fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAFIXTURESGALWAY FALATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Sunday 22nd May 2022

Connacht Junior Shield:
Westport United B v Knocknacarra , at Lecarrow, 2:00pm Final;
GFA U18 Division 1 Cup:
Kiltullagh v Kinvara Utd , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Galway Hibs , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Mervue Utd , at Oranmore, 2:30pm ;
U19 Cup Girls:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 4:00pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Loughrea v Athenry B, at Loughrea, 12:00pm ;
St Bernards v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm ;
U13 Div 1 Cup:
East Galway Utd v St Bernards , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Colga v Salthill Devon , at Clarinbridge, 11:30am ;

Monday 23rd May 2022

GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 7:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Corofin Utd v Mervue Utd B, at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
U14 Division 3 Cup:
Moyne Villa B v Renmore , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Mervue Utd B v Kiltullagh , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Athenry v Loughrea B, at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
St Bernards v Kiltullagh , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Knocknacarra , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Corrib Celtic B, at Oranmore, 7:30pm ;
FAI U17 Women’s Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
U17 Premier Girls Cup:
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:15pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Maree/Oranmore v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;

Tuesday 24th May 2022

Joe Ryan Cup:
Renmore B v NUI Galway , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Oughterard v Corrib Celtic , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
U13 Division 2 Cup:
Renmore v Colemanstown Utd , at Renmore, 7:00pm Semi Final;
Corrib Celtic v Kilshanvey Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Semi Final;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
Colga v Ballinasloe Town , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Craughwell United v Corofin Utd , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Galway Hibs , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Corrib Celtic v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea v Kinvara Utd , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Salthill Devon B, at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
MacDara v Kiltullagh , at Carraroe Astro, 7:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Ramblers v Athenry B, at Leitrim, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa B v Renmore , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Ballinasloe Town B v Loughrea B, at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Colga v Knocknacarra , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Athenry B v Colga , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
St Bernards v Colga , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Colga B v Colemanstown Utd , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 25th May 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea v Salthill Devon , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Athenry B, at Cregmore, 7:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore , at Headford, 6:30pm ;
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Ballinasloe Town v Colga , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v St Bernards , at Cappagh Park, 7:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Galway Bohs , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Athenry C v Corrib Celtic B, at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic B v Renmore , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa B v Oughterard B, at Headford, 8:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Colemanstown Utd B v West Utd , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Craughwell United v Loughrea , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Oughterard B v Kilshanvey Utd , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Tuam Celtic v West Utd , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
GFA Ladies Premier Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Dunmore Town , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:15pm ;
U17 Girls Shield:
Bearna Na Forbacha v East Galway Utd , at Furbo, 7:15pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
East Galway Utd v St Bernards , at Kiltormer, 10:00am ;
Colga v East Galway Utd , at Clarinbridge, 7:15pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
U12 GFA Championship Girls :
Corrib Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;

Thursday 26th May 2022

U21 League 2021:
Corrib Celtic v Craughwell United , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Colga v Tuam Celtic , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA U18 Premier Cup:
Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Round 1;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Corrib Rangers v Maree/Oranmore , at Westside, 7:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Galway Hibs , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Kiltullagh v Athenry , at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Oughterard , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Corrib Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd B v Ramblers , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Kilshanvey Utd v Kinvara Utd , at Kilconly, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Oughterard v Moyne Villa , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Galway Bohs v Corrib Celtic , at Millers Lane, 7:00pm ;
Ladies Premier League:
Corrib Rangers v Kiltullagh , at Westside, 7:00pm ;
Ladies Championship:
Colga v Dynamo Blues , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Corrib Celtic , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 7:15pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Colga B v Loughrea , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
U12 Div 2 Girls Cup:
Salthill Devon B v East Galway Utd , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:15pm ;

Friday 27th May 2022

GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Knocknacarra C v West Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Ballinasloe Town , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
St Bernards B v Knocknacarra D, at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
St Bernards v Corrib Celtic B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Loughrea v Dynamo Blues , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
U12 Div 2 Sheild:
Kinvara Utd v Moyne Villa B, at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Oughterard v Athenry B, at New Village, 7:00pm ;

Saturday 28th May 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
West Utd v Galway Hibs , at South Park, 4:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Mervue Utd , at Headford, 2:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Tuam Celtic , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
MacDara v Colga , at Carraroe Astro, 12:30pm ;
Mervue Utd B v Athenry , at Mervue, 12:30pm ;
Kilshanvey Utd v Galway Hibs , at Kilconly, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
St Bernards v Corrib Celtic , at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Athenry B, at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 12:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Loughrea v Knocknacarra B, at Loughrea, 3:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Colemanstown Utd v Kinvara Utd , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Athenry C v Moyne Villa B, at Athenry, 12:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic B v Tuam Celtic B, at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Maree/Oranmore , at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
Mervue Utd v Colga , at Mervue, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Galway Hibs v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Bohermore, 10:30am ;
St Bernards v Corofin Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
Oughterard v Kinvara Utd , at New Village, 10:30am ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
West Coast Utd v Renmore , at Claddaghduff, 12:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic v MacDara , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;
Galway Bohs v Ballinasloe Town B, at Millers Lane, 2:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Athenry B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
MacDara v Kinvara Utd , at Kinvara, 12:30pm Note Venue ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Renmore v Athenry B, at Renmore, 10:30am ;
Moyne Villa B v Mervue Utd B, at Headford, 12:00pm ;
Ramblers v West Coast Utd , at Leitrim, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Kinvara Utd B v Salthill Devon C, at Kinvara, 10:30am ;
U12 Premier Cup:
Mervue Utd v Ballinasloe Town , at Mervue, 10:30am Round 1;
Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 10:30am Round 1;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Knocknacarra , at Cregmore, 12:30pm Round 1;
U12 Division 3 Cup:
Kilshanvey Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 5:00pm Final;
U12 Division 4 Cup:
Loughrea B v Corrib Celtic B, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 3:30pm Final;
U12 Division 5 Cup:
Craughwell United B v Colga C, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 3:30pm Final;
GFA U11 Boys Mercury:
Galway Hibs Galway Hibernians Rovers BU11 v Tuam Celtic Tuam Celtic BU11, at Bohermore, 10:30am ;
Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Celtic BU11 v Salthill Devon Salthill Devon Albion BU11, at Headford, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Sun:
Corofin Utd Corofin Celtic BU11 v Corrib Rangers Corrib Rangers Athletic BU11, at Corofin, 10:30am ;
Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic BU11 v Oughterard Oughterard AFC BU11, at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Mars:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC Cregmore Rovers BU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Celtic BU11, at Cregmore, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Rovers BU11 v Salthill Devon Salthill Devon Rovers BU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Saturn:
Ballinasloe Town Ballinasloe Rangers BU11 v St Bernards St Bernards Celtic BU11, at TBC, 10:30am ;
Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Athletic BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Athletic BU11, at Kiltullagh, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Venus:
Kinvara Utd Kinvara Celtic BU11 v Colemanstown Utd Colemanstown Athletic BU11, at Kinvara, 10:30am ;
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Rovers BU11 v Renmore Renmore Athletic BU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Jupiter:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic Merlin Woods Medtronic Celtic BU11 v Bearna Na Forbacha Barna Furbo Albion BU11, at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:30am ;
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Athletic BU11 v Cregmore/Claregalway FC Cregmore Athletic BU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Pluto:
Athenry Athenry United BU11 v Mervue Utd Mervue Rovers BU11, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
Loughrea Loughrea Celtic BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Albion BU11, at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Neptune:
St Bernards St Bernards Athletic BU11 v Athenry Athenry Rovers BU11, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Celtic BU11 v Salthill Devon Salthill Devon Celtic BU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
U11 Girls Goldfinch Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic GU11 v Knocknacarra Rovers GU11, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm ;
U11 Girls Starling Cup:
Knocknacarra Albion GU11 v Kilshanvey Utd Rovers GU11, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 12:00pm ;
U11 Girls Eagle Cup:
Kiltullagh Albion GU11 v Athenry Albion GU11, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 10:00am ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Moyne Villa , at Furbo, 12:30pm ;

Sunday 29th May 2022

SFAI Boys U15 Interleague:
Waterford League v Galway League , at R S C , 2:30pm Semi Final;
SFAI Boys U16 Interleague:
Galway League v Waterford League , at Mervue, 2:30pm Semi Final;
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup:
Salthill Devon v Ballinasloe Town , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm Final;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Moyne Villa v Oughterard , at Headford, 2:00pm ;
St Bernards v Colga , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
West Coast Utd v Kinvara Utd , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Knocknacarra , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Cois Fharraige v Athenry B, at Ros A Mhil, 11:00am ;
GFA U17 Premier Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Kinvara Utd , at Cregmore, 2:00pm Semi Final;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v MacDara , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Corrib Celtic , at Furbo, 12:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Athenry B, at Furbo, 11:00am ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Annaghdown, 10:00am ;
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 10:00am ;
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 10:00am ;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Maree/Oranmore v Loughrea , at Oranmore, 10:00am ;
Oughterard v Craughwell United , at New Village, 11:30am ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Kiltullagh v East Galway Utd , at Kiltullagh, 10:00am ;
Kilshanvey Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Kilconly, 10:00am ;
Knocknacarra C v St Bernards , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;

Monday 30th May 2022

U15 Division 1 Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Colemanstown Utd , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
St Bernards v Corofin Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 6:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Galway Hibs v Corofin Utd , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Kiltullagh v Athenry , at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea B v Maree/Oranmore , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v St Bernards , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Kinvara Utd , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Corrib Rangers v Galway Bohs , at Westside, 7:00pm ;
Dynamo Blues v West Utd , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Loughrea , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;

Tuesday 31st May 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Loughrea v Corrib Rangers , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
Tuam Celtic v Galway Hibs , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Corofin Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
Galway Hibs v Tuam Celtic , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Craughwell United v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Colemanstown Utd v Ballinasloe Town B, at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Ballinasloe Town C v Kinvara Utd B, at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Ballinasloe Town , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Colga , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Oughterard v Craughwell United , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Salthill Devon B v Loughrea , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Knocknacarra C v Athenry B, at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Corrib Celtic B v Ballinasloe Town B, at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Salthill Devon C, at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Corrib Celtic B v Oughterard , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Corrib Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Athenry v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Colga v Kilshanvey Utd , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 01st June 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
West Utd v Salthill Devon , at South Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
West Coast Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Letterfrack, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Moyne Villa , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Headford, 6:30pm ;
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Athenry , at Kilconly, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v Colemanstown Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B v Kiltullagh , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Gort Utd , at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Kinvara Utd , at Cregmore, 7:00pm

Galway League Results
www.sportsmanager.ie




TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup:
Salthill Devon 1, Athenry 0, Semi Final;
Connacht Junior Shield:
Westport United B 3, Knocknacarra 1, Final;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Athenry 1, Salthill Devon 2, ;
Corrib Rangers 0, Galway Hibs 4, ;
Colemanstown Utd 1, Maree/Oranmore 2, ;
Galway Hibs 3, Corrib Celtic 0, ;
Salthill Devon 3, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
Corrib Celtic 8, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
St Bernards 2, Mervue Utd 1, ;
West Utd 3, Tuam Celtic 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Dynamo Blues 3, West Coast Utd 0, Conceded by West Coast Utd;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore B 5, Oughterard 2, ;
Oughterard 0, NUI Galway 2, ;
U21 League 2021:
Craughwell United 3, Oughterard 0, Conceded by Oughterard;
Craughwell United 0, Salthill Devon 3, ;
Oughterard 3, Tuam Celtic 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
Moyne Villa 3, Galway Hibs 0, Conceded by Galway Hibs;
GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Salthill Devon 0, Knocknacarra 3, Conceded by Salthill Devon;
Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Salthill Devon 0, Conceded by Salthill Devon;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Tuam Celtic 3, Athenry 1, ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Athenry B 2, Knocknacarra B 2, ;
Kinvara Utd 5, Tuam Celtic B 0, ;
GFA U18 Championship Cup:
Tuam Celtic 3, Moyne Villa 2, Final;
GFA U18 Division 1 Cup:
Kiltullagh 3, Kinvara Utd 0, Final;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Mervue Utd 5, Kinvara Utd 0, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Salthill Devon 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ;
Salthill Devon 0, Tuam Celtic 0, ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Corrib Rangers 0, Corrib Celtic 3, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Moyne Villa 2, Colga 3, ;
Oughterard 0, Renmore 4, ;
Knocknacarra 3, Athenry 0, Conceded by Athenry;
Renmore 2, Colga 8, ;
Corrib Celtic 3, Corrib Rangers 0, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
St Bernards 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 4, ;
Loughrea 1, Craughwell United 1, ;
Cois Fharraige 3, St Bernards 0, Conceded by St Bernards;
GFA U17 Premier Cup:
Mervue Utd 0, Maree/Oranmore 2, Semi Final;
GFA U17 Division 1 Cup:
Craughwell United 4, Salthill Devon B 2, Final;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore 3, Mervue Utd 2, ;
Knocknacarra 5, Galway Hibs 1, ;
Corrib Rangers 1, Tuam Celtic 6, ;
Maree/Oranmore 1, Knocknacarra 3, ;
Mervue Utd 0, Galway Hibs 0, ;
Knocknacarra 3, Tuam Celtic 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, Athenry 4, ;
Colemanstown Utd 5, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, ;
Colemanstown Utd 4, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, ;
Loughrea 1, Moyne Villa 6, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Ramblers 1, Corrib Celtic 3, ;
Corofin Utd 2, MacDara 2, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B 3, Kinvara Utd 4, ;
U16 Championship Cup:
Colemanstown Utd 1, Athenry 2, Final;
U16 Division 2 Cup:
Maree/Oranmore B 5, Kilshanvey Utd 4, Semi Final;
Moyne Villa B 1, Knocknacarra B 3, Semi Final;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra 4, Mervue Utd 0, ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Galway Hibs 2, Kilshanvey Utd 3, ;
Colga 4, Athenry 4, ;
Corofin Utd 1, MacDara 1, ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Maree/Oranmore B 1, Colemanstown Utd 3, ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B 3, Renmore 0, Conceded by Renmore;
Kinvara Utd 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, Conceded by Kinvara Utd;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Rangers 5, East Galway Utd 0, ;
U15 Division 2 Cup:
Renmore 1, Kiltullagh 2, Final;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa 2, Knocknacarra 1, ;
Mervue Utd 3, Oughterard 0, Conceded by Oughterard;
Maree/Oranmore 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ;
Athenry 0, Knocknacarra 4, ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Corrib Celtic 2, Ballinasloe Town 3, ;
Colga 2, Kiltullagh 1, ;
Tuam Celtic 2, Mervue Utd B 4, ;
Corrib Celtic 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 4, Salthill Devon B 1, ;
Athenry B 2, St Bernards 3, ;
Knocknacarra B 5, Loughrea 3, ;
Corofin Utd 1, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 6, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Kinvara Utd 0, Kilshanvey Utd 0, ;
Corrib Rangers 0, Maree/Oranmore B 3, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Colemanstown Utd 1, Galway Bohs 2, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Athenry C 0, East Galway Utd 1, ;
Oughterard B 3, Renmore 0, Conceded by Renmore;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Bearna Na Forbacha B 5, Maree/Oranmore C 0, ;
Knocknacarra C 5, Colemanstown Utd B 3, ;
St Patricks 5, Salthill Devon C 1, Note venue;
West Utd 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 1, ;
U14 Championship Cup:
Colga 2, Corrib Celtic 1, Final;
U14 Division 4 Cup:
St Patricks 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 2, Final;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore 0, Mervue Utd 2, ;
Athenry 1, Salthill Devon 0, ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic 5, Moyne Villa 0, ;
Kinvara Utd 0, Galway Hibs 4, ;
Corofin Utd 2, Tuam Celtic 1, ;
Oughterard 3, Moyne Villa 0, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Renmore 3, Colemanstown Utd 3, ;
Galway Bohs 0, Corrib Celtic 5, ;
Ballinasloe Town B 7, Renmore 0, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Athenry B 0, Maree/Oranmore B 5, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 4, Moyne Villa B 4, ;
Corofin Utd B 2, Maree/Oranmore B 2, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Kinvara Utd B 0, West Utd 6, ;
U13 Championship Cup:
Corofin Utd 0, Galway Hibs 3, Semi Final;
U13 Division 1 Cup:
Loughrea 5, Mervue Utd B 0, Semi Final;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, Ramblers 1, Semi Final;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ;
Ballinasloe Town 1, Salthill Devon 2, ;
Mervue Utd 0, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Moyne Villa 2, Craughwell United 2, ;
Knocknacarra B 4, Corofin Utd 1, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, Colemanstown Utd 1, ;
Loughrea 2, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B 1, West Coast Utd 4, ;
Renmore 1, Ramblers 2, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Galway Bohs 5, Oughterard B 2, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 3, Kilshanvey Utd 4, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Loughrea B 1, Galway Hibs B 3, ;
Knocknacarra D 2, Ballinasloe Town B 1, ;
U12 Premier Cup:
Colga 5, Athenry 0, Round 1;
GFA U11 Boys Venus:
Craughwell United Craughwell Athletic BU11 9, Kinvara Utd Kinvara Celtic BU11 4, ;
Colemanstown Utd Colemanstown Athletic BU11 7, Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Rovers BU11 5, ;
GFA U11 Boys Jupiter:
Bearna Na Forbacha Barna Furbo Albion BU11 10, Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Athletic BU11 5, ;
GFA U11 Boys Neptune:
Loughrea Loughrea Athletic BU11 1, St Bernards St Bernards Athletic BU11 18, ;
Athenry Athenry Rovers BU11 9, Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Celtic BU11 5, ;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Kiltullagh 1, Knocknacarra 1, ;
Moyne Villa 3, Maree/Oranmore 3, ;
Kiltullagh 3, Corrib Celtic B 1, locked – no changes allowed;
GFA O35s Junior 2022:
West Utd 2, Loughrea 3, ;
Dynamo Blues 2, Tuam Celtic 1, ;
U11 Girls Goldfinch Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic GU11 4, Colga Rovers GU11 2, ;
U11 Girls Starling Cup:
Oughterard Rovers GU11 5, Kilshanvey Utd Rovers GU11 7, ;
U11 Girls Eagle Cup:
Athenry Albion GU11 8, Renmore Albion GU11 5, ;
U17 Girls Plate:
Colemanstown Utd , Moyne Villa , Not Played;
U12 Div 2 Plate:
Knocknacarra C 3, Maree/Oranmore C 4, ;
Ladies Premier League:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Colemanstown Utd 0, Conceded by Colemanstown;
Kiltullagh 0, Dunmore Town 4, ;
U12 Div 2 Sheild:
Salthill Devon B 3, Colga C 0, ;
FAI U17 Women’s Cup:
Salthill Devon 5, Knocknacarra 2, ;
Mervue Utd 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ;
U17 Premier Girls Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, East Galway Utd 0, ;
Ladies Championship:
Oranmore 0, Oughterard 4, ;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
East Galway Utd 3, Knocknacarra 0, Conceded by Knocknacarra;
Salthill Devon 3, Colemanstown Utd 0, Conceded by Colemanstown;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Colga 3, Athenry 5, ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Athenry B 3, Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, Conceded by Barna;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Oughterard 5, Kilshanvey Utd 2, ;
Oughterard 2, St Bernards 2, ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Salthill Devon 2, Athenry 4, ;
Knocknacarra 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Conceded by Cregmore;
Corrib Celtic 2, Mervue Utd 2, ;
Salthill Devon 2, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Knocknacarra 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Athenry 2, ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Salthill Devon 3, Corrib Celtic 0, ;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Maree/Oranmore 2, Moyne Villa 0, ;
Knocknacarra B 0, Moyne Villa 2, ;
Loughrea 2, Craughwell United 0, ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
East Galway Utd 6, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;
Knocknacarra C 4, Kiltullagh 5, ;
East Galway Utd 3, Kilshanvey Utd 2, ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Knocknacarra 6, Bearna Na Forbacha 1, ;
Salthill Devon 0, Knocknacarra 1, ;
U12 GFA Championship Girls :
Moyne Villa 4, Kiltullagh 0, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Knocknacarra B 3, Colemanstown Utd 0, Conceded by Colemanstown;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Loughrea 4, ;
Colga B 6, Athenry B 1, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 4, Corrib Rangers 1, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 0, Loughrea 5, ;

Related posts

FAI remembers Swords Celtic legend Frankie Monaghan

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott