GALWAY FA Latest News Homepage RESULTS

Galway League Results

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Cois Fharraige 4, Moore United 5, ; Corrib Celtic 4, Swinford 0, ; Manulla 4, Mervue Utd 1, ; Glen Celtic 1, Salthill Devon 3, ; West Utd 2, Ballisodare Utd 1, Note Venue; St Bernards 3, Corrib Rangers B 0, ; Tuam Celtic 2, Moylough 79 FC 1, ; Conn Rangers , MacDara , Conceded by MacDara; Manor Rangers 10, Renmore 9, ; West Utd B 5, St Cuans Utd 3, ; Loughrea 1, Castlebar Celtic 3, ; Corrib Rangers 4, MCR 2, Note Venue; Ballina Town B 2, Galway Hibs 7, ; Shiven Rovers 0, Maree/Oranmore 1, ; Ballinasloe Town 2, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0,

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Shield: Gurteen Celtic 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, ; Manor Utd 1, Mervue Utd B 3, ; Maree/Oranmore B 1, Killala 0, ; Corrib Celtic B 3, Fahy Rovers 1, ; Glenhest Rovers 3, Athenry B 2

Western Hygiene Premier Division: Mervue Utd 0, West Utd 2,

Western Hygiene Division 1: Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, West Coast Utd 0, ; Mervue Utd B 1, Tuam Celtic 0, ; Renmore 1, Dynamo Blues 2, ; Colemanstown Utd 2, Knocknacarra 2,

 Western Hygiene Division 2: Oughterard 4, St Patricks 1, ; Kinvara Utd 1, Moyne Villa 5, ; Craughwell United 1, Colga 5,

Western Hygiene Division 3: Corrib Rangers B 2, Gort Utd 2, ; Maree/Oranmore B 1, East Utd 3, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Corrib Celtic B 0,

 GFA Reserve League: Salthill Devon 7, Loughrea 2, ; West Coast Utd , Colga , Conceded by Colga

GFA Under 21 League: Galway Hibs 4, Colga 0, ; Tuam Celtic 4, Colga 5,

Connacht FA Cup U18: Bearna Na Forbacha 7, Strand Celtic 6,

 Galway FA U18 Premier League: Maree/Oranmore 1, Salthill Devon 5, ; Tuam Celtic 0, Mervue Utd 5, ; Salthill Devon 5, Mervue Utd 3, ; Bearna Na Forbacha , Tuam Celtic , Conceded by Bearna Na Forbacha; Colga 6, Kilshanvey Utd 2,

Galway FA U18 Championship: Craughwell United 5, Knocknacarra 2, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Athenry 3, ; Knocknacarra 0, Athenry 5, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Moyne Villa 1,

 Galway FA U18 Div 1: Ramblers 0, Corrib Celtic 4, ; Loughrea 2, Kinvara Utd 1,

Galway FA U18 Div 2: Athenry B 2, Maree/Oranmore B 1, ; Moyne Villa B 1, Craughwell United B 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, Salthill Devon B 0, ; Salthill Devon B 5, Craughwell United B 3,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Strand Celtic 0, Athenry 3, Last 32

GFA U16 Prem/Champ Cup: Moyne Villa 5, St Bernards 0, Round 1; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5, Ramblers 0, Round 1; Galway Hibs 4, Oughterard 5, Round 1; Athenry 1, Mervue Utd 5, Round 1; Colga 2, Renmore 4, Round 1

GFA U16 Div 1 and 2 Cup: Tuam Celtic B 1, Corofin Utd 3, Round 1; Oughterard 0, Kinvara Utd 3, Round 1; Kiltullagh 7, Colemanstown Utd 8, Round 1; MacDara 3, Craughwell United 2, Round 1

U15 SFAI Subway Championship: Galway League 2, Longford League 0, Regional Champ Fina

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U15: Knocknacarra 0, Kildimo 2, Last 32; Peamount 5, Mervue Utd 4, Last 32

Galway FA U15 Premier League: Galway Hibs 2, Salthill Devon 2, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ; Colga 4, Tuam Celtic 0,

Galway FA U15 Championship: Mervue Utd B 0, Moyne Villa 3, ; Craughwell United 0, Athenry 3, ; Renmore 1, Corrib Celtic 4, ; Kinvara Utd 6, Bearna Na Forbacha 3,

Galway FA U15 Div 1: Knocknacarra B 1, Corrib Celtic B 2, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Tuam Celtic B 4, ; Athenry B 1, St Bernards 3, ; Cois Fharraige 2, Salthill Devon B 1,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U14: Knocknacarra 2, Carragiline FC 1, Last 32; Southend United FC 0, Mervue Utd 3

Connacht FA Cup U14: Corrib Rangers 2, Merville Utd 4,

Galway FA U14 Championship: Loughrea 7, Kiltullagh 0,

GFA U14 Div 1 and 2 Cup: Kinvara Utd 3, Tuam Celtic B 0, Round 1

U13 SFAI Subway Championship: Galway League 4, Roscommon League 1, Regional Plate Final

SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: Shelbourne 0, Mervue Utd 2, Last 32; Granagh 0, Salthill Devon 4, Last 32;

Galway FA U13 Prem: Galway Hibs 0, Maree/Oranmore 1,

 Galway FA U13 Championship: Tuam Celtic 4, Athenry 1, ; Corofin Utd 4, Craughwell United 2, ; Maree/Oranmore B 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5, ; MacDara 1, Salthill Devon B 3,

Galway FA U13 Div 1: Maree/Oranmore C 2, Loughrea 7, ; Corrib Celtic 0, Moyne Villa B 1, ; St Bernards , Mervue Utd B , Conceded by Mervue Utd B

Galway FA U13 Div 2: Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 3, Renmore 0, ; West Coast Utd 2, Ballinasloe Town 3,

Galway FA U13 Div 3: Bearna Na Forbacha C 6, Corofin Utd B 0, ; Colemanstown Utd 6, Colga B 2, ; Kinvara Utd 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, ; Salthill Devon C 1, Corrib Celtic B 0,

Galway FA U13 Div 4: Galway Bohs 3, Knocknacarra C 1, ; St Bernards B 0, Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, ; Moyne Villa C 0, Corrib Rangers 5

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U12: Mervue Utd 3, Ardee Celtic 1, Last 32; Athenry 0, Maree/Oranmore 1, Last 32

 GFA Ladies Senior League: Colemanstown Utd 0, Dunmore Town 0,

GFA Ladies Under 19: Maree/Oranmore 5, Oughterard 0, ; Mervue Utd 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5,

 GFA Girls Under 17: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5, Maree/Oranmore 0, ; Athenry 5, Kilshanvey Utd 1,

GFA Girls U13 Championship: Maree/Oranmore 4, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, Oughterard 2

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Salthill Devon 1, Mervue Utd 1,

GFA Girls U12 Championship: Athenry 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, ; Knocknacarra B 0, Moyne Villa 3,

 GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Loughrea 1, Colga B 0, ;

Related posts

Kinsella ties it up as Arklow dig deep to salvage point off elegant St Kevin’s Boys

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

MSL FIXTURES – SAT APRIL 27

Eamon Scott