fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

Leinster Senior League


FIXTURES

Thu, March 31, 2022 – Wed, April 06, 2022


Senior Sunday (4)


03/04/2022
12:00 Wayside Celtic V. Crumlin United FC at Jackson Park [Barry Fitzpatrick (Referee), Lee Duffy (Assistant), Patrick
McNeill (Assistant)]
14:30 Bluebell United V. Killester Donnycarney FC at Capco Park, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 [Eamonn
Connolly (Referee), David Pender (Assistant), Anthony Carey (Assistant)]
06/04/2022
18:15 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Cherry Orchard FC at Ned Kelly Park [Derek Rooney (Referee), Peter Mahoney
(Assistant), Eamonn Connolly (Assistant)]
19:45 Malahide United AFC V. Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Aidan O’Brien
(Referee), Andrew Murphy (Assistant), Kevin Byrne (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (3)


01/04/2022
19:45 Leixlip United AFC V. Ballymun United FC at Leixlip Amenties Centre [Paul Tuite (Referee), Leszek Adamczak
(Assistant), Eamonn Connolly (Assistant)]
03/04/2022
11:00 Lucan United FC V. Greystones United AFC at Celbridge Football Park [Padraig Marsh (Referee), Paul Tuite
(Assistant), Claudiu Cimpoesu (Assistant)]
11:00 Glenville FC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Palmerstown Community School [Paula Brady (Referee), Craig Foley
(Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (5)


01/04/2022
20:00 Tullamore Town FC V. Kilbarrack United at Leah Victoria Park, Axis Business Park, Clara Road, Tullamore,
[Anthony Carey (Referee), Derek Rooney (Assistant), Stuart Marry (Assistant)]
03/04/2022
11:00 Drumcondra FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Baskin Lane [Anthony Redmond (Referee), Ronan Daly (Assistant),
John Thornton (Assistant)]
11:00 Dublin Bus FC V. St. Francis FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]
11:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Portlaoise AFC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [David Gallagher
(Referee), Andrew Cleary (Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]
06/04/2022
20:00 St. Francis FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at John Hyland Park [Liam McGuirk (Referee), Christopher Daly (Assistant), Anthony Kearney (Assistant)]


Senior 1B Sunday (4)


01/04/2022
00:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Dunboyne AFC at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Karl O’Shea (Referee), Liam McGuirk
(Assistant), Besim Bajrami (Assistant)]
19:30 Usher Celtic V. TEK Utd FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Craig Foley (Assistant), Jason Ray (Assistant)]
03/04/2022
11:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Drogheda Town FC at St. Benildus College [Mick Hughes (Referee)]
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Ayrfield United at St. Catherines Park [Adam Conroy (Referee), John McCarthy (Assistant),
Aidan O’Brien (Assistant)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (4)


01/04/2022
20:00 Ratoath Harps FC V. St. James Gate FC at City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
03/04/2022
11:00 Broadford Rovers FC V. Blackrock College at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Leszek
Adamczak (Referee)]
11:00 Baldoyle United V. Ballyfermot United at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
14:00 St. Pauls Artane V. Beechwood FC at McAuley Pk. Pitch no 2 [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]


Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (2)


01/04/2022
20:00 Clondalkin Celtic FC V. Dublin Airport FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
02/04/2022
18:00 Yellowstone Celtic FC V. MP FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (1)


03/04/2022
11:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Loughshinny United at Wards Cross New Park [Robert Costello (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (1)


03/04/2022
11:00 Knocklyon United V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]


Major Saturday (4)


02/04/2022
13:00 Liffey Wanderers V. Booth Road Celtic at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Warren Beasley (Referee)]
14:30 Bluebell United V. St. Mochtas FC at Red Cow [Terry Murphy (Referee)]
14:30 Bangor GG FC V. Swords Celtic FC at Greenhills Park [David Pender (Referee)]
15:00 Crumlin United FC V. UCD FC at Pearse Park Astro / CBS Captains Road [Robert Redmond (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (4)


02/04/2022
14:00 Portmarnock AFC V. Templeogue United at Paddy’s Hill Portmarnock [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
14:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Seafordrock Utd at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Daragh
Donovan (Referee)]
14:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover at Ned Kelly Park [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
14:00 Ballymun United FC V. Home Farm FC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Aidan O’Brien (Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (4)


02/04/2022
12:00 Columbas Rovers V. Pegasus/St. James at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Graham McCarthy
(Referee)]
14:00 Dublin Bus FC V. Old County FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]
14:00 Glenville FC V. Railway Union at Palmerstown Community School [Lee Duffy (Referee)]
14:30 Verona FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Grove Road, Coolmine [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]


Major 1B Saturday (1)


02/04/2022
14:00 Wicklow Rovers AFC V. Leixlip United AFC at Whitegates [Mick Hughes (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (4)


02/04/2022
12:00 Dublin University FC V. Fairview CY FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Andrew Murphy
(Referee)]
12:00 Usher Celtic V. Ardmore Rovers FC at Irish War Memorial Gardens Islandbridge [Declan Troy (Referee)]
13:00 Corduff FC V. Greystones United AFC at Corduff park [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
15:00 Aungier Celtic V. Beechwood FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Owen Murphy (Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (1)


02/04/2022
14:00 Inchicore Athletic FC V. Lucan United FC at Airlie Heights [Paul Tuite (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (3)


02/04/2022
14:00 Parkvale FC V. Iveagh Celtic at Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
14:00 Oliver Bond Celtic V. Swords Celtic FC at The Law Society, Blackhall Place, Dublin 7 [Derek Kelly (Referee)]
14:00 Cloghertown United FC V. Hyde Park FC at Paddy McGuinness park [Tony Harris (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (1)


02/04/2022
14:00 Spartak Dynamo FC V. Drimnagh Celtic at Marlay Park [Michael Dolan (Referee)]


Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup (3)


01/04/2022
19:45 Edenderry Town FC V. Templeogue United at Paddy Mahoney Park [Peter Mahoney (Referee), Anthony
Redmond (Assistant), Robert Redmond (Assistant)]
19:45 Maynooth University Town V. Usher Celtic at NUI Astro Maynooth [Owen Murphy (Referee), Barry Fitzpatrick
(Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]
03/04/2022
11:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Home Farm FC at Ned Kelly Park [Terry Murphy (Referee), Owen Murphy (Assistant),
Declan Troy (Assistant)]


Senior Cup David and Paddy Lanigan. (5)


31/03/2022
19:45 UCD FC V. Skerries Town FC at Parklane [Adam Conroy (Referee)]
02/04/2022
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Portlaoise AFC at Rossleighan Park [Stuart Marry (Referee)]
14:00 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Ayrfield United at Foxhill Park [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
15:00 SVS V. Crumlin United FC at Pearse Park [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]
04/04/2022
20:00 Inchicore Athletic FC V. Larkview Boys FC at Whelan Park [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]


Senior Cup Charlie Cahill Cup (6)


03/04/2022
11:00 UCD FC V. Willow Park FC at Belfield [Stuart Marry (Referee), Colin Duffy (Assistant), Derek Rooney (Assistant)]
06/04/2022
19:45 Wayside Celtic V. Ballymun United FC at Jackson Park [John Mccarthy (Referee), Padraig Marsh (Assistant), Mick Hughes (Assistant)]
19:45 Liffey Wanderers V. Home Farm FC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Craig Foley (Referee), Terry Murphy (Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]
19:45 Maynooth University Town V. Crumlin United FC at NUI Astro Maynooth [Eddie Reilly (Referee), David
Gallagher (Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]
19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Lucan United FC at Porterstown Raod [Declan Troy (Referee), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant),
Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]
19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Bluebell United at Frank Cooke Park [Colin Duffy (Referee), Terry Murphy (Assistant),
Patrick Donnelly (Assistant)]


Senior Cup Nugent Cup (1)


01/04/2022
20:00 Finglas United V. Leicester Celtic FC at Loreto Park Astro [John Thornton (Referee)]


Senior Cup Vere Deane (6)


03/04/2022
11:00 Portmarnock AFC V. SVS at Carrickhill Carrickhill Road Portmarnock Co Dublin [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
11:00 Finglas United V. Rivervalley Rangers at Larney Park/Kildonan Road [Tony Harris (Referee)]
11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. Lusk United A.F.C at Ballywaltrim Recreation Grounds [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
11:00 Esker Celtic FC V. Ayrfield United at St. Catherines Park [Derek Kelly (Referee)]
12:00 Iveagh Celtic V. Baldoyle United at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
14:00 Naas AFC V. DCU FC at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]


Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier A Group (5)


01/04/2022
19:45 Eastwall Bessborough V. Bangor GG FC at Greendale Road [Colin Duffy (Referee)]
03/04/2022
11:00 Boyne Rovers V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Parklane [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Drogheda United at St. Catherines Park [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
12:30 Maynooth University Town V. Balscadden FC at Maynooth University [Leo Linnie (Referee)]
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Raheny United at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Frank Maguire (Referee)]


Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier B Group (5)


01/04/2022
19:45 Cabinteely FC V. Park Celtic Dublin at Kilbogget Park [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
03/04/2022
11:00 Lucan United FC V. Woodfarm FC at Airlie Heights [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
11:00 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V. Whitehall Rangers at Pearse Park, Sallynoggin [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]
11:00 Mountview CFC V. Edenderry Town FC at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Brendan O’Connor (Referee)]
11:00 Blessington FC V. Knockmitten United at Community Grounds Suncroft [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]


U20 Premier (3)


01/04/2022
20:00 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Ratoath Harps FC at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Tommy Traynor (Referee)]
03/04/2022
11:00 Naas AFC V. Leixlip United AFC at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
14:30 Raheny United V. St. Francis FC at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Declan Reale (Referee)]

FAI Junior Cup Quarter Final Saturday April 2nd


Tolka Rovers v Oliver Bond Celtic, Frank Cooke Park, 2.0, FAI Officials


U20 Joe Tynan Cup Sunday 3rd April


1st Round Greystones Utd AFC V Suncroft FC – The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, KO
1:00pm, Chris Daly


LFA Plate U20


Sun 03/04/2022 – Cabinteely V Home Farm – Kilbogget Park, KO 14.30pm, Glenn Miller


U19 League Fixtures


Group 1


Fri 01/04/2022 – Mount Merrion V Home Farm, Colaiste Eoin School, KO 19:45pm, Daragh
Donovan;
Sun 03/04/2022 – Shelbourne V Broadford – AUL Complex, KO 11:00am, Robert Redmond;
Sun 03/04/2022 – Naas AFC V Home Farm – Naas Sports Centre, Naas West, Co. Kildare – KO
14:00pm, Warren Beasley


Group 2


Newbridge V Crumlin, Station Road, Newbridge, Co. Kildare, KO 12:00 noon. Sean O Connor;
Cabinteely (Charles Lee) V Terenure, Kilbogget Park, KO 14:30pm, Endrit Malaveci;
Malahide V Shankill, Gannon Park, KO 14:00PM, Dylan Armstrong


Saturday Premiers Champions League 2nd April


Group A: Blackrock College v Ashbourne Utd. Friday, 01/04/2022, 19.45. Marley Park. Claudiu
Cimpoesu;
Group B: Seafordrock FC v Tallaght Town, 12.00. Rockford Road, Pat Kavanagh;
MP/FC v Balbriggan FC, 14.00. Grangegorman, Shane Bradshaw;
Group C: Esker Celtic v Manortown Utd, 12.00. St. Catherine’s Pk. Glenn Miller;
Group D: Baldoyle FC v Stella Maris, 14.00 Brockstone Rd. Frank Maguire;
Balscadden FC v Larkview Boys, 14.00. Ringcommons Sp Co. Damien Tolan


Wally Winn Cup Preliminary Round Saturday 2nd April


Lorcan Celtic v Garda FC, 14.00. Lorcan Green, John McCarthy;
SVS v Kilmore Celtic, 14.00,Shanganagh Cliffs, Umre Akkilic;
Glasnevin FC v Terenure College, 12.30 Albert College, Besim Bajrami


Division 3A Saturday Mini League


Group 1: Malahide United v Dingle United Malahide Castle.2.00, Derek Rooney;
Drimnagh Celtic v Enniskerry Yc, Brickfield,12.00, Dave Fitzsimons;
Group 2: Spartak Dynamo v Peamount United, Marlay Park, 2.00, Lez Adamczak:
Cherry Orchard v Knockmitten United, Elmdale 3.00, Craig Donoghue


Division 3B Saturday Mini League.


Group 1: Ballyoulster United v Kilbarrack United, Loughlinstown Road, 2.00, Barry
Fitzpatrick;
St John Vianney v Rivervalley Rangers KilmoreDrive, 12.00, Dave Mcgrath;
Group 2: Blessington Fc v Rush Athletic Crosschapel Rathmore, 2.00, Aidan Moore;
Dundrum Fc v Whitehall Rangers, Meadowbrook, 2.00, Colin Duffy;

Related posts

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott