fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLEINSTER FA

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – FIXTURES

LFA Fixtures January 2022

Saturday January 8th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Balbriggan FC or Malahide United (UCFL) v Parkvilla FC, (provisional)

Kilbarrack United v Drumcondra FC, Greendale Road, 2.0

Crumlin United v Wayside Celtic, Pearse Park, 3.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Mourne Celtic v Lusk United, Mourne Park, 2.0

Sunday January 9th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Sunday)

Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC, Canal Road, 1.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round (Sunday)

Ballyfermot United v Trinity Donaghmede, Coldcut Road, 11.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Sunday)

Woodlawn FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Trinity Sports, 11.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Sunday)

BJD Celtic v Mulhuddart FC, Castlerahan, 12.0

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0

Saturday January 15th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Portmarnock AFC v Old County FC, Paddys Hill, 2.0

Saturday January 22nd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Elm Mount FC v North End United,

Kilnamanagh AFC v Wexford Bohs, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Valleypark United v Trim Celtic, Plunkett Avenue, 2.0

Aungier Celtic v Thomastown United, Grangegorman, 2.30

Crumlin United or Wayside Celtic v Tolka Rovers, details to follow

Kilbarrack United or Drumcondra FC v Ashbourne United, details to follow

Ballymun United v Harding IF FC, Ballymun United Sports Complex, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Clontarf FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink, details to follow

The Local FC v Naas AFC or Loughshinny United, Phoenix Park, 11.0

Lusk United or Mourne Celtic or Cloghertown United v Dublin Airport (LSL), details to follow

Sunday January 23rd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Bangor GG FC v Balbriggan FC or Malahide United (UCFL)

                                                           or Parkvilla FC or Bluebell United, details to follow

Rathangan AFC or Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC, details to follow

Oliver Bond Celtic v Mullingar Ath, Bernard Curtis Park, 8.0, Fri Jan 21st

Howth Celtic v Gorey Rangers, AUL, 2.0

New Oak Boys v Dublin Airport FC, Burrin Road, 2.0

Yellowstone Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey FC, Brickfields, 6.0, Sat Jan 22nd

Evergreen FC v Rock Celtic, Evergreen Park, 2.0

Killeshin AFC v Portmarnock AFC or Old County FC, The Quakers, 2.0

Ballyfermot United or Trinity Donaghmede v Crossabeg AFC, details to follow

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Ballymurn Celtic v Iveagh Celtic, Crossabeg Ballymurn Community Centre, 2.0

Derry Rovers v Willows FC, details to follow

Forth Celtic v Evergreen 46 FC, Corramacurra, 2.0

St Itas AFC v Dunboyne AFC, Ballymastone Astro, 7-45, Fri Jan 21st

BJD Celtic or Mulhuddart FC v Kilnamanagh AFC or Woodlawn FC, details to follow

Saturday January 29th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Celbridge Town v Newbridge Town

Willow Park FC v Shelburne FC Academy

Monksland United v Crumlin United

Hanover Harps v Evergreen FC

Sunday January 30th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Malahide United (LSL) v Home Farm FC

Malahide United (LFL) v Killeshin FC

Granada FC v MMY FC

Leixlip United v Rathcoole Boys (LFL)

Related posts

SEMI FINAL LINE UP IN COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES LEAGUE ANNOUNCED

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE

Eamon Scott