fbpx
Striker Online
FAI News FIXTURES Latest News Homepage LSL LSL FIXTURES

Leinster Senior League


Fixtures Report
Thu, November 18, 2021 – Wed, November 24, 2021

FAI Centenary Intermediate Cup – Round 3


Friday 19th November


Malahide United v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Gannon Park, 7.45 pm, John McCarthy Owen Murphy
Tony Redmond;
Liffey Wanderers v St. Mochtas FC, Irishtown Stadium, 7.45 pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Declan Troy
Lee Duffy;
St. Francis FC v Mayfield Utd, John Hyland Park, 8.00 pm, Peter Mahoney Paul Tuite Dylan
Armstrong


Saturday 20th November


Usher Celtic v Park Utd, Grangegorman DIT Astro, 3.00 pm, Owen Murphy Dave Gallagher
Dave Pender;
Inchicore Athletic FC v Leeds, Bernard Curtis Park, 5.00 pm, Eddie Reilly Colin Duffy Stuart
Marry


Sunday 21st November


Killester Donnycarney FC v Templeogue United, Hadden Park, 11.00 am, Paul Tuite John McCarthy Jason Ray;
Ardmore Rovers v Maynooth University Town, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11.00 am, Colin Duffy Les Adamczak Declan Reale;
Bangor GG FC v Edenderry Town FC, Greenhills Park, 11.00 am, Andrew Cleary Dave Fitzsimons Philip Russell;
Lucan United FC v Castleview, Celbridge Football Park, 1.00 pm, Declan Troy Brian Tracey Eric Silva;
Bluebell United v Larkview Boys FC, Capco Park, 2.00 pm, Dave Gallagher Eddie Reilly Stuart Marry


Senior Sunday (2)


19/11/2021
20:00 Home Farm FC V. Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover at Whitehall [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee), Craig Foley (Assistant), Eric Silva (Assistant)]
21/11/2021
12:00 Crumlin United FC V. Cherry Orchard FC at Armagh Road [Sean Boyd (Referee), Aidan O’Brien (Assistant),
Warren Beasley (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (4)


19/11/2021
19:30 Newbridge Town FC V. Skerries Town FC at Station Road, Newbridge, Co. Kildare [Leszek Adamczak (Referee),
Claudiu Cimpoesu (Assistant), Aidan Moore (Assistant)]
19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Greystones United AFC at Frank Cooke Park [Aidan O’Brien (Referee), Kevin Byrne
(Assistant), John Thornton (Assistant)]
19:45 Glebe North FC V. Leixlip United AFC at Market Green Balbriggan [Terry Murphy (Referee), Patrick Donnelly
(Assistant), Philip Russell (Assistant)]
20/11/2021
19:00 Willow Park FC V. Ballymun United FC at DPD Park [Warren Beasley (Referee), RTBA (Assistant), RTBA
(Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (1)


21/11/2021
11:00 Dublin Bus FC V. Tullamore Town FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]


Senior 1B Sunday (4)


19/11/2021
20:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Dunboyne AFC at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Derek Rooney (Referee), Mick Hughes
(Assistant), Niall Murray (Assistant)]
21/11/2021
11:00 Ayrfield United V. Corduff FC at Ayrfield [John Thornton (Referee), Craig Donohoe (Assistant), Anthony Kearney
(Assistant)]
11:00 TEK Utd FC V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
11:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Rush Athletic FC at St. Benildus College [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (5)


19/11/2021
20:00 Ratoath Harps FC V. Kilmore Celtic at City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath [David Pender (Referee)]
20:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. Baldoyle United at Loreto Park Astro [Leo Linnie (Referee)]
21/11/2021
11:00 Broadford Rovers FC V. Ballyfermot United at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Endrit
Malaveci (Referee)]
11:00 Finglas United V. St. James Gate FC at Larney Park [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
14:00 St. Pauls Artane V. Beechwood FC at McAuley Pk. Pitch no 2 [Anthony Redmond (Referee)]


Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (3)


19/11/2021
19:30 MP FC V. Dublin Airport FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]
20:00 Clondalkin Celtic FC V. Rivervalley Rangers at Coldcut Clondalkin [Anthony Carey (Referee)]
21/11/2021
11:00 Enniskerry YC V. Balbriggan FC at Berryfield Park [Christopher Daly (Referee)]


Premier Sunday (2)


19/11/2021
19:45 Park Celtic V. Boyne Rovers at Benildus College [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
21/11/2021
14:00 Ballymun United FC V. Eastwall Bessborough at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (4)


19/11/2021
19:45 Peamount Utd V. Whitehall Rangers at Greenogue [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
21/11/2021
11:00 Blessington FC V. Castleknock Celtic at Crosschapel, Rathmore Road, Blessington, Co. Wicklow W91 XCW8
[Aidan Moore (Referee)]
11:00 Bangor GG FC V. Knockmitten United at Greenhills Park [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
14:00 Rathcoole Boys V. Rush Athletic FC at Frank Cox Park [Leo Linnie (Referee)]


Premier 1A Sunday (5)


21/11/2021
11:00 Mountview CFC V. Woodfarm FC at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
11:00 Drogheda Boys & Girls FC V. Eastwall Bessborough at United Park [Ciaran Conroy (Referee)]
11:00 Edenderry Town FC V. Palmerstown FC at Paddy Mahoney Park [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
12:30 Maynooth University Town V. Balscadden FC at Maynooth University [Mick Hughes (Referee)]
14:00 Monread FC V. Lucan United FC at Woodfarm FC. Doctor’s Road. Clane, 78V4+G7 [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (2)


19/11/2021
19:45 Wayside Celtic V. Spartak Dynamo FC at Jackson Park [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
21/11/2021
11:00 Finglas United V. Verona FC at Larney Park [Terry Murphy (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (3)


21/11/2021
11:00 Portmarnock AFC V. Swords Celtic FC at Carrickhill Carrickhill Road Portmarnock [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
11:00 Rivervalley Rangers V. McKelvey Celtic at Rivervalley Park [Derek Rooney (Referee)]
11:00 DCU FC V. Baldoyle United at Poppintree [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]


Major Saturday (4)


18/11/2021
19:45 Maynooth University Town V. Malahide United AFC at Maynooth University [David Gallagher (Referee)]
20/11/2021
14:00 Booth Road Celtic V. Crumlin United FC at Clondalkin Community College [Christopher Daly (Referee)]
14:00 UCD FC V. Tolka Rovers AFC at Belfield [Lee Duffy (Referee)]
14:00 Bluebell United V. Liffey Wanderers at Capco Park, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 [Peter Mahoney
(Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (5)


20/11/2021
12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. Portmarnock AFC at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
14:00 Templeogue United V. Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover at Tymon All Weather / Tymon Grass [Aidan Moore
(Referee)]
14:00 St. John Bosco FC V. Glebe North FC at Benmadigan Rd. [Philip Russell (Referee)]
14:00 Ballymun United FC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
14:30 Wayside Celtic V. Home Farm FC at Jackson Park [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (3)


20/11/2021
12:30 Railway Union V. Columbas Rovers at Park Avenue, Sandymount [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]
13:30 Collinstown FC V. Pegasus/St. James at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]
18:00 Old County FC V. Verona FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]


Major 1B Saturday (4)


20/11/2021
00:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Drumcondra FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
14:00 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Dundrum FC at Hadden Park [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
14:00 Leixlip United AFC V. Skerries Town FC at Leixlip Amenties Centre [Paul Tuite (Referee)]
14:00 Wicklow Rovers AFC V. UCD FC at Whitegates [Michael Dolan (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (4)


20/11/2021
12:00 Ayrfield United V. Fairview CY FC at Foxhill Park [John Mccarthy (Referee)]
13:00 Beechwood FC V. Kilbarrack United at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Mick Hughes (Referee)]
13:00 Corduff FC V. Larkview Boys FC at Corduff park [Colin Duffy (Referee)]
14:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. Portlaoise FC at Ballywaltrim Recreation Grounds [Brian Tracey (Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (4)


20/11/2021
14:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Lucan United FC at St. Catherines Park [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
14:00 SVS V. St. Pauls Artane at Core Credit Union Park, Loughlinstown D18 [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
14:00 Newlands / Castle Park FC V. Rush Athletic FC at Watery Lane [Stuart Marry (Referee)]
15:00 Crumlin United FC V. Ballyfermot United at Pearse Park Astto [Declan Troy (Referee)]


Premier Saturday (1)


20/11/2021
14:00 Lorcan Celtic FC V. Glasnevin FC at Lorcan Green [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]


Premier 1 Saturday (3)


20/11/2021
12:00 MP FC V. Seafordrock Utd at Grangegorman DIT (Grass) [David Gallagher (Referee)]
14:00 Baldoyle United V. Esker Celtic FC at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [John Mccarthy (Referee)]
15:00 Balbriggan FC V. Larkview Boys FC at Balbriggan Town Park [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]


Premier 1A Saturday (4)


19/11/2021
19:45 Ashbourne United FC V. Kilmore Celtic at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne [Andrew Murphy (Referee)]
20/11/2021
12:00 Marks Celtic FC V. Tallaght Town AFC at Butler Park [Declan Troy (Referee)]
14:00 Balscadden FC V. SVS at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
14:00 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V. Manortown United FC at Pearse Park [Brian Whelan (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (1)


20/11/2021
12:00 Confey FC V. Parkvale FC at Liz O’Toole Park, St. Catherine’s Park, Co. Kildare [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (4)


19/11/2021
19:45 Dingle United V. Spartak Dynamo FC at Grangegorman DIT (Grass) [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
20:00 Peamount Utd V. Ashbourne United FC at Greenogue [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
20/11/2021
12:00 Drimnagh Celtic V. Knockmitten United at Brickfeild Park (Grass) [David Pender (Referee)]
15:00 Cherry Orchard FC V. Malahide United AFC at Elmdale [Andrew Cleary (Referee)]


Division 3B Saturday (3)


20/11/2021
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Woodfarm FC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
14:00 Whitehall Rangers V. Kilbarrack United at Paddy Maloney Park [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
14:00 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Rivervalley Rangers at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Derek Kelly (Referee)]


U19 Charles Lee (2)


19/11/2021
19:45 Rathcoole Boys V. Home Farm FC at Frank Cox Park [Tommy Traynor (Referee)]
21/11/2021
12:00 Newbridge Town FC V. Shelbourne at Station Road, Newbridge, Co. Kildare [Anthony Carey (Referee)]


U19 Paddy Lee (3)


21/11/2021
11:00 Shankill FC V. Terenure Rangers at Shanganagh Park [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
11:00 Naas AFC V. Balrothery FC at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Craig McCarthy (Referee)]
14:00 Ashbourne Utd FC V. Mount Merrion Youths FC at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne [Craig Foley (Referee)]


U20 Premier (5)


21/11/2021
11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Leixlip United AFC at Porterstown Park [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
11:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. Ratoath Harps FC at Loreto Park [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
11:00 Home Farm FC V. Ballyoulster United AFC at VEC Grounds White Hall [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
13:00 Greystones United AFC V. St. Patricks CYFC at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Owen Murphy
(Referee)]
14:00 Raheny United V. Suncroft FC at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Lee Duffy (Referee)]

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round Draw


Saturday Section Second Round
Swords Celtic v Malawi FC, Balheary Resevoir, 2.0 Andrew Murphy
Lusk United v Enniskerry YC, Rathmore Road, 7-45, Fri Nov 19th
Mourne Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Mourne Park, 2.0
Saturday Section Third Round
Balrothery FC v Iveagh Celtic, Ringcommons Sports Ground, 2.0 Derek Rooney
Mid Sutton Sportslink v Old Bawn FC OFF (Mid Sutton request)
Oliver Bond Celtic v The Local FC, Grangegorman, 2.0 Terry Murphy
Cloghertown United v Rosemount Mulvey FC, Paddy McGuinness Park, 2.0 Shane Bradshaw
Broombridge United v Dublin Airport (LSL), John Paul Park, 2.0
Malahide United (UCFL) v Dunboyne AFC, Malahide, 11.0
Sunday Section Second Round
Ayrfield United v BJD Celtic, Streamsville, 12.0 Dave McGrath
Loughshinny United v Camolin Celtic, Loughshinny, 1.0 Damien Tolan
East Galway United v Rathcoole Boys, Kiltormer, 1.0
Sunday Section Third Round
Kilnamanagh AFC v Killenagh Wanderers, Tymon Park, 1.0 Derek Kelly
Derry Rovers v Birr Town, Brians Park, 7-45, Fri Nov 19th Graham McCarthy
Valley Park United v Malahide United, Plunkett Ave, 11.0
Ballymurn Celtic v Baldoyle United, Crossabeg Ballymurn Centre, 1.0
Woodlawn FC v SVS FC, Trinity Sports Ground, 11.0
Matches to be played on weekend of November 21st

Related posts

EA SPORTS National Under 17 League

Eamon Scott

Gallagher strike puts the gloss on Cartron’s success over Cliffoney

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott