fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageLEINSTER FALEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – FIXTURES, UPDATED + RESULTS

LFA Fixtures February 2022

Saturday January 29th – results

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Celbridge Town 0 Newbridge Town 3

Willow Park FC 2 Shelburne FC Academy 6

Monksland United 2 Crumlin United 1

Hanover Harps v Evergreen FC OFF

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Third Round

St Pats CY FC 2 Booth Road Celtic 0

Sunday January 30th – results

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Malahide United (LFL) 2 Killeshin FC 0

Granada FC 0 MMY FC 5

Leixlip United 3 Rathcoole Boys (LFL) 2

Malahide United (LSL) 0 Home Farm FC 3

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Third Round

Terenure Rangers 2 Finglas Celtic 0

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup Quarter Final

Baldoyle United 6 Peamount United (EWFL) 3

Clonee United 1 Arklow Town 2

Portlaoise AFC 1 Ashbourne United 4

LFA FIXTURES

Saturday February 5th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Valley Park United v Trim Celtic, Plunkett Avenue, 2.0

Sunday February 6th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Bangor GG FC v Balbriggan FC, Greenhills Park, 11.0

Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC, Grangegorman, 12.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Mulhuddart FC v Kilnamanagh FC, Mick Walsh Park, 11.0

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup Quarter Final

Lucan United v Peamount United (MGL), Airlie Heights, 11.30

LFA Junior Plate First Round

Leixlip United U20 (LSL) v Killegland AFC U21 (LFL), Amenities Centre, 1.0

Old Fort Celtic (KE) v Raheny United U20 (LSL), Ballyroan, 1.0

Dalkey United B U21 (LFL) v Round Tower Rovers (CW), Sallynoggin Road, 2.0

Greystones United U20 (LSL) v Kilcock Celtic (LFL), The Woodlands, 1.0

St Anthonys Youths (KE) v Marks Celtic U21 (LFL), Kilcullen CC, 7.0 Sat Feb 5th

Dalkey United A U21 (LFL) v Naas AFC U20 (LSL), Sallynoggin Road, 12.0

Cabinteely FC U20 (LSL) v River Rangers AFC (KK), Kilbogget Park Astro, 2.0

St Canices FC (KK) v Glenmuir United (DSL), Waterbarracks, 2.0

Ballyoulster United U20 (LSL) v Drumcondra AFC U21 (LFL), Loughlinstown Rd, 2.0

St Josephs FC (CW) v Suncroft AFC U 20 (LSL), Tinryland, 1.0

Newbridge United (KE) v Malahide United U21 (LFL), Corrigan Park, 1.0

Saturday February 12th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round

Mourne Celtic v Cloghertown United, Mourne Park, 2.0

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Hanover Harps v Evergreen FC, The Plots, Rathnapish, 2.0

Saturday February 19th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

Rosemount Mulvey FC v Valleypark United or Trim Celtic, Rosemount Park, 2.0

Old County FC v Gorey Rangers, Brickfield Park, 2.0

Kilnamanagh FC v North End United, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

The Local FC v Naas AFC, Phoenix Park, 11.0

Mourne Celtic or Cloghertown United v Dublin Airport, details tbc

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Ballymurn Celtic, Sportslink, 2.0

Sunday February 20th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

Bangor GG FC or Balbriggan FC v Beechwood FC or Freebooters FC, details tbc

New Oak Boys v Harding IF FC, Burrin Road, 2.0

Oliver Bond Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Brickfields, 2.0

Trinity Donaghmede v Evergreen FC, Trinity S&L Astro, 2.30

Thomastown United v Kilbarrack United, United Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Derry Rovers v St Itas FC, Brians Park, 8.0 Fri Feb 18th

Mulhuddart FC or Kilnamanagh FC v Forth Celtic, details tbc

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Quarter Finals

Leixlip United v Terenure Rangers, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 2.0

St Pats CY FC v Ferns United, Irishtown Stadium, 2.0 Sat Feb 19th

TEK United v Sallins Celtic, Stradbrook Road, 2.0

Killester Donnycarney FC v Whitehall Rangers, Hadden Park, 2.0

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Kingscourt Harps v Mill Celtic, College Group Park, 2.0

Killeigh Rovers v Rathangan AFC, Derrybeg, 2.0

Frankfort FC v Athy Town, venue tbc, 2.0

Sacred Heart FC v Mountmellick United A, venue tbc, 2.0

Rossin Rovers v Liffeybank FC, Frank Taafe Park, 2.0

Stamullen FC v Torro United, Gormanstown Park, 2.0

Kinnegad Juniors v Mountmellick United B, Lagan Park, 2.0

Saturday February 26th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

Shamrock Rovers v Cherry Orchard FC, Peter Quinn Park, 2.0 (Provisional)

Kilcullen AFC v Walshestown FC, Avondale, 2.0

LFA Under Nineteen Quarter Finals

(Draw being made on Thursday Feb 3rd)

Sunday February 27th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

St Josephs Boys v Crumlin United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11.0

Esker Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Hermitage Park, time tbc

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Semi Finals

(Draw being made on Thursday Feb 3rd)

LFA Under Nineteen Quarter Finals

(Draw being made on Thursday Feb 3rd)

Related posts

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 8 – 10 TO TEST YOU AS WE HEAD INTO THE WEEKEND!

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott