fbpx
Striker Online
Connacht FAGALWAY FALatest News HomepageRESULTS

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION RESULTS

U13 SFAI Subway Championship: Longford League 4, Galway League 2,

FAI New Balance Junior Cup: Mervue Utd B 0, St Bernards 2, Round 2; Loughrea 4, Knocknacarra 5, Round 2; West Utd 8, Tuam Celtic 1, Round 2; Dynamo Blues 3, Colga 9, Round 2; Craughwell United , Corrib Rangers , Conceded by Craughwell United; Colemanstown Utd 4, NUI Galway 3, Round 2; Renmore 2, Athenry 3, Round 2; East Utd , Salthill Devon , Conceded by East Utd; West Utd B 2, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, Round 2; West Coast Utd 2, Corrib Celtic 1, Round 2; Maree/Oranmore 6, Maree/Oranmore B 2, Round 2; Mervue Utd 6, Moyne Villa 1, Round 2; Galway Hibs 2, Maree/Oranmore 4, Prelim Rd 1

Connacht FA Cup U18: Athenry B 0, Renmore 5, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Corrib Celtic 3, ; Bearna Na Forbacha , Kilshanvey Utd , Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd; Craughwell United , Corofin Utd , Conceded by Corofin Utd; Knocknacarra 0, Athenry 5, ; Galway Hibs , Colga , Conceded by Galway Hibs; Maree/Oranmore 2, Tuam Celtic 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic; Salthill Devon , Kinvara Utd , Conceded by Kinvara Utd; Moyne Villa , Mervue Utd B , Conceded by Mervue Utd B

Connacht FA Cup U16: Knocknacarra 2, Renmore 5, ; St Bernards 0, Galway Hibs 5, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 6, Colemanstown Utd 1, ; Mervue Utd 5, Oughterard 0, ; Salthill Devon 3, Maree/Oranmore 5, ; Corrib Rangers , Athenry , Conceded by Corrib Rangers; Moyne Villa 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5, ; Colga 3, Ramblers 1, ; Tuam Celtic 5, Salthill Devon B 0, ; Corofin Utd 5, Kiltullagh 0, ; Athenry B 1, Craughwell United 2,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U14: Colga 4, Galway Hibs 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 8, Strand Celtic 0, ; Westport United 2, Moyne Villa 0, ; Newtown FC 3, Maree/Oranmore B 0, ; Castlebar Celtic 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ; Ballisodare Utd 2, Corrib Celtic 1, ; Mervue Utd 5, Gurteen Celtic 0, ; Arrow Harps 6, Renmore 2, ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, AC Celtic 5, ; Maree/Oranmore 3, Athenry 4, ; Colemanstown Utd 1, Tuam Celtic 7, ; Salthill Devon 0, Knocknacarra 1,

Connacht FA Cup U14: Tuam Celtic 5, Ramblers 0,

Galway FA U14 Championship: Corrib Rangers 3, St Bernards 2, ; Kiltullagh 5, Mervue Utd B 0, ; Knocknacarra B 1, Loughrea 2,

 Galway FA U14 Div 1: Salthill Devon B 4, Oughterard 1,

 Galway FA U14 Div 2: Knocknacarra C 2, Kinvara Utd 5, ; Tuam Celtic B 1, Kilshanvey Utd 6, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 6, Moyne Villa C 2, ; Athenry B 1, Ramblers 5,

 Galway FA U13 Prem: Colga 5, Galway Hibs 0,

Galway FA U13 Div 2: Tuam Celtic B 1, Knocknacarra B 2

SFAI Sketchers Cup U12: Melview FC 0, Mervue Utd 2, ; Gurteen 1, Maree/Oranmore 5, ; Knocknacarra 5, Killoe Celtic 1, ; Colemanstown Utd 0, Strand Celtic 7, ; Athenry B 3, St Josephs C 0, ; Westport United C 1, Colga 3, ; Tuam Celtic 4, Mervue Utd C 3, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Westport United 5, ; Athenry 6, Mervue Utd B 1, ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Salthill Devon 6, ; Maree/Oranmore B 4, Corrib Celtic 1,

Connacht FA Cup U12: Tuam Celtic 3, Athenry B 0, ; Mervue Utd C 0, Colga 5,

 Galway FA U 12 Championship: Galway Hibs 5, MacDara 2, ; St Bernards 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, ; Moyne Villa 6, Oughterard 1,

Galway FA U12 Div 1: Kiltullagh 3, Loughrea 0, ; West Coast Utd 3, Bearna Na Forbacha B 2,

 Galway FA U12 Div 2: Moyne Villa B 1, Kinvara Utd 5, ; Colga B 1, Salthill Devon B 6,

 Galway FA U12 Div 3: Gort Utd 5, Renmore 1, ; Craughwell United B 4, Tuam Celtic B 0,

Galway FA U12 Div 4: Kiltullagh B 1, Salthill Devon C 5,

Galway FA U12 Div 5: Cregmore/Claregalway FC D 3, Corofin Utd B 3, ; Athenry C 3, Knocknacarra C 3, ; Maree/Oranmore E 1, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic B 5, ; Salthill Devon D 0, Bearna Na Forbacha C 3,

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: West Utd B 9, Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 1, ; St Patricks 0, Glen Celtic 6, ; Achill Rovers , Kinvara Utd , Conceded by Kinvara Utd; Gort Utd 7, Dysart FC 0, Note Venue; Colga 8, Kilmore 0, ; Athenry B 2, Ballaghdereen 4, ; Claremorris 1, Tuam Celtic 7, ; Cam Celtic 1, Oughterard 2, ; Dynamo Blues , Bangor Hibs , Conceded by Bangor Hibs; Kiltimagh-Knock Utd , Ramblers , Conceded by Ramblers; Manor Utd 1, Moyne Villa 0, ; East Utd , Rahara , Conceded by Rahara; Maree/Oranmore B 2, Fahy Rovers 3, ; Iorras Aontaithe , Bearna Na Forbacha , Conceded by Bearna Na Forbacha; Mervue Utd B 3, Dunmore Town 0, ; Craughwell United 0, Cois Fharraige 2, ; Knocknacarra 4, NUI Galway 0, ; Claregalway , Corrib Rangers B , Conceded by Claregalway; Colemanstown Utd 4, West Coast Utd 3,

Western Hygeine Premier Division: Loughrea 1, Corrib Celtic 1, ; St Bernards 1, Mervue Utd 6,

Western Hygeine Division 1: MacDara 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 5,

Western Hygeine Division 3: Corrib Celtic B 3, Kilshanvey Utd 2,

 GFA Reserve League: Athenry 4, Colga 1, ; Salthill Devon 5, MacDara 0, ; Tuam Celtic 0, Renmore 4,

GFA Ladies Under 19: Colga 3, Athenry 2, ; Corrib Celtic 5, Oughterard 0,

Galway FA U18 Championship: Oughterard 1, Moyne Villa 4, ; Craughwell United 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Ramblers 2, Loughrea 4, ; Loughrea 3, Corrib Celtic 4,

Galway FA U18 Div 2: Moyne Villa B 1, Maree/Oranmore B 4, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Bearna Na Forbacha 4, Colga 3, ; Athenry 4, Manor Rangers 1, ; Maree/Oranmore 4, Galway Hibs 2, ; Moyne Villa 0, Mervue Utd 3,

Galway FA U16 Prem: Renmore 4, Salthill Devon 3, ; Tuam Celtic 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3,

Galway FA U16 Championship: Oughterard 4, Ramblers 1,

Galway FA U16 Championship: St Bernards 2, Knocknacarra 2,

Galway FA U16 Div 1: Kinvara Utd 3, MacDara 1, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Athenry B 3, ; Kinvara Utd 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2,

Galway FA U16 Div 2: Corofin Utd 5, Salthill Devon B 0,

 GFA Girls Under 17: Athenry 4, Maree/Oranmore 0, ; Knocknacarra 2, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ; Corrib Rangers 2, Moyne Villa 1,

GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Oughterard 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ; Knocknacarra 3, Corrib Rangers 0,

 GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Athenry 1, Knocknacarra B 1, ; Moyne Villa 3, Corofin Utd 5, ; Kiltullagh 1, Craughwell United 2,

GFA Girls U13 Premier: Salthill Devon 5, Colga 0, ; Moyne Villa 2, Athenry 5,

 GFA Girls U13 Championship: Knocknacarra B 1, Oughterard 4, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ; Maree/Oranmore 2, Corrib Celtic 2,

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Colga 2, Knocknacarra 0, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Salthill Devon 1,

GFA Girls U12 Championship: Knocknacarra B 1, Oughterard 2, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Corrib Celtic 5, ; Kilshanvey Utd 1, Maree/Oranmore 2, ; Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, Athenry 6

GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Bearna Na Forbacha C 1, Salthill Devon B 0, ; Knocknacarra C 0, Colga B 2, ; Craughwell United B 1, Colemanstown Utd 6, ; Craughwell United B 0, Salthill Devon B 5, ; Loughrea 2, Bearna Na Forbacha C 2, ;

Related posts

AUL NOTICEBOARD

Eamon Scott

Ardmore tops in nine-goal thriller

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION FIXTURES

Eamon Scott