fbpx
Striker Online
FIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

FIXTURES

Thu, April 07, 2022 – Wed, April 13, 2022

Senior Sunday (8)

10/04/2022 11:00 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Crumlin United FC at Ned Kelly Park [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Declan Troy (Assistant), John Thornton (Assistant)]

12:00 Maynooth University Town V. Home Farm FC at Maynooth University [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee), Leszek Adamczak (Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]

12:00 Wayside Celtic V. Cherry Orchard FC at Jackson Park [Sean Boyd (Referee), Paul Tuite (Assistant), Lee Duffy (Assistant)]

12:00 Edenderry Town FC V. Liffey Wanderers at Paddy Mahoney Park [Brian Tracey (Referee), Owen Murphy (Assistant), Mick Hughes (Assistant)]

14:30 Bluebell United V. Malahide United AFC at Capco Park, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 [Liam McGuirk (Referee), Colin Duffy (Assistant), Endrit Malaveci (Assistant)]

13/04/2022 18:30 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Edenderry Town FC at Ned Kelly Park [Lee Duffy (Referee), Christopher Daly (Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]

19:30 Liffey Wanderers V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Barry Fitzpatrick (Referee), Philip Russell (Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]

20:00 Home Farm FC V. St. Mochtas FC at Whitehall [Robert Redmond (Referee), Sean Boyd (Assistant), Craig Foley (Assistant)]

Senior 1 Sunday (5) 08/04/2022

19:30 St. Patricks CYFC V. Skerries Town FC at Irishtown Stadium [Andrew Murphy (Referee), Liam McGuirk (Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]

19:45 Leixlip United AFC V. Collinstown FC at Leixlip Amenties Centre [Christopher Daly (Referee), Anthony Redmond (Assistant), Leo Linnie (Assistant)]

10/04/2022 11:00 Ballymun United FC V. UCD FC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Craig Donohoe (Referee), David Pender (Assistant), Claudiu Cimpoesu (Assistant)]

13/04/2022 18:30 Ballymun United FC V. Tolka Rovers AFC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [John Thornton (Referee), Brendan Clarke (Assistant), Damien Tolan (Assistant)]

19:30 Newbridge Town FC V. Lucan United FC at Station Road, Newbridge, Co. Kildare [Endrit Malaveci (Referee), Anthony Kearney (Assistant), Shane Bradshaw (Assistant)]

Senior 1A Sunday (6) 08/04/2022

20:00 Tullamore Town FC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Leah Victoria Park, Axis Business Park, Clara Road, Tullamore, [Ronan Daly (Referee), David Gallagher (Assistant), Sean Boyd (Assistant)]

20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Kilbarrack United at Balheary Resevoir [Terry Murphy (Referee), Derek Rooney (Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]

10/04/2022 11:00 Dublin Bus FC V. Dublin University FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Anthony Redmond (Referee)]

11:00 Drumcondra FC V. Portlaoise AFC at Baskin Lane [Anthony Kearney (Referee), Robert Redmond (Assistant), Ronan Daly (Assistant)]

13/04/2022 18:30 Ardmore Rovers FC V. Drumcondra FC at Wolfe Tone Community Centre [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]

18:30 Newtown Rangers AFC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Paul Tuite (Referee), Declan Reale (Assistant), Glenn Millar (Assistant)]

Senior 1B Sunday (5) 08/04/2022

19:30 Sheriff YC V. Larkview Boys FC at Clontarf All Weather [David Pender (Referee), Michael Cullen (Assistant), Brendan O’Connor (Assistant)]

19:45 Hartstown Huntstown V. TEK Utd FC at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Patrick Donnelly (Referee), Craig Foley (Assistant), Kevin Byrne (Assistant)]

20:00 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Dunboyne AFC at Sportslink Complex [Colin Duffy (Referee), Owen Murphy (Assistant), Daragh Donovan (Assistant)]

10/04/2022 11:00 Ayrfield United V. Castleknock Celtic at Ayrfield [Declan Reale (Referee), John Mccarthy (Assistant), Brendan Clarke (Assistant)]

11:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Rush Athletic FC at St. Benildus College [Sean O’Connor (Referee)]

Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (2) 08/04/2022

20:00 Oliver Bond Celtic V. Ratoath Harps FC at Bernard Curtis Park [Mick Hughes (Referee), Endrit Malaveci (Assistant), Brendan Coghlan (Assistant)]

10/04/2022 11:00 Finglas United V. St. James Gate FC at Larney Park [Derek Rooney (Referee)]

Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (1) 12/04/2022 18:30 Yellowstone Celtic FC V. Clondalkin Celtic FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]

Premier 1 Sunday (1)

12/04/202218:30 Bangor GG FC V. Knockmitten United at Beechfield Road, Walkinstown [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]

Premier 1A Sunday (1)

10/04/2022 11:00 Drogheda United V. Palmerstown FC at Marlay Park [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]

Division 3 Sunday (4)

08/04/2022 19:45 Wayside Celtic V. Loughshinny United at Jackson Park [Robert Kearns (Referee)]

10/04/2022 11:00 Esker Celtic FC V. Iveagh Celtic at St. Catherines Park Pitch 7 Lucan /Willsbrook Park Lucan [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]

11:00 Ayrfield United V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Foxhill Park [Tony Harris (Referee)]

12:30 Verona FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Parish Field, Blanchardstown [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]

Division 3A Sunday (6)

10/04/2022 11:00 Trinity Donaghmede FC V. DCU FC at Father Collins park donaghmede [Dave McGrath (Referee)]

11:00 Portmarnock AFC V. Derry Rovers at Carrickhill Carrickhill Road Portmarnock Co Dublin [Frank Maguire (Referee)]

11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. McKelvey Celtic at Ballywaltrim Recreation Grounds [Brian Whelan (Referee)]

11:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Baldoyle United at Balheary Resevoir [Damien Tolan (Referee)]

11:00 Knocklyon United V. Lusk United A.F.C at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Derek Kelly (Referee)]

11:00 Rivervalley Rangers V. SVS at Ridgewood Park [Peter Kenealy (Referee)]

Major Saturday (5) 07/04/2022

19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Booth Road Celtic at Frank Cooke Park [Derek Rooney (Referee)]

09/04/2022 14:30 UCD FC V. Maynooth University Town at Belfield [John Mccarthy (Referee)]

11/04/2022 18:30 Booth Road Celtic V. Bluebell United at Clondalkin Community College [Aidan Moore (Referee)]

19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Bangor GG FC at Frank Cooke Park [Eamonn Connolly (Referee)]

20:00 Crumlin United FC V. Malahide United AFC at Pearse Park Astro / CBS Captains Road [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]

Major 1 Saturday (5)

08/04/2022 19:45 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Wayside Celtic at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Barry Fitzpatrick (Referee)]

09/04/2022 13:00 St. Patricks CYFC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Irishtown Stadium [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]

14:30 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Portmarnock AFC at Ned Kelly Park [Chris Murphy (Referee)]

14:30 Ballymun United FC V. Templeogue United at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Lee Duffy (Referee)]

11/04/2022 20:00 Home Farm FC V. Glebe North FC at AUL Complex [Stuart Marry (Referee)]

Major 1A Saturday (10)

08/04/2022 20:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. Glenville FC at Loreto Park Astro [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]

09/04/2022 12:00 Pegasus/St. James V. St. Francis FC at Balally Hill [Aidan Moore (Referee)]

12:00 Columbas Rovers V. Railway Union at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]

14:30 TEK Utd FC V. Dublin Bus FC at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]

18:00 Old County FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Robert Redmond (Referee), Padraig Marsh (Assistant), Ronan Daly (Assistant)]

11/04/2022 18:30 Railway Union V. Old County FC at Park Avenue, Sandymount [Paul Tuite (Referee), Colin Duffy (Assistant), Jason Ray (Assistant)]

18:30 Dublin Bus FC V. Verona FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]

18:30 Leicester Celtic FC V. Collinstown FC at Loreto Park Astro [David Gallagher (Referee)]

20:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Pegasus/St. James at St. Aidan’s School, Whitehall [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]

20:00 St. Francis FC V. Columbas Rovers at John Hyland Park [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]

Major 1B Saturday (5)

09/04/2022 12:00 Dundrum FC V. Drumcondra FC at Meadowbrook Park [Robert Kearns (Referee)]

12:00 Rosemount Mulvey V. UCD FC at Rosemount Park, Rosemount Estate [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]

14:00 Finglas United V. Dublin Hospitals FC at Larney Park [Aidan O’Brien (Referee)]

14:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Skerries Town FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Warren Beasley (Referee)]

14:00 Wicklow Rovers AFC V. Leixlip United AFC at Whitegates [Brian Tracey (Referee)]

Major 1C Saturday (4)

09/04/2022 12:00 Fairview CY FC V. Beechwood FC at MIE, Griffith Avenue, Dublin 9 [Dave McGrath (Referee)]

15:00 Aungier Celtic V. Dublin University FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Declan Troy (Referee)]

15:00 Greystones United AFC V. Usher Celtic at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]

11/04/2022 19:30 Larkview Boys FC V. Kilbarrack United at Whelan Park [John Mccarthy (Referee)]

Premier 1A Saturday (1)

09/04/202214:30 Manortown United FC V. Kilmore Celtic at 5 Acres, Lime Kiln Lane, Dublin 12 [Andrew Cleary (Referee)]

Division 3 Saturday (2)

09/04/2022 14:30 Iveagh Celtic V. Swords Celtic FC at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]

14:30 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Cloghertown United FC at Sportslink Complex [Terry Murphy (Referee)]

Division 3A Saturday (1)

09/04/2022 14:30 Spartak Dynamo FC V. Drimnagh Celtic at Marlay Park [Michael Dolan (Referee)]

Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup (1)

10/04/2022 11:00 Lucan United FC V. Usher Celtic at Celbridge Football Park [Michael Cullen (Referee), Eamonn Connolly (Assistant), Stuart Marry (Assistant)]

Senior Cup O’Neills Polikoff Cup (6)

08/04/2022 19:30 Stella Maris FC V. St. Pauls Artane at Port stadium Richmond road [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]

20:00 Peamount Utd V. Cabinteely FC at Greenogue [Aidan Moore (Referee)]

20:00 Kilmore Celtic V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Oscar Traynor Grounds Oscar Traynor Road [Declan Troy (Referee), Padraig Marsh (Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]

10/04/2022 11:00 Baldoyle United V. Beechwood FC at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [Warren Beasley (Referee)]

11:00 Enniskerry YC V. Leicester Celtic FC at Berryfield Park [Craig Foley (Referee)]

12/04/2022 19:30 MP FC V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Owen Murphy (Referee), Adam Conroy (Assistant), Aidan O’Brien (Assistant)]

Senior Cup Lummy O’Reilly (2) 08/04/2022

19:45 Arklow Town FC V. Templeogue United at Travers Insurance Park, Arklow [Stuart Marry (Referee), Brian Tracey (Assistant), Andrew Cleary (Assistant)]

10/04/2022 11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. Inchicore Athletic FC at Wolfe Tone Community Centre [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]

Senior Cup Noel Ryan Cup (1)

09/04/2022 14:30 Verona FC V. St. John Bosco FC at Grove Road, Coolmine [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]

Senior Cup Charlie Cahill Cup (2)

10/04/2022 11:00 Bangor GG FC V. Glebe North FC at Greenhills Park [Aidan O’Brien (Referee), Eddie Reilly (Assistant), Robert Kearns (Assistant)]

11:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Killester Donnycarney FC at Ned Kelly Park [David Gallagher (Referee), Terry Murphy (Assistant), Patrick Donnelly (Assistant)]

Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier A Group (8)

08/04/2022 19:45 Peamount Utd V. Eastwall Bessborough at Greenogue [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]

10/04/2022 11:00 Balscadden FC V. Bangor GG FC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]

11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Boyne Rovers at St. Catherines Park [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]

14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Maynooth University Town at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Jason Ray (Referee)]

12/04/2022 18:30 Boyne Rovers V. Drogheda United at Parklane [Derek Rooney (Referee)]

18:30 Rush Athletic FC V. Balscadden FC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]

19:00 Trinity Donaghmede FC V. Castleknock Celtic at Father Collins park donaghmede [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]

19:00 Raheny United V. Eastwall Bessborough at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]

Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier B Group (10)

08/04/2022 19:45 Park Celtic Dublin V. Ballymun United FC at Benildus College [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]

19:45 Rathcoole Boys V. Knockmitten United at Frank Cox Park [Jason Ray (Referee)]

19:45 Cabinteely FC V. Blessington FC at Kilbogget Park [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]

10/04/2022 11:00 Edenderry Town FC V. Whitehall Rangers at Paddy Maloney Park [Christopher Daly (Referee)]

11:00 Mountview CFC V. Lucan United FC at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Leo Linnie (Referee)]

13:30 Woodfarm FC V. Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]

12/04/2022 18:30 Woodfarm FC V. Palmerstown FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [David Pender (Referee)]

18:30 Blessington FC V. Mountview CFC at Crosschapel, Rathmore Road, Blessington, Co. Wicklow W91 XCW8 [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]

18:30 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V. Cabinteely FC at Pearse Park, Sallynoggin [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]

18:30 Whitehall Rangers V. Ballymun United FC at Paddy Mahoney Park [John Thornton (Referee)]

U20 Premier (2)

10/04/2022 11:00 St. Francis FC V. Castleknock Celtic at John Hyland Park [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]

14:30 Cabinteely FC V. Ballyoulster United AFC at Kilbogget Park [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]

Under 20 Joe Tynan Cup QF Sunday 10th April


Friday 8th, Ratoath Harps V Leixlip Utd, City jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath. KO
8:00pm, Pat Kavanagh


Saturday 9th, St Pats CY V Raheny Utd, Irishtown Stadium Astro, KO 5:00pm,
Besim Bajrami


Home Farm V Greystones Utd or Suncroft FC, VEC Grounds Whitehall, KO
11:00am, Glenn Miller


Leicester Celtic V St Francis, – (St Francis Bye)


Under 19 Dublin Port Cup 1st Round Refixed


Sunday 10th – Newbridge V Cabinteely (Paddy Lee), Station Road, Newbridge, Co.
Kildare. KO 12:00pm, Brendan O Connor


Friday 8th – Crumlin V Home Farm, Pearse Park, KO 19:45pm, Eddie Reilly
Second Round Sunday 10th April


Shelbourne V Mount Merrion, AUL Complex, KO 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong


Shankill FC V Cabinteely, Shanganagh Park, (Shankill) KO 11am, Brendan
Coghlan


Malahide Utd V Ashbourne, (Malahide Utd Bye)


Premiers Saturday Championship Format

Saturday 9th April


Group A


Garda FC v Blackrock College, Friday 8th, 19.45. Copperface Jacks, Thomas
Traynor
Terenure College v Ashbourne Utd, 14.00. Bushy Pk, Brian Whelan


Group B
MP/FC v Tallaght Town, 14.00, Grangegorman, Peter Kenealy
Lorcan v Seafordrock, 14.00 Lorcan Green, Shane Bradshaw


Group C
SVS v FC Transylvania, 14.00 Shangannagh Cliffs, Mick Dolan


Group D
Baldoyle Utd v Balscadden FC, 14.00 Brockstone Rd, Damien Tolan
Larkview Boys v Stella Maris, 13.00 Whelan Pk, Glenn Miller


Division 3A Sat mini league


Dingle United V Enniskerry YC Friday, 8th Grangegorman, 7.45pm, Besim Bajrami


Knockmitten United v Peamount United Knockmitten Pk, 2.30, Pat Kavanagh


Division 3B Sat mini league


Rivervalley rangers v Ballyoulster United, Ridgewood park, 2.30, Tony Harris


Blessington FC v Dundrum FC Crosschapel Rathmore, 2.30, Derek Kelly


Whitehall Rangers v Rush Athletic, Paddy Mahoney Park, 2.30, Frank Maguire

Related posts

Ireland manager Mick McCarthy thanks fans for supporting Sean Cox

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Lar Dunne Under 19 Cup First round Draw

Eamon Scott