fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULCARLOW LEAGUEFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLEINSTER FALEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONLSLUCFLWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – RESULTS & FIXTURES

LFA Fixtures 15/01 to 23/01 2022

Saturday January 15th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Portmarnock AFC 0 Old County FC 3

Balbriggan FC 3 Parkvilla FC 2 (aet)

Sunday January 16th

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup First Round

Enniskerry YC 5 Bree United 1

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup First Round

Arklow Town 4 Lusk United 2

Saturday January 22nd

Oneills LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round

Balbriggan FC v Bluebell United, Bremore A/W, 3.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Elm Mount FC v North End United, Parnells A/W, 8.0 Fri Jan 21st

Kilnamanagh AFC v Wexford Bohs, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Valleypark United v Trim Celtic, Plunkett Avenue, 2.0

Aungier Celtic v Thomastown United, Grangegorman, 2.30

Crumlin United v Tolka Rovers, Pearse Park, 5.0

Kilbarrack United v Ashbourne United, Greendale Road, 2.0

Ballymun United v Harding IF FC, Ballymun United Sports Complex, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Mourne Celtic v Lusk United, Mourne Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Clontarf FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink, details to follow

Sunday January 23rd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round

Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC, Canal Road, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Oliver Bond Celtic v Mullingar Ath, Bernard Curtis Park, 8.0, Fri Jan 21st

Howth Celtic v Gorey Rangers, Celtic Park, 2.0

New Oak Boys v Dublin Airport FC, Burrin Road, 2.0

Yellowstone Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey FC, Brickfields, 6.0, Sat Jan 22nd

Evergreen FC v Rock Celtic, Evergreen Park, 2.0

Killeshin AFC v Old County FC, The Quakers, 2.0

Trinity Donaghmede v Crossabeg AFC, Fr Collins Park, 1.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round

BJD Celtic v Mulhuddart FC, Castlerahan, 12.0

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Ballymurn Celtic v Iveagh Celtic, Crossabeg Ballymurn Community Centre, 2.0

Derry Rovers v Willows FC, Brians Park, 7-45, Fri Jan 21st

Forth Celtic v Evergreen 46 FC, Corramacurra, 2.0

St Itas AFC v Dunboyne AFC, Ballymastone Astro, 7-45, Fri Jan 21st

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Fourth Round

Walshestown FC v St Kevins Boys

Templeogue United v Crumlin United

Esker Celtic 17P v Esker Celtic 18

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Second Round

St Pats CY v Enniskerry YC, Irishtown Stadium, 2.0 Sat Jan 22nd

Terenure Rangers v Frankfort FC, Bushy Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Third Round

Whitehall Rangers v Forth Celtic, Paddy Mahoney Park, 2.0

Killester Donnycarney FC v Killeigh Ladies, Hadden Park, 2.0

Leixlip United v Newpark AFC, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 2.0

Ferns United v Sportslink FC, Clone, 2.0

TEK United v Willow Park FC, Stradbrook Road, 2.0

St John Bosco v Sallins Celtic, Benmadigan Road, 2.0

Related posts

HARMO HELPS MOUNTVIEW TO BYRNE CUP VICTORY

Eamon Scott

Bob Docherty Cup kicks off tomorrow

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott