fbpx
Striker Online
Connacht FAFIXTURESGALWAY FA

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

FIXTURES

Sunday 18th September 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1 :
East Utd v Corofin Utd , at Castle Park, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve:
Corrib Celtic v Tuam Celtic , at Annaghdown, 4:00pm ;
FAI U17 Cup Boys:
Manulla v Mervue Utd , at Manulla FC, 2:00pm ;
U16 Boys Division 3:
Tuam Celtic B v Corrib Celtic B, at Tuam, 4:30pm ;
Connacht Cup U16 Boys:
Colemanstown Utd v St Johns Athletics , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm Round 1;
Knocknacarra B v Knocknacarra B, at TBC, 2:00pm Bye;
U16 Girls Connacht Cup:
Maree/Oranmore v Athenry , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
Connacht Cup U14 Boys:
Glen Celtic v Kinvara Utd , at Ballymoe, 3:30pm Round 1;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
St Bernards v East Galway Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 1:30pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Division 1:
Athenry B v Oughterard , at Athenry, 3:00pm ;
Connacht Cup U14 Girls:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Moyne Villa , at Cregmore, 1:30pm ;
Salthill Devon v Benbulben , at Drom, 2:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Ballyglass , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
Connacht Cup U12 Girls:
Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore , at Headford, 2:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Kinvara, 4:00pm ;

Monday 19th September 2022

U18 Division 1 Boys:
Salthill Devon B v St Bernards , at Drom, 8:00pm ;
FAI U17 Cup Boys:
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Maree Astro, 8:15pm ;
U14 Division 4 Boys:
Maree/Oranmore C v West Utd , at South Park, 6:30pm ;
Connacht Cup U14 Boys:
Corofin Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Corofin, 6:15pm Round 1;

Tuesday 20th September 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Gort Utd v Kinvara Utd , at Kiltullagh Astro, 8:00pm ;
U18 Premier Boys:
Tuam Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Tuam, 7:30pm ;
Connacht Cup U14 Boys:
Maree/Oranmore B v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Oranmore, 6:30pm Round 1;

Wednesday 21st September 2022

U21 Premier:
Renmore v Maree/Oranmore , at Maree Astro, 7:45pm ;
Colga v Mervue Utd , at Clarinbridge, 8:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 8:00pm ;
U21 Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Dynamo Blues , at Cregmore, 8:00pm ;
St Patricks v Oughterard , at Caherlistrane, 8:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v St Bernards , at Headford, 8:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Craughwell United , at Annaghdown, 8:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Tuam Celtic , at Furbo, 8:00pm ;

Thursday 22nd September 2022

GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Colemanstown Utd v Athenry , at Colemanstown, 6:00pm ;
FAI U17 Cup Boys:
Salthill Devon v Tuam Celtic , at Drom, 8:00pm ;

Friday 23rd September 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1 :
Moyne Villa v MacDara , at Headford, 7:45pm ;
FAI Junior Cup:
Tuam Celtic v Corrib Celtic , at Tuam, 8:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v West Utd , at Drom, 8:00pm ;
U13 Boys Championship:
Kiltullagh v Athenry , at Kiltullagh, 7:30pm ;

Saturday 24th September 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1 :
Cois Fharraige v Athenry B, at Ros A Mhil, 2:00pm ;
Renmore B v East Utd , at Renmore, 4:00pm ;
FAI Junior Cup:
Colga v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;
Dynamo Blues v Corrib Rangers , at Tuam, 2:00pm ;
Galway Hibs v Loughrea , at Bohermore, 2:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Corofin Utd , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
Galway Bohs v Colemanstown Utd , at Shantalla, 2:30pm Note Venue;
Maree/Oranmore v Renmore , at Maree Astro, 3:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v West Coast Utd , at Mervue, 4:00pm ;
U17 Boys Premier :
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 11:00am ;
U17 Boys Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v Renmore , at Kinvara, 2:30pm ;
U16 Boys Division 1:
Salthill Devon B v St Bernards , at Drom, 11:00am ;
U15 Boys Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Knocknacarra , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ;
Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Mervue, 12:30pm ;
U15 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Oughterard , at Tuam, 12:30pm ;
Colga v Knocknacarra B, at Clarinbridge, 12:30pm ;
Mervue Utd B v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 12:30pm ;
Loughrea v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Loughrea, 12:30pm ;
U15 Boys Division 1:
Ballinasloe Town v Galway Bohs , at Ballinasloe, 12:30pm ;
St Bernards v Kiltullagh , at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:30pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Salthill Devon B, at Colemanstown, 12:30pm ;
U15 Boys Division 2:
MacDara v Moyne Villa B, at Carraroe Astro, 12:30pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Athenry B, at Kinvara, 12:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway B v East Galway Utd , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ;
U15 Boys Division 3:
West Utd v Renmore , at South Park, 12:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic B v St Patricks , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore B v Oughterard B, at Oranmore, 12:30pm ;
U15 Boys Division 4:
Galway Bohs B v Tuam Celtic B, at TBC, 12:30pm ;
Salthill Devon C v Knocknacarra C, at Drom, 12:30pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Colemanstown Utd B, at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
U13 Boys Premier:
Colga v Mervue Utd , at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;
Maree/Oranmore v Corofin Utd , at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Drom, 10:30am ;
Tuam Celtic v Ballinasloe Town , at Tuam, 10:30am ;
U13 Boys Championship:
Kinvara Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Kinvara, 10:30am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Oughterard , at Furbo, 10:30am ;
Moyne Villa v Galway Hibs , at Headford, 10:30am ;
U13 Boys Division 1:
St Bernards v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
Colemanstown Utd v Craughwell United , at Colemanstown, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra B v Loughrea , at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
Mervue Utd B v Renmore , at Mervue, 10:30am ;
U13 Boys Division 2:
Knocknacarra C v Salthill Devon B, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
Athenry B v Cregmore/Claregalway B, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
Ramblers v Kilshanvey Utd , at Leitrim, 10:30am ;
U13 Boys Division 3:
Loughrea B v East Galway Utd , at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
Galway Bohs v Moyne Villa B, at Shantalla, 10:30am Note Venue;
Corrib Rangers v Corrib Celtic , at Westside, 10:30am ;
Tuam Celtic B v Colga B, at Tuam, 10:30am ;
U13 Boys Division 4:
Craughwell United B v Ballinasloe Town B, at Craughwell, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra D v Maree/Oranmore B, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
Kinvara Utd B v Oughterard B, at Kinvara, 4:30pm ;
U13 Boys Division 5:
St Bernards B v Tuam Celtic C, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
St Patricks v Maree/Oranmore C, at Caherlistrane, 10:30am ;
Athenry C v Salthill Devon C, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
Kiltullagh B v Renmore B, at Kiltullagh, 10:30am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Merlin Woods Sports Club B, at Furbo, 10:30am ;

Sunday 25th September 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
Craughwell United v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Craughwell, 11:00am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1 :
Oughterard v St Patricks , at New Village, 2:00pm ;
FAI Junior Cup:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 11:00am ;
Mervue Utd B v Kiltullagh , at Mervue, 11:00am ;
Gort Utd v University of Galway , at Maree Astro, 4:30pm ;
Ladies Premier:
Dunmore Town v Corrib Celtic , at Dunmore, 2:00pm ;
Colga v Salthill Devon , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;
Ladies Championship:
Maree/Oranmore v Dynamo Blues , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
Loughrea Rams v Athenry , at Loughrea, 2:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Moyne Villa , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm ;
U18 Division 1 Boys:
East Galway Utd v West Coast Utd , at Kiltormer, 3:00pm ;
U17 Boys Premier :
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 11:00am ;
Mervue Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Mervue, 2:30pm ;
U17 Boys Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Moyne Villa , at Furbo, 11:00am ;
Kiltullagh v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Kiltullagh, 11:00am ;
Corrib Celtic v Galway Hibs , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ;
U17 Boys Division 1:
Tuam Celtic B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Tuam, 11:00am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway v Oughterard , at Cregmore, 11:00am ;
St Bernards v Knocknacarra B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am ;
U17 Boys Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore B v Moyne Villa B, at Oranmore, 11:00am ;
GFA U17 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Girls Championship:
Colemanstown Utd v Colga , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm ;
U15 Boys Division 4:
Kinvara Utd B v Cregmore/Claregalway C, at Kinvara, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
St Bernards v Corrib Celtic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 12:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Athenry , at Furbo, 4:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Moyne Villa , at Kilconly, 12:00pm ;
Colga v Cregmore/Claregalway , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;
Oughterard v Maree/Oranmore , at New Village, 12:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v Kiltullagh , at Colemanstown, 12:00pm ;
U13 Boys Division 2:
Gort Utd v West Coast Utd , at Maree Astro, 4:30pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway v Knocknacarra , at Cregmore, 10:00am ;
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 10:00am ;
Moyne Villa v Colga , at Headford, 10:00am ;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
East Galway Utd v Kiltullagh , at Kiltormer, 9:30am ;
Loughrea v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Loughrea, 9:30am ;
Corrib Celtic v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 10:00am ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Kinvara Utd v Craughwell United , at Kinvara, 10:00am ;
Kilshanvey Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Kilconly, 10:00am ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 2:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Merlin Woods Sports Club , at Furbo, 10:00am ;
Colga v Moyne Villa B, at Clarinbridge, 10:00am ;
West Utd v Oughterard , at South Park, 10:00am

GALWAY FA RESULTS

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier:
Mervue Utd 2, St Bernards 1, ;
Maree/Oranmore 4, Renmore 2, ;
Athenry 1, Colga 0, ;
Salthill Devon 4, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
St Bernards 2, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
Corrib Celtic 1, West Utd 1, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Championship:
Merlin Woods Sports Club 0, Craughwell United 2, ;
Dynamo Blues 1, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;
Mervue Utd B 1, University of Galway 4, ;
Loughrea 2, Tuam Celtic 1, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 3, Knocknacarra 1, ;
Craughwell United 5, Mervue Utd B 0, ;
Knocknacarra 2, West Coast Utd 0, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1 :
St Patricks 0, Moyne Villa 6, ;
Oughterard 6, Renmore B 2, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway 1, Cois Fharraige 3, ;
MacDara 7, Athenry B 0, ;
Corofin Utd 2, Renmore B 0, ;
Athenry B 2, St Patricks 0, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway 1, Oughterard 1, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore C 3, Galway Bohs 6, ;
Kiltullagh 1, Salthill Devon B 3, ;
Colga B 4, Loughrea B 2, ;
Moyne Villa B 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 6, ;
Gort Utd 5, Moyne Villa B 2, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve:
Oughterard 0, Corrib Rangers 3, ;
West Utd 6, Merlin Woods Sports Club. 3, ;
Dynamo Blues 4, Corofin Utd 0, ;
Tuam Celtic 4, West Utd 1, ;
Merlin Woods Sports Club. 3, Corrib Celtic 5, ;
Corrib Rangers 5, Dynamo Blues 2, ;
Corofin Utd 3, Oughterard 0, ;
Ladies Premier:
Salthill Devon 5, Corrib Rangers 1, ;
Corrib Celtic 5, Colga 2, ;
Ladies Championship:
Dynamo Blues 1, Kiltullagh 2, ;
Mervue Utd 3, Loughrea Rams 0, ;
Moyne Villa 7, Maree/Oranmore 2, ;
FAI Youth Cup U18:
Westport United 4, Mervue Utd 2, Prelim;
U18 Premier Boys:
Mervue Utd 0, Maree/Oranmore 2, ;
U18 Championship Boys:
Athenry 1, Kinvara Utd 6, ;
Renmore , Cois Fharraige , Conceded by Cois Fharraige;
U18 Division 1 Boys:
Craughwell United 5, Colga B 1, ;
Knocknacarra B 6, Athenry B 0, ;
Moyne Villa 3, Corrib Rangers 2, ;
FAI U17 Cup Boys:
Cregmore/Claregalway 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 4, ;
U17 Boys Premier :
Maree/Oranmore 5, Tuam Celtic 1, ;
Salthill Devon 1, Mervue Utd 4, ;
U17 Boys Championship:
Galway Hibs 2, Kiltullagh 4, ;
Merlin Woods Sports Club 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 4, ;
U17 Boys Division 1:
Kilshanvey Utd 0, MacDara 4, ;
Knocknacarra B 5, Cregmore/Claregalway 2, ;
Oughterard 2, St Bernards 1, ;
U17 Boys Division 2:
Renmore 1, Loughrea 5, ;
GFA U17 Girls Premier:
Salthill Devon 4, Knocknacarra 0, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Athenry 0, ;
GFA U17 Girls Championship:
Oughterard 2, Colemanstown Utd 1, ;
Colga 3, Craughwell United 1, ;
U16 Boys Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway B 1, Salthill Devon B 1, ;
U16 Boys Division 2:
Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, Merlin Woods Sports Club 2, ;
U16 Boys Division 3:
Tuam Celtic B 4, Corrib Celtic B 2, ;
Moyne Villa B 7, Knocknacarra C 2, ;
Connacht Cup U16 Boys:
Kilmurry FC 3, Loughrea 0, Round 1;
Salthill Devon , Benbulben , Conceded by Benbulben;
Bearna Na Forbacha 6, Ballyhaunis Town 1, Round 1;
Maree/Oranmore 3, Ballinrobe Town 0, Round 1;
Colga 5, Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 7, Round 1;
Colemanstown Utd 2, St Johns Athletics 4, Round 1;
Renmore 6, Manulla 0, Round 1;
St Bernards 4, Maree/Oranmore B 1, Round 1;
St Johns 2, Kinvara Utd 0, Round 1;
Merville Utd 7, Gort Utd 2, Round 1;
Yeats Utd 0, Kiltullagh 3, Round 1;
Castlerea Celtic 3, Athenry 3, Round 1;
Killoe Celtic FC 3, Moyne Villa 4, Round 1;
Boyle Celtic 3, Cregmore/Claregalway 2, Round 1;
Ballymote Celtic 0, Tuam Celtic 3, Round 1;
Mervue Utd 3, Knocknacarra 2, Round 1;
U16 Girls Connacht Cup:
Knocknacarra 0, St Bernards 3, Conceded by St Bernard’s;
Maree/Oranmore 0, Athenry 6, ;
Calry Bohs 3, Salthill Devon 0, Conceded by Salthill Devon;
St Johns 3, Mervue Utd 0, Conceded by Mervue;
U15 Boys Championship:
Maree/Oranmore 2, Colga 2, ;
U15 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B 2, MacDara 5, ;
U15 Boys Division 3:
Renmore 3, Kilshanvey Utd 4, ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic 0, Mervue Utd 0, ;
Athenry 2, St Bernards 1, ;
Knocknacarra 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 4, ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway 6, Kilshanvey Utd 3, ;
Moyne Villa 0, Oughterard 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore 2, Colga 1, ;
GFA U15 Girls Division 1:
Loughrea Rams 2, Colemanstown Utd 3, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B 3, Craughwell United 0, ;
U14 Division 3 Boys:
Moyne Villa B 1, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
Renmore 5, Loughrea B 3, ;
Colga B 1, East Galway Utd 3, ;
U14 Division 4 Boys:
Ballinasloe Town C 2, Cregmore/Claregalway B 3, ;
MacDara B 2, Athenry 3, ;
U14 Division 5 Boys:
Knocknacarra C 7, Oughterard B 1, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway C 0, Gort Utd 5, ;
Connacht Cup U14 Boys:
Glen Celtic 1, Kinvara Utd 8, Round 1;
Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, Gurteen Celtic 0, Round 1;
Galway Bohs 1, Boyle Celtic 6, Round 1;
Tuam Celtic 4, Calry Bohs 0, Round 1;
Castlebar Celtic 6, Colemanstown Utd 1, Round 1;
Merlin Woods Sports Club 2, Strand Celtic 3, Round 1;
Knocknacarra 4, Carrick Town 0, Round 1;
Ballinasloe Town B 2, Cregmore/Claregalway 1, Round 1;
Westport United 3, Craughwell United 0, Round 1;
Loughrea 4, Kilmurry FC 2, Round 1;
Athenry 5, Yeats Utd 0, Round 1;
Mervue Utd 5, Ballisodare Utd 0, Round 1;
Moyne Villa 4, Swinford 3, Round 1;
Salthill Devon 12, Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 3, Round 1;
Oughterard 5, West Coast Utd 1, Round 1;
Mervue Utd B 3, Roscommon Town 2, Round 1;
Kilglass 0, St Patricks 6, Round 1;
Ballymote Celtic 0, Ballinasloe Town 7, Round 1;
Westport United B 0, Colga 4, Round 1;
Killoe Celtic FC , St Bernards , Conceded by St Bernards;
Kiltullagh 6, Corofin Utd B 0, Round 1;
GFA U14 Girls Division 1:
Kilshanvey Utd 5, Maree/Oranmore B 0, ;
Corrib Rangers 5, Knocknacarra C 0, ;
Connacht Cup U14 Girls:
Athenry , Real Tubber , Conceded by Real Tubber;
Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Westport United 5, ;
Salthill Devon 5, Benbulben 0, ;
Corrib Celtic 4, Ballyglass 2, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway 1, Moyne Villa 4, ;
Knocknacarra 2, Mervue Utd 1, ;
Ballymote Celtic 1, Maree/Oranmore 5, Brother Wallfrid Park;
Newtown FC 3, Colga 2, ;
U13 Boys Premier:
Ballinasloe Town 6, Colga 0, ;
U13 Boys Division 1:
Renmore 1, St Bernards 1, ;
U13 Boys Division 5:
Salthill Devon C 2, Kiltullagh B 5, ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Colga 3, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
Knocknacarra 4, Moyne Villa 0, ;
Salthill Devon 0, Cregmore/Claregalway 3, ;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Kiltullagh 1, Loughrea 6, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 2, East Galway Utd 3, ;
Athenry 6, Knocknacarra B 3, ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Craughwell United 0, Kilshanvey Utd 4, ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 2:
Oughterard 5, Colga 0, ;
Merlin Woods Sports Club 1, St Bernards 1, ;
U12 Boys Brown:
Galway Bohs 6, Athenry Brown 0, Note Venue;
U12 Boys Navy:
Maree/Oranmore Navy 5, Athenry Navy 1, ;
Renmore Navy 2, Cregmore/Claregalway Navy 1, ;
Craughwell United Navy 3, Merlin Woods Sports Club Navy 0, ;
U12 Boys Red:
Kilshanvey Utd Red 4, Knocknacarra Red 1, ;
Salthill Devon Red 3, Corrib Celtic Red 1, ;
Maree/Oranmore Purple 6, Bearna Na Forbacha Red 2, ;
St Bernards Red 2, Cregmore/Claregalway Red 6, ;
Connacht Cup U12 Boys:
Gort Utd 4, Dunmore Town 2, Round 1;
Craughwell United 3, Dunmore Town B 2, Round 1;
Athenry , Melview FC , Conceded by Melview FC;
Killala 0, Salthill Devon 5, Round 1;
Corofin Utd Brown 1, Westport United 6, Round 1;
Knocknacarra Green 2, Manulla B 1, Round 1;
Cregmore/Claregalway Green 5, Claremorris 0, Round 1;
Colemanstown Utd 5, Coolaney Utd 0, Round 1;
Valley Rovers 0, Maree/Oranmore Brown 3, Round 1;
Boyle Celtic 6, St Bernards 1, Round 1;
Tuam Celtic 6, Dromahair 0, Round 1;
Ballinasloe Town , Carrick Town , Conceded by Carrick Town;
Merlin Woods Sports Club 2, Castlebar Celtic 5, Round 1;
Galway Hibs 4, Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 6, Round 1;
Knocknacarra 6, Kilmurry FC 0, Round 1;
Kiltullagh 1, Ballina Town B 3, Round 1;
Corofin Utd , Ballaghdereen , Conceded by Ballaghdereen;
Newtown FC 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Round 1;
Merville Utd 0, Mervue Utd Yellow 1, Round 1;
Moyne Villa 5, Renmore 6, Round 1;
Skyvalley Rovers 1, Oughterard 5, Round 1;
Mervue Utd 3, Loughrea 2, Round 1;
Maree/Oranmore 5, Killoe Celtic FC 2, Round 1;
Colga 2, Kinvara Utd 5, Round 1;
Inny Fc A 3, Cregmore/Claregalway 2, Round 1;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Corrib Rangers 0, Kilshanvey Utd 5, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 2:
Colga 1, Salthill Devon B 4, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 3:
Renmore 1, Merlin Woods Sports Club 3, ;
West Utd 2, Knocknacarra C 1, ;
Connacht Cup U12 Girls:
Moyne Villa 0, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
Colemanstown Utd , St Johns , Conceded by St Johns;
Maree/Oranmore B , Yeats Utd , Conceded by Yeats Utd;
Bearna Na Forbacha , Boyle Celtic , Conceded by Boyle Celtic;
Newtown FC 3, Corrib Celtic 0, Conceded by Corrib Celtic;
St Johns Athletics 1, Mervue Utd 1, ;
Ballinrobe Town 6, Knocknacarra B 2, ;
Coolaney Utd 1, Athenry 3, Community Park Coolaney;
Westport United 1, Salthill Devon 2, ;
Ballaghdereen 0, Knocknacarra 4, ;

Related posts

QUIZ 34 – THE ANSWERS

Eamon Scott

CARLOW & DISTRICT JUVENILE LEAGUE – FIXTURES, RESULTS, LEAGUE TABLES

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott