fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAFIXTURESGALWAY FALATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION FIXTURES

Tuesday 1 February 2022

U21 League 2021:
Tuam Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Tuam, 7:30pm ;

Wednesday 2 February

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 7:30pm ;
U21 League 2021:
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm Note Venue;

Friday 4 February

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Tuam Celtic v Galway Hibs , at Tuam, 7:45pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Moyne Villa v West Utd B, at Headford, 7:45pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Moyne Villa v Kinvara Utd , at Headford, 7:30pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 7:30pm ;

Saturday 5 February

FAI Centenary Youth Interleague:
Galway League v Wexford Football League , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm Semi Final;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Maree/Oranmore v Colemanstown Utd , at Maree Astro, 2:00pm ;
Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
West Coast Utd v Mervue Utd B, at Letterfrack, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
East Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Castle Park, 2:00pm ;
NUI Galway v Athenry B, at Dangan, 2:00pm ;
Renmore B v Kinvara Utd , at Renmore, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3:
Corofin Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Corofin, 2:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Tuam Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Tuam, 12:30pm ;
Salthill Devon v Moyne Villa , at Drom, 12:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Knocknacarra , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Galway Hibs v Athenry , at Bohermore, 12:30pm ;
Colga v Mervue Utd B, at Clarinbridge, 12:30pm ;
Corofin Utd v MacDara , at Corofin, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Maree/Oranmore B v Salthill Devon B, at Oranmore, 12:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Colemanstown Utd , at Annaghdown, 2:30pm ;
Knocknacarra B v Loughrea , at Cappagh Park, 4:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Galway Bohs v Kiltullagh , at Millers Lane, 12:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Renmore , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Moyne Villa B, at Kinvara, 3:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Rangers v Gort Utd , at Westside, 12:30pm ;
Ballinasloe Town v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Ballinasloe, 12:30pm ;
Oughterard v East Galway Utd , at New Village, 1:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 4:
Corofin Utd B v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Corofin, 10:30am ;
Corrib Celtic B v Tuam Celtic B, at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;
Knocknacarra C v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
Athenry v Colga , at Athenry, 12:30pm ;
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
Mervue Utd v Ballinasloe Town , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Galway Hibs v Corofin Utd , at Bohermore, 10:30am ;
St Bernards v Tuam Celtic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Oughterard , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Ramblers v Loughrea , at Leitrim, 10:30am ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Salthill Devon B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:30am ;
Kiltullagh v Craughwell United , at Kiltullagh, 12:30pm ;
Mervue Utd B v Knocknacarra B, at Mervue, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Kilshanvey Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Kilconly, 10:30am ;
Colemanstown Utd v Renmore , at Colemanstown, 10:30am ;
West Coast Utd v Ballinasloe Town B, at Letterfrack, 12:30pm ;
Galway Bohs v MacDara , at Millers Lane, 2:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 5:
Tuam Celtic B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Tuam, 10:30am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha C v Maree/Oranmore C, at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
U13 Division 3 Cup:
Corrib Rangers v Moyne Villa B, at Westside, 10:30am Round 1;
Athenry B v Colga B, at Athenry, 10:30am Round 1;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Cregmore, 10:30am Round 1;
Maree/Oranmore B v Corofin Utd B, at Oranmore, 10:30am Round 1;
U13 Division 4 Cup:
East Galway Utd v Loughrea B, at Kiltormer, 10:30am Round 1;
Ballinasloe Town C v Corrib Celtic B, at Ballinasloe, 10:30am Round 1;
Kinvara Utd B v Oughterard B, at Kinvara, 1:00pm Round 1;
U15 Premier Girls Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra , at Furbo, 10:30am ;
U13 Camp Girls Cup:
Loughrea v Knocknacarra B, at Loughrea, 12:30pm ;

Sunday 6 February

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Corrib Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ;
West Utd v St Bernards , at South Park, 11:00am ;
Salthill Devon v Loughrea , at Drom, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Dynamo Blues v Colga , at Tuam, 11:00am ;
Renmore v Cois Fharraige , at Renmore, 11:00am ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v MacDara , at Merlin Woods City Park, 11:00am ;
Knocknacarra v Craughwell United , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Oughterard v St Patricks , at New Village, 12:30pm ;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Kinvara Utd , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Tuam, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Corrib Rangers v Corrib Celtic , at Westside, 11:00am ;
Renmore v Colga , at Renmore, 2:00pm ;
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Oughterard v Moyne Villa , at New Village, 2:30pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Cois Fharraige v Loughrea , at Ros A Mhil, 2:00pm ;
Craughwell United v Athenry B, at Craughwell, 2:00pm ;
St Bernards v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm ;
GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v Moyne Villa , at Westside, 2:00pm ;
U15 Premier Girls Cup:
Colga v Craughwell United , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Athenry B, at Kilconly, 12:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Colemanstown Utd , at Headford, 12:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Knocknacarra B, at Furbo, 12:00pm ;
U13 Div 1 Cup:
East Galway Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kiltormer, 10:00am ;
Kiltullagh v Colga , at Kiltullagh, 10:00am ;
Knocknacarra v St Bernards , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Corrib Celtic , at Furbo, 10:00am ;
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 10:00am ;
U13 Camp Girls Cup:
Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore , at Headford, 10:00am ;

Tuesday 8 February

U21 League 2021:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Maree/Oranmore , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm Note Venue;
Renmore v Craughwell United , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm Note Venue;

Related posts

GALWAY FA FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Jack Taylor’s brace secures U-21 victory in training match

Eamon Scott

WICKLOW LEAGUE

Eamon Scott