fbpx
Striker Online
GALWAY FALatest News HomepageRESULTS

GALWAY LEAGUE RESULTS

FAI New Balance Junior Cup: Galway Hibs 2, Maree/Oranmore 4, Prelim Rd 1

 Connacht FA Cup U16: Knocknacarra 2, Renmore 5, ; St Bernards 0, Galway Hibs 5, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 6, Colemanstown Utd 1, ; Mervue Utd 5, Oughterard 0, ; Salthill Devon 3, Maree/Oranmore 5, ; Corrib Rangers , Athenry , Conceded by Corrib Rangers; Moyne Villa 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5, ; Colga 3, Ramblers 1, ; Tuam Celtic 5, Salthill Devon B 0, ; Corofin Utd 5, Kiltullagh 0, ; Athenry B 1, Craughwell United 2,

Connacht FA Cup U14: Tuam Celtic 5, Ramblers 0, ; Loughrea 1, Salthill Devon 2, ; St Bernards 3, Mervue Utd B 1, ; Renmore 2, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 5, ; Kiltullagh , Corofin Utd , Conceded by Corofin Utd; Salthill Devon B 0, Colga 5, ; Athenry B 0, Corrib Rangers 5, ; Maree/Oranmore B 1, Athenry 5, ; Moyne Villa 0, Mervue Utd 3, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC , Craughwell United , Conceded by Craughwell United; Corrib Celtic 0, Knocknacarra 8, ; Galway Hibs 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, ; Colemanstown Utd 3, Kilshanvey Utd 5,

 Galway FA U14 Championship: Kiltullagh 1, Knocknacarra B 1,

Galway FA U14 Div 1: Oughterard 5, MacDara 2,

Galway FA U14 Div 2: Moyne Villa C 5, Knocknacarra C 0, ; Kinvara Utd 0, Bearna Na Forbacha B 3,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: AC Celtic 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 6,

Galway FA U13 Div 1: Mervue Utd B 1, St Bernards 6,

Connacht FA Cup U12: Tuam Celtic 3, Athenry B 0, ; Mervue Utd C 0, Colga 5, ; Salthill Devon 9, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4, ; Craughwell United 5, St Bernards 1, ; Knocknacarra 4, Craughwell United B 0, ; Kiltullagh B 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 6, ; Kiltullagh 3, Colemanstown Utd 0, ; Corofin Utd 9, Kilshanvey Utd 6, ; Galway Hibs 1, Mervue Utd B 2, ; Galway Bohs , Maree/Oranmore , Conceded by Galway Bohs; Oughterard 2, Moyne Villa 7, ; Mervue Utd 5, Salthill Devon B 0, ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 6, Corrib Rangers 0, ; Maree/Oranmore C 1, Corrib Celtic 4, ; Colemanstown Utd B 1, Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, ; Athenry C 1, Maree/Oranmore B 4, ; Athenry 2, Corofin Utd B 0, Note venue

Galway FA U12 Div 1: Loughrea 2, West Coast Utd 4,

 Galway FA U12 Div 2: Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, Moyne Villa B 1, ; Kinvara Utd 6, Colga B 1,

Galway FA U12 Div 3: Gort Utd 0, Corrib Celtic B 0, ; Tuam Celtic B 1, Corrib Rangers 1,

Galway FA U12 Div 4: St Bernards B 3, Galway Bohs 5,

 Galway FA U12 Div 5: Knocknacarra C 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC D 0, ; Bearna Na Forbacha C 2, Maree/Oranmore E 2, ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B 6, Salthill Devon D 1,

 TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: West Utd B 9, Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 1, ; St Patricks 0, Glen Celtic 6, ; Achill Rovers , Kinvara Utd , Conceded by Kinvara Utd; Gort Utd 7, Dysart FC 0, Note Venue; Colga 8, Kilmore 0, ; Athenry B 2, Ballaghdereen 4, ; Claremorris 1, Tuam Celtic 7, ; Cam Celtic 1, Oughterard 2, ; Dynamo Blues , Bangor Hibs , Conceded by Bangor Hibs; Kiltimagh-Knock Utd , Ramblers , Conceded by Ramblers; Manor Utd 1, Moyne Villa 0, ; East Utd , Rahara , Conceded by Rahara; Maree/Oranmore B 2, Fahy Rovers 3, ; Iorras Aontaithe , Bearna Na Forbacha , Conceded by Bearna Na Forbacha; Mervue Utd B 3, Dunmore Town 0, ; Craughwell United 0, Cois Fharraige 2, ; Knocknacarra 4, NUI Galway 0, ; Claregalway , Corrib Rangers B , Conceded by Claregalway; Colemanstown Utd 4, West Coast Utd 3, ; Corrib Celtic B , Loughrea B , Conceded by Loughrea B; Renmore 7, Real Tubber 0,

 Western Hygeine Premier Division: Loughrea 1, Corrib Celtic 1, ; St Bernards 1, Mervue Utd 6, ; Athenry 2, West Utd 1, ; Loughrea 2, Corrib Rangers 1, ; Galway Hibs 2, Maree/Oranmore 3, ; Corrib Celtic 1, Athenry 6, ; West Utd 2, St Bernards 0,

Western Hygeine Division 1: MacDara 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 5, ; Knocknacarra 4, Colemanstown Utd 1, ; Cois Fharraige 1, Mervue Utd B 1

 Western Hygeine Division 2: St Patricks 2, Claregalway 2,

 Western Hygeine Division 3: Kilshanvey Utd 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4,

GFA Reserve League: Salthill Devon 5, West Coast Utd 0,

GFA Ladies Under 19: Corrib Celtic 5, Oughterard 0, ; Corrib Rangers , Mervue Utd , Conceded by Corrib Rangers;

Galway FA U18 Premier League: Tuam Celtic 0, Renmore 3, ; Mervue Utd 5, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ; Maree/Oranmore 5, Colga 3,

Galway FA U18 Championship: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4, Knocknacarra 3, ; Athenry 9, Oughterard 1,

 Galway FA U18 Div 1: Loughrea 3, Corrib Celtic 4, ; Ramblers 1, Kiltullagh 5, ; Kinvara Utd 1, Loughrea 4,

Galway FA U18 Div 2: Maree/Oranmore B 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 3, ; Craughwell United B 6, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3,

Galway FA U16 Div 1: Kinvara Utd 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2, ; Kiltullagh 2, Kinvara Utd 1,

GFA Girls Under 17: Athenry 4, Maree/Oranmore 0, ; Knocknacarra 2, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ; Corrib Rangers 2, Moyne Villa 1,

GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Kinvara Utd 0, Knocknacarra 5, ; Oughterard 3, Kinvara Utd 2,

GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Knocknacarra B 1, Kiltullagh 0, ; Craughwell United 2, Athenry 1,

 GFA Girls U13 Premier: Salthill Devon 8, Colga 2, ; Moyne Villa 2, Athenry 5,

GFA Girls U13 Championship: Knocknacarra B 1, Oughterard 4, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Corrib Celtic 2,

 GFA Girls U12 Premier: Knocknacarra 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ; Salthill Devon 2, Craughwell United 1, ; Colga 3, Mervue Utd 0,

 GFA Girls U12 Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, Athenry 6, ; Maree/Oranmore 4, Bearna Na Forbacha B 2,

 GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Craughwell United B 0, Salthill Devon B 5, ; Loughrea 2, Bearna Na Forbacha C 2, ; Salthill Devon B 5, Athenry B 0, ; Colga B 9, Craughwell United B 1, ; Colemanstown Utd 3, Knocknacarra C 0, ;

Related posts

Young side suffer 4-0 loss to USA but lots of positives for Ronan’s WFAI16s

Eamon Scott

Roscommon and District League

Eamon Scott

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott