fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

Leinster Senior League


Fixtures


Thu, April 14, 2022 – Wed, April 20, 2022


Senior Sunday (5)


17/04/2022
11:00 Bangor GG FC V. Killester Donnycarney FC at Greenhills Park [Owen Murphy (Referee), Brian Tracey
(Assistant), Warren Beasley (Assistant)]
20/04/2022
18:30 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Home Farm FC at Hadden Park [Colin Duffy (Referee), Liam McGuirk (Assistant),
Jason Ray (Assistant)]
18:30 Crumlin United FC V. Liffey Wanderers at Armagh Road [Paul Tuite (Referee), Michael Cullen (Assistant), Craig
Donohoe (Assistant)]
18:30 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Bluebell United at Ned Kelly Park [Craig Foley (Referee), Leszek Adamczak (Assistant),
Andrew Cleary (Assistant)]
19:45 Edenderry Town FC V. Maynooth University Town at Paddy Maloney Park [Philip Russell (Referee), David
Pender (Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (3)


20/04/2022
18:30 Lucan United FC V. Ballymun United FC at Celbridge Football Park [Peter Mahoney (Referee), Declan Troy
(Assistant), Anthony Kearney (Assistant)]
19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Frank Cooke Park [Eddie Reilly (Referee), Barry Fitzpatrick (Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]
19:45 Glebe North FC V. UCD FC at Market Green Balbriggan [John Mccarthy (Referee), Adam Conroy (Assistant),
Terry Murphy (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (7)


15/04/2022
19:30 Portlaoise AFC V. Kilbarrack United at Rossleighan Park [Declan Troy (Referee), Brian Tracey (Assistant),
Graham McCarthy (Assistant)]
19:45 Arklow Town FC V. Dublin University FC at Travers Insurance Park, Arklow [Leszek Adamczak (Referee), Colin
Duffy (Assistant), David Gallagher (Assistant)]
20:00 St. John Bosco FC V. Dublin Bus FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Terry Murphy (Referee), Owen Murphy (Assistant), Eddie Reilly (Assistant)]
20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Tullamore Town FC at Balheary Resevoir [David Pender (Referee), Declan Reale (Assistant), Daragh Donovan (Assistant)]
17/04/2022
11:00 Drumcondra FC V. Templeogue United at Baskin Lane [Robert Redmond (Referee), Ronan Daly (Assistant),
Glenn Millar (Assistant)]
20/04/2022
18:30 Templeogue United V. Swords Celtic FC at Tymon All Weather / Tymon Grass [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
18:30 Dublin University FC V. St. John Bosco FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Aidan O’Brien
(Referee)]


Senior 1B Sunday (5)


15/04/2022
19:30 Sheriff YC V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Clontarf All Weather [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Stuart Marry
(Assistant), Brendan O’Connor (Assistant)]
20/04/2022
18:30 Sheriff YC V. Castleknock Celtic at Clontarf All Weather [Mick Hughes (Referee), Karl O’Shea (Assistant), Tommy Traynor (Assistant)]
18:30 TEK Utd FC V. Larkview Boys FC at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [David Gallagher (Referee)]
18:30 Dunboyne AFC V. Hartstown Huntstown at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
19:45 Drogheda Town FC V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Marian Park [Derek Rooney (Referee), Stuart Marry
(Assistant), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (6)


17/04/2022
14:00 St. Pauls Artane V. Broadford Rovers FC at McAuley Pk. Pitch no 2 [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
19/04/2022
18:30 Kilmore Celtic V. Ballyfermot United at Oscar Traynor Grounds Oscar Traynor Road [Stuart Marry (Referee)]
18:30 Broadford Rovers FC V. Beechwood FC at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Anthony
Kearney (Referee)]
18:30 St. Pauls Artane V. Leicester Celtic FC at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 [Adam Conroy (Referee)]
18:30 Baldoyle United V. Finglas United at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [Lee Duffy (Referee)]
19:45 St. James Gate FC V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Dylan Armstrong
(Referee)]


Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (3)


19/04/2022
18:30 Yellowstone Celtic FC V. Enniskerry YC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Anthony Carey (Referee)]
18:30 Dublin Airport FC V. MP FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [John Thornton (Referee)]
18:30 Stella Maris FC V. Balbriggan FC at Port stadium Richmond road [Declan Reale (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (1)


17/04/2022
11:00 Bangor GG FC V. Whitehall Rangers at Beechfield Road, Walkinstown [Aidan Moore (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (1)


14/04/2022
18:30 Iveagh Celtic V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Derek Kelly (Referee)]


Major Saturday (1)


14/04/2022
20:00 Crumlin United FC V. Bluebell United at Pearse Park Astro / Grass [John Mccarthy (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (4)


14/04/2022
18:30 St. John Bosco FC V. Seafordrock Utd at Benmadigan Rd. [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
18:30 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Chris
Murphy (Referee)]
18:30 Ballymun United FC V. Home Farm FC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
19/04/2022
18:30 Wayside Celtic V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Jackson Park [Craig Foley (Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (1)


16/04/2022
14:30 TEK Utd FC V. Old County FC at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Peter Mahoney (Referee), Brendan Clarke
(Assistant), Robert Kearns (Assistant)]


Major 1B Saturday (2)


19/04/2022
18:30 Drumcondra FC V. Finglas United at Baskin Lane [Philip Russell (Referee)]
18:30 UCD FC V. Dublin Hospitals FC at Belfield [Eamonn Connolly (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (5)


16/04/2022
12:00 Dublin University FC V. Usher Celtic at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
12:00 Ayrfield United V. Larkview Boys FC at Foxhill Park [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
12:00 Fairview CY FC V. Aungier Celtic at MIE, Griffith Avenue, Dublin 9 [Jason Ray (Referee)]
13:00 Beechwood FC V. Portlaoise AFC at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]
18/04/2022
20:00 Larkview Boys FC V. Fairview CY FC at Whelan Park [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (1)


14/04/2022
18:30 Lucan United FC V. Ballyfermot United at Airlie Heights [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (2)


16/04/2022
14:30 Iveagh Celtic V. Cloghertown United FC at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]
14:30 Swords Celtic FC V. Castleknock Celtic at Balheary Resevoir [Robert Costello (Referee)]


Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup (1)


20/04/2022
19:30 Portlaoise AFC V. Dublin Bus FC at Rossleighan Park [Lee Duffy (Referee), Sean Boyd (Assistant), Leo Linnie
(Assistant)]


Senior Cup Tom Carroll (2)


16/04/2022
14:30 Dublin Airport FC V. Oliver Bond Celtic at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
14:30 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Hyde Park FC at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Warren Beasley (Referee)]


Senior Cup Noel Ryan Cup (2)


14/04/2022
18:30 Dublin Bus FC V. Glenville FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Mick Hughes (Referee)]
19:45 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Railway Union at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Paul Tuite (Referee)]


Senior Cup Nugent Cup (7)


14/04/2022
19:30 St. James Gate FC V. Beechwood FC at Iveagh Grounds Crumlin [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]
15/04/2022
19:30 MP FC V. Rivervalley Rangers at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Anthony Carey (Referee)]
19:30 Stella Maris FC V. Oliver Bond Celtic at [Eamonn Connolly (Referee)]
20:00 Blackrock College V. Ratoath Harps FC at Marlay Park Astro [Leo Linnie (Referee)]
17/04/2022
11:00 Baldoyle United V. Ballyoulster United AFC at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
11:00 Dublin Airport FC V. Kilmore Celtic at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]
11:00 Ballyfermot United V. Balbriggan FC at Ballyfermot United, Coldcut, Cloverhill road [Michael Cullen (Referee)]


Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier A Group (8)


15/04/2022
19:45 Raheny United V. Drogheda United at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Aidan O’Brien (Referee)]
17/04/2022
11:00 Balscadden FC V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [John Thornton (Referee)]
12:30 Maynooth University Town V. Castleknock Celtic at Maynooth University [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Peamount Utd at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
19/04/2022
18:30 Boyne Rovers V. Balscadden FC at Parklane [Derek Rooney (Referee)]
18:30 Bangor GG FC V. Castleknock Celtic at Beechfield Road, Walkinstown [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
19:45 Trinity Donaghmede FC V. Eastwall Bessborough at Father Collins Park Donaghmede [Daragh Donovan
(Referee)]
19:45 Peamount Utd V. Maynooth University Town at Greenogue [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]


Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier B Group (6)


17/04/2022
11:00 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V. Blessington FC at Pearse Park, Sallynoggin [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
13:30 Woodfarm FC V. Palmerstown FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Christopher Daly (Referee)]
14:00 Ballymun United FC V. Mountview CFC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
19/04/2022
18:30 Palmerstown FC V. Rathcoole Boys at Mill Lane [Christopher Daly (Referee)]
18:30 Mountview CFC V. Lucan United FC at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
19:45 Park Celtic Dublin V. Woodfarm FC at Benildus College [Tony Harris (Referee)]

FAI Intermediate Cup Semi Final Saturday 16th


Bluebell United v St Francis, Red Cow, 2pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Robert Redmond Dave Pender Owen
Murphy


Premiers Saturday League Format Thursday 14th April


Group A
Garda FC v Terenure College, 19.45 Copperface Jacks Shane Bradshaw
Ashbourne Utd v Glasnevin FC, 19.45 Archestown Astro Kevin Byrne
Group B
Lorcan Celtic v Balbriggan, 18.30 Lorcan Green Glenn Miller
Tallaght Town v MP/FC, 18.30 Carolan Pk. Sean O Connor
Seafordrockv Kilmore Celtic, 18.30 Rockfield Park Claudiu Cimpoesu
Group C
Manortown Utd v FC Transylvania, 18.30 5 Acres, Craig Donoghue
SVS v Esker Celtic, 18.30 Shanganagh Cliffs Umre Akkilic
Group D
Baldoyle Utd. V Larkview Boys, 18.30 Brockstone Rd Peter Kenealy
Stella Maris v Balscadden FC, 18.30 Port Stadium Besim Bajrami


Tom Carroll Cup 2nd Round, Saturday 16th April


Confey Fc v St John Vianney St Catherines 12.00, Peter Kenealy
Parkvale Fc v Ashbourne United,Rockmount 2.30, Brian Whelan
Rush Athletic v Malahide United,St Catherines,2.30, Damien Tolan


Division 3A Sat Mini League Saturday 16th April


Drimnagh Celtic v Dingle United , Brickfield 12.00, Dave Mcgrath
Knockmitten United v Spartak Dynamo, Knockmitten Park, 2.30. Tony Harris


3B: Dundrum Fc v Blessington Fc, Meadowbrook, 2.30, Mick Dolan



Rivervalley Rangers v St John Vianney Ridgewood Park, 6.30, Frank Maguire
Enniskerry Yc v Drimnagh Celtic, Berryfiel Park, 6.30, Pat Kavanagh

Related posts

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE –

Eamon Scott

NECSL Fixtures

Eamon Scott

Player eligibility question raised after Connacht Ulster Regions Cup test win

Eamon Scott