fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAFIXTURESGALWAY FA

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Wednesday 26th January 2022

U21 League 2021:
Corrib Celtic v Colga , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm Note Venue;

Thursday 27th January 2022

U21 League 2021:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Moyne Villa , at Headford, 7:45pm Note Venue;

Friday 28th January 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 7:45pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Athenry , at Tuam, 7:45pm ;
U21 League 2021:
Corrib Celtic v Oughterard , at Kiltullagh, 7:45pm Note Venue;

Saturday 29th January 2022

Jack Lillis Cup:
Colemanstown Utd B v Colga B, at Colemanstown, 2:00pm Round 1;
Loughrea B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Loughrea, 2:00pm Round 1;
Galway Bohs v Kilshanvey Utd , at Millers Lane, 2:00pm Round 1;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Colemanstown Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
East Utd v West Utd B, at Castle Park, 2:00pm ;
NUI Galway v Oughterard , at Dangan, 2:00pm ;
Renmore B v Athenry B, at Renmore, 2:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Kinvara, 2:30pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
Dynamo Blues v Moyne Villa , at Tuam, 2:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Corrib Rangers , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v West Utd , at Tuam, 2:00pm ;
GFA U18 Division 1 Cup:
Kiltullagh v West Coast Utd , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm Round 1;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Corrib Rangers , at Cappagh Park, 4:15pm ;
U16 Championship Cup:
Loughrea v Colemanstown Utd , at Loughrea, 10:30am Round 1;
U16 Division 2 Cup:
Moyne Villa B v Renmore , at Headford, 7:00pm Round 1;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
Connacht Cup Boys U14:
Kilshanvey Utd v Salthill Devon B, at Kilconly, 12:30pm Round 4;
Athenry v Calry Bohs , at Athenry, 2:00pm Round 3;
Ballymote Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Ballymote, 2:00pm Round 4;
Ballinasloe Town v Knocknacarra , at Ballinasloe, 2:00pm Round 4;
Mervue Utd B v Ballinrobe Town , at Mervue, 2:00pm Round 4;
Westport United v Kiltullagh , at Westport United, 2:00pm Round 4;
Moyne Villa v Salthill Devon , at Headford, 2:00pm Round 4;
Connacht Shield Boys U14:
Loughrea v Maree/Oranmore , at Loughrea, 12:00pm Round 3;
Kinvara Utd v Castlebar Celtic , at Kinvara, 12:30pm Round 3;
Claremorris v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Claremorris, 2:00pm Round 3;
Colga v Benbulben , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm Round 3;
St Bernards v Killoe Celtic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm Round 3;
Oughterard v Colemanstown Utd , at New Village, 2:00pm Round 3;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Corrib Celtic , at Tuam, 2:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Corofin Utd v Athenry B, at Corofin, 12:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
MacDara v Corrib Rangers , at Carraroe, 12:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Galway Bohs , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
East Galway Utd v Tuam Celtic B, at Kiltormer, 12:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic B v Moyne Villa B, at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Knocknacarra C v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore C v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Oranmore, 12:30pm ;
West Utd v St Patricks , at South Park, 12:30pm ;
Salthill Devon C v Colemanstown Utd B, at Drom, 12:30pm ;
Connacht Cup Boys U12:
Ballinasloe Town v Moyne Villa , at Ballinasloe, 12:00pm Round 4;
Manulla v Athenry , at Manulla FC, 2:00pm Round 4;
Mervue Utd v St Johns Athletics , at Mervue, 2:00pm Round 4;
Castlebar Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Castlebar Celtic, 2:00pm Round 4;
Kilglass v Loughrea , at Kilglass, 2:00pm Round 4;
Castlerea Celtic v Galway Bohs , at Castlerea, 3:00pm Round 4;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Galway Hibs v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Bohermore, 10:30am ;
Corofin Utd v Knocknacarra B, at Corofin, 10:30am ;
Tuam Celtic v Craughwell United , at Tuam, 12:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
MacDara v Salthill Devon B, at Carraroe, 10:30am ;
St Bernards v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Kiltullagh , at Corrandulla, 4:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Renmore v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Renmore, 10:30am ;
Colga B v Mervue Utd B, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;
West Coast Utd v Knocknacarra C, at Letterfrack, 12:30pm ;
U12 Division 2 Cup:
Ramblers v Moyne Villa B, at Leitrim, 10:30am Round 1;
U12 Division 3 Cup:
Maree/Oranmore B v East Galway Utd , at Oranmore, 10:30am Round 1;
Kilshanvey Utd v Galway Bohs , at Kilconly, 10:30am Round 1;
Tuam Celtic B v Corrib Rangers , at Tuam, 10:30am Round 1;
Oughterard B v Gort Utd , at New Village, 12:30pm Round 1;
U12 Division 4 Cup:
Ballinasloe Town B v Galway Hibs B, at Ballinasloe, 10:30am Round 1;
St Bernards B v Renmore B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am Round 1;
Corrib Celtic B v Knocknacarra D, at Corrandulla, 2:00pm Round 1;
U12 Division 5 Cup:
Craughwell United B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Craughwell, 10:30am Round 1;
Salthill Devon C v Tuam Celtic C, at Drom, 10:30am Round 1;
Colga C v Kiltullagh B, at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm Round 1;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Kinvara Utd B, at Furbo, 12:30pm Round 1;
U19 Girls Connacht Cup:
Westport United v Knocknacarra , at Westport United, 12:00pm Connacht Shield;
U17 Connacht Cup:
Manor Rangers v Mervue Utd , at Manorhamilton Rangers, 2:00pm Q.F ;

Sunday 30th January 2022

Jack Lillis Cup:
Gort Utd v Kiltullagh , at Maree Astro, 5:00pm Round 1 Note Venue;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
West Utd v Loughrea , at South Park, 11:00am ;
Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ;
Galway Hibs v St Bernards , at Bohermore, 11:00am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Renmore v Dynamo Blues , at Renmore, 11:00am ;
Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 11:00am ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Cois Fharraige , at Merlin Woods City Park, 11:00am ;
West Coast Utd v Craughwell United , at Letterfrack, 11:00am ;
MacDara v Mervue Utd B, at Carraroe, 11:00am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
St Patricks v Moyne Villa , at Caherlistrane, 11:00am ;
U21 League 2021:
Renmore v Craughwell United , at Renmore, 2:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
Oughterard v Athenry , at New Village, 2:00pm ;
GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Salthill Devon , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA U18 Championship Cup:
Craughwell United v Colga , at Craughwell, 11:00am Round 1;
Oughterard v Moyne Villa , at New Village, 12:00pm Round 1;
Tuam Celtic v Athenry , at Tuam, 2:00pm Round 1;
GFA U18 Division 1 Cup:
Athenry B v Tuam Celtic B, at Athenry, 11:00am Round 1;
Maree/Oranmore B v Knocknacarra B, at Oranmore, 2:00pm Round 1;
Kinvara Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Kinvara, 2:00pm Round 1;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Galway Hibs , at Oranmore, 12:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Tuam Celtic , at Drom, 2:00pm ;
U16 Championship Cup:
Kiltullagh v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm Round 1;
Athenry v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Athenry, 2:00pm Round 1;
Moyne Villa v Oughterard , at Headford, 2:00pm Round 1;
U16 Division 1 Cup:
St Bernards v Tuam Celtic B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm Round 1;
Ramblers v Corofin Utd , at Leitrim, 2:00pm Round 1;
MacDara v Corrib Celtic , at Carraroe, 2:00pm Round 1;
Mervue Utd B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 2:00pm Round 1;
U16 Division 2 Cup:
Maree/Oranmore B v Kinvara Utd , at Oranmore, 12:00pm Round 1;
Kilshanvey Utd v Athenry B, at Kilconly, 2:00pm Round 1;
Ladies Championship:
Athenry v Colga , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Oranmore v Oughterard , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
Ladies Connacht Cup:
Swinford v Dunmore Town , at Swinford/Kilkerrin, 2:00pm Quarter Final;
Manulla v Salthill Devon , at Manulla FC, 2:00pm Quarter Final;
Conn Rangers v Corrib Celtic , at Conn Rangers, 2:00pm Quarter Final;
Ladies Premier League:
Corrib Rangers v Colemanstown Utd , at Westside, 2:00pm ;
East Galway Utd v Kiltullagh , at Kiltormer, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Girls Premier League :
East Galway Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Kiltormer, 2:00pm ;
Craughwell United v Corrib Rangers , at Craughwell, 2:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Moyne Villa , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Premier Girls:
Athenry v Kiltullagh , at Athenry, 12:00pm ;
Colga v Oughterard , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Furbo, 10:00am ;
Moyne Villa v Loughrea , at Headford, 10:00am ;
Colga v Oughterard , at Clarinbridge, 10:00am ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Mervue Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Mervue, 10:00am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Athenry , at Cregmore, 10:00am ;
U14 Champ Girls Cup:
Athenry B v St Bernards , at Athenry, 10:00am ;
U13 Connacht Cup:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm Q.F Athenry / Glenn Celtic;
Girls Premier Cup U12 :
Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra , at Furbo, 10:00am ;
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 10:00am ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Colga , at Athenry, 10:00am ;
Girls Div 1 Cup U12 :
Maree/Oranmore B v Athenry B, at Oranmore, 10:00am ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Colga B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:00am ;
Corrib Rangers v Colemanstown Utd , at Westside, 10:00am ;
Loughrea v Knocknacarra B, at Loughrea, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 2:
East Galway Utd v Loughrea B, at Kiltormer, 10:00am ;
Kinvara Utd v Knocknacarra C, at Kinvara, 10:00am ;
Salthill Devon B v Maree/Oranmore C, at Drom, 10:00am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Kilshanvey Utd B, at Cregmore, 10:00am ;
Colga C v Moyne Villa B, at Clarinbridge, 10:00am ;
U12 Girls Champ Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Craughwell United , at Cregmore, 10:00am ;
Corrib Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Corrandulla, 10:00am ;
GFA U12 Championship Girls:
Kilshanvey Utd v Kiltullagh , at Kilconly, 10:00am ;

Tuesday 01st February 2022

U21 League 2021:
Tuam Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Tuam, 7:30pm ;

Wednesday 02nd February 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 7:30pm

RESULTS

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup:
Maree/Oranmore 5, St Johns 0, Round 4;
Straide and Foxford 2, Salthill Devon 5, Round 4;
Loughrea 0, Castlebar Celtic 1, Round 4;
Ballyheane 1, Athenry 3, Round 4;
Boyle Celtic 5, St Bernards 2, Round 4;
Craughwell United 2, Strand Celtic 3, Round 4;
Westport United 4, Corrib Rangers 5, Round 4;
Dynamo Blues 2, Kilkerrin Utd 1, Round 4;
Colga 2, Tuam Celtic 1, Round 4 Note Venue;
Mervue Utd 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Round 4;
Galway Hibs 6, Colemanstown Utd 4, Round 4;
Moyne Villa 2, Mervue Utd B 3, Round 4;


Connacht Junior Shield:
Kiltullagh 1, Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 2, Round 2;
Westport United B 5, Gort Utd 1, Round 2;
Galway Bohs 1, West Utd B 2, Round 2;
Athenry B 0, Knocknacarra 5, Round 2;
NUI Galway 2, Corofin Utd 3, Round 2;


Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
St Patricks 4, Kinvara Utd 5, Note Venue;


GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Kinvara Utd 0, Mervue Utd 4, ;
Tuam Celtic 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;


GFA U17 Championship Cup:
Renmore 2, Colga 3, Round 1;
Athenry 2, Corrib Celtic 0, Round 1;
Knocknacarra 2, Oughterard 0, Round 1;


GFA U17 Division 1 Cup:
Salthill Devon B 2, Cois Fharraige 1, Round 1;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Loughrea 3, Round 1;
Craughwell United 3, St Bernards 2, Round 1;


SFAI U16 Boys National Cup:
Salthill Devon 3, Maree/Oranmore 1, Round 4;
Mervue Utd 2, Westport United 0, Round 4;
Tuam Celtic 4, Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 3, Round 4;
Knocknacarra 5, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Round 4;


GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Moyne Villa B 3, Athenry B 2, ;


SFAI U15 Boys National Cup:
Athenry 4, Westport United C 2, Round 4;
Claremorris 0, Moyne Villa 1, Round 4;
Colemanstown Utd 0, Knocknacarra 3, Round 4;
Salthill Devon 3, Mervue Utd 0, Round 4;


GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
Tuam Celtic 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 4, ;


GFA U15 Boys Championship:
MacDara 4, Mervue Utd B 2, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 1, Corofin Utd 3, ;


U15 Division 1 Cup:
Salthill Devon B 0, Knocknacarra B 2, Round 1;
Loughrea 3, Corrib Celtic 4, Round 1;


U15 Division 2 Cup:
Renmore 1, Kinvara Utd 0, Round 1;
Athenry B 5, Moyne Villa B 4, Round 1;
Galway Bohs B 3, Kiltullagh 6, Round 1;


U15 Division 3 Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, Ballinasloe Town 3, Round 1;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, East Galway Utd 2, Round 1;
Corrib Rangers 3, Gort Utd 2, Round 1;


U15 Division 4 Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha C 1, Moyne Villa C 2, Round 1;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 1, Knocknacarra C 3, Round 1;
Tuam Celtic B 3, Corrib Celtic B 0, Round 1;


GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 6, St Bernards 2, ;


SFAI U13 Boys National Cup:
Colemanstown Utd 1, Westport United 6, Round 4;
Maree/Oranmore 1, Boyle Celtic 0, Round 4;
Salthill Devon 3, Claremorris 2, Round 4;
Tuam Celtic 0, Mervue Utd 1, Round 4;


GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Colga 2, Knocknacarra 0, ;
Athenry 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, ;


GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Moyne Villa 1, ;
Oughterard 3, Corofin Utd 2, ;
Galway Hibs 0, St Bernards 1, ;


GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 5, ;
Craughwell United 0, Ramblers 4, ;
Salthill Devon B 0, Mervue Utd B 1, ;
Loughrea 2, Kiltullagh 0, ;


GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Renmore 0, West Coast Utd 6, ;
MacDara 2, Kilshanvey Utd 3, ;
Corrib Celtic 2, Galway Bohs 1, ;


GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Maree/Oranmore B 3, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, ;
Moyne Villa B 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, ;
Corofin Utd B 1, Corrib Rangers 1, ;
Colga B 3, Athenry B 3, ;


GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Oughterard B 0, West Utd 5, ;
Kinvara Utd B 1, Loughrea B 4, ;
East Galway Utd 7, Ballinasloe Town C 1, ;


U13 Division 5 Cup:
St Patricks 3, Maree/Oranmore C 0, Round 1;
MacDara B 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 0, Round 1;


U19 Cup Girls:
Knocknacarra 2, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
Athenry 3, Colga 0, ;


U15 Champ Girls Cup:
Kilshanvey Utd 9, Knocknacarra B 0, ;
Colemanstown Utd 3, Athenry B 0, ;


GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic 0, Athenry 3, ;
Colga 0, Craughwell United 1, ;


GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, Moyne Villa 4, ;


U14 SFAI Girls Cup:
Knocknacarra 3, Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 0, ;
Moyne Villa 0, Dunmore Town 4, ;
Salthill Devon 1, Athenry 2, ;


GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic 6, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ;
Knocknacarra 5, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ;


GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Oughterard 2, Knocknacarra B 1, ;
Moyne Villa 1, Craughwell United 1, ;


GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Colga 5, Knocknacarra C 0, ;
Colemanstown Utd 0, East Galway Utd 3, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 5, Kiltullagh 3, ;


U12 Girls Connacht Cup:
Carrick Town 0, Knocknacarra 3, Quarter Final;
Colga 5, Colemanstown Utd 2, Quarter Final;

Related posts

Leinster Senior League

Eamon Scott

AVIVA Soccer Sisters Virtual Skills Hub will now feature skills videos inclusive of children with additional needs

Eamon Scott

NDSL – 9 & 11 A-SIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott