fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAGALWAY FALatest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Monday 30 September 2019


Galway FA U12 Div 2: Corofin Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Corofin, 6:15pm


Tuesday 1 October


Connacht FA Cup U18: Salthill Devon B v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:30pm ;

 Galway FA U13 Prem: Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore , at Headford, 7:00pm ;


Wednesday 2 October


GFA Under 21 League: Tuam Celtic v Athenry , at Tuam, 7:30pm ; Mervue Utd v Galway Hibs , at Mervue, 7:30pm


Friday 4 October


Western Hygeine Division 2: Moyne Villa v Craughwell United , at Headford, 7:45pm ;


Saturday 5 October


FAI Cup U17: Westport United v Athenry , at Westport United, 2:00pm ; Tuam Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Tuam, 2:00pm ; Conn Rangers v Renmore , at Conn Rangers, 2:00pm ; Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore , at Headford, 2:00pm ;

 SFAI Sketchers Cup U15: Knocknacarra v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ; Roscommon Town v Mervue Utd , at TBC, 2:00pm ; Westport United v Galway Hibs , at Westport United, 2:00pm ; Maree/Oranmore v Gurteen , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ; Newtown FC v Colga , at Newtown FC, 2:00pm ; Athenry v Corrib Celtic , at Athenry, 2:30pm

Galway FA U14 Championship: Kiltullagh v Loughrea , at Kiltullagh, 12:30pm ; 

SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 12:30pm ; Craughwell United v Colga , at Craughwell, 12:30pm ; Ballisodare Utd v Mervue Utd , at TBC, 2pm ; Tuam Celtic v Westport United B, at Tuam, 2pm ; Renmore v St Josephs B, at Renmore, 2pm ; Ballina Town v Athenry , at Ballina town, 2pm ; Claremorris v Kiltullagh , at Claremorris, 2pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha v Temple Villa , at Furbo, 2pm ; Colemanstown Utd v Manor Rangers , at Colemanstown, 2pm ; Knocknacarra v Arrow Harps , at Cappagh Park, 2:30pm ;

 Galway FA U13 Prem: Galway Hibs v Moyne Villa , at Bohermore, 10:30am ; 

Galway FA U13 Championship: Salthill Devon B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Drom, 10:30am ; MacDara v Corofin Utd , at Carraroe, 10:30am ; 

Galway FA U13 Div 1: Moyne Villa B v Mervue Utd B, at Headford, 10:30am ; Maree/Oranmore C v Kilshanvey Utd , at Oranmore, 10:30am ; St Bernards v Corrib Celtic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:30pm ; 

Galway FA U13 Div 2: Athenry B v Oughterard , at Athenry, 12:30pm ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v West Coast Utd , at Merlin Woods City Park, 12:30pm ; 

Galway FA U13 Div 3: Corrib Celtic B v Salthill Devon C, at Annaghdown, 12:00pm ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Corofin Utd B, at Cregmore, 12:30pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha C v Colga B, at Furbo, 12:30pm ;

 Galway FA U13 Div 4: Corrib Rangers v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Westside, 10:30am ; St Bernards B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ; Galway Bohs v Moyne Villa C, at Millers Lane, 10:30am ; 

Galway FA U12 Div 3: Corrib Celtic B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;

 Galway FA U12 Div 4: Kinvara Utd B v St Bernards B, at Kinvara, 10:30am ; 

Western Hygeine Premier Division: Maree/Oranmore v West Utd , at Oranmore, 2pm ; Athenry v Galway Hibs , at Athenry, 2pm ;

 Western Hygeine Division 1: Cois Fharraige v Dynamo Blues , at Ros A Mhil, 2:00pm ; 

Western Hygeine Division 2: NUI Galway v Oughterard , at Dangan, 2:00pm ; West Utd B v St Patricks , at South Park, 2pm ; Kinvara Utd v Colga , at Kinvara, 2:00pm ; 

Western Hygeine Division 3: Corrib Celtic B v Corofin Utd , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm ; Maree/Oranmore B v Gort Utd , at Oranmore, 3:30pm ; 

GFA Reserve League: West Coast Utd v West Utd , at Letterfrack, 4:00pm ; Colga v Tuam Celtic , at Clarinbridge, 4:00pm ; Athenry v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Athenry, 4:00pm ; Renmore v Loughrea , at Renmore, 4pm ; 

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Strand Celtic v Colemanstown Utd , at Strand Celtic, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U15 Premier League: Salthill Devon v Tuam Celtic , at Drom, 2:30pm ; 

Galway FA U15 Championship: Moyne Villa v Mervue Utd B, at Headford, 12:30pm ; Renmore v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Renmore, 12:30pm ; Kinvara Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Kinvara, 12:30pm ;

 Galway FA U15 Div 1: Tuam Celtic B v Salthill Devon B, at Tuam, 12:00pm ; Knocknacarra B v Cois Fharraige , at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ; Corrib Celtic B v St Bernards , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ; Maree/Oranmore B v Athenry B, at Oranmore, 12:30pm ; Corrib Rangers v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Westside, 12:30pm ;


Sunday 6 October


SFAI Sketchers Cup U13: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Kilmurry FC , at Cregmore, 12:00pm ;

Western Hygeine Premier Division: Corrib Rangers v Corrib Celtic , at Westside, 11:00am ; Loughrea v Mervue Utd , at Loughrea, 2:00pm

Western Hygeine Division 1: Mervue Utd B v Renmore , at Mervue, 11:00am ; Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Knocknacarra , at Merlin Woods City Park, 11:00am ;

 Western Hygeine Division 3: Corrib Rangers B v East Utd , at Westside, 2:00pm ; 

GFA Reserve League: Dynamo Blues v Salthill Devon , at Tuam, 4:00pm ; MacDara v Corrib Celtic , at Carraroe, 4:00pm ;

 GFA Under 21 League: Corrib Rangers v Maree/Oranmore , at Westside, 4:00pm ; Colga v Colemanstown Utd , at Clarinbridge, 4:00pm ;

 Galway FA U18 Premier League: Kilshanvey Utd v Salthill Devon , at Kilconly, 2:00pm ; Tuam Celtic v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Tuam, 2:00pm ;

 Galway FA U18 Championship: Craughwell United v Oughterard , at Craughwell, 2:00pm ; Knocknacarra v Moyne Villa , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U18 Div 1: Kinvara Utd v Ramblers , at Kinvara, 2:00pm ;

 Galway FA U18 Div 2: Craughwell United B v Moyne Villa B, at Craughwell, 12:00pm ; Maree/Oranmore B v Salthill Devon B, at Oranmore, 2:00pm ; Athenry B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Athenry, 2:00pm ; 

Galway FA U16 Div 2: Oughterard B v Tuam Celtic B, at New Village, 2:00pm ;

 GFA Girls Under 17: Moyne Villa v Athenry , at Headford, 2:00pm ; Maree/Oranmore v Colga , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ; Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 2:00pm ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Salthill Devon , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ; Kilshanvey Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Kilconly, 4:30pm ; 

GFA Girls U13 Premier: Colga v Craughwell United , at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ; Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra , at Furbo, 12:00pm ;

 GFA Girls U13 Championship: Bearna Na Forbacha B v Corrib Celtic , at Furbo, 10:30am ; Kilshanvey Utd v Oughterard , at Kilconly, 10:30am ; Knocknacarra B v Maree/Oranmore , at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;

 GFA Girls U12 Premier: Mervue Utd v Craughwell United , at Mervue, 10:30am ;


Wednesday 9 October


U15 SFAI Subway Championship: Galway League v Longford League , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:30pm ;

Related posts

FAI SCHOOLS

Eamon Scott

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup First Round Sunday Section:

Eamon Scott

EA PSORT UNDERAGE RESULTS

Eamon Scott