fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAGALWAY FALatest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION FIXTURES

Galway FA Fixtures

Fixtures from 12/12/2021 to 22/12/2021

Sunday 12th December 2021

Ladies Connacht Cup:
Dunmore Town v Swinford , at Dunmore, 2:00pm Quarter Final;
Castlebar Town v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Solar 21 Park-Castlebar, 4:00pm Quarter Final;
GFA Ladies Championship:
Athenry v Oughterard , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Girls Premier League :
Colemanstown Utd v Moyne Villa , at Colemanstown, 1:00pm Not Played;
U17 Connacht Cup:
Craughwell United v Salthill Devon , at Craughwell, 2:00pm Not Played;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
St Bernards v Kilshanvey Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, <> ;
Moyne Villa v Athenry B, at Headford, 11:30am ;
Oughterard v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at New Village, 1:30pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 2:
Loughrea B v Knocknacarra C, at Loughrea, 12:30pm Not Played;

Tuesday 14th December 2021

U21 League 2021:
Oughterard v Maree/Oranmore , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm Note Venue;
GFA Ladies Championship:
Salthill Devon v Colga , at Drom, 8:00pm ;

Wednesday 15th December 2021

GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Moyne Villa , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Drom, 6:30pm ;

Thursday 16th December 2021

U21 League 2021:
Athenry v Colga , at Drom, 8:15pm Note Venue;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 7:15pm ;

Friday 17th December 2021

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
MacDara v Dynamo Blues , at Carraroe, 7:45pm ;

Saturday 18th December 2021

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Maree/Oranmore v Galway Hibs , at Maree Astro, 2:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Mervue, 4:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
West Coast Utd v Cois Fharraige , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
St Patricks v Dynamo Blues , at Caherlistrane, 2:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v West Utd , at Kinvara, 2:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Moyne Villa v Craughwell United , at Headford, 7:45pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Colemanstown Utd , at Merlin Woods City Park, 2:30pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Moyne Villa B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Athenry , at Headford, 12:30pm ;
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Drom, 2:30pm ;
Oughterard v Maree/Oranmore , at New Village, 2:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Tuam Celtic , at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Kiltullagh , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;
Colga v Ballinasloe Town , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Athenry B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 12:30pm ;
Knocknacarra B v Corofin Utd , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
Loughrea v St Bernards , at Loughrea, 2:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
MacDara v Kilshanvey Utd , at Carraroe, 12:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore B v Corrib Rangers , at Oranmore, 12:30pm ;
Galway Bohs v Kinvara Utd , at Millers Lane, 2:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Colemanstown Utd , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Athenry C v Renmore , at Athenry, 12:30pm ;
Oughterard B v Moyne Villa B, at New Village, 12:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic B v East Galway Utd , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C v St Patricks , at Cregmore, 12:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Colemanstown, 12:30pm ;
Salthill Devon C v Knocknacarra C, at Drom, 12:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore C v West Utd , at Oranmore, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Athenry , at Ballinasloe, 10:30am ;
Colga v Knocknacarra , at Clarinbridge, 12:30pm ;
Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 1:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Oughterard v Bearna Na Forbacha , at New Village, 10:30am ;
Craughwell United v Knocknacarra B, at Craughwell, 10:30am ;
Galway Hibs v Moyne Villa , at Bohermore, 10:30am ;
Tuam Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Tuam, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v Kiltullagh , at Colemanstown, 10:30am ;
MacDara v Corrib Celtic , at Carraroe, 10:30am ;
Loughrea v St Bernards , at Loughrea, 12:00pm ;
Salthill Devon B v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Drom, 12:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Colga B v Renmore , at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;
Mervue Utd B v Athenry B, at Mervue, 10:30am ;
West Coast Utd v Ramblers , at Letterfrack, 12:30pm ;
Knocknacarra C v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Rangers v Tuam Celtic B, at Westside, 10:30am ;
Maree/Oranmore B v Gort Utd , at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
East Galway Utd v Oughterard B, at Kiltormer, 10:30am ;
Galway Bohs v Kilshanvey Utd , at Millers Lane, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Loughrea B v St Bernards B, at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
Renmore B v Corrib Celtic B, at Renmore, 10:30am ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Salthill Devon C v Craughwell United B, at Drom, 10:30am ;
Kiltullagh B v Kinvara Utd B, at Kiltullagh, 10:30am ;
Tuam Celtic C v Colga C, at Tuam, 10:30am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Furbo, 12:30pm ;

Sunday 19th December 2021

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Craughwell United , at Merlin Woods City Park, 11:00am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v St Patricks , at Kinvara, 11:00am ;
FAI Centenary Youth Cup:
Maree/Oranmore v Ballingarry , at Maree Astro, 12:45pm Round 3;
GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Colga v Athenry , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Oughterard , at Tuam, 2:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v Kinvara Utd , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
Athenry B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Tuam Celtic B, at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Colga v Athenry , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Tuam Celtic v Galway Hibs , at Tuam, 12:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 4:15pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Athenry v Moyne Villa , at Athenry, 12:00pm ;
Loughrea v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Loughrea, 2:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Oughterard , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Mervue Utd B v Tuam Celtic B, at Mervue, 12:00pm ;
St Bernards v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm ;
Ramblers v Corofin Utd , at Leitrim, 2:00pm ;
MacDara v Corrib Celtic , at Carraroe, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Renmore v Maree/Oranmore B, at Renmore, 2:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Athenry B, at Kinvara, 2:00pm ;
GFA Ladies Championship:
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Athenry v Colga , at Athenry, 2:15pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Moyne Villa , at Oranmore, 2:15pm ;
Knocknacarra v Corrib Rangers , at Cappagh Park, 2:15pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Corrib Celtic , at Athenry, 12:00pm ;
Colga v Knocknacarra , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;
Craughwell United v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Craughwell, 12:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Moyne Villa v Athenry B, at Headford, 12:00pm ;
Knocknacarra B v Colemanstown Utd , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Furbo, 12:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra , at Bearna Na Forbacha, 10:00am ;
Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Annaghdown, 10:00am ;
Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Drom, 10:00am ;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Craughwell United v Oughterard , at Craughwell, 10:00am ;
Knocknacarra B v Maree/Oranmore , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;
Loughrea v Moyne Villa , at Loughrea, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Knocknacarra C v East Galway Utd , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;
Colga v Colemanstown Utd , at Clarinbridge, 10:00am ;
St Bernards v Kiltullagh , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:00am ;

Monday 20th December 2021

U21 League 2021:
Moyne Villa v Corrib Celtic , at Headford, 7:30pm ;

Related posts

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

DDSL UNDER 8 – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Superior Racking land LFL premium cup with sponsorship of fabled William Sheeran Cup

Eamon Scott