fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUEAULFIXTURESKILDARE LEAGUELATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLEINSTER FA

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – RESULTS & FIXTURES

Saturday February 19th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

Rosemount Mulvey FC v Trim Celtic, OFF

Old County FC 3 Gorey Rangers 2 aet

Kilnamanagh FC 0 North End United 2

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

The Local FC 3 Naas AFC 3 aet (The Local won 4-3 on pens)

Mourne Celtic v Dublin Airport OFF

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Mid Sutton Sportslink 2 Ballymurn Celtic 0

Sunday February 20th

Oneillls.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Freebooters FC v Beechwood FC OFF

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

New Oak Boys 4 Harding IF FC 0

Oliver Bond Celtic 1 Tolka Rovers 1 aet (Oliver Bond won 4-2 on penalties)

Trinity Donaghmede 1 Evergreen FC 2

Thomastown United 1 Kilbarrack United 1 (Kilbarrack won 5-4 on penalties)

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Derry Rovers v St Itas FC OFF

Kilnamanagh FC 2 Forth Celtic 0

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Quarter Finals

Leixlip United v Terenure Rangers, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 2.0

St Pats CY FC 3 Ferns United 1

TEK United 12 Sallins Celtic 0

Killester Donnycarney FC v Whitehall Rangers OFF

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Kingscourt Harps v Mill Celtic OFF

Killeigh Rovers v Rathangan AFC OFF

Frankfort FC v Athy Town, OFF (walkover to Frankfort FC)

Sacred Heart FC v Mountmellick United A OFF

Stamullen FC v Torro United OFF

LFA Junior Plate First Round

Raheny United U20 (LSL) v Old Fort Celtic (KE), OFF

Dalkey United B U21 (LFL) v Round Tower Rovers (CW) OFF

Malahide United U21 (LFL) v Newbridge United (KE) OFF

Saturday February 26th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

Trim Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey, MDL Grounds, 12-30

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

Shamrock Rovers v Cherry Orchard FC, Peter Quinn Park, 2.0

Kilcullen AFC v Walshestown FC, Avondale, 2.0

LFA Under Nineteen Quarter Finals

Hanover Harps v Malahide United (LFL), The Plots Rathnapish, 2.0

Sunday February 27th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

St Josephs Boys v Crumlin United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11.0

Esker Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Hermitage Park, 1.0

LFA Under Nineteen Quarter Finals

Home Farm v Monksland United, VEC, 1.0

Newbridge Town v Shelburne FC Academy, Station Road, 11.0

Leixlip United v MMY FC, Amenities Centre, time tbc

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Quarter Final

Whitehall Rangers v Killester Donnycarney FC

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Rossin Rovers v Liffeybank FC, Frank Taafe Park, 2.0

Kinnegad Juniors v Mountmellick United B, Lagan Park, 2.0

Saturday March 5th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Dublin Airport v Mourne Celtic, ALSAA, 2.0

Sunday March 6th

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Semi Finals

Arklow Town v Baldoyle United, Travers Insurance Park, 2.0

Peamount United (MGL) v Ashbourne United, Greenogue, 2.0

FAI Junior Cup Sixth Round

Crumlin United v Hibernian FC or Coachford FC, Pearse Park, 3.0 Sat Mar 5th

North End United v Avenue United, Hollygrove, Wexford, 2.0

Oliver Bond Celtic v Ballymun United, Brickfields, 2.0

Regional United v Tolka Rovers, Dooradoyle, 2.0

Peake Villa FC v Freebooters FC, Tower Ground, Thurles, 2.0

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Mill Celtic v Kingscourt Harps

Rathangan AFC v Killeigh Rovers

Stamullen FC v Torro United

LFA Junior Plate First Round

Round Tower Rovers (CW) v Dalkey United B U21 (LFL)

Newbridge United (KE) v Malahide United U21 (LFL)

Old Fort Celtic (KE) v Raheny United U20 (LSL)

LFA Junior Plate Second Round

Castlewarren Celtic (KK) v Marks Celtic U21 (LFL)

Leixlip United U20 (LSL) v Ballyoulster United U20 (LSL)

Lions FC (KK) v St Josephs (CW)

Naas AFC U20 (LSL) v St Canices (KK)

St Francis U20 (LSL) v Old Fort Celtic (KE) or Raheny United U20 (LSL)

Home Farm FC U20 (LSL) v Cabinteely FC U20 (LSL)

Weekend March 13th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Quarter Finals

(Draw to be made Thursday February 24th )

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

St Itas FC v Derry Rovers, Ballymastrone Astro, 8.0 (Fri Mar 11th)

Dublin Airport or Mourne Celtic v The Local AFC, venue and time to follow (Sat Mar 12th)

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Semi Finals

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Mountmellick United A v Sacred Heart FC

Weekend March 27th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Semi Finals

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Semi Finals

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Semi-Finals

If matches on this weekend clash with Republic of Ireland v Belgium International, the kick -off time or day will be changed for the game to finish as per FAI rules

Related posts

NDSL – 9 & 11 A-SIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

UNDERAGE LEAGUES GO INTO FINAL PHASE

Eamon Scott

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott