;

Senior Sunday: Killester Donnycarney FC v Swords Celtic FC, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Dave Fitzsimons Robert Redmond Andrew Murphy; St. Mochtas FC v Ballymun United, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Mark Patchell Declan Troy Brendan Clarke; Bluebell United v Liffey Wanderers, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Eddie Reilly David Ward Anthony Kearney;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Tek United v Glebe North, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Philip Russell Declan Reale Mark McConnell; Maynooth University Town FC v Wayside Celtic, NUI Maynooth Astro, 11:00am, Brian Tracey Paddy McNeill Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: CIE Ranch FC v Lucan United FC, CIE Works Inchicore, 11:00am, Adam Conroy; Verona FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Greenhills/Greenpark FC v Leicester Celtic FC, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Broadford Rovers v St. James Gate, Broadford Park, 2:00pm, Robert Kearns;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Leicester Celtic FC v Collinstown FC, Loreto Park, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Hardwicke FC v Crumlin United FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 2:30pm, Paul Reid;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Round 2: Finglas United v Ballyfermot United, Larney Park, 11:00am, Eamonn Connolly;

Major Sunday: Doddervale Utd FC v St Kevins Boys, Dartry Park, 11:00am, Craig Donoghue; CYM Beechwood v Ratoath Harps FC, Terenure Sports Club, 11:00am, Padraig Marsh;

Major 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Blackrock College AFC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11:00am, James Keating; Rush Athletic v MP FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:00pm, Colin Duffy;

Albert Walsh Cup: Quarter Finals: Booth Road Celtic v Blessington FC, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11:00am, Pietro Esposito; Marks Celtic FC v Dublin Airport FC, Butler Park Tallaght, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw; Park Celtic v Balbriggan FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 1:00pm, Warren Beasley;

Premier Sunday: Boyne Rovers v Valeview Shankill, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Premier 1 Sunday: Aylesbury FC v Whitehall Rangers, Aylesbury Road Pitch 89/90, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Castleknock Celtic v Colepark United, Porterstown Park, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor;

Moore Cup: Ayrfield United v Edenderry Town, Blunden Drive, 11.00am, Glen Miller; Spartak Dynamo v Tymon Bawn, Marley Park, 11.00am, Paul Maxwell;

Division 3 Sunday: River Valley Rangers AFC v Shankill FC, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Bohemians Supporters Club v Rush Athletic, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Liffey Athletic v Wayside Celtic, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Cabinteely FC v Woodfarm Football Club, Kilbogget Park, 2:00pm, Jamie Keating

MONDAY 1 APRIL

Premier 1 Sunday: Larkview Boys v Edenderry Town, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Major Saturday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Ballymun United, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 8:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Major 1B Saturday: Beggsboro AFC v CIE Ranch FC, Kilkieran Road Cabra, 7:45pm, Ciaran Redmond;

TUESDAY 2 APRIL

Major Sunday: Larkview Boys v St Kevins Boys, Whelan Park, Astro, 7.45pm, Tony Redmond; Ayrfield United v Clondalkin Celtic, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 7:45pm, John McCarthy;

Major 1 Sunday: Garda FC v River Valley Rangers AFC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Mick Hughes;

Noel Ryan Cup: Quarter Final: Crumlin United FC v Mt. Merrion FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Michael Cullen;

Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Ballybrack FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Craig Donoghue

WEDNESDAY 3 APRIL

Senior Sunday: St. Mochtas FC v Malahide United, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Craig Foley Anthony Carey Eamonn Connolly; Crumlin United FC v Firhouse Clover, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Leszek Adamczak Dave Fitzsimons Paddy McNeill;

Senior 1 Sunday: Dublin Bus v Glenville FC, Coldcut, 8.15pm, Richie Glynn David Ward Besim Bajrami;

Senior 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Lucan United FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Sean O Connor Owen Murphy Peter Mahoney; Beggsboro AFC v Arklow Town, Kiltiernan Road, 7.30pm, Paul Mooney Declan Troy Eddie Reilly;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

Related posts

QUIZ 30 – THE ANSWERS ARE HERE!

Eamon Scott

JOHN GILES FOUNDATION

Eamon Scott

Roscommon and District League Round Up

Eamon Scott