fbpx
Striker Online
GALWAY FA LATEST NEWS RESULTS

Galway League Results

SFAI Kennedy Cup:
Galway League 2, Midlands League 3, ;
GFA Over 35s B Finals 2021:
Loughrea 2, Oughterard 0, ;
Knocknacarra 0, Kinvara Utd 1, ;
GFA Over 35s A Finals 2021:
West Utd 3, TBC 0, Bye as group winners;
St Bernards 11, Kiltullagh 10, ;
FAI Centenary Junior Cup:
West Utd 1, St Bernards 0, Prelim Rd;
Galway Bohs 0, Colga 4, Prelim Rd;
Galway Hibs 3, Dynamo Blues 2, Prelim Rd;
Athenry 6, Renmore 0, Prelim Rd;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Loughrea 2, Tuam Celtic 1, ;
Corrib Rangers 4, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;
Mervue Utd 4, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Maree/Oranmore 2, Salthill Devon 2, ;
Loughrea 1, St Bernards 2, ;
Salthill Devon 2, Galway Hibs 0, ;
Tuam Celtic 1, West Utd 4, ;
Maree/Oranmore 2, Mervue Utd 6, ;
Colemanstown Utd 3, Athenry 7, ;
Athenry 1, Corrib Celtic 0, ;
Mervue Utd 1, Salthill Devon 3, ;
St Bernards 2, Tuam Celtic 0, ;
West Utd 3, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, West Coast Utd 1, ;
Knocknacarra 5, MacDara 0, ;
Craughwell United 2, Cois Fharraige 2, ;
Craughwell United 0, Dynamo Blues 0, ;
West Coast Utd 3, Knocknacarra 0, Conceded by Knocknacarra;
Mervue Utd B 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 4, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Oughterard 3, West Utd B 3, ;
Athenry B 8, St Patricks 2, ;
Kinvara Utd 2, East Utd 6, ;
NUI Galway 3, Renmore B 0, ;
Moyne Villa 2, Maree/Oranmore B 3, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3:
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Corofin Utd 1, ;
Colemanstown Utd B 1, Colga B 2, ;
Kiltullagh 5, Loughrea B 2, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Kilshanvey Utd 0, Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd;
Kiltullagh 2, Colga B 1, ;
Colemanstown Utd B 1, Gort Utd 9, Note Venue;
GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Knocknacarra 3, Maree/Oranmore 2, ;
Mervue Utd 5, Galway Hibs 0, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Conceded by Barna ;
Galway Hibs 2, Knocknacarra 7, ;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Colga 1, Craughwell United 4, ;
Moyne Villa 3, Athenry 2, ;
Craughwell United 3, Moyne Villa 3, ;
Oughterard 3, Tuam Celtic 4, ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2, Kinvara Utd 3, ;
Kiltullagh 3, West Coast Utd 0, Conceded by West Coast Utd;
Maree/Oranmore B 1, Athenry B 1, ;
Tuam Celtic B 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, ;
Kinvara Utd 7, Knocknacarra B 0, ;
FAI Centenary U17 Cup:
Renmore 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 8, Prelim Rd;
Swinford 4, Knocknacarra 7, Prelim Rd;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Oughterard 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 3, ;
Kiltullagh 1, Loughrea 6, ;
Athenry 4, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Mervue Utd B 0, Corofin Utd 3, ;
Corrib Celtic 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ;
MacDara 6, St Bernards 2, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Kinvara Utd 4, Renmore 1, ;
Athenry B 4, Maree/Oranmore B 8, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 3, Knocknacarra B 3, ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Athenry 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, ;
Oughterard 2, Knocknacarra 6, ;
Maree/Oranmore 1, Mervue Utd 4, ;
Moyne Villa 1, Salthill Devon 1, ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Galway Hibs 0, Conceded by Galway Hibs;
Kiltullagh 1, Mervue Utd B 1, ;
Corrib Celtic 2, Colga 2, ;
Tuam Celtic 3, Ballinasloe Town 2, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B 1, Salthill Devon B 3, ;
Loughrea 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Conceded by Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic;
St Bernards 4, Athenry B 3, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2, Maree/Oranmore B 1, ;
Colemanstown Utd 5, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
MacDara 1, Galway Bohs 4, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 3, Kinvara Utd 4, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Tuam Celtic B 2, Corrib Celtic B 1, ;
Corofin Utd B 3, East Galway Utd 0, Conceded by East Galway Utd;
Athenry C 3, Oughterard B 3, ;
Renmore 2, Moyne Villa B 5, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Colemanstown Utd B 6, Salthill Devon C 8, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, Knocknacarra C 1, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 5, Maree/Oranmore C 0, ;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra 0, Mervue Utd 0, ;
Maree/Oranmore 1, Athenry 1, ;
Colga 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, ;
Salthill Devon 4, Ballinasloe Town 0, ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Corofin Utd 3, Conceded by Bearna Na Forbacha;
Knocknacarra B 1, Moyne Villa 0, ;
Craughwell United 3, Galway Hibs 3, ;
Oughterard 1, Tuam Celtic 3, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Corrib Celtic 0, Kiltullagh 3, Conceded by Corrib Celtic;
Kinvara Utd 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Conceded by Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic;
St Bernards 1, Salthill Devon B 1, ;
Colemanstown Utd 6, MacDara 3, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Ramblers 1, Renmore 2, ;
West Coast Utd 5, Athenry B 0, ;
Colga B 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, ;
Mervue Utd B 4, Moyne Villa B 0, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Maree/Oranmore B 5, Oughterard B 1, ;
Tuam Celtic B 1, Galway Bohs 5, ;
Corrib Rangers 1, Kilshanvey Utd 3, ;
Gort Utd 5, East Galway Utd 1, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
St Bernards B 1, Loughrea B 5, ;
Galway Hibs B 1, Knocknacarra D 1, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, Craughwell United B 0, ;
Kinvara Utd B 3, Tuam Celtic C 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic C;
Kiltullagh B 3, Colga C 0, Conceded by Colga C;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 3, Salthill Devon C 0, Conceded by Salthill Devon C;
GFA Ladies Premier:
Corrib Celtic 6, Dunmore Town 0, ;
Colemanstown Utd 0, Corrib Rangers 5, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Shiven Rovers 0, Conceded by Shiven Rovers;
Kiltullagh 0, East Galway Utd 2, ;
GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Knocknacarra 0, Moyne Villa 0, ;
Athenry , Corrib Rangers , Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Maree/Oranmore 3, Colga 0, ;
GFA Ladies Championship:
Athenry 0, Colga 3, Conceded by Barna ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Colga 0, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Craughwell United 2, Knocknacarra 2, ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha B 8, Colemanstown Utd 3, ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Mervue Utd 0, Salthill Devon 8, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, ;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Craughwell United 1, Maree/Oranmore 5, ;
Moyne Villa 5, Oughterard 0, ;
Knocknacarra B 2, Loughrea 1, ;

Related posts

Carlow & District Juveniles League.

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott