FAI News GALWAY FA LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage RESULTS

GALWAY LEAGUE RESULTS

FAI New Balance Junior Cup: Greencastle 5, Mervue Utd 4, ; Athenry 3, Coachford 2

 TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup:  Crossmolina 2, Oughterard 4,

 Western Hygiene Premier Division: Loughrea 1, St Bernards 0, ; Corrib Celtic 4, Maree/Oranmore 2

Western Hygiene Division 1: Dynamo Blues 5, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, ; West Coast Utd 2, Knocknacarra 4, ; Knocknacarra 3, Cois Fharraige 0

Western Hygiene Division 2: Claregalway 0, NUI Galway 6, ; Moyne Villa 4, Kinvara Utd 1, ; St Patricks 1, Craughwell United 4,

Western Hygiene Division 3: Kilshanvey Utd 3, Corofin Utd 2, ; Corrib Celtic B 3, East Utd 2,

Joe Ryan Cup: St Patricks 1, NUI Galway 5, Round 1

Jack Lillis Cup: Corrib Rangers B 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Round 1;

GFA Reserve League: Loughrea 3, MacDara 5, ; Athenry 2, Corrib Celtic 3,

GFA Under 21 League: Tuam Celtic 5, Corrib Celtic 1, ; Galway Hibs 1, Corrib Rangers 2,

 FAI Youth Cup: Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Killarney Celtic 6, ; Salthill Devon 5, Bridge Utd 6, ; Colga 2, Vale Wanderers 1, ; Mervue Utd 5, Broadford 1, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Mervue Utd 3, ; Renmore 0, Colga 1, ; 

Connacht FA Cup U18: Ballaghdereen 1, Renmore 3,

Connacht Shield U18: Salthill Devon B 2, Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 5, ; Knocknacarra 5, Killala 3, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4, Arrow Harps 2,

 Galway FA U18 Premier League: Maree/Oranmore 3, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ; Salthill Devon 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 1,

Galway FA U18 Championship: Moyne Villa 2, Oughterard 0,

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Kiltullagh 3, Corrib Celtic 4, ; Ramblers 1, Kinvara Utd 4,

Galway FA U18 Div 2:
 Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, ; Athenry B 1, Moyne Villa B 1,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Merville Utd 2,

Connacht FA Cup U16: Boyle Celtic 2, Renmore 6, ; Craughwell United 3, Arrow Harps 1, ; Colga 2, Athenry 6, ; Renmore 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2,
;
Connacht Shield U16: Oughterard 5, Conn Rangers 0, ; Colemanstown Utd 2, Real Tubber 1, ; Salthill Devon B 4, Kilglass 3, ; Athenry B 2, Swinford 1, ; Ballina Town 0, Ramblers 1,

Galway FA U16 Div 1: MacDara 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, ; 

Galway FA U16 Div 2: Corofin Utd 5, Oughterard B 0

Galway FA U15 Premier League: Galway Hibs 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ; Knocknacarra 3, Maree/Oranmore 2, ; Salthill Devon 4, Colga 1, ; Mervue Utd 5, Tuam Celtic 0,

 Galway FA U15 Championship: Athenry 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 1, ; Renmore 0, Mervue Utd B 3, ; Moyne Villa 1, Kinvara Utd 0, ; Craughwell United 0, Corrib Celtic 5,

Galway FA U15 Div 1: Tuam Celtic B 1, Corrib Celtic B 2, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2, St Bernards 3, ; Athenry B 4, Knocknacarra B 9, ; Cois Fharraige 3, Maree/Oranmore B 4, ; Corrib Rangers 4, Salthill Devon B 1,

Connacht FA Cup U14: Conn Rangers , Knocknacarra , Conceded by Conn Rangers

 Galway FA U13 Prem: Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Moyne Villa 2, ; Maree/Oranmore 1, Knocknacarra 4, ; Colga 1, Salthill Devon 1, ; Galway Hibs 0, Mervue Utd 4, ;

Galway FA U13 Championship: Salthill Devon B 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ; MacDara 0, Craughwell United 1, ; Corofin Utd 5, Maree/Oranmore B 3,

Galway FA U13 Div 1: Corrib Celtic 1, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ; Loughrea 1, Mervue Utd B 2, ; Moyne Villa B 6, Maree/Oranmore C 1, ; St Bernards 1, Kiltullagh 5,

Galway FA U13 Div 2: Tuam Celtic B 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 5, ; Athenry B 1, Ballinasloe Town 0, ; Renmore 1, Knocknacarra B 8, ; Oughterard 1, West Coast Utd 1,

Galway FA U13 Div 3: Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2, Colga B 0, ; Corrib Celtic B 2, Bearna Na Forbacha C 2, ; Salthill Devon C 4, Kinvara Utd 3,

Galway FA U13 Div 4: St Bernards B 3, Galway Bohs 3, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, Knocknacarra C 1, ; Corrib Rangers 6, Moyne Villa C 1,

Connacht FA Cup U12: Maree/Oranmore 2, Hodson Bay 1,

Galway FA U12 Div 3: Tuam Celtic B 3, Renmore 1,

GFA Ladies Under 19: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 7, Colga 0, ; Maree/Oranmore 0, Corrib Celtic 3,

GFA Girls Under 17: Salthill Devon 6, Mervue Utd 2, ; Maree/Oranmore 4, Moyne Villa 1, ; Athenry 1, Knocknacarra 3,

 GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Kinvara Utd 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Knocknacarra 3, ; Corrib Rangers 2, Oughterard 2, ; Salthill Devon 5, Colga 0,

 GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Corofin Utd 2, Corrib Celtic 7, ; Corrib Celtic 4, Moyne Villa 1,

GFA Girls U13 Premier: Athenry 1, Knocknacarra 1, ; Moyne Villa 4, Salthill Devon 3,

GFA Girls U13 Championship: Maree/Oranmore 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, ; Corrib Celtic 5, Oughterard 1, ; Kilshanvey Utd 5, Knocknacarra B 0,

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Knocknacarra 4, Craughwell United 1, ; Mervue Utd 0, Colga 2, ; 

GFA Girls U12 Championship: Knocknacarra B 0, Athenry 6, ; Moyne Villa 0, Oughterard 0, ; 

GFA Girls U12 Division 1 Cup: Salthill Devon B 5, Loughrea 0, Semi Finals;ReplyReply allForward

Related posts

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

KERRY LEAGUE – SFAI SKECHERS CUP FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

KILDARE DISTRICK LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott