fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageLEINSTER FA

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION FIXTURES

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

February 2022

Saturday February 12th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round

Mourne Celtic v Cloghertown United, Mourne Park, 2.0

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Hanover Harps v Evergreen FC, The Plots, Rathnapish, 2.0

Saturday February 19th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

Rosemount Mulvey FC v Trim Celtic, Rosemount Park, 12.0

Old County FC v Gorey Rangers, Brickfield Park, 2.0

Kilnamanagh FC v North End United, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

The Local FC v Naas AFC, Phoenix Park, 11.0

Mourne Celtic or Cloghertown United v Dublin Airport, details tbc

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Ballymurn Celtic, Sportslink, 2.0

Sunday February 20th

Oneillls.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Freebooters FC v Beechwood FC, Fairgreen, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

New Oak Boys v Harding IF FC, Burrin Road, 2.0

Oliver Bond Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Brickfields, 2.0

Trinity Donaghmede v Evergreen FC, Trinity S&L Astro, 2.30

Thomastown United v Kilbarrack United, United Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Derry Rovers v St Itas FC, Brians Park, 8.0 Fri Feb 18th

Kilnamanagh FC v Forth Celtic, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Quarter Finals

Leixlip United v Terenure Rangers, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 2.0

St Pats CY FC v Ferns United, Irishtown Stadium, 2.0 Sat Feb 19th

TEK United v Sallins Celtic, Stradbrook Road, 2.0

Killester Donnycarney FC v Whitehall Rangers, Hadden Park, 2.0

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Kingscourt Harps v Mill Celtic, College Group Park, 2.0

Killeigh Rovers v Rathangan AFC, Derrybeg, 2.0

Frankfort FC v Athy Town, venue tbc, 2.0

Sacred Heart FC v Mountmellick United A, venue tbc, 2.0

Stamullen FC v Torro United, Gormanstown Park, 2.0

Kinnegad Juniors v Mountmellick United B, Lagan Park, 2.0

LFA Junior Plate First Round

Raheny United U20 (LSL) v Old Fort Celtic (KE), St Annes Park, 2.0

Dalkey United B U21 (LFL) v Round Tower Rovers (CW), Sallynoggin Road, 2.0

Malahide United U21 (LFL) v Newbridge United (KE), Robswall, 2.0

Saturday February 26th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

Shamrock Rovers v Cherry Orchard FC, Peter Quinn Park, 2.0

Kilcullen AFC v Walshestown FC, Avondale, 2.0

LFA Under Nineteen Quarter Finals

Hanover Harps or Evergreen FC v Malahide United (LFL), details to follow

Sunday February 27th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

St Josephs Boys v Crumlin United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11.0

Esker Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Hermitage Park, 1.0

LFA Under Nineteen Quarter Finals

Home Farm v Monksland United, VEC, 1.0

Newbridge Town v Shelburne FC Academy, Station Road, 11.0

Leixlip United v MMY FC, Amenities Centre, time tbc

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Rossin Rovers v Liffeybank FC, Frank Taafe Park, 2.0

Sunday March 5th

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Semi Finals

Arklow Town v Baldoyle United, Travers Insurance Park, 2.0

Peamount United (MGL) v Ashbourne United, Greenogue, 2.0

Related posts

RAHENY AND SHERIFF YC SERVE UP FIVE-GOAL AFL CRACKER AT ALL SAINTS ROAD

Eamon Scott

Traynor on the double as Kilkerrin stun Ballinasloe Town in Roscommon Premier

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott