fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageLEINSTER FA

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – FIXTURES & RESULTS

LFA Fixtures February 2022

Saturday February 12th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round

Mourne Celtic 2 Cloghertown United 1

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Hanover Harps 0 Evergreen FC 0 aet (Hanover Harps won 6-5 on pens)

Saturday February 19th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

Rosemount Mulvey FC v Trim Celtic, Rosemount Park, 12.0

Old County FC v Gorey Rangers, Brickfield Park, 2.0

Kilnamanagh FC v North End United, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

The Local FC v Naas AFC, Phoenix Park, 11.0

Mourne Celtic v Dublin Airport, Mourne Park, Skerries, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Ballymurn Celtic, Sportslink, 2.0

Sunday February 20th

Oneillls.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Freebooters FC v Beechwood FC, Fairgreen, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

New Oak Boys v Harding IF FC, Burrin Road, 2.0

Oliver Bond Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Brickfields, 2.0

Trinity Donaghmede v Evergreen FC, Trinity S&L Astro, 2.30

Thomastown United v Kilbarrack United, United Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Derry Rovers v St Itas FC, Brians Park, 8.0 Fri Feb 18th

Kilnamanagh FC v Forth Celtic, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Quarter Finals

Leixlip United v Terenure Rangers, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 2.0

St Pats CY FC v Ferns United, Irishtown Stadium, 2.0 Sat Feb 19th

TEK United v Sallins Celtic, Stradbrook Road, 2.0

Killester Donnycarney FC v Whitehall Rangers, Hadden Park, 2.0

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Kingscourt Harps v Mill Celtic, College Group Park, 2.0

Killeigh Rovers v Rathangan AFC, Derrybeg, 2.0

Frankfort FC v Athy Town, venue tbc, 2.0

Sacred Heart FC v Mountmellick United A, venue tbc, 2.0

Stamullen FC v Torro United, Gormanstown Park, 2.0

LFA Junior Plate First Round

Raheny United U20 (LSL) v Old Fort Celtic (KE), St Annes Park, 2.0

Dalkey United B U21 (LFL) v Round Tower Rovers (CW), Sallynoggin Road, 2.0

Malahide United U21 (LFL) v Newbridge United (KE), Robswall, 2.0

Saturday February 26th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

Shamrock Rovers v Cherry Orchard FC, Peter Quinn Park, 2.0

Kilcullen AFC v Walshestown FC, Avondale, 2.0

LFA Under Nineteen Quarter Finals

Hanover Harps v Malahide United (LFL), The Plots Rathnapish, 2.0

FAI Youth Inter League Final

Galway v Cork

Sunday February 27th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

St Josephs Boys v Crumlin United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11.0

Esker Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Hermitage Park, 1.0

LFA Under Nineteen Quarter Finals

Home Farm v Monksland United, VEC, 1.0

Newbridge Town v Shelburne FC Academy, Station Road, 11.0

Leixlip United v MMY FC, Amenities Centre, time tbc

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Rossin Rovers v Liffeybank FC, Frank Taafe Park, 2.0

Kinnegad Juniors v Mountmellick United B, Lagan Park, 2.0

Sunday March 6th

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Semi Finals

Arklow Town v Baldoyle United, Travers Insurance Park, 2.0

Peamount United (MGL) v Ashbourne United, Greenogue, 2.0

FAI Junior Cup Sixth Round

(Draw on Tuesday February 15th)

LFA Junior Plate Second Round

Weekend March 13th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Quarter Finals

(Draw to be made Tuesday February 22nd)

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Semi Finals

(Draw to be made Tuesday February 22nd)

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Semi Finals

(Draw to be made Tuesday February 22nd)

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Semi Finals

LFA Women’s Junior Shield Second Round

Related posts

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Arrow and Strand settle for a point as curtain lifted on Sligo Leitrim 2021/22 season

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDER 13 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott