GALWAY FA Latest News Homepage

GALWAY LEAGUE – RESULTS

Galway FA U13 Prem: Galway Hibs 0, Salthill Devon 5, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Colga 1

Galway FA U13 Championship: Craughwell United 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ; Salthill Devon B 3, MacDara 0

Galway FA U13 Div 1: Loughrea 2, Moyne Villa B 5, ; Mervue Utd B 2, Corrib Celtic 5, ;

 Galway FA U13 Div 2: Renmore 0, Athenry B 6,

Galway FA U13 Div 3: Corrib Celtic B 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, ; Salthill Devon C 1, Colemanstown Utd 6

Galway FA U13 Div 4: Corrib Rangers 3, Knocknacarra C 3

 Western Hygeine Premier Division: Loughrea 1, Maree/Oranmore 0, ; Mervue Utd 3, Athenry 0, ; Galway Hibs 2, West Utd 6, ; Corrib Celtic 1, Mervue Utd 6, ; Corrib Rangers 1, Salthill Devon 1, ; Athenry 3, Loughrea 2, ; Maree/Oranmore 9, St Bernards 3, ; West Utd 1, Corrib Rangers 0, ; St Bernards 1, Galway Hibs 0, ; Mervue Utd 4, Maree/Oranmore 1

 Western Hygeine Division 1: MacDara 2, Dynamo Blues 2, ; Dynamo Blues 4, Tuam Celtic 2, ; Mervue Utd B 4, Colemanstown Utd 0, ; Renmore 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, ; Knocknacarra 2, Dynamo Blues 2

Western Hygeine Division 2: Oughterard 8, Claregalway 0, ; Kinvara Utd 2, St Patricks 0, ; Colga 5, NUI Galway 0

 Western Hygeine Division 3: Maree/Oranmore B 3, Corrib Rangers B 2

GFA Ladies Under 19: Athenry 0, Corrib Celtic 2, ; Corrib Rangers 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4, ; Mervue Utd 4, Oranmore 1

Galway FA U18 Premier League: Kilshanvey Utd 0, Mervue Utd 6

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Kiltullagh 7, Kinvara Utd 2

Galway FA U18 Div 2: Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Athenry B 1

Galway FA U15 Premier League: Mervue Utd 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2

Galway FA U15 Championship: Corrib Celtic 3, Renmore 1, ; Craughwell United 3, Mervue Utd B 5, ; Athenry 3, Kinvara Utd 2

Galway FA U15 Div 1: Knocknacarra B 5, Maree/Oranmore B 0, ; Corrib Rangers 5, St Bernards 1, ; Salthill Devon B 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0

GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Corrib Rangers 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ; Mervue Utd 5, Oughterard 0

GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Athenry 2, Corofin Utd 6

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Bearna Na Forbacha 4, Colga 0, ; Craughwell United 1, Knocknacarra 3, ; Mervue Utd 0, Salthill Devon 5

GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Athenry B 1, Colga B 3

GFA Girls U12 Championship: Oughterard 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, ; Knocknacarra B 1, Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, ; Athenry 7, Corrib Celtic 3, ;

Related posts

Niall Kelly, Chairman of the Roscommon League acts as MC at the opening of the John Sherlock Stand

Eamon Scott

Hargadon the hero as Catron set the pace in Sligo Southern Hotel ‘Super’

Eamon Scott

NDSL – CUP FINALS FIXTURES

Eamon Scott