fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FAI News Latest News Homepage LSL LSL FIXTURES

Leinster Senior League


Thu, September 16, 2021 – Wed, September 22, 2021

Senior Sunday (7)


17/09/2021
19:45 Liffey Wanderers V. Bluebell United at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Declan Troy (Referee), Michael Cullen (Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]
19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Killester Donnycarney FC at Porterstown Raod [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Colin Duffy (Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]
19/09/2021
11:00 Bangor GG FC V. Cherry Orchard FC at Greenhills Park [John Mccarthy (Referee), Adam Conroy (Assistant), Warren Beasley (Assistant)]
12:00 Wayside Celtic V. Home Farm FC at Whitehall [Eddie Reilly (Referee), Dave Fitzsimons (Assistant), David Ward (Assistant)]
12:00 Crumlin United FC V. Edenderry Town FC at Armagh Road [Colin Duffy (Referee), Andrew Cleary (Assistant), Eamonn Connolly (Assistant)]
22/09/2021
19:45 Malahide United AFC V. St. Mochtas FC at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Owen Murphy (Referee), Stuart Marry (Assistant), Derek Rooney (Assistant)]
19:45 Maynooth University Town V. Crumlin United FC at Maynooth University [Adam Conroy (Referee), David Gallagher (Assistant), Brendan Clarke (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (6)


17/09/2021
19:45 Leixlip United AFC V. Tolka Rovers AFC at Leixlip Amenties Centre [Brian Tracey (Referee), Peter Mahoney (Assistant), David Gallagher (Assistant)]
19:45 Glebe North FC V. Glenville FC at Market Green Balbriggan [Aidan O’Brien (Referee), Stuart Marry (Assistant), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant)]
20:00 Collinstown FC V. St. Patricks CYFC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Derek Rooney (Referee), Philip Russell (Assistant), Karl O’Shea (Assistant)]
18/09/2021
19:00 Willow Park FC V. UCD FC at DPD Park [Lee Duffy (Referee)]
19/09/2021
11:00 Portmarnock AFC V. Skerries Town FC at Paddy’s Hill Portmarnock [Stuart Marry (Referee), Lee Duffy (Assistant), Aidan O’Brien (Assistant)]
11:00 Ballymun United FC V. Greystones United AFC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Michael Cullen (Referee), Owen Murphy (Assistant), Leo Linnie (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (6)


17/09/2021
19:30 Portlaoise FC V. Swords Celtic FC at Rossleighan Park [Liam McGuirk (Referee), Sean O’Connor (Assistant), Daragh Donovan (Assistant)]
19:45 St. John Bosco FC V. Dublin University FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee), Patrick McNeill (Assistant), Brendan O’Connor (Assistant)]
19/09/2021
11:00 Drumcondra FC V. Dublin Bus FC at Baskin Lane [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. Arklow Town FC at Wolfe Tone Community Centre [Anthony Kearney (Referee)]
11:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Tullamore Town FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Craig Foley (Referee)]
14:30 Templeogue United V. St. Francis FC at Tymon All Weather / Tymon Grass [Anthony Redmond (Referee)]


Senior 1B Sunday (6)


16/09/2021 19:45 Inchicore Athletic FC V. Dunboyne AFC at Bernard Curtis Park [Terry Murphy (Referee), Brendan Clarke (Assistant), Karl O’Shea (Assistant)]
17/09/2021
19:45 Usher Celtic V. Pegasus/St. James at Greendale Road [Warren Beasley (Referee), Barry Fitzpatrick (Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]
19:45 Castleknock Celtic V. Sheriff YC at Hartstown All Weather [Eamonn Connolly (Referee), Andrew Murphy (Assistant), Jason Ray (Assistant)]
20:00 Larkview Boys FC V. Rush Athletic FC at Whelan Park [Mark Mcconnell (Referee), Declan Troy (Assistant), Craig Foley (Assistant)]
20:00 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Ayrfield United at Sportslink Complex [Anthony Carey (Referee), Robert Costello (Assistant), Ciaran Conroy (Assistant)]
19/09/2021
11:00 TEK Utd FC V. Hartstown Huntstown at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]


Premier Sunday (2)


17/09/2021
19:45 Cabinteely FC V. Ballymun United FC at Kilbogget Park [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]
19/09/2021
12:00 Colepark United V. Boyne Rovers at CIE works (The Farm) [Brendan O’Connor (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (1)


19/09/2021

11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Peamount Utd at St. Catherines Park [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (4)


17/09/2021
19:45 Wayside Celtic V. Finglas United at Jackson Park [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
19/09/2021
11:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Ayrfield United at Tree Park Road [Anthony Carey (Referee)]
12:00 Iveagh Celtic V. Loughshinny United at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [David Gallagher (Referee)]
12:30 Verona FC V. Naas AFC at Parish Field, Blanchardstown [Adam Reilly (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (6)


19/09/2021
11:00 Swords Celtic FC V. McKelvey Celtic at Balheary Resevoir [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
11:00 Knocklyon United V. McKelvey Celtic at Tree Park Road [Brian Tracey (Referee)]
11:00 DCU FC V. Lusk United A.F.C at Poppintree []
11:00 Portmarnock AFC V. Baldoyle United at Racecourse park baldoyle [Robert Costello (Referee)]
11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. Rivervalley Rangers at Ballywaltrim Recreation Grounds [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
14:00 SVS V. Derry Rovers at Shanganagh Park [Brian Whelan (Referee)]


Major 1B Saturday (1)


18/09/2021
14:30 Dunboyne AFC V. Finglas United at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Stuart Marry (Referee)]


Premier Saturday (1)


18/09/2021
15:00 FC Transylvania V. Blackrock College at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]


Premier 1 Saturday (1)


18/09/2021
14:30 Baldoyle United V. Balbriggan FC at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (5)


18/09/2021

12:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Rosemount Mulvey at St. Catherines Park [Philip Russell (Referee)]
12:00 Confey FC V. Dublin Airport FC at Liz O’Toole Park, St. Catherine’s Park, Co. Kildare [Anthony Carey (Referee)]
14:30 Parkvale FC V. Hyde Park FC at Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
14:30 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Sportslink Complex [Craig Foley (Referee)]
14:30 Cloghertown United FC V. Swords Celtic FC at Paddy McGuinness park [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (5)


17/09/2021 19:45 Ashbourne United FC V. Enniskerry YC at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne []
18/09/2021
12:00 Drimnagh Celtic V. Peamount Utd at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Warren Beasley (Referee)]
12:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Knockmitten United at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Stuart Marry (Referee)]
14:30 Malahide United AFC V. Dingle United at Malahide Castle [David Ward (Referee)]
15:00 Spartak Dynamo FC V. Cherry Orchard FC at Marlay Park [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]


Division 3B Saturday (5)


18/09/2021
14:00 St John Vianney V. Dundrum FC at Kilmore Drive [Endrit Malaveci (Referee)]
14:30 Woodfarm FC V. Kilbarrack United at Collinstown Leixlip – Amenties Centre [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]
14:30 Rivervalley Rangers V. Rush Athletic FC at Ridgewood Park [Robert Costello (Referee)]
14:30 Blessington FC V. Balrothery FC at Crosschapel, Rathmore Road, Blessington, Co. Wicklow W91 XCW8 [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
14:30 Whitehall Rangers V. Ballyoulster United AFC at Paddy Mahoney Park [Damien Tolan (Referee)]


U19 Charles Lee (3)


17/09/2021
19:45 Crumlin United FC V. Shelbourne at Pearse Park [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
19/09/2021
14:00 Malahide United AFC V. Rathcoole Boys at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
14:30 Cabinteely FC V. Home Farm FC at Kilbogget Park [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]


U19 Paddy Lee (4)


17/09/2021
19:45 Mount Merrion Youths FC V. Shankill FC at Colaiste Eoin School, Astro [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
19/09/2021
11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Balrothery FC at Porterstown Park [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
11:00 Broadford Rovers FC V. Naas AFC at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
14:00 Ashbourne Utd FC V. Cabinteely FC at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]


U20 Premier (6)


17/09/2021
19:45 St. Francis FC V. Leicester Celtic FC at John Hyland Park [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
20:00 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Suncroft FC at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]
18/09/2021
17:00 St. Patricks CYFC V. Cabinteely FC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Jason Ray (Referee)]
19/09/2021
11:00 Home Farm FC V. Greystones United AFC at VEC Grounds White Hall [Jason Ray (Referee)]
13:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Leixlip United AFC at Porterstown Park [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]
14:00 Naas AFC V. Ratoath Harps FC at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday 19th September


Kilmore Celtic v Killeigh FC, OTDC, 4.00pm Ronan Daly;
Raheny United v Monread FC, St Annes Park, Friday, 17th, 8pm, David Ward;
Finglas United v Willow Park, Larney Park, 11.00am, Mark McConnell
Mountview CFC v Freebooters FC, Hartstown Park, 11.0, Philip Russell;
Rathcoole Boys v Mill Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 2.0, Aidan Moore;
Dublin Airport v Birr Town, ALSAA, 11.0, Pat Donnolly;
East Wall Bessborough v Athy Town (Prem), Clontarf Sports Complex, 7-45 Fri Sept 17th
,Padraig Marsh;
Beechwood FC v Stradbally Town, Benildus College, Friday 17th
, 8pm, Brian Whelan;
Yellowstone Celtic v Parkville United, Brickfield, Astro Saturday 18th, 6pm, Craig
Donoghue;
Blackrock College AFC v Raheen FC (Wex), Marlay Park Astro, 7-30pm Fri Sept 17th
,Tony Redmond
Clondalkin Celtic v Arklow Town, Clondalkin Comm Centre, Coldcut Astro Friday 17th
,8pm,, Robert Redmond;
Whitehall Rangers v Corach Ramblers, Paddy Mahony Park, 11.0, Declan Reale
Balbriggan FC v Moyne Rangers, Bremore A/W, 7-30 Friday Sept 17th
, Niall Murray
Enniskerry YC v Sallins Celtic, Berryfield Park, 11.0, Paddy McNeill
Trinity Donaghmeade v Campile, Fr Collins PK, 12.00, Derek Rooney;
O Neills LFA Junior Cup Saturday 18th September First Round
Tymon Bawn v Tallaght Town, Church of Scientology, 1.0, Aidan Moore
Wayside Celtic v Dundrum FC, Jackson Park, 2.30, Les Adamczak;
Bangor GG FC v Tolka Rovers, Greenhills Park, 2.30, Barry Fitzpatrick;
Greystones United v Swords Celtic, The Woodlands, 3.0, Padraig Marsh;
Portmarnock AFC v St Kevins Boys, Paddys Hill, 2.0, Derek Rooney;
Templeogue United v Lucan United, Tymon North, 2pm, Brendan Clarke;
Ashbourne United v Drumcondra AFC, Archerstown Astro, Friday 17th 7.30, John
McCarthy;
Maynooth Uniiversity Town v DCU FC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 2.30, Dave Gallagher;
Sallynoggin Pearse FC v Larkview Boys FC Major 1C, OFF
St Pats CY FC v Terenure College FC, Ringsend Park, 1.0, Andrew Cleary;
Bluebell United v Ashwod FC, Redcowm 2.0, Brian Tracey;
Dublin Bus FC v Rialto FC, Coldcut, 2.0, Eddie Reilly;
Drumcondra FC v Newtown Rangers, Baskin Lane, 2.30, John McCarthy;
Railway Union v Killester Donnycarney FC, Park Avenue, Sandymount, 1.0, Sean O Connor;
Ayrfield United v VEC FC, Streamsville, 2.0, Dylan Armstrong
Old County FC v Aston Village, Brickfield Park, 2.0 Robert Redmond;
MP FC v Liffey Wanderers, Grangegorman, 7-30pm Fri Sept 17th
, Sean Boyd;
Ardmore Rovers v Tallaght United 1sts, Ballywaltrim Park, 2.0, Colin Duffy
Glebe North v Harding IF FC 2nds, Market Green, Thurs 16th, 7.30pm, Adan Conroy
Kilbarrack United v Wicklow Rovers, Greendale Road, 2.30, Aidan O Brien;
Castleknock Celtic v St Francis FC, St Catherines Park, 2.0, Shane Bradshaw
Ballyfermot United v SVS FC Major 1D, Le Fanu Park, 12.0, Declan Troy;
Glasnevin FC v Verona FC, Albert College, 12.00, Pat Donnolly
Columbas Rovers v Swords Manor FC, ALSAA, 2.0, Ronan Daly
Dublin Hospitals v Collinstown FC, Pearse Pk Astro, Friday 17th
, 8pm, Eddie Reilly;
St Mochtas v Garda AFC, Porterstown Park, 12.00, Owen Murphy

Related posts

Wexford Football League Results

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott

COMBINED COUNTIES FL – RESULTS

Eamon Scott