fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESGALWAY FALATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Fixtures

Fixtures from 19/06/2022 to 29/06/2022

Monday 20th June 2022

GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Loughrea B v Maree/Oranmore , at Loughrea, 7:30pm ;

Tuesday 21st June 2022

GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Tuam Celtic v Galway Bohs , at Tuam, 7:30pm ;
West Utd v Corrib Celtic , at South Park, 7:30pm ;

Wednesday 22nd June 2022

GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Corrib Celtic B v Loughrea B, at Annaghdown, 7:30pm ;
Moyne Villa v Kiltullagh , at Headford, 7:30pm ;
Oughterard v Knocknacarra , at New Village, 7:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v St Bernards , at Oranmore, 7:30pm ;
Athenry v Kinvara Utd , at Athenry, 7:30pm ;

Thursday 23rd June 2022

GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Dynamo Blues v Corrib Celtic , at Tuam, 7:30pm ;

Friday 24th June 2022

GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Loughrea v Corrib Rangers , at Loughrea, 7:30pm ;

Saturday 25th June 2022

GFA U11 Boys Mars – Kevin Power Cup:
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Rovers BU11 v Cregmore/Claregalway FC Cregmore Rovers BU11, at TBC, <> ;
GFA U11 Boys Neptune Cup:
Athenry Athenry Rovers BU11 v Loughrea Loughrea Athletic BU11, at TBC, <> ;
GFA U11 Boys Saturn Cup:
St Bernards St Bernards Celtic BU11 v Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Athletic BU11, at TBC, <> ;
GFA U11 Boys Venus Cup:
Kinvara Utd Kinvara Celtic BU11 v Renmore Renmore Athletic BU11, at TBC, <> ;
GFA U11 Boys Mercury Cup:
Tuam Celtic Tuam Celtic BU11 v Salthill Devon Salthill Devon Albion BU11, at TBC, <> ;

Sunday 26th June 2022

SFAI Boys U16 Interleague:
Cork League v Galway League , at Cahir Park FC, 5:00pm Final;

Tuesday 28th June 2022

GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Galway Bohs v West Utd , at Millers Lane, 7:30pm ;
Corrib Rangers v Dynamo Blues , at Westside, 7:30pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Loughrea , at Tuam, 7:30pm ;

Galway League Results from eSports manager for last 6 days.
www.sportsmanager.ie

Michael Byrne Cup:
Salthill Devon 1, Mervue Utd 2, Final ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Salthill Devon 3, Corrib Celtic 0, Conceded by Corrib Celtic;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
West Coast Utd 0, Kiltullagh 0, ;
Athenry B 3, West Coast Utd 0, Conceded by West Coast Utd;
GFA U17 Premier Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Maree/Oranmore 5, Final;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
MacDara 3, Mervue Utd B 1, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B 0, Kilshanvey Utd 5, ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Oughterard 0, Athenry 3, Conceded by Oughterard;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Knocknacarra 1, ;
Maree/Oranmore 3, Moyne Villa 4, ;
Athenry , Mervue Utd , Not Played;
GFA U11 Boys Sun Cup:
Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic BU11 3, Corrib Rangers Corrib Rangers Athletic BU11 0, conceded by Corrib Rangers Athletic;
GFA U11 Boys Saturn Cup:
St Bernards St Bernards Celtic BU11 4, Ballinasloe Town Ballinasloe Rangers BU11 3, ;
Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Athletic BU11 9, Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Athletic BU11 3, ;
GFA U11 Boys Venus Cup:
Craughwell United Craughwell Athletic BU11 0, Kinvara Utd Kinvara Celtic BU11 6, ;
GFA U11 Boys Mercury Cup:
Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Celtic BU11 4, Salthill Devon Salthill Devon Albion BU11 6, ;
Tuam Celtic Tuam Celtic BU11 7, Galway Hibs Galway Hibernians Rovers BU11 2, ;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
St Bernards 1, Athenry 0, ;
Kiltullagh 6, Oughterard 0, ;
Loughrea B 0, Moyne Villa 2, ;
Knocknacarra 2, Maree/Oranmore 2, ;
Corrib Celtic B 5, Kinvara Utd 1, ;
Loughrea B 0, St Bernards 6, ;
GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Corrib Celtic 5, Loughrea 1, ;
West Utd 1, Corrib Rangers 4, ;
Corrib Celtic 5, Tuam Celtic 1, ;
U12 Div 2 Plate:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 4, Maree/Oranmore C 0, ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Knocknacarra 0, ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Oughterard 3, Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, Conceded by Barna;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Knocknacarra 1, Athenry 1, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Salthill Devon 1, ;
Corrib Celtic 1, Salthill Devon 1, ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
St Bernards 2, Kilshanvey Utd 2, ;

Related posts

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round Draw

Eamon Scott

Glens are history makers as Wicklow Cup claimed for the first time!

Eamon Scott

FAI Centenary Junior Cup

Eamon Scott