fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL)

LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Saturday 12th March

U – 19 Saturday Division:
All kick offs at 2.00pm unless stated: St John Vianney v Drumcondra, Kilmore Dr, 12.00pm, RTBA

Celbridge Town v Kill Celtic, St Patrick’s Pk, 1.00pm, RTBA
Sunday 13th March

GIVOVA Cup 1st Round: Kick off 11.00am unless stated:

Knocklyon Utd v Dunshaughlin Youths, Tymon Pk, RTBA 
Leicester Celtic v Lusk Utd, Loreto Pk, RTBA

GIVOVA Cup 2nd Round: Kick off 11.00am unless stated:

Peamount Utd v Willows, Greenogue, 1.00pm, RTBA

Tallaght Town (Div 3) v Malahide Utd, Carolan Pk, 2.30pm, RTBA

Granada v Dunboyne, Meadowvale, 2.30pm, RTBA


Sunday 13th March

U – 19 Sunday Division 1

All kick offs at 11.00am unless stated:


Park Celtic v Donacarney, (Rnd 3), Meadowvale, 1.00pm, RTBA

Leixlip Utd are in the Sheeran Cup
Willows, Malahide Utd and Dunshaughlin Youths are in GIVOVA Cup

U – 19 Sunday Division 2:


Sunday 13th March All kick offs at 11am unless stated:

Dalkey Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Sallynoggin Rd, 2.00pm, RTBA

Tallaght Town v Balscadden, Carolan Pk, RTBA

Booth Rd Celtic v Esker Celtic, Corcaigh Pk, 12.30pm, RTBA


Peamount Utd, Granada and Leicester Celtic are in the GIVOVA Cup


U – 19 Sunday Division 3

Sunday 13th March

All kick offs at 11.00am unless stated:
Beechwood v Lakelands, Herbert Pk, 1.00pm, RTBA


Greystones v St Columbans, Woodlands, 1.00pm, RTBA

Mt Merrion v Balbriggan, Rockfield Pk, RTBA

Belmont v Ratoath Harps, Herbert Pk, 2.30pm, RTBA


Tallaght Town, Knocklyon Utd, Lusk Utd and Dunboyne are in the GIVOVA Cup 


March 20th 11am unless stated

O’Leary Cup Quarter Final: Firhouse-Carmel (u21) v Knocklyon Utd (Prem A), Firhouse Comm School, RTBA.


Sheeran Cup Quarter Finals: Park Celtic (Prem) v Dalkey Utd (Prem), Stepaside Astro, (1pm), RTBA.


Mt.Merrion (u21B) v Park Orient (Prem), UCD, RTBA.


In cup games if home teams choice of ground is unavailable, game must be switched to opponents choice of ground.
10mins each way extra time and penalties, if required.


Officials fee is 50/50
Premier Sunday: Dynamo Dublin v Lakelands Fc, Phoenix Pk ,RTBA.


Kiltalawn Fc v Beggsboro Fc, Phoenix Park, RTBA.


Jobstown Celtic v FC Lokomotiv, Jobstown Pk, RTBA.


RCSI Fc v Enniskerry Fc, Grangegorman, RTBA.


Under 21A: Mount.Merrion v Killegland, UCD, RTBA.


Raheny Utd v Knocklyon Utd, St.Annes Pk(2.30)

Under 21 B: Knocklyon Utd v Celbridge Town, Tymon Pk, RTBA.


East Meath Utd v Dalkey Utd, Ministown Rd, RTBA.


Kilcock Fc v Drumcondra Fc, Bawnogues, RTBA.

Related posts

FAI Women’s Senior Cup Quarter-Final Round-Up – Ryan-Doyle strike sinks Shelbourne

Eamon Scott

Ireland WU17 top UEFA Qualifying Round group in style

Eamon Scott

ROSEMOUNT MULVEY ARE GOING FROM STRENGTH TO STRENGTH

Eamon Scott