fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAFIXTURESGALWAY FA

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCITION

Monday 16 September


Galway FA U13 Div 1: Mervue Utd B v St Bernards , at Mervue, 6:30pm


Friday 20 September


Connacht FA Cup U12: Athenry C v Maree/Oranmore B, at Athenry, 6:30pm

GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Kinvara Utd v Knocknacarra , at Kinvara, 6:30pm


Saturday 21st September 2019


Connacht FA Cup U14: Colemanstown Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Colemanstown, 11:45am ; St Bernards v Mervue Utd B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:30pm ; Galway Hibs v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Bohermore, 12:30pm ; Renmore v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Renmore, 12:30pm ; Salthill Devon B v Colga , at Drom, 12:30pm ; Athenry B v Corrib Rangers , at Athenry, 12:30pm ; Maree/Oranmore B v Athenry , at Oranmore, 12:30pm ; Moyne Villa v Mervue Utd , at Headford, 12:30pm ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Craughwell United , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ; Corrib Celtic v Knocknacarra , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ; Loughrea v Salthill Devon , at Loughrea, 2:00pm

Galway FA U14 Championship: Kiltullagh v Knocknacarra B, at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm

 Galway FA U14 Div 1: Oughterard v MacDara , at New Village, 12:30pm

Galway FA U14 Div 2: Kinvara Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Kinvara, 12:30pm ; Moyne Villa C v Knocknacarra C, at Headford, 2:00pm

Connacht FA Cup U12: Kiltullagh v Colemanstown Utd , at Kiltullagh, 10:30am ; Athenry v Corofin Utd B, at Athenry, 10:30am ; Corofin Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Corofin, 10:30am ; Galway Hibs v Mervue Utd B, at Bohermore, 10:30am ; Galway Bohs v Maree/Oranmore , at Millers Lane, 10:30am ; Oughterard v Moyne Villa , at New Village, 10:30am ; Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon B, at Mervue, 10:30am ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Corrib Rangers , at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:30am ; Maree/Oranmore C v Corrib Celtic , at Oranmore, 10:30am ; Colemanstown Utd B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Colemanstown, 10:30am ; Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Drom, 12pm ; Kiltullagh B v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Kiltullagh, 12:30pm ; Knocknacarra v Craughwell United B, at Cappagh Park, 2pm ; Craughwell United v St Bernards , at Craughwell, 4pm

 Galway FA U12 Div 1: Loughrea v West Coast Utd , at Loughrea, 12:30pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha B v Knocknacarra B, at Furbo, 2:00pm

Galway FA U12 Div 2: Kinvara Utd v Colga B, at Kinvara, 10:30am ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Moyne Villa B, at Cregmore, 12:30pm

Galway FA U12 Div 3: Gort Utd v Corrib Celtic B, at Gort, 10:30am

 Galway FA U12 Div 4: St Bernards B v Galway Bohs , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am

Galway FA U12 Div 5: Corofin Utd B v Colemanstown Utd B , at Corofin, 12pm ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B v Salthill Devon D, at Merlin Woods City Park, 12pm ; Knocknacarra C v Cregmore/Claregalway FC D, at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha C v Maree/Oranmore E, at Furbo, 12:30pm

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Renmore v Real Tubber , at Renmore, 2:00pm

Western Hygeine Premier Division: Athenry v West Utd , at Athenry, 2:00pm

 Western Hygeine Division 3: Kilshanvey Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Kilconly, 2:00pm

 Galway FA U15 Premier League: Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 12:30pm


Sunday 22 September


Connacht FA Cup U16: Tuam Celtic v Salthill Devon B, at Tuam, 11:00am ; Corofin Utd v Kiltullagh , at Corofin, 11:00am ; Athenry B v Craughwell United , at Athenry, 12:00pm ; Colga v Ramblers , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ; St Bernards v Galway Hibs , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha v Colemanstown Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm ; Mervue Utd v Oughterard , at Mervue, 2:00pm ; Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 2:00pm ; Moyne Villa v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Headford, 2:00pm ; Knocknacarra v Renmore , at Cappagh Park, 3:00pm

FAI New Balance Junior Cup: Galway Hibs v Maree/Oranmore , at Bohermore, 11:00am ; 

Connacht FA Cup U14: Tuam Celtic v Ramblers , at Tuam, 12:30pm ;

 Galway FA U13 Prem: Colga v Galway Hibs , at Clarinbridge, 4:00pm ; 

Connacht FA Cup U12: Tuam Celtic v Athenry B, at Tuam, 10:30am ; Mervue Utd C v Colga , at Mervue, 10:30am

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Craughwell United v Cois Fharraige , at Craughwell, 11am ; Knocknacarra v NUI Galway , at Cappagh Park, 11am ; Colemanstown Utd v West Coast Utd , at Colemanstown, 11am ; St Patricks v Glen Celtic , at Caherlistrane, 2pm ; Achill Rovers v Kinvara Utd , at Achill Rovers, 2pm ; Gort Utd v Dysart FC , at Gort, 2pm ; Colga v Kilmore , at Clarinbridge, 2pm ; Athenry B v Ballaghdereen , at Athenry, 2pm ; Claregalway v Corrib Rangers B, at Westside, 2pm Note venue; Claremorris v Tuam Celtic , at Claremorris, 2pm ; Cam Celtic v Oughterard , at Cam Celtic, 2pm ; Dynamo Blues v Bangor Hibs , at Tuam, 2pm ; Mervue Utd B v Dunmore Town , at Mervue, 2pm ; West Utd B v Kiltimagh-Knock Utd , at South Park, 2pm ; Manor Utd v Moyne Villa , at Manor Utd, 2pm ; East Utd v Rahara , at Castle Park, 2pm ; Maree/Oranmore B v Fahy Rovers , at Oranmore, 2pm ; Iorras Aontaithe v Bearna Na Forbacha , at TBC, 2pm

Western Hygeine Premier Division: St Bernards v Mervue Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11am ; Loughrea v Corrib Celtic , at Loughrea, 2pm

Western Hygeine Division 1: MacDara v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Carraroe, 2pm

 GFA Ladies Under 19: Corrib Celtic v Oughterard , at Annaghdown, 11:00am

 Galway FA U18 Championship: Craughwell United v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Craughwell, 2pm

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Loughrea v Corrib Celtic , at Loughrea, 4pm

Galway FA U18 Div 2: Craughwell United B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Craughwell, 4pm

Galway FA U16 Div 1: Kinvara Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Kinvara, 2pm

GFA Girls Under 17: Corrib Rangers v Moyne Villa , at Westside, 11:30am ; Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 2pm ; Knocknacarra v Kilshanvey Utd , at Cappagh Park, 2pm

GFA Girls U13 Premier: Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ; Bearna Na Forbacha v Colga , at Furbo, 10:30am ; Moyne Villa v Athenry , at Headford, 10:30am

GFA Girls U13 Championship: Maree/Oranmore v Corrib Celtic , at Oranmore, 10:30am ; Knocknacarra B v Oughterard , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Furbo, 12:00pm

GFA Girls U12 Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha B v Athenry , at Furbo, 2pm

GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Loughrea v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Loughrea, 10:30am ; Craughwell United B v Salthill Devon B, at Craughwell, 12:00pm ;

Related posts

Wexford Football League

Eamon Scott

Home comfort rules with the exception of Cork who land late KO blow to Hoops

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 30 – TRY THIS SET ON FRIDAY

Eamon Scott