fbpx
Striker Online
Connacht FAGALWAY FALatest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION RESULTS

Western Hygeine Premier Division: West Utd 7, Loughrea 0, ; St Bernards 1, Corrib Rangers 5, ; Mervue Utd 6, Galway Hibs 1, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Athenry 4, ; Salthill Devon 5, Corrib Celtic 0, ; Corrib Rangers 2, Corrib Celtic 1

 Western Hygeine Division 1: Dynamo Blues 2, West Coast Utd 3, ; Knocknacarra 1, Mervue Utd B 4, ; Cois Fharraige 3, Colemanstown Utd 3, ; Renmore 2, MacDara 3, ; Tuam Celtic 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, ; Mervue Utd B 0, Renmore 5

 Western Hygeine Division 2: Claregalway 2, Moyne Villa 3, Note venue; Craughwell United 6, Kinvara Utd 0, ; St Patricks 2, NUI Galway 8, ; Oughterard 2, West Utd B 0

Western Hygeine Division 3: Kilshanvey Utd 1, Gort Utd 3, ; Corofin Utd 1, Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Maree/Oranmore B 4, ; Corrib Rangers B 1, East Utd 5

GFA Reserve League: Dynamo Blues 2, Salthill Devon 4, ; MacDara 6, Corrib Celtic 2

GFA Under 21 League: Maree/Oranmore 7, Corrib Rangers 2, Note Venue; Colga 2, Colemanstown Utd 0

 FAI Youth Cup: Salthill Devon 4, Tuam Celtic 1, ; Bearna Na Forbacha , Kiltimagh-Knock Utd , Conceded by Kiltimagh-Knock Utd; Maree/Oranmore 1, Renmore 2, ; Castlebar Celtic 1, Colga 2, ; Mervue Utd 3, Athenry 1

Galway FA U18 Premier League: Kilshanvey Utd , Salthill Devon , Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd

Galway FA U18 Championship: Craughwell United 3, Oughterard 0, ; Knocknacarra 2, Moyne Villa 1

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Loughrea 3, Kiltullagh 0, ; Kinvara Utd 1, Ramblers 3

Galway FA U18 Div 2: Maree/Oranmore B 2, Salthill Devon B 6, ; Craughwell United B 4, Moyne Villa B 3

FAI Cup U17: Moyne Villa 2, Maree/Oranmore 5

Galway FA U16 Prem: Colga 0, Mervue Utd 2, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Renmore 4, ; Athenry 3, Maree/Oranmore 4,

Galway FA U16 Championship: Moyne Villa 4, Knocknacarra 2, ; St Bernards 0, Galway Hibs 4, ; Ramblers 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 1

Galway FA U16 Div 1: MacDara 5, Kiltullagh 2, ; Athenry B 1, Kinvara Utd 0, ; Craughwell United 3, Colemanstown Utd 4

Galway FA U16 Div 2: Tuam Celtic B 1, Corofin Utd 5, ; Oughterard B 1, Tuam Celtic B 4

U15 SFAI Subway Championship: Galway League 5, Longford League 0

SFAI Sketchers Cup U15: Newtown FC 10, Colga 2,

Galway FA U14 Premier League: Tuam Celtic 0, Mervue Utd 5, ; Maree/Oranmore 1, Colga 1

 Galway FA U14 Championship: St Bernards 1, Knocknacarra B 5, ; Mervue Utd B 3, Kiltullagh 1, ; Galway Hibs 6, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, ; Loughrea 2, Corrib Rangers 1

Galway FA U14 Div 1: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Corrib Celtic 3, ; MacDara 3, Salthill Devon B 2, ; Maree/Oranmore B 0, Colemanstown Utd 4

Galway FA U14 Div 2: Tuam Celtic B 2, Moyne Villa C 1, ; Kinvara Utd 3, Athenry B 1, ; Renmore 1, Kilshanvey Utd 4, ; Ramblers 5, Knocknacarra C 0

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: Ballinasloe Town 4, Ballymoe FC 2, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Kilmurry FC 7

Galway FA U13 Div 1: Moyne Villa B 2, Corrib Celtic 2

 Galway FA U13 Div 4: Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 3, Galway Bohs 8

Galway FA U12 Premier: Knocknacarra 1, Maree/Oranmore 1, ; Tuam Celtic 0, Mervue Utd 5, ; Athenry 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0

Galway FA U 12 Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Colga 1, ; Corrib Celtic 2, Craughwell United 1, ; Galway Hibs 1, Moyne Villa 5, ; MacDara 5, Oughterard 7, ; St Bernards 2, Mervue Utd B 1

Galway FA U12 Div 1: Mervue Utd C 6, Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, ; Kiltullagh 3, West Coast Utd 1, ; Athenry B 4, Knocknacarra B 0

Galway FA U12 Div 2: Corofin Utd 1, Kinvara Utd 0, ; Maree/Oranmore B 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, ; Colga B 3, Colemanstown Utd 7

 Galway FA U12 Div 3: Corrib Rangers 3, Corrib Celtic B 0, ; Kilshanvey Utd 1, Craughwell United B 3, ; Renmore 4, Tuam Celtic B 1

Galway FA U12 Div 4: Salthill Devon C 7, St Bernards B 2, ; Galway Bohs 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 3

Galway FA U12 Div 5: Bearna Na Forbacha C 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC D 1, ; Maree/Oranmore E 3, Athenry C 1, ; Corofin Utd B 2, Colemanstown Utd B 2

 GFA Ladies Under 19: Athenry 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ; Mervue Utd 0, Corrib Celtic 1, ; Oughterard 4, Colga 3

GFA Girls Under 17: Maree/Oranmore 2, Colga 3, ; Kilshanvey Utd 8, Corrib Rangers 1, ; Moyne Villa 1, Athenry 6, ; Mervue Utd 1, Knocknacarra 1,

GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Bearna Na Forbacha 6, Kinvara Utd 2, ; Corrib Rangers 0, Mervue Utd 5

GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Knocknacarra B 3, Corrib Celtic 4, ; Maree/Oranmore 0, Athenry 5, ; Corofin Utd 6, Kiltullagh 1, ; Craughwell United 2, Moyne Villa 5

 GFA Girls U13 Premier: Salthill Devon 7, Moyne Villa 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Knocknacarra 0, ; Colga 1, Craughwell United 2

GFA Girls U13 Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, Corrib Celtic 3, ; Kilshanvey Utd 2, Oughterard 1, ; Knocknacarra B 0, Maree/Oranmore 5

 GFA Girls U12 Premier: Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Mervue Utd 1, ; Craughwell United 1, Colga 1, ; Mervue Utd 6, Craughwell United 2

GFA Girls U12 Championship: Oughterard 4, Kilshanvey Utd 0, ; Moyne Villa 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2, ; Corrib Celtic 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Knocknacarra B 2

GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Colemanstown Utd 2, Athenry B 1, ; Colga B 4, Bearna Na Forbacha C 1, ; Loughrea 4, Craughwell United B 1, ;

Related posts

Applications open for Sport Ireland/Government COVID-19 Funding For Clubs

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott

SKERRIES’ STATEMENT OF INTENT WITH VICTORY AT DAMASTOWN

Eamon Scott