fbpx
Striker Online
Connacht FAFAI NewsGALWAY FARESULTS

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – RESULTS

FAI New Balance Junior Cup: Knocknacarra 0, St Bernards 3, Round 3; West Utd 1, Salthill Devon 2, Round 3; Corrib Rangers 1, West Utd B 0, Round 3; Mervue Utd 4, Maree/Oranmore 0, Round 3; Colga , West Coast Utd , Conceded by West Coast Utd; Colemanstown Utd 0, Athenry 4, Round 3

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Tuam Celtic 6, Ballygawley Celtic 2

Western Hygeine Premier Division: Galway Hibs 3, Corrib Celtic 2, ; West Utd 5, Loughrea 0, ; St Bernards 1, Corrib Rangers 5,

Maree /Oranmore: defeat at the hands of Mervue United at Fahy’s Field on Saturday.

Western Hygeine Division 1: Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, Cois Fharraige 3, ; Dynamo Blues 2, West Coast Utd 3, ; Knocknacarra 1, Mervue Utd B 4,

Western Hygeine Division 2: Craughwell United 5, St Patricks 1, ; NUI Galway 3, Claregalway 2, ; Moyne Villa 4, Oughterard 2, ; Claregalway 2, Moyne Villa 3, Note venue; Craughwell United 6, Kinvara Utd 0, ; St Patricks 2, NUI Galway 8,

Western Hygeine Division 3: Gort Utd 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Note Venue; Corrib Rangers B 4, Kilshanvey Utd 2, ; East Utd 3, Corofin Utd 1, ; Maree/Oranmore B 5, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1,

GFA Under 21 League: Tuam Celtic 4, Corrib Rangers 0,

FAI Youth Cup: Salthill Devon 4, Tuam Celtic 1, ; Bearna Na Forbacha , Kiltimagh-Knock Utd , Conceded by Kiltimagh-Knock Utd

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Loughrea 3, Kiltullagh 0,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Athenry 3, Maree/Oranmore 0, Round 3; Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Colga 0, ; Strand Celtic 2, Mervue Utd 1, Round 3

Galway FA U16 Prem: Colga 0, Mervue Utd 2, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Renmore 4,

 Galway FA U16 Championship: Knocknacarra 1, Oughterard 0, ; Moyne Villa 5, St Bernards 2, ; Galway Hibs 1, Ramblers 4, ; Moyne Villa 4, Knocknacarra 2, ; St Bernards 0, Galway Hibs 4, ; Ramblers 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 1,

Galway FA U16 Div 1: Craughwell United 1, Kinvara Utd 1, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, MacDara 3, ; Kiltullagh 3, Athenry B 0, ; MacDara 5, Kiltullagh 2, ; Athenry B 1, Kinvara Utd 0,

Galway FA U16 Div 2: Colga B 3, Oughterard B 1, ; Salthill Devon B 2, Corofin Utd 3, ; Tuam Celtic B 1, Corofin Utd 5,

U15 SFAI Subway Championship: Roscommon League 0, Galway League 2

SFAI Sketchers Cup U14: Athenry 6, Ballisodare Utd 0, ; Colga 3, Ballina Town 0, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Mervue Utd 4, ; Knocknacarra 5, Tuam Celtic 0,

Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League: Moyne Villa 1, Salthill Devon 2

 Galway FA U14 Championship: Loughrea 1, Galway Hibs 0, ; Knocknacarra B 0, Mervue Utd B 2, ; Corrib Rangers 2, Kiltullagh 0, ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 6, St Bernards 2,

 Galway FA U14 Div 1: Colemanstown Utd 2, Corrib Celtic 6, ; Oughterard 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 6, ; Salthill Devon B 5, Maree/Oranmore B 0,

Galway FA U14 Div 2: Athenry B 1, Bearna Na Forbacha B 3, ; Kinvara Utd 4, Renmore 4, ; Kilshanvey Utd , Knocknacarra C , Conceded by Knocknacarra C; Ramblers 6, Tuam Celtic B 3

U13 SFAI Subway Championship: Galway League 3, Roscommon League 1

Galway FA U13 Prem: Salthill Devon 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 1,

 Galway FA U13 Div 1: St Bernards 3, Moyne Villa B 1,

Galway FA U13 Div 3: Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Kinvara Utd 5,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U12: Maree/Oranmore B 0, Westport United 4, ; Colga 3, Ballymoe FC 1, ; Salthill Devon 2, Tuam Celtic 1, ; Mervue Utd 4, Knocknacarra 1, ; Maree/Oranmore 6, Athenry B 1,

 Galway FA U 12 Championship: Mervue Utd B 1, Corrib Celtic 1, ; Moyne Villa 5, St Bernards 0, ; Oughterard 3, Galway Hibs 3, ; Craughwell United 5, MacDara 0,

Galway FA U12 Div 1: Knocknacarra B 0, Mervue Utd C 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, Kiltullagh 5, ; West Coast Utd 2, Loughrea 1,

Galway FA U12 Div 2: Colemanstown Utd 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2, ; Moyne Villa B 2, Colga B 1

Galway FA U12 Div 3: Corrib Celtic B 2, Tuam Celtic B 0, ; Craughwell United B 0, Gort Utd 4, ; Kilshanvey Utd 1, Corrib Rangers 6,

 Galway FA U12 Div 4: St Bernards B 2, Kiltullagh B 5, ; Kinvara Utd B 0, Galway Bohs 5, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 6,

Galway FA U12 Div 5: Athenry C 1, Bearna Na Forbacha C 2, ; Colemanstown Utd B 0, Salthill Devon D 2, ; Maree/Oranmore E 3, Knocknacarra C 5, ; Corofin Utd B 1, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B 1

 GFA Ladies Under 19: Athenry 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ; Mervue Utd 0, Corrib Celtic 1,

GFA Girls U17 Cup: Kilshanvey Utd 0, Salthill Devon 5, Preliminary Round; Colga 2, Knocknacarra 6, Quarter Final; Maree/Oranmore 3, Athenry 1, Preliminary Round; Moyne Villa 2, Corrib Rangers 4, Quarter Final;

GFA Girls Under 17: Mervue Utd 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ; Moyne Villa 2, Knocknacarra 4, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Colga 3,

GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Bearna Na Forbacha 6, Kinvara Utd 2,

GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Knocknacarra B 3, Corrib Celtic 4, ; Maree/Oranmore 0, Athenry 5, ; Corofin Utd 6, Kiltullagh 1, ; Craughwell United 2, Moyne Villa 5,

 GFA Girls U13 Premier Cup: Craughwell United 3, Athenry 2, Quater Finals; Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Moyne Villa 0, Quarter Final; Salthill Devon 2, Knocknacarra 0, Quarter Final

 GFA Girls U13 Championship Cup: Kilshanvey Utd 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, Quarter Final; Oughterard 0, Maree/Oranmore 2, Quarter Final

 GFA Girls U13 Championship: Corrib Celtic 6, Knocknacarra B 1,

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Knocknacarra 1, Salthill Devon 1, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Mervue Utd 1,

 GFA Girls U12 Championship: Oughterard 4, Kilshanvey Utd 0, ; Moyne Villa 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2, ; Corrib Celtic 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Knocknacarra B 2,

GFA Girls U12 Division 1 Cup: Bearna Na Forbacha C 3, Athenry B 2, Quarter Final

 GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Salthill Devon B 3, Knocknacarra C 2, ; Colemanstown Utd 2, Athenry B 1, ; Colga B 4, Bearna Na Forbacha C 1, ; Loughrea 4, Craughwell United B 1, ;

Related posts

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

PAUL WALSH TAKES UP NEW ROLE AT BRAY WANDERERS

Eamon Scott

NATIONAL FOOTBALL EXHIBITION HOSTS TABLE QUIZ IN AID OF CARA HOUSE

Eamon Scott