fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsFIXTURESGALWAY FALatest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION Fixtures

Fixtures from 20/10/2019 to 30/10/2019

Sunday 20th October 2019


Galway FA U16 Championship: Galway Hibs v Ramblers , at Bohermore, 2:00pm

 U15 SFAI Subway Championship: Roscommon League v Galway League , at Lecarrow, 2:00pm


Tuesday 22nd October 2019


Western Hygeine Division 1: Tuam Celtic v Renmore , at Tuam, 7:45pm

Galway FA U13 Prem: Moyne Villa v Colga , at Headford, 6:45pm ;


Wednesday 23rd October 2019


Oscar Traynor Interleague: Galway League v Mayo League , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm ;

Mayo League v Galway League , at Milebush, 7:30pm

 GFA Under 21 League: Maree/Oranmore v Colemanstown Utd , at Drom, 7:30pm Note Venue


Friday 25th October 2019


GFA Girls u12 Championship Cup: Knocknacarra B v Oughterard , at New Village, 7:00pm Quarter Final;


Saturday 26th October 2019


TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Colga v Ballaghdereen , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;

West Utd B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at South Park, 2:00pm ;

Colemanstown Utd v Knocknacarra , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm ;

Cois Fharraige v Corrib Celtic B, at Ros A Mhil, 2:00pm ;

Kilshanvey Utd v Killala , at Kilconly, 2:00pm ;

Oughterard v Crossmolina , at New Village, 2:00pm ;

East Utd v Westport United B, at Castle Park, 2:00pm ;

MacDara v Mervue Utd B, at Carraroe, 4:00pm ;

 Western Hygeine Premier Division: Corrib Rangers v Athenry , at Westside, 2:00pm ;

 GFA Reserve League: Renmore v Salthill Devon , at Renmore, 3:00pm ; Loughrea v Athenry , at Loughrea, 3:00pm ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Dynamo Blues , at Merlin Woods City Park, 3:00pm ; West Utd v Tuam Celtic , at South Park, 3:00pm ; West Coast Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Letterfrack, 3:00pm ; Colga v MacDara , at Clarinbridge, 3:00pm ;

 FAI Cup U17: Westport United v Renmore , at Westport United, 2:00pm ; Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 2:00pm ; 

SFAI Sketchers Cup U15: Maree/Oranmore B v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 12:30pm ; Mervue Utd v Westport United , at Mervue, 2:00pm ; Merville Utd v Athenry , at Merville, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U15 Premier League: Galway Hibs v Colga , at Bohermore, 12:30pm ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Salthill Devon , at Cregmore, 2:30pm ;

 Galway FA U15 Championship: Craughwell United v Moyne Villa , at Craughwell, 12:30pm ; Renmore v Kinvara Utd , at Renmore, 12:30pm ; Mervue Utd B v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Mervue, 1:30pm ;

 Galway FA U15 Div 1: Athenry B v Tuam Celtic B, at Athenry, 12:30pm ; St Bernards v Knocknacarra B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:30pm ;

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: Knocknacarra v Ballina Town , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ; Westport United v Colga , at Westport United, 2:00pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha v Ballinasloe Town , at Furbo, 2:00pm ; Kilmurry FC v Mervue Utd , at Kilmurry, 2:00pm ; Castlebar Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Celtic Park-Castlebar, 2:00pm ; Newtown FC v Tuam Celtic , at Newtown FC, 2:00pm ; Renmore v Castlerea Celtic , at Renmore, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U13 Prem: Maree/Oranmore v Galway Hibs , at Oranmore, 10:30am ; 

Galway FA U13 Championship: Salthill Devon B v Athenry , at Drom, 10:30am ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC v MacDara , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ; Maree/Oranmore B v Craughwell United , at Oranmore, 12:30pm ;

 Galway FA U13 Div 1: Kilshanvey Utd v Loughrea , at Kilconly, 10:30am ; Mervue Utd B v Maree/Oranmore C, at Mervue, 10:30am ; Corrib Celtic v Kiltullagh , at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;

 Galway FA U13 Div 2: Oughterard v Tuam Celtic B, at New Village, 10:30am ; Knocknacarra B v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ; 

Galway FA U13 Div 3: Kinvara Utd v Corrib Celtic B, at Kinvara, 10:30am ; Colga B v Corofin Utd B, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ; Salthill Devon C v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Drom, 10:30am ; Colemanstown Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Colemanstown, 10:30am ; 

Galway FA U13 Div 4: Galway Bohs v Moyne Villa C, at Millers Lane, 12:00pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Furbo, 12:30pm ;


Sunday 27th October 2019


TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Dynamo Blues v Renmore , at Tuam, 11:00am ;

Corrib Rangers B v Corofin Utd , at Westside, 11:00am ;

Gort Utd v Ballinasloe Town B, at Mervue, 2:00pm ;

Calry Bohs v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Carly Bohs, 2:00pm ; 

Western Hygeine Premier Division: Corrib Celtic v West Utd , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ; Loughrea v Salthill Devon , at Loughrea, 2:00pm ;

 Galway FA U18 Premier League: Bearna Na Forbacha v Kilshanvey Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm ; Maree/Oranmore v Tuam Celtic , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;

 Galway FA U18 Championship: Athenry v Craughwell United , at Athenry, 2:00pm ; Oughterard v Knocknacarra , at New Village, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Kinvara Utd v Kiltullagh , at Kinvara, 2:00pm ; Corrib Celtic v Ramblers , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U18 Div 2: Athenry B v Craughwell United B, at Athenry, 12:00pm ; Moyne Villa B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Headford, 2:00pm ; 

FAI Cup U17: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Cloonfad Utd , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ; Salthill Devon v Ballina Town , at Drom, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League: Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 3:00pm ;

 GFA Girls U19 Cup:  Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Corrib Celtic , at Cregmore, 2:30pm Quarter Finals; Colga v Athenry , at Clarinbridge, 2:30pm Quater Finals; Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 2:30pm Quater Finals; 

GFA Girls U15 Premier Cup: Corrib Rangers v Knocknacarra , at Westside, 2:00pm Quarter Final; Colga v Salthill Devon , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm Quater Finals; Mervue Utd v Oughterard , at Mervue, 2:00pm Quarter Final

GFA Girls U15 Championship Cup: Kiltullagh v Maree/Oranmore , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm Quarter Final; Knocknacarra B v Corofin Utd , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm Quarter Final; Moyne Villa v Athenry , at Headford, 2:00pm Quarter Final; Craughwell United v Corrib Celtic , at Craughwell, 2:00pm Quarter Final

 GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Corrib Celtic v Craughwell United , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ; 

GFA Girls U12 Premier Cup: Craughwell United v Knocknacarra , at Craughwell, 10:30am Quarter Final; Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 10:30am Quarter Final; 

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Colga v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;

 GFA Girls U12 Championship Cup: Moyne Villa v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Headford, 10:30am ; Maree/Oranmore v Kilshanvey Utd , at Oranmore, 10:30am Quater Finals; Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Corrib Celtic , at Cregmore, 10:30am Quarter Final;

 GFA Girls U12 Division 1 Cup: Knocknacarra C v Colemanstown Utd , at Cappagh Park, 10:30am Quarter Final; Salthill Devon B v Craughwell United B, at Drom, 10:30am Quater Finals; Loughrea v Colga B, at Loughrea, 10:30am Quarter Final;


Monday 28th October 2019


Galway FA U18 Premier League: Mervue Utd v Renmore , at Mervue, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U15 Div 1: Cois Fharraige v Corrib Rangers , at Ros A Mhil, 12:30pm ;

ReplyReply allForward

Related posts

FAI Update on COVID-19 Restrictions

Eamon Scott

SUBSCRIBE TO eSTRIKER AND WIN A SET O PERSONALISED SOCCER JERSEYS……

Eamon Scott

ALL THE WEEKEND RESULTS AND SCORERS FROM EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott