fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUEAULCARLOW JUVENILEDDSLDUNDALK SCHOOLBOYSEWFLFIXTURESKILDARE LEAGUEKILKENNY SCHOOLBOYSLEINSTER FALEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONLEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL)LSLNDSLNECSLNEFLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUEUCFLWDSLWDSL REPORTWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUEWICKLOW LEAGUE

LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

RESULTS & FIXTURES

LFA RESULTS w/e 09-01-2022

Saturday January 8th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Balbriggan FC v Parkvilla FC, Bremore A/W, 2.0 (OFF due to Covid)

Kilbarrack United 7 Drumcondra FC 0

Crumlin United 7 Wayside Celtic 0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Mourne Celtic v Lusk United, Mourne Park, 2.0 (OFF due to Covid)

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Ardee Celtic 2 Wexford Albion 0

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Fourth Round (Saturday)

Shamrock Rovers 6 Ashford Rovers 1

Sunday January 9th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Sunday)

Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC, Canal Road, 1.0 (OFF due to Covid)

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round (Sunday)

Ballyfermot United 0 Trinity Donaghmede 1

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Sunday)

Woodlawn FC 0 Kilnamanagh AFC 2

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Sunday)

BJD Celtic v Mulhuddart FC, Castlerahan, 12.0 (OFF due to Covid)

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0 (OFF due to Covid)

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Fourth Round (Sunday)

Swords Celtic 1 Cherry Orchard 8

FIXTURES…FIXTURES….FIXTURES

LFA Fixtures 15/01 to 23/01 2022

Saturday January 15th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Portmarnock AFC v Old County FC, Paddys Hill, 2.0

Balbriggan FC v Parkvilla FC, Bremore A/W, 3.0

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup First Round

Arklow Town v Lusk United, Travers Insurance Park, 2.0

Sunday January 16th

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup First Round

Enniskerry YC v Bree United, Berryfield, 2.0

Saturday January 22nd

Oneills LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round

Balbriggan FC or Parkvilla FC v Bluebell United, details to follow

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Elm Mount FC v North End United, Parnells A/W, 8.0 Fri Jan 21st

Kilnamanagh AFC v Wexford Bohs, Ned Kelly Park, 2.0

Valleypark United v Trim Celtic, Plunkett Avenue, 2.0

Aungier Celtic v Thomastown United, Grangegorman, 2.30

Crumlin United v Tolka Rovers, Pearse Park, 3.0

Kilbarrack United v Ashbourne United, Greendale Road, 2.0

Ballymun United v Harding IF FC, Ballymun United Sports Complex, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Mourne Celtic v Lusk United, Mourne Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Clontarf FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink, details to follow

Sunday January 23rd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round

Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC, Canal Road, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Oliver Bond Celtic v Mullingar Ath, Bernard Curtis Park, 8.0, Fri Jan 21st

Howth Celtic v Gorey Rangers, venue tbc, 2.0

New Oak Boys v Dublin Airport FC, Burrin Road, 2.0

Yellowstone Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey FC, Brickfields, 6.0, Sat Jan 22nd

Evergreen FC v Rock Celtic, Evergreen Park, 2.0

Killeshin AFC v Portmarnock AFC or Old County FC, The Quakers, 2.0

Trinity Donaghmede v Crossabeg AFC, Fr Collins Park, 1.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round

BJD Celtic v Mulhuddart FC, Castlerahan, 12.0

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Ballymurn Celtic v Iveagh Celtic, Crossabeg Ballymurn Community Centre, 2.0

Derry Rovers v Willows FC, details to follow

Forth Celtic v Evergreen 46 FC, Corramacurra, 2.0

St Itas AFC v Dunboyne AFC, Ballymastone Astro, 7-45, Fri Jan 21st

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Second Round

St Pats CY v Enniskerry YC or Bree United, Irishtown Stadium, 2.0 Sat Jan 22nd

Terenure Rangers v Frankfort FC, Bushy Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Third Round

Whitehall Rangers v Forth Celtic, Paddy Mahoney Park, 2.0

Killester Donnycarney FC v Killeigh Ladies, Hadden Park, 2.0

Leixlip United v Newpark AFC, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 2.0

Ferns United v Sportslink FC, Clone, 2.0

TEK United v Willow Park FC, Stradbrook Road, 2.0

Ashbourne United or St John Bosco v Sallins Celtic, details to follow

Related posts

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Metro pits two great LSL rivals in battle to claim Blue Riband Cup success glory

Eamon Scott