fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage Connacht FA GALWAY FA RESULTS

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – RESULTS

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division: Galway Hibs 1, Loughrea 1, ;

Corrib Rangers 3, St Bernards 2, ;

Salthill Devon 0, Mervue Utd 2,

 Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1: Dynamo Blues 2, MacDara 0, ;

Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;

Mervue Utd B 2, Knocknacarra 3, ;

Cois Fharraige 2, Tuam Celtic 1, ;

West Coast Utd 1, Renmore 2,

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Westport United 1, Salthill Devon 2, Final

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2: West Utd B 3, Moyne Villa 0, ;

St Patricks 0, Colga 5, ;

Craughwell United 1, NUI Galway 1, ;

Kinvara Utd 3, Oughterard 3,

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3: Gort Utd 2, Corrib Celtic B 3, ;

Galway Bohs 4, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ;

Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Colga B 1, ;

Corofin Utd 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ;

Renmore B 1, Athenry B 2, ;

East Utd 2, Maree/Oranmore B 1,

GFA U18 Premier Division: Tuam Celtic 4, Salthill Devon 2,

GFA U18 Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha 4, Oughterard 2, ;

Ramblers 3, Moyne Villa 1, ;

Galway Hibs 0, Knocknacarra 2,

GFA U18 Div 1: Kinvara Utd 2, Kiltullagh 4, ;

Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, Craughwell United 2,

GFA U18 Division 2: Oughterard B 2, Colga B 0, Conceded by Colga B;

Tuam Celtic B 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 2,

GFA U16 Premier Division: Knocknacarra 1, Salthill Devon 0, ;

Maree/Oranmore 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ;

Tuam Celtic 0, Mervue Utd 2, ;

Galway Hibs 3, Colga 3,

GFA U16 Championship: Craughwell United 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 5, ;

Kinvara Utd 4, Renmore 2, ;

Corrib Celtic 2, Athenry 2, ;

Moyne Villa 0, Mervue Utd B 2

 GFA U16 Division 1: St Bernards 2, Corrib Celtic B 2, ;

Cois Fharraige 3, Maree/Oranmore B 2, ;

Athenry B 1, Oughterard 5, ;

Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Loughrea 5, ;

Tuam Celtic B 5, Salthill Devon B 0

GFA U14 Premier Division: Galway Hibs 0, Colga 5, ;

Moyne Villa 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ;

Maree/Oranmore 3, Salthill Devon 7

 GFA U14 Championship: Athenry 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, ;

Tuam Celtic 6, MacDara 4, ;

Corofin Utd 5, Maree/Oranmore B 0,

GFA U14 Division 1: Kilshanvey Utd 2, Kiltullagh 0, ;

Loughrea 0, Mervue Utd B 4, ;

St Bernards 3, Moyne Villa B 1

 GFA U14 Division 2: Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Athenry B 0, ;

Tuam Celtic B 0, Oughterard 5, ;

Renmore 3, Ballinasloe Town 3,

GFA U14 Division 3: Colemanstown Utd 4, Colga B 1, ;

Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2, Kinvara Utd 3, ;

Corofin Utd B 4, Corrib Celtic B 2

 GFA U14 Division 4: Moyne Villa C 5, St Bernards B 0, ;

Ballinasloe Town B 3, Bearna Na Forbacha C 2, ;

Corrib Rangers 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 1, ;

Galway Bohs 3, East Galway Utd 2,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: Mervue Utd 5, Aisling Annacotty 3, Semi Final

GFA U12 Premier: Ballinasloe Town 1, Colga 3, ;

Athenry 2, Tuam Celtic 0, ;

Mervue Utd 3, Knocknacarra 0

GFA U12 Championship: Mervue Utd B 1, Galway Hibs 6, ;

St Bernards 4, Corofin Utd 1, ;

Oughterard 1, Salthill Devon B 3, ;

Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2,

GFA U12 Division 1: Renmore 0, Knocknacarra B 0, ;

Moyne Villa 0, Kinvara Utd 3, ;

Kilshanvey Utd 3, Colemanstown Utd 1

 GFA U12 Division 2: Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, Ramblers 1, ;

East Galway Utd 3, Loughrea 4,

 GFA U12 Division 3: Kiltullagh B 1, Gort Utd 2, ;

Athenry B 1, Bearna Na Forbacha B 3, ;

Corrib Rangers 1, Colga B 2, ;

Galway Bohs 2, Corofin Utd B 1

GFA U12 Division 4: Oughterard B 5, St Bernards B 7, ;

Craughwell United B 2, Ballinasloe Town C 5, ;

Renmore B 1, Salthill Devon C 2, ;

Galway Hibs B 0, Corrib Celtic B 5

GFA U12 Division 5: Bearna Na Forbacha C 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 4, ;

Tuam Celtic B , Kinvara Utd B , Conceded by Tuam Celtic B;

MacDara B 4, Corofin Utd C 1, ;

Loughrea B 2, Maree/Oranmore C 1,

GFA Ladies u19 Premier League: Oughterard 5, Colga 3,

GFA u15 Girls Premier League: Craughwell United 2, Colga 2,

GFA u15 Girls Championship : Corrib Celtic 7, Corrib Rangers 1, ;

Oughterard 2, Kilshanvey Utd 4, ;

Moyne Villa 9, East Galway Utd 4, venue headford

GFA u15 Girls Division 1: Athenry B 3, Colga B 1, ; Kiltullagh 1, Knocknacarra B 0

GFA u12 Girls Premier league: Salthill Devon 5, Colga 2, ;

Athenry 5, Bearna Na Forbacha 5, ;

Knocknacarra 2, Mervue Utd 0

 GFA u12 Girls Championship: Oughterard 0, Knocknacarra B 2, ;

Corrib Celtic 4, Maree/Oranmore 3, ;

Moyne Villa 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5

 GFA u12 Girls Division 1: Kiltullagh 3, Craughwell United 4,

; Loughrea 3, East Galway Utd 1, ;

Kilshanvey Utd 3, Colemanstown Utd 3

GFA u12 Girls Division 2: Athenry B 5, Colga B 5, ;

Salthill Devon B 3, Knocknacarra C 2,

Related posts

METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE Fixtures

Eamon Scott

AFL RESULTS ROUND-UP

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott