fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL)

LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

GIVOVA Cup


Thursday 21st OR Sunday 24th April

3rd Round: Leicester Celtic OR Donacarney v Leixlip Utd, RTBA

Saturday 23rd April


Saturday Division: St John Vianney v Kill Celtic, Kilmore Dr, 12.00pm, RTBA


Sunday 24th April

Division 1: Malahide Utd v Park Celtic, Robswall, 11.00am, RTBA


Sunday 24th April

Division 2: Esker Celtic v Granada, St Catherines Pk No 7, 1.00pm, RTBA

Firhouse Carmel v Balscadden, Firhouse College, 10.30am, RTBA


Sunday 24th April

Division 3: Balbriggan v Tallaght Town, Mologas Pk, 2.30pm, RTBA

Beechwood v Ratoath Harps, Herbert Pk, 1.00pm, RTBA

Dunboyne v Knocklyon Utd, Summerhill Rd, 2.30pm, RTBA

Greystones v St Columbans, Woodlands, 1.00pm, RTBA

Lusk Utd v Belmont, Station Rd, 2.00pm, RTBA


GIVOVA Cup

Wednesday 27th April

Quarter Final:Celbridge Town v Leicester Celtic OR Donacarney OR Leixlip Utd, St Patrick’s Pk, 7.00pm, RTBA


Wednesday 27th April

Division 1; Malahide Utd v Marino, Robswall, 6.45pm, RTBA

Willows v Park Celtic, Poppintree, 6.45pm, RTBA


Wednesday 27th April


Division 2: Dalkey Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Sallynoggin Rd, 6.45pm, RTBA

Granada v Leicester Celtic, Meadowvale, 6.45pm, RTBA


Wednesday 27th April

Division 3: Lusk Utd v Dunboyne, Station Rd, 6.45pm, RTBA

Tallaght Town v Beechwood, Carolan Pk, 6.45pm, RTBA


Saturday 30th April


Saturday Division:
Celbridge Town v St John Vianney, St Patrick’s Pk, 1.00pm, RTBA


GIVOVA Cup

Sunday 1st May

Semi Final 1:Dunboyne v Firhouse Carmel OR Rathcoole (14th April), Summerhill Rd, 2.30pm, RTBA


Sunday 1st May


Division 1: Leixlip Utd v Willows, Amenities Centre, 11.30am, RTBA

Park Celtic v Malahide Utd, Meadowvale, 1.00pm, RTBA


Sunday 1st May:


Division 2: Balscadden v Dalkey Utd, Ringcommon, 11.00am, RTBA


Sunday 1st May


Division 3: Lusk Utd v Greystones, Station Rd, 2.00pm, RTBA

Ratoath Harps v Belmont, Skryne Rd, 2.30pm, RTBA

Beechwood v Balbriggan, Herbert Pk, 1.00pm, RTBA

St Columbans v Knocklyon Utd, Glin Rd, 11.00am, RTBA


Wednesday 4th May

Division 1: Marino v Leixlip Utd, Mount Temple, 7.00pm, RTBA


Wednesday 4th May

Division 3: Lusk Utd v Ratoath Harps, Station Rd, 7.00pm, RTBA

St Columbans v Belmont, Glin Rd, 7.00pm, RTBA


GIVOVA Cup

Saturday OR Sunday 7th – 8th May

Semi Final 2;Celbridge Town OR Leicester Celtic OR Donacarney OR Leixlip Utd v Malahide Utd OR Tallaght Town (Div 2) (17th April)


Sunday 8th May

Division 1:Park Celtic v Leixlip Utd (PROV), Meadowvale, 1.00pm, RTBA


Sunday 8th May


Division 2: Tallaght Town v Balscadden, Carolan Pk, 2.30pm, RTBA


Sunday 8th May

Division 3: Beechwood v Lusk utd, Herbert Pk, 1.00pm, RTBA

Belmont v Balbriggan, Herbert Pk, 2.30pm, RTBA

Dunboyne v Tallaght Town, Summerhill Rd, 2.30pm, RTBA

Ratoath Harps v St Columbans, Skryne Rd, 2.30pm, RTBA

Wednesday 11th May

Division 1: Malahide Utd v Leixlip Utd, Robswall, 7.00pm, RTBA


Sunday 15th May

Division 1: Leixlip Utd v Donacarney, Amenities Centre, 11.30am, RTBA


Wednesday 18th May

Division 1: Park Celtic v Leixlip Utd (PROV), Meadowvale, 7.00pm, RTBA


GIVOVA Cup

Sunday 22nd May

FinalWhitehall Rd 2.30pm, RTBA

Related posts

HHFC turn on the style but Mount Merrion give an excellent account!

Eamon Scott

Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures

Eamon Scott

WICKLOW LEAGUE

Eamon Scott