fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

Metropolitan Cup Final

Sunday 29th May, Belfield Bowl 3pm, St Mochtas v Usher Celtic  Colin Duffy Mick Hughes Ronan Daly Paul Tuite;

Cahill Cup Final

Friday 27th May Frank Cooke Park   7.30pm, Liffey Wanderers v Maynooth University Town, Robert Redmond Craig Donoghue Craig Foley John McCarthy

Polikoff Cup Final:

Sunday 29th Park Lane  Enniskerry YC v Baldoyle or St Paul’s Artane, Eddie Reilly Dave Pender Damien Tolan Andrew Cleary

Nugent Cup Final:

Tuesday 31st May Porterstown, St Mochtas, 7.30pm Oliver Bond or Ballyfermot v Kilmore Celtic or Finglas United

Derek Rooney Lee Duffy Karl O Shea

Albert Walsh Cup Final:

Sunday 29th May, Frank Cooke Park,

Stuart Marry Eamonn Connolly John Thornton;

Joe Tynan U20 Cup Final :

Wednesday – 25/05/2022 – St Pats CY V Home Farm, Peamount, 7:45, Brian Lawless Anthony Kearney Dylan Armstrong

Dublin Port U19 Mini League Final

Friday – 27/05/2022 – Mount Merrion or Crumlin V Newbridge or Home Farm Venue TBC, 7:45, Peter Mahoney.

Lar Dunne U19 Cup Final

Sunday -29/05/2022 – Newbridge V Shelbourne or Malahide, Peamount, 11:00am, Warren Beasley Owen Murphy Robert Costello:

Noel Ryan Cup Final:

Wednesday 25th May Armagh Road, 7.15pm

Kilnamanagh AFC v Wayside Celtic or Bluebell United Padraig Marsh Les Adamczak Aidan Moore;

Lanigan Cup Final:

Friday 27th May, Capco Park, Bluebell, 7pm, Rosemount Mulvey v Rush Athletic Chris Daly Brian Tracey Pat Donnolly

Wally Wynn Cup Final:

Saturday 28 May 2022   Balbriggan v Ashbourne, Copper Face Jacks Park 3.00pm, Daragh Donovan Claudiu Cimpoesu Umre Akkilic

Thu, May 26, 2022 – Thu, June 30, 2022


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (5)


27/05/2022
19:30 Oliver Bond Celtic V. Kilmore Celtic at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]
03/06/2022
19:00 St. Pauls Artane V. Finglas United at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 []
19:00 Baldoyle United V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle []
12/06/2022
11:00 Beechwood FC V. St. Pauls Artane at VEC Sports Ground Terenure []
14/06/2022
19:00 St. Pauls Artane V. Oliver Bond Celtic at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 []


Division 3 Sunday (1)


29/05/2022
12:30 Verona FC V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Parish Field, Blanchardstown [Anthony Carey (Referee), Jason Ray
(Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]


Division 3A Sunday (1)


29/05/2022
11:00 River Valley Rangers AFC V. Ardmore Rovers FC at Ridgewood Park [Frank Maguire (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (1)


28/05/2022
14:30 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Ballymun United FC at Ned Kelly Park [Declan Troy (Referee)]


Senior Cup Charlie Cahill Cup (1)


27/05/2022
19:30 Maynooth University Town V. Liffey Wanderers at Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue Dublin 11 []


Senior Cup Wally Wynne Cup (1)


28/05/2022
15:00 Balbriggan FC V. Ashbourne Utd FC at Copper Face Jacks Park, Westmanstown, Dublin 15 []

Related posts

Weekly Fixtures (October 16-25)

Eamon Scott

FAI U20S V FAI AMATEURS

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott