fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage Connacht FA FIXTURES GALWAY FA

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – FIXTURES

Sunday 10th October 2021

SFAI U14 National Cup:
Skyvalley Rovers v Corrib Celtic , at Skyvalley Rovers, 2:00pm Round 1;
U15 Connacht Cup:
Kilshanvey Utd v Mervue Utd , at Kilconly, 1:00pm Not Played;
Claremorris v Athenry , at TBC, 1:30pm ;
U12 Girls Connacht Cup:
Castlebar Celtic v Salthill Devon , at TBC, <> ;
Loughrea B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kilconly, 10:00am ;
Colga v Strand Celtic , at Clarinbridge, 1:00pm ;

Monday 11th October 2021

SFAI U14 National Cup:
Manulla v Moyne Villa , at Headford, 7:30pm Round 1 Note Venue;

Tuesday 12th October 2021

GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Salthill Devon C v St Patricks , at Drom, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 13th October 2021

SFAI Kennedy Cup:
Mayo League v Galway League , at Milebush, 7:30pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Salthill Devon v West Utd , at Drom, 7:30pm ;

Thursday 14th October 2021

U19 Girls Connacht Cup:
Kilkerrin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Kilkerrin Utd, 7:30pm ;

Friday 15th October 2021

FAI Centenary Junior Cup:
Tuam Celtic v Athenry , at Tuam, 7:45pm Round 2;

Saturday 16th October 2021

Connacht Shield Boys U18:
Arrow Harps v Kinvara Utd , at Arrow Harps, 2:00pm ;
FAI Centenary Junior Cup:
Maree/Oranmore B v Galway Hibs , at Oranmore, 2:00pm Round 2;
West Coast Utd v Mervue Utd , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm Round 2;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
East Utd v Renmore B, at Castle Park, 11:00am ;
Athenry B v West Utd B, at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3:
Kiltullagh v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm ;
Loughrea B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Loughrea, 2:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic B v Salthill Devon B, at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
Tuam Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Tuam, 4:00pm ;
Galway Hibs v Kinvara Utd , at Bohermore, 4:00pm ;
St Patricks v Maree/Oranmore , at Caherlistrane, 4:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v West Utd , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
FAI Centenary Youth Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Westport United , at Cregmore, 3:30pm Round 1;
Connacht Cup Boys U18:
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Kiltimagh, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Moyne Villa v Renmore , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
SFAI U15 National Cup:
Galway Hibs v Newtown FC , at Bohermore, 2:00pm Round 1;
Galway Bohs v Carrick Town , at Millers Lane, 2:00pm Round 1;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Drom, 12:30pm ;
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 12:30pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Tuam Celtic , at Furbo, 2:30pm ;
Knocknacarra v Moyne Villa , at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Corofin Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Corofin, 12:30pm ;
Athenry v MacDara , at Athenry, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Corrib Celtic v St Bernards , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;
Loughrea v Salthill Devon B, at Loughrea, 12:30pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Colemanstown, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Kinvara Utd , at Cregmore, 12:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Athenry B, at Kiltullagh, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Rangers v Ballinasloe Town , at Westside, 12:30pm ;
Oughterard v Gort Utd , at New Village, 2:30pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v East Galway Utd , at Furbo, 3:45pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 4:
Moyne Villa C v Corrib Celtic B, at Headford, 12:30pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha C v Knocknacarra C, at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C v Corofin Utd B, at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
SFAI U13 National Cup:
Melview FC v Craughwell United , at Melveiw Celtic, 2:00pm Round 1;
Kenagh Utd v Renmore , at Kenagh Utd, 2:00pm Round 1;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Killoe Celtic , at Furbo, 2:00pm Round 1;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Knocknacarra , at Ballinasloe, 10:30am ;
Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Mervue, 10:30am ;
Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Galway Hibs v Kinvara Utd , at Bohermore, 10:30am ;
St Bernards v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
Oughterard v Tuam Celtic , at New Village, 10:30am ;
Moyne Villa v Corofin Utd , at Headford, 10:30am ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Loughrea v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
Salthill Devon B v Ramblers , at Drom, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra B v Kiltullagh , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Ballinasloe Town B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Ballinasloe, 10:30am ;
MacDara v Colemanstown Utd , at Carraroe, 12:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic v West Coast Utd , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Athenry B v Colga B, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
Corrib Rangers v Maree/Oranmore B, at Westside, 10:30am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Corofin Utd B, at Cregmore, 12:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Moyne Villa B, at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Corrib Celtic B v West Utd , at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;
Kinvara Utd B v East Galway Utd , at Kinvara, 10:30am ;
Oughterard B v Loughrea B, at New Village, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 5:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C v Maree/Oranmore C, at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic B v MacDara B, at Tuam, 2:30pm ;

Sunday 17th October 2021

Connacht Shield Boys U18:
Moyne Villa v Craughwell United , at Headford, 2:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Ballina Town , at Drom, 2:00pm ;
West Coast Utd v Merville Utd , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm ;
TBC v Strand Celtic , at TBC, 2:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Colga , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm ;
FAI Centenary Junior Cup:
Salthill Devon v Corrib Rangers , at Drom, 11:00am Round 2;
Loughrea v Maree/Oranmore , at Loughrea, 2:00pm Round 2;
Gort Utd v Mervue Utd B, at Oranmore All Weather, 5:00pm Round 2;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
St Bernards v Colemanstown Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am ;
West Utd v Corrib Celtic , at South Park, 11:00am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Renmore v Craughwell United , at Renmore, 11:00am ;
Colga v Dynamo Blues , at Clarinbridge, 2:30pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
NUI Galway v St Patricks , at Dangan, 11:00am ;
Kinvara Utd v Moyne Villa , at Kinvara, 2:00pm ;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Tuam Celtic v Kinvara Utd , at Tuam, 12:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Corrib Rangers v Knocknacarra , at Westside, 2:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Salthill Devon B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Drom, 12:00pm ;
Athenry B v Cois Fharraige , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Craughwell United v Loughrea , at Craughwell, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v Knocknacarra B, at Kinvara, 11:00am ;
GFA Ladies Premier:
Dunmore Town v Colemanstown Utd , at Dunmore, 2:15pm ;
Corrib Rangers v Corrib Celtic , at Westside, 2:15pm ;
East Galway Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Kiltormer, 2:15pm ;
Shiven Rovers v Kiltullagh , at Shiven Rovers, 2:15pm Conceded by Shiven Rovers;
GFA U17 Girls Premier League :
Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Drom, 1:00pm ;
East Galway Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Kiltormer, 1:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
Craughwell United v Corrib Rangers , at Craughwell, 2:00pm ;
U17 Connacht Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Claremorris , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
Craughwell United v Yeats Utd , at Craughwell, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Girls Premier:
Colga v Kiltullagh , at Clarinbridge, 1:00pm ;
Athenry v Oughterard , at Athenry, 1:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Corrib Rangers , at Oranmore, 1:00pm ;
GFA U16 Premier Girls:
Athenry v Oughterard , at Athenry, 1:00pm ;
Colga v Kiltullagh , at Clarinbridge, 1:00pm ;
U14 Champ Girls Cup:
Moyne Villa v Loughrea , at Headford, 12:00pm ;
Colga v Kilshanvey Utd , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;
Oughterard v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at New Village, 12:00pm ;
Athenry B v St Bernards , at Athenry, 12:00pm ;
U13 Connacht Cup:
Ballisodare Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at TBC, <> ;
Glen Celtic v Loughrea , at TBC, 12:00pm Round 1;
Calry Bohs v Corrib Celtic , at TBC, 12:00pm Round 1;
Carrick Town v St Bernards , at Carrick Town, 12:00pm Round 1;
Castlebar Town v Colemanstown Utd , at TBC, 12:00pm Round 1;
Athenry v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Athenry, 12:00pm Round 1;
Knocknacarra v Benbulben , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm Round 1;
Colga v Westport United , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm Round 1;
Moyne Villa v Arrow Harps , at Headford, 2:00pm Round 1;
Mervue Utd v Castlebar Celtic , at Mervue, 2:00pm Round 1;
Kilshanvey Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Kilconly, 2:00pm ;
Girls Premier Cup U12 :
Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra , at Furbo, 10:00am ;
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 10:00am ;
U12 Div 3 Girls Cup:
Loughrea B v Craughwell United B, at Loughrea, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 3:
Maree/Oranmore C v Kilshanvey Utd B, at Oranmore, 10:00am ;
U12 Girls Champ Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Craughwell United , at Cregmore, 10:00am ;
Kiltullagh v Corrib Celtic , at Kiltullagh, 10:00am ;

Tuesday 19th October 2021

U21 League 2021:
Maree/Oranmore v Corrib Celtic , at Oranmore, 7:30pm ;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Drom, 7:30pm ;

Wednesday 20th October 2021

U21 League 2021:
Craughwell United v Tuam Celtic , at Tuam, 7:30pm ;
Oughterard v Athenry , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm ;
Moyne Villa v Colga , at Headford, 7:30pm ;
Knocknacarra v Renmore , at Cappagh Park, 7:30pm ;
Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Drom, 8:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Galway Hibs v Loughrea , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm Note Venue

Galway League Results


www.sportsmanager.ie

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup:
Knocknacarra 4, Ballingare 3, Round 1;
Cois Fharraige 5, Calry Bohs 0, Round 1;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Round 1;
Corofin Utd 6, Ballinasloe Town B 1, Round 1;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
St Bernards 0, Athenry 1, ;
Mervue Utd 5, Loughrea 2, ;
Galway Hibs 5, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
Colemanstown Utd 2, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Tuam Celtic 0, Maree/Oranmore 3, ;
Corrib Celtic 2, Salthill Devon 2, ;
Corrib Rangers 0, Loughrea 0, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Dynamo Blues 1, Renmore 3, ;
Craughwell United 4, West Coast Utd 5, ;
Mervue Utd B 2, MacDara 4, ;
Knocknacarra 1, Cois Fharraige 1, ;
Dynamo Blues 4, Mervue Utd B 0, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
St Patricks 2, West Utd B 2, ;
Renmore B 3, Moyne Villa 2, ;
NUI Galway 3, Maree/Oranmore B 2, ;
East Utd 2, Oughterard 0, ;
West Utd B 4, Moyne Villa 2, ;
St Patricks 2, Oughterard 1, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3:
Gort Utd 1, Kiltullagh 0, ;
FAI Centenary Youth Cup:
Mervue Utd 6, Castlebar Celtic 1, Round 1;
Maree/Oranmore 4, Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 1, Round 1;
Athenry 2, Knocknacarra 0, Round 1;
Claremorris 1, Moyne Villa 6, Round 1;
Colga 1, Tuam Celtic 0, Round 1;
Connacht Cup Boys U18:
Salthill Devon B 3, Athenry 4, Round 1;
Kiltullagh 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5, Round 1;
Athenry B 3, Galway Hibs 0, Conceded by Galway Hibs;
Mervue Utd 6, Craughwell United 1, Round 1;
Tuam Celtic 4, Moyne Villa 2, Round 1;
Colga 1, Maree/Oranmore 5, Round 1;
Bearna Na Forbacha 6, Salthill Devon 0, Round 1;
West Coast Utd 1, Oughterard 6, Round 1;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Craughwell United 1, Oughterard 2, ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Kiltullagh 1, Knocknacarra B 1, ;
Kinvara Utd 2, West Coast Utd 0, ;
Tuam Celtic B 4, Maree/Oranmore B 2, ;
Athenry B 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 6, ;
FAI Centenary U17 Cup:
St Johns Athletics 3, Colga 4, Round 1;
Knocknacarra 6, Westport United 1, Round 1;
Salthill Devon 6, Athenry 1, Round 1;
SFAI U16 National Cup:
Colemanstown Utd 0, Mervue Utd 3, Round 1;
Westport United 0, Tuam Celtic 11, Round 1;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Galway Hibs 3, Knocknacarra 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore 1, Salthill Devon 5, ;
Tuam Celtic 2, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Oughterard 3, Loughrea 3, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Kiltullagh 3, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, Moyne Villa 2, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Ramblers 6, MacDara 3, ;
Corofin Utd 0, Corrib Celtic 2, ;
St Bernards 0, Tuam Celtic B 5, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Mervue Utd B 1, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Renmore 3, Athenry B 5, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 0, Kinvara Utd 4, ;
Knocknacarra B 3, Moyne Villa B 2, ;
SFAI U14 National Cup:
Killoe Celtic 6, Athenry C 1, Round 1;
Melview FC 3, East Galway Utd 5, Round 1;
Westport United 6, Colga 1, Round 1;
Colemanstown Utd 4, Kenagh Utd 6, Round 1;
Salthill Devon 3, Boyle Celtic 0, Conceded by Boyle Celtic;
Galway Bohs 3, Ballinasloe Town 2, Round 1;
Corofin Utd 0, Knocknacarra 5, Round 1;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4, Oughterard 2, ;
Mervue Utd 2, Athenry 2, ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Mervue Utd B 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B 2, Athenry B 0, ;
Salthill Devon B 2, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Corrib Rangers 1, MacDara 2, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 2, Kilshanvey Utd 3, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Moyne Villa B 6, Tuam Celtic B 3, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Knocknacarra C 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 2, ;
West Utd 3, Colemanstown Utd B 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore C 0, Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, ;
SFAI U13 National Cup:
Colga 5, St Cuans Utd 0, Round 1;
Athenry B 6, Ballinasloe Town C 3, Round 1;
SFAI U12 National Cup:
Arrow Harps 3, Ballinasloe Town B 0, Conceded by Ballinasloe Town B;
Knocknacarra 5, St Johns Athletics 2, Round 1;
Skyvalley Rovers 2, Craughwell United 3, Round 1;
Maree/Oranmore B 0, St Johns 5, Round 1;
Galway Bohs 3, Melview FC 0, Conceded by Melview FC;
Dunmore Town 1, Corrib Celtic 0, Round 1;
Strand Celtic 1, Salthill Devon 6, Round 1;
Westport United C 0, Maree/Oranmore 5, Round 1;
Westport United B 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Round 1;
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 5, Athenry B 0, Round 1;
Galway Hibs 0, Corofin Utd 4, Round 1;
Renmore 0, Colga 7, Round 1;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Athenry 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ;
Mervue Utd 4, Ballinasloe Town 4, ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Knocknacarra B 0, Oughterard 2, ;
Moyne Villa 2, Tuam Celtic 4, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
MacDara 1, Loughrea 6, ;
Colemanstown Utd 2, Kinvara Utd 6, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, St Bernards 5, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Knocknacarra C 5, Mervue Utd B 2, ;
Moyne Villa B 1, Colga B 6, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 5, West Coast Utd 2, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
East Galway Utd 3, Tuam Celtic B 5, ;
Oughterard B 1, Corrib Rangers 3, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Knocknacarra D 3, Corrib Celtic B 3, ;
Renmore B 5, Galway Hibs B 6, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Tuam Celtic C 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 8, ;
Colga C 0, Bearna Na Forbacha B 3, ;
Salthill Devon C 1, Kinvara Utd B 9, ;
Craughwell United B 4, Kiltullagh B 0, ;
GFA Ladies Premier:
Colemanstown Utd , East Galway Utd , Not Played;
Kiltullagh 0, Corrib Rangers 4, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Dunmore Town 1, ;
GFA Ladies Championship:
Salthill Devon 5, Dynamo Blues 0, ;
Colga 3, Oughterard 2, ;
Athenry 5, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
U19 Girls Connacht Cup:
Corrib Rangers 3, Westport United 0, Conceded by Westport;
Athenry 4, Knocknacarra 3, ;
GFA U17 Girls Premier League :
Colemanstown Utd 1, Craughwell United 2, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Corrib Celtic 4, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Mervue Utd 2, ;
Corrib Rangers 1, East Galway Utd 2, ;
GFA U16 Girls Premier:
Kiltullagh 0, Athenry 4, ;
Oughterard 2, Corrib Rangers 0, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Colga 7, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
GFA U16 Premier Girls:
Colga 7, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
Kiltullagh 0, Athenry 4, ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Craughwell United 1, Colga 2, ;
U15 Connacht Cup:
Corrib Celtic 1, Knocknacarra 2, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Conceded by Cregmore;
Kilshanvey Utd , Mervue Utd , Not Played;
Kilkerrin Utd 2, Colemanstown Utd 5, ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Knocknacarra B 0, Athenry B 0, ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Colga 6, Kilshanvey Utd 3, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 3, Moyne Villa 3, ;
St Bernards 5, Athenry B 1, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B 3, Loughrea 0, Conceded by Loughrea;
Oughterard 0, Colga 2, ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Athenry 2, ;
Maree/Oranmore 1, Mervue Utd 2, ;
Salthill Devon 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Athenry 7, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ;
Corrib Celtic 1, Knocknacarra 12, ;
Mervue Utd 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra 5, Athenry 0, ;
Salthill Devon 3, Colga 1, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Maree/Oranmore 3, ;
GFA U12 Girls Championship:
Kiltullagh 2, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 6, ;
Craughwell United , Moyne Villa , Not Played;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Loughrea 4, Colga B 0, ;
Knocknacarra B 5, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 4, Athenry B 2, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 1, Colemanstown Utd 1, ;
U12 Girls Connacht Cup:
Moyne Villa 3, Calry Bohs 0, Conceded by Carly Bohs ;
Colemanstown Utd 4, St Johns 1, ;
Athenry B 1, Kiltullagh 7, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 6, Athenry 1, ;
Knocknacarra 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ;
Ballisodare Utd 0, Loughrea 7, ;
Ballymote Celtic 4, Corrib Rangers 0, Brother Walfrid Park;
Carrick Town 4, Maree/Oranmore 3, Showgrounds Carrick on Shannon;
GFA U12 Girls Division 2:
Knocknacarra C 0, East Galway Utd 5, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Moyne Villa B 1, ;
Kinvara Utd 2, Salthill Devon B 0, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 3:
Colemanstown Utd B , Kilshanvey Utd B , Not Played;
Craughwell United B 6, Maree/Oranmore C 2, ;
Loughrea B 0, Colga C 4, ;

Related posts

FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

HOWLETT LOOKS FOR A REPEAT OF ANOTHER DAY FOR KILLESTER

Eamon Scott

CLARE DISTRICT LEAGUE

Eamon Scott