fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULCARLOW LEAGUEFIXTURESKILDARE LEAGUELATEST NEWSLEINSTER FALSLNEFLUCFLWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUEWICKLOW LEAGUE

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Sunday January 30th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Malahide United (LFL) v Killeshin FC, Robswall, 11.0

Granada FC v MMY FC, Meadowvale, 2.0

Leixlip United v Rathcoole Boys (LFL), Amenities Centre, 11.30

Malahide United (LSL) v Home Farm FC, Gannon Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Third Round

Terenure Rangers v Finglas Celtic, Bushy Park, 2.0

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup Quarter Final

Baldoyle United v Peamount United (EWFL), Racecourse Park, 11.0

Lucan United v Peamount United (MGL) OFF

Clonee United v Arklow Town, Damastown Road, 2.0

Portlaoise AFC v Ashbourne United, Rosleighan Park, 2.0

Saturday February 5th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Valley Park United v Trim Celtic, Plunkett Avenue, 2.0

Sunday February 6th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Bangor GG FC v Balbriggan FC, Greenhills Park, 11.0

Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC, details to follow

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Mulhuddart FC v Kilnamanagh FC, Mick Walsh Park, 11.0

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup Quarter Final

Lucan United v Peamount United (MGL), Airlie Heights, 11.30

LFA Junior Plate First Round

Leixlip United U20 (LSL) v Killegland AFC U21 (LFL), Amenities Centre, 1.0

Old Fort Celtic (KE) v Raheny United U20 (LSL), Ballyroan, 1.0

Dalkey United B U21 (LFL) v Round Tower Rovers (CW), Sallynoggin Road, 2.0

Greystones United U20 (LSL) v Kilcock Celtic (KE), The Woodlands, 1.0

St Anthonys Youths (KE) v Marks Celtic U21 (LFL), Kilcullen CC, 7.0 Sat Feb 5th

Dalkey United A U21 (LFL) v Naas AFC U20 (LSL), Sallynoggin Road, 12.0

Cabinteely FC U20 (LSL) v River Rangers AFC (KK), Kilbogget Park Astro, 2.0

St Canices FC (KK) v Glenmuir United (DSL), Waterbarracks, 2.0

Ballyoulster United U20 (LSL) v Drumcondra AFC U21 (LFL), Loughlinstown Rd, 2.0

St Josephs FC (CW) v Suncroft AFC U 20 (LSL), Tinryland, 1.0

Newbridge United (KE) v Malahide United U21 (LFL), Corrigan Park, 1.0

Saturday February 12th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round

Mourne Celtic v Cloghertown United, Mourne Park, 2.0

Saturday February 19th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

Rosemount Mulvey FC v Valleypark United or Trim Celtic, Rosemount Park, 2.0

Old County FC v Gorey Rangers, Brickfield Park, 2.0

Kilnamanagh FC v North End United, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

The Local FC v Naas AFC, Phoenix Park, 11.0

Mourne Celtic or Cloghertown United v Dublin Airport, details tbc

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Ballymurn Celtic, Sportslink, 2.0

Sunday February 20th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

Bangor GG FC or Balbriggan FC v Beechwood FC or Freebooters FC, details tbc

New Oak Boys v Harding IF FC, Burrin Road, 2.0

Oliver Bond Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Brickfields, 2.0

Trinity Donaghmede v Evergreen FC, Fr Collins Park, 2.0

Thomastown United v Kilbarrack United, United Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Derry Rovers v St Itas FC, Brians Park, 8.0 Fri Feb 18th

Mulhuddart FC or Kilnamanagh FC v Forth Celtic, details tbc

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Quarter Finals

Leixlip United v Terenure Rangers or Finglas United, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 2.0

St Pats CY FC or Booth Road Celtic v Ferns United, details tbc

TEK United v Sallins Celtic, Stradbrook Road, 2.0

Killester Donnycarney FC v Whitehall Rangers, Hadden Park, 2.0

LFA Women’s Junior Shield First Round

Kingscourt Harps v Mill Celtic, College Group Park, 2.0

Killeigh Rovers v Rathangan AFC, Derrybeg, 2.0

Frankfort FC v Athy Town, venue tbc, 2.0

Sacred Heart FC v Mountmellick United A, venue tbc, 2.0

Rossin Rovers v Liffeybank FC, Frank Taafe Park, 2.0

Stamullen FC v Torro United, Gormanstown Park, 2.0

Kinnegad Juniors v Mountmellick United B, Lagan Park, 2.0

Saturday February 26th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

Shamrock Rovers v Cherry Orchard FC, Peter Quinn Park, 2.0 (Provisional)

Kilcullen AFC v Walshestown FC, Avondale, 2.0

Sunday February 27th

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Quarter Finals

St Josephs Boys v Crumlin United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11.0

Esker Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Hermitage Park, time tbc

Related posts

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES

Eamon Scott

Rivermount record back to back wins in O’Neills LFL Shield competition

Eamon Scott

Fixture criteria for North East Football League womens section

Eamon Scott