fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUECARLOW LEAGUEDDSLEWFLFIXTURESKILDARE LEAGUELEINSTER FALEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONLEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL)LSLMETROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUENDSLNEFLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUEUCFLWDSLWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUEWICKLOW LEAGUE

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – NOTICES, RESULTS, FIXTURES

Draws for the following competitions will be made tomorrow afternoon and will be posted on Striker Online Facebook page at 5pm


LFA Junior Cup last 16 (Mens)LFA Junior Cup QF (Womens)LFA Junior Shield QF (Mens)LFA Junior Shield Rnd 1 (Womens)LFA Youth Cup QF


As this weekend went very well regarding fixtures played (only one off due to Covid), I can now begin working on fixtures for rounds going forward and some key dates are:
February 13th: FAI Junior CupFebruary 20th: LFA Junior Cup and LFA Junior Shield for men and women February 27th: Under Nineteen for men and women. Junior Plate

LFA Fixtures 15/01 to 23/01 2022

Saturday January 15th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Portmarnock AFC 0 Old County FC 3

Balbriggan FC 3 Parkvilla FC 2 (aet)

Sunday January 16th

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup First Round

Enniskerry YC 5 Bree United 1

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup First Round

Arklow Town 4 Lusk United 2

Saturday January 22nd

Oneills LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round

Balbriggan FC 2 Bluebell United 1

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Elm Mount FC 4 North End United 5

Kilnamanagh AFC 2 Wexford Bohs 1

Valleypark United v Trim Celtic OFF

Aungier Celtic 1 Thomastown United 2

Crumlin United 2 Tolka Rovers 3

Kilbarrack United 3 Ashbourne United 2

Ballymun United 1 Harding IF FC 3

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Mourne Celtic 3 Lusk United 2

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Clontarf FC 1 Mid Sutton Sportslink 2

Sunday January 23rd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round

Rathangan AFC 0 Beechwood FC 1

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Oliver Bond Celtic 3 Mullingar Ath 1

Howth Celtic 3 Gorey Rangers 5

New Oak Boys 3 Dublin Airport FC 0

Yellowstone Celtic 3 Rosemount Mulvey FC 3 aet (Rosemount won 4-2 on pens)

Evergreen FC 3 Rock Celtic 1

Killeshin AFC 0 Old County FC 4

Trinity Donaghmede 5 Crossabeg AFC 2

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round

BJD Celtic 2 Mulhuddart FC 3

Naas AFC 2 Loughshinny United 1

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Ballymurn Celtic 4 Iveagh Celtic 3 aet

Derry Rovers 2 Willows FC 0

Forth Celtic 6 Evergreen 46 FC 2

St Itas AFC 5 Dunboyne AFC 2

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Fourth Round

Walshestown FC 3 St Kevins Boys 1

Templeogue United 1 Crumlin United 4

Esker Celtic 17P v Esker Celtic 18

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Second Round

St Pats CY 8 Enniskerry YC 0

Terenure Rangers 10 Frankfort FC 0

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Third Round

Whitehall Rangers 2 Forth Celtic 1

Killester Donnycarney FC 1 Killeigh Ladies 0

Leixlip United 3 Newpark AFC 1

Ferns United 6 Sportslink FC 1

TEK United 6 Willow Park FC 4

St John Bosco 1 Sallins Celtic 4

LFA Fixtures February 2022

Saturday January 29th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Celbridge Town v Newbridge Town, St Patricks Park, 1.0

Willow Park FC v Shelburne FC Academy, Willow Park, 2.0

Monksland United v Crumlin United, Cushla Park, 2.0

Hanover Harps v Evergreen FC OFF

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Third Round

St Pats CY FC v Booth Road Celtic, Irishtown Stadium, 2.0

Sunday January 30th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Malahide United (LFL) v Killeshin FC, Robswall, 11.0

Granada FC v MMY FC, Meadowvale, 2.0

Leixlip United v Rathcoole Boys (LFL), Amenities Centre, 11.30

Malahide United (LSL) v Home Farm FC, Gannon Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Third Round

Terenure Rangers v Finglas Celtic, Bushy Park, 2.0

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup Quarter Final

Baldoyle United v Peamount United (EWFL), Racecourse Park, 11.0

Lucan United v Peamount United (MGL) OFF

Clonee United v Arklow Town, Damastown Road, 2.0

Portlaoise AFC v Ashbourne United, Rosleighan Park, 2.0

Saturday February 5th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Valley Park United v Trim Celtic, Plunkett Avenue, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round

Mourne Celtic v Cloghertown United, Mourne Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

The Local FC v Naas AFC, Phoenix Park, 11.0

Sunday February 6th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Bangor GG FC v Balbriggan FC, Greenhills Park, 11.0

Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC, details to follow

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Mulhuddart FC v Kilnamanagh FC, Mick Walsh Park, 11.0

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup Quarter Final

Lucan United v Peamount United (MGL), Airlie Heights, 11.30

LFA Junior Plate First Round

Leixlip United U20 (LSL) v Killegland AFC U21 (LFL), Amenities Centre, 1.0

Old Fort Celtic (KE) v Raheny United U20 (LSL), Ballyroan, 1.0

Dalkey United B U21 (LFL) v Round Tower Rovers (CW), Sallynoggin Road, 2.0

Greystones United U20 (LSL) v Kilcock Celtic (KE), The Woodlands, 1.0

St Anthonys Youths (KE) v Marks Celtic U21 (LFL), Kilcullen CC, 7.0 Sat Feb 5th

Dalkey United A U21 (LFL) v Naas AFC U20 (LSL), Sallynoggin Road, 12.0

Cabinteely FC U20 (LSL) v River Rangers AFC (KK), Kilbogget Park Astro, 2.0

St Canices FC (KK) v Glenmuir United (DSL), Waterbarracks, 2.0

Ballyoulster United U20 (LSL) v Drumcondra AFC U21 (LFL), Loughlinstown Rd, 2.0

St Josephs FC (CW) v Suncroft AFC U 20 (LSL), Tinryland, 1.0

Newbridge United (KE) v Malahide United U21 (LFL), Corrigan Park, 1.0

Related posts

GLENS TOO HOT FOR ROUNDWOOD

Eamon Scott

Irish Schools entertain Australia at Home Farm FC, Whitehall on Saturday

Eamon Scott

HOLDERS BEGIN DEFENCE OF MCGUILL CUP

Eamon Scott