fbpx
Striker Online
GALWAY FALatest News HomepageRESULTS

GALWAY LEAGUE

Results

GFA u16 girls Championship: Maree/Oranmore 3, Colga 0, Semi Finals

 GFA U16 Girls Shield: Kilshanvey Utd 1, Corrib Rangers 0, Semi Finals

GFA Girls U18 Championship : Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Maree/Oranmore 0, Semi Finals

 Western Hygiene Premier Division: Loughrea 0, West Utd 1, ; Galway Bohs 1, Salthill Devon 7, ; Galway Hibs 0, West Utd 1, ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Mervue Utd 6, ; Maree/Oranmore 4, Galway Hibs 0, ; West Utd 1, Athenry 0

Western Hygiene Division 1: St Bernards 3, West Coast Utd 1, ; West Utd B 4, Renmore 9, ; Corrib Rangers 2, St Bernards 0, ; Renmore 3, Mervue Utd B 2,

Western Hygiene Division 2: Cois Fharraige 3, Knocknacarra 0, Play-off

Western Hygiene Division 3: Craughwell United 3, Loughrea B 1, Playoff for promotion

 Western Hygiene Reserve League: Athenry 0, Maree/Oranmore 3, ; Dynamo Blues 0, Corrib Rangers 3, ; Maree/Oranmore , Dynamo Blues , Conceded by Dynamo Blues

 U21 League 2019: Maree/Oranmore 2, Athenry 8, ; Tuam Celtic 2, Corrib Celtic 1, 13/11/2018

Connacht FA U18 Shield: Maree/Oranmore 3, Castlerea Celtic 1, Conn Final

 U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup: West Coast Utd , Mervue Utd , Conceded by West Coast Utd

 U17/U18 Division 1 and 2 Cup: Oughterard 2, MacDara 1, Final

GFA Under 18/17 Premier: Colga 2, Maree/Oranmore 2, ; Athenry 1, Mervue Utd 2

 SFAI Subway Championship U16: Galway League 1, DDSL 2, Semi Final

Connacht FA U16 Cup: Renmore 0, Mervue Utd 3, Conn Final

 Connacht FA U16 Shield: Moyne Villa 0, Valley Rovers 2, Conn Final

 U16 Premier Cup: Galway Hibs 0, Mervue Utd 5, Semi Final; Maree/Oranmore 4, Salthill Devon 5, Semi Final

U16 Championship and Division 1 Cup: Renmore 4, Moyne Villa B 0, Semi Final; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Loughrea 1, Semi Final

GFA Under 16 Premier: Athenry , Galway Hibs , Conceded by Galway Hibs; Mervue Utd 0, Tuam Celtic 2, ; Knocknacarra 4, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ; Tuam Celtic 2, Athenry 0,

U15 Division 1 and Division 2 Cup: St Bernards 6, Moyne Villa 5, Semi Final; Oughterard 3, Oughterard B 1, Semi Final

 GFA Under 15 Premier: Maree/Oranmore 3, Renmore 1, ; Mervue Utd 3, Salthill Devon 3,

GFA Under 15 Division 2: Loughrea 1, Bearna Na Forbacha B 3,

U14 Division 1 and 2 Cup: Moyne Villa 1, Corofin Utd 0, Qtr Final; Corrib Rangers 2, Knocknacarra 1, Qtr Final; Craughwell United 0, Corrib Celtic B 4, Qtr Final; Maree/Oranmore B 2, Renmore 3, Qtr Final

GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier: Knocknacarra 1, Maree/Oranmore 3, ; Salthill Devon 1, Mervue Utd 2, ; Knocknacarra 1, Colga 2, ; Kiltullagh 1, Tuam Celtic 5, ; Salthill Devon 2, Athenry 1,

GFA Under 14 Championship:Oughterard 0, Galway Hibs 5, ; Kinvara Utd , West Coast Utd , Conceded by West Coast Utd; Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Galway Hibs 3, ; Mervue Utd B , West Coast Utd , Conceded by West Coast Utd; Corrib Celtic 4, Bearna Na Forbacha 2,

GFA Under 14 Division 1: Cois Fharraige 0, Corofin Utd 5,

GFA Under 14 Division 2: Corrib Rangers 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, ; Craughwell United B 2, Athenry B 3, ; Tuam Celtic B 2, Maree/Oranmore B 3, ; Athenry B 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0,

U13 Div 1 and 2 Cup: Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Loughrea 6, Final

GFA Under 13 Premier: Knocknacarra 3, Galway Hibs 1, ; Craughwell United 0, Colga 3, ; Salthill Devon 5, Maree/Oranmore 1, ; Athenry 0, Mervue Utd 1, ; Maree/Oranmore 1, Galway Hibs 1, ; Salthill Devon 1, Mervue Utd 6, ; Craughwell United 1, Knocknacarra 5, ; Athenry 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 0,

GFA Under 13 Championship: Knocknacarra B 2, Kiltullagh 0,

GFA Under 13 Division 1: St Bernards 4, MacDara 2,

U12 SFAI Subway Championshionship: Donegal League 4, Galway League 1, Semi Final

 GFA Under 12 Premier: Galway Hibs 5, Tuam Celtic 3, ; Colga 2, Knocknacarra 0, ; Athenry 3, Colga 3, ; Mervue Utd 1, Maree/Oranmore 1,

 GFA Under 12 Division 1: Craughwell United 2, Mervue Utd C 4, ; Corofin Utd 3, Maree/Oranmore C 1,

 GFA Girls Under 16 : Mervue Utd 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ; Kilshanvey Utd , Salthill Devon , Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd

GFA Girls Under 14 A: Corrib Rangers 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 3, ; Maree/Oranmore 0, Moyne Villa 5, ; Salthill Devon , Cregmore/Claregalway FC , Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Corrib Celtic 1, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Salthill Devon 6,

GFA Girls Under 14 B: Athenry 0, Knocknacarra 5, ; Corofin Utd 0, Knocknacarra 5,

GFA Girls Under 12 Premier: Knocknacarra , Oughterard , Conceded by Oughterard; Mervue Utd 0, Moyne Villa 5, ; Mervue Utd 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Mervue Utd 0, ; Salthill Devon 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ; Colga 1, Knocknacarra 1,

GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Oughterard B 3, Colga B 1, ; Maree/Oranmore 1, Knocknacarra B 0,

GFA Under 11 MERCURY: Salthill Devon Athletic 5, Tuam Celtic Athletic 0,

GFA Under 11 VENUS: Colemanstown Utd Athletic 0, St Bernards Athletic 3

 GFA Under 11 MARS: Kiltullagh Celtic 8, Kinvara Utd Athletic 10

GFA Under 11 JUPITER: Knocknacarra Rovers 10, Salthill Devon Celtic 16, ;

Related posts

Glens are history makers as Wicklow Cup claimed for the first time!

Eamon Scott

UCFL RESULTS – MIDWEEK

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott