fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAFIXTURESGALWAY FALATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

FIXTURES

Sunday 15th May 2022

GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;
U11 Girls Eagle Cup:
Athenry Albion GU11 v Renmore Albion GU11, at Athenry, 5:00pm ;
U19 Girls Connacht Cup:
Ballina Town v Knocknacarra , at Solar 21 Park-Castlebar, 12:00pm Connacht Shield Final;
FAI U17 Women’s Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at TBC, 2:00pm Corrib Celtic v Mervue/Cregmore;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Athenry , at Cregmore, 10:00am ;

Monday 16th May 2022

GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Mervue Utd v Galway Hibs , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Tuam Celtic , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Colemanstown Utd v Galway Bohs , at Colemanstown, 7:30pm ;
U14 Championship Cup:
Colga v Corrib Celtic , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Knocknacarra B v Corofin Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Corrib Celtic B v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Knocknacarra , at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea B v St Bernards , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
Oughterard v Kinvara Utd , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Corrib Celtic B, at Kiltullagh, 7:30pm locked – no changes allowed;
FAI U17 Women’s Cup:
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;

Tuesday 17th May 2022

GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
GFA U17 Premier Cup:
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 7:00pm Semi Final;
U15 Division 2 Cup:
Renmore v Kiltullagh , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Corofin Utd v Tuam Celtic , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
Oughterard v Moyne Villa , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Ballinasloe Town B v Renmore , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Moyne Villa B, at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
Corofin Utd B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Kinvara Utd B v West Utd , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
U13 Division 1 Cup:
Loughrea v Mervue Utd B, at Loughrea, 7:00pm Semi Final;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Ramblers , at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm Semi Final;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
East Galway Utd v Knocknacarra , at Kiltormer, 7:15pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Athenry , at Cregmore, 7:15pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Salthill Devon v Corrib Celtic , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Colga v St Bernards , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 18th May 2022

U17 Girls Plate:
Colemanstown Utd v Moyne Villa , at Colemanstown, 7:15pm ;
U12 Div 2 Plate:
Loughrea v Kilshanvey Utd B, at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Galway Hibs v Corrib Celtic , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Corrib Rangers , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Oughterard v NUI Galway , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Moyne Villa v Loughrea , at Headford, 8:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Headford, 6:30pm ;
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Colga v Athenry , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
Corofin Utd v MacDara , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Maree/Oranmore B v Colemanstown Utd , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B v Renmore , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Gort Utd , at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v East Galway Utd , at Westside, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Corofin Utd v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Tuam Celtic B v Renmore , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Galway Bohs v Corrib Celtic , at Millers Lane, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Loughrea v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Corrib Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Dynamo Blues v Tuam Celtic , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
West Utd v Loughrea , at South Park, 7:00pm ;
Ladies Champ Cup:
Dynamo Blues v Salthill Devon , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:15pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Colga , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Athenry B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;

Thursday 19th May 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Colemanstown Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Mervue Utd v Kinvara Utd , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Salthill Devon , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Moyne Villa v Colga , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
Oughterard v Renmore , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
St Bernards v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B v Kinvara Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Galway Hibs v Kilshanvey Utd , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
West Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at South Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Kinvara Utd v Galway Hibs , at Kinvara, 7:30pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Moyne Villa , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Salthill Devon v Corrib Celtic , at Drom, 7:15pm ;
Knocknacarra v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 7:15pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Maree/Oranmore v Moyne Villa , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Drom, 7:30pm ;

Friday 20th May 2022

GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
St Patricks v Salthill Devon C, at Drom, 7:00pm Note venue;
Knocknacarra C v Colemanstown Utd B, at Cappagh Park, 7:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Mervue Utd , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Athenry B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Athenry, 6:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Moyne Villa v Craughwell United , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
FAI U17 Women’s Cup:
Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Craughwell United , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
East Galway Utd v Colemanstown Utd , at Kiltormer, 6:30pm ;

Saturday 21st May 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Corrib Rangers v Galway Hibs , at Laurel Park, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore B v Oughterard , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
Moyne Villa v Galway Hibs , at Headford, 4:00pm ;
GFA U17 Division 1 Cup:
Craughwell United v Salthill Devon B, at Mervue, 11:00am Final;
U16 Division 2 Cup:
Moyne Villa B v Knocknacarra B, at Headford, 7:00pm Semi Final;
U15 Division 3 Cup:
Corrib Rangers v East Galway Utd , at Mervue, 2:00pm Final;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 12:30pm ;
Mervue Utd v Oughterard , at Mervue, 12:30pm ;
Moyne Villa v Knocknacarra , at Headford, 2:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Corrib Celtic v Ballinasloe Town , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;
Colga v Kiltullagh , at Clarinbridge, 12:30pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Mervue Utd B, at Tuam, 12:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v Loughrea , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
Athenry B v St Bernards , at Athenry, 2:30pm ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Salthill Devon B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kinvara, 12:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Athenry C v East Galway Utd , at Athenry, 12:30pm ;
Oughterard B v Renmore , at New Village, 12:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Maree/Oranmore C, at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Renmore v Colemanstown Utd , at Renmore, 12:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 10:30am ;
Ballinasloe Town v Salthill Devon , at Ballinasloe, 1:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Colemanstown Utd , at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:30am ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Renmore v Ramblers , at Renmore, 10:30am ;
Athenry B v West Coast Utd , at Athenry, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Maree/Oranmore B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
Galway Bohs v Oughterard B, at Millers Lane, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Knocknacarra D v Ballinasloe Town B, at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
Loughrea B v Galway Hibs B, at Loughrea, 12:30pm ;
U12 Premier Cup:
Colga v Athenry , at Clarinbridge, 10:30am Round 1;
GFA U11 Boys Venus:
Craughwell United Craughwell Athletic BU11 v Kinvara Utd Kinvara Celtic BU11, at Craughwell, 10:30am ;
Colemanstown Utd Colemanstown Athletic BU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Rovers BU11, at Colemanstown, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Jupiter:
Colga Colga Rovers BU11 v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic Merlin Woods Medtronic Celtic BU11, at Clarinbridge, 10:30am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha Barna Furbo Albion BU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Athletic BU11, at Furbo, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Neptune:
Loughrea Loughrea Athletic BU11 v St Bernards St Bernards Athletic BU11, at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
Athenry Athenry Rovers BU11 v Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Celtic BU11, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
U15 Premier Girls Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Corrib Celtic , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 12:00pm ;
U13 Premier Girls Cup:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm ;

Sunday 22nd May 2022

U12 Div 2 Plate:
Knocknacarra C v Maree/Oranmore C, at TBC, 10:00am ;
Connacht Junior Shield:
Westport United B v Knocknacarra , at Lecarrow, 2:00pm Final;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 11:00am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Dynamo Blues v West Coast Utd , at Tuam, 11:00am ;
U21 League 2021:
Craughwell United v Oughterard , at Craughwell, 4:30pm ;
GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Drom, 2:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Athenry B v Knocknacarra B, at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
GFA U18 Championship Cup:
Tuam Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Tuam, 11:00am Final;
GFA U18 Division 1 Cup:
Kiltullagh v Kinvara Utd , at Mervue, 2:00pm Final;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Corrib Rangers v Tuam Celtic , at Westside, 12:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Mervue Utd , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Galway Hibs , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Oughterard v Moyne Villa , at New Village, 2:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Athenry , at Merlin Woods City Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Ramblers v Corrib Celtic , at Leitrim, 2:00pm ;
Corofin Utd v MacDara , at Corofin, 2:00pm ;
U16 Division 2 Cup:
Maree/Oranmore B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Oranmore, 2:00pm Semi Final;
U14 Division 4 Cup:
St Patricks v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 11:00am Final;
Ladies Premier League:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Colemanstown Utd , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
U19 Cup Girls:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 4:00pm ;
U17 Premier Girls Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v East Galway Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;
Ladies Championship:
Athenry v Dynamo Blues , at Athenry, <> ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Oughterard v Kilshanvey Utd , at New Village, 12:00pm ;
Loughrea v Athenry B, at Loughrea, 12:00pm ;
St Bernards v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:00pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 12:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Annaghdown, 12:00pm ;
U13 Div 1 Cup:
East Galway Utd v St Bernards , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 12:00pm ;
U13 Camp Girls Cup:
Maree/Oranmore v Loughrea , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Colga v Salthill Devon , at Clarinbridge, 10:00am ;
Knocknacarra v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;
U12 GFA Championship Girls :
Moyne Villa v Kiltullagh , at Headford, 2:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Maree/Oranmore B v Corrib Rangers , at Oranmore, 10:00am ;
Knocknacarra B v Colemanstown Utd , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Loughrea , at Merlin Woods City Park, 10:00am ;
Colga B v Athenry B, at Clarinbridge, 10:00am ;

Monday 23rd May 2022

GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Corofin Utd v Mervue Utd B, at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
U14 Division 3 Cup:
Moyne Villa B v Renmore , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Mervue Utd B v Kiltullagh , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Oughterard v Moyne Villa , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Corrib Celtic B, at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Athenry v Loughrea B, at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
St Bernards v Kiltullagh , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Knocknacarra , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
U17 Premier Girls Cup:
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:15pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Maree/Oranmore v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;

Tuesday 24th May 2022

Joe Ryan Cup:
Renmore B v NUI Galway , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final ;
U13 Division 2 Cup:
Renmore v Colemanstown Utd , at Renmore, 7:00pm Semi Final;
Corrib Celtic v Kilshanvey Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Semi Final;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
Colga v Ballinasloe Town , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Craughwell United v Corofin Utd , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Galway Hibs , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Corrib Celtic v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea v Kinvara Utd , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Salthill Devon B, at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
MacDara v Kiltullagh , at Carraroe Astro, 7:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Ramblers v Athenry B, at Leitrim, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa B v Renmore , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Oughterard B v Kilshanvey Utd , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Ballinasloe Town B v Loughrea B, at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Colga v Knocknacarra , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Athenry B v Colga , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
St Bernards v Colga , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Colga B v Colemanstown Utd , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 25th May 2022

U17 Girls Shield:
Bearna Na Forbacha v East Galway Utd , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Loughrea v Salthill Devon , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
West Coast Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Letterfrack, 7:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Athenry B, at Cregmore, 7:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore , at Headford, 6:30pm ;
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Ballinasloe Town v Colga , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v St Bernards , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Galway Bohs , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Athenry C v Corrib Celtic B, at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa B v Oughterard B, at Headford, 8:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Colemanstown Utd B v West Utd , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Craughwell United v Loughrea , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Galway Bohs v Corrib Celtic , at Millers Lane, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea v Dynamo Blues , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v West Utd , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
GFA Ladies Premier Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Dunmore Town , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:15pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
East Galway Utd v St Bernards , at Kiltormer, 10:00am ;
Colga v East Galway Utd , at Clarinbridge, 7:15pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
U12 GFA Championship Girls :
Corrib Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;

May 15, 2022, 9:00 PM (13 hours ago)

Galway League Results
www.sportsmanager.ie

SFAI Boys U12 Interleague:
Cavan/Monaghan League 1, Galway League 0, Quarter Final;
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup:
Salthill Devon 1, Athenry 0, Semi Final;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Corrib Celtic 8, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
St Bernards 2, Mervue Utd 1, ;
West Utd 3, Tuam Celtic 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic;
Loughrea 0, Maree/Oranmore 4, Note Venue;
Tuam Celtic 0, Mervue Utd 5, ;
Galway Hibs 2, Athenry 3, ;
West Utd 0, Mervue Utd 1, ;
Corrib Celtic 3, St Bernards 1, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
West Coast Utd 2, Mervue Utd B 2, ;
Colga 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Conceded by Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic;
Knocknacarra 0, West Coast Utd 3, ;
Dynamo Blues 3, MacDara 0, Conceded by MacDara;
Mervue Utd B 0, Colga 4, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
St Patricks 0, NUI Galway 1, ;
U21 League 2021:
Craughwell United 0, Salthill Devon 3, ;
Oughterard 3, Tuam Celtic 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic;
Salthill Devon 3, Tuam Celtic 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic;
Colga 3, Salthill Devon 0, Conceded by Salthill Devon;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Athenry 2, ;
Tuam Celtic 0, Maree/Oranmore 3, Conceded by Tuam Celtic;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
Corrib Rangers 1, West Utd 1, ;
GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Salthill Devon 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5, ;
Knocknacarra 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 3, ;
Knocknacarra 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ;
Salthill Devon 3, Mervue Utd 0, Conceded by Mervue Utd;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Moyne Villa 2, Tuam Celtic 1, ;
Craughwell United 4, St Bernards 1, ;
Athenry 3, Tuam Celtic 4, ;
Colga 3, St Bernards 0, ;
Oughterard 3, Moyne Villa 5, ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Kinvara Utd 5, Tuam Celtic B 0, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 3, West Coast Utd 1, ;
Athenry B 0, Kiltullagh 4, ;
West Coast Utd 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, ;
Tuam Celtic B 1, Kiltullagh 4, ;
Kinvara Utd 3, Athenry B 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 1, Knocknacarra B 1, ;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Maree/Oranmore 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, ;
Salthill Devon 0, Tuam Celtic 0, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Knocknacarra 3, Athenry 0, Conceded by Athenry;
Renmore 2, Colga 8, ;
Corrib Celtic 3, Corrib Rangers 0, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Athenry 2, Colga 3, ;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Loughrea 1, Craughwell United 1, ;
Cois Fharraige 3, St Bernards 0, Conceded by St Bernards;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra 2, Mervue Utd 2, ;
Tuam Celtic 2, Salthill Devon 6, ;
Galway Hibs 4, Corrib Rangers 2, ;
Corrib Rangers 1, Salthill Devon 1, ;
Mervue Utd 4, Tuam Celtic 1, ;
Galway Hibs 2, Maree/Oranmore 3, ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Loughrea 1, Moyne Villa 6, ;
Kiltullagh 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 4, ;
Athenry 3, Oughterard 0, ;
Loughrea 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 3, ;
Moyne Villa 1, Athenry 2, ;
Oughterard 0, Kiltullagh 2, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Tuam Celtic B 3, Corrib Celtic 3, ;
Corofin Utd 4, Mervue Utd B 2, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, St Bernards 1, ;
St Bernards 4, Corrib Celtic 0, ;
Corofin Utd 5, Tuam Celtic B 2, ;
Ramblers 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore B 3, Moyne Villa B 1, ;
Knocknacarra B 6, Athenry B 1, ;
Knocknacarra B 1, Kinvara Utd 0, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 3, Athenry B 2, Note venue;
U16 Championship Cup:
Colemanstown Utd 1, Athenry 2, Final;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Moyne Villa 0, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Mervue Utd 4, ;
Maree/Oranmore 3, Salthill Devon 4, ;
Moyne Villa 0, Knocknacarra 3, ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
MacDara 3, Galway Hibs 0, Conceded by Galway Hibs;
Mervue Utd B 0, Colga 5, ;
Athenry 0, Corofin Utd 0, ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd 5, St Bernards 2, ;
Corrib Celtic 4, Maree/Oranmore B 2, ;
Colemanstown Utd 3, Salthill Devon B 0, ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B 4, Moyne Villa B 0, ;
Galway Bohs 7, Kinvara Utd 3, ;
Kiltullagh 6, Renmore 2, ;
Kinvara Utd 4, Moyne Villa B 0, ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Bearna Na Forbacha B 2, Corrib Rangers 4, ;
East Galway Utd 1, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 6, ;
Oughterard 3, Ballinasloe Town 0, Conceded by Ballinasloe Town;
GFA U15 Boys Division 4:
Bearna Na Forbacha C 3, Tuam Celtic B 6, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 2, Tuam Celtic B 3, ;
U15 Division 1 Cup:
Corrib Celtic 5, Knocknacarra B 1, Semi Final;
U15 Division 4 Cup:
Moyne Villa C 1, Knocknacarra C 0, Final;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon 1, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
Oughterard 0, Moyne Villa 6, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Athenry 0, ;
Mervue Utd 5, Knocknacarra 0, ;
Mervue Utd 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Colga 0, Tuam Celtic 3, Conceded by Colga;
Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Mervue Utd B 2, ;
Corrib Celtic 2, Kiltullagh 1, ;
Tuam Celtic 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 1, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Salthill Devon B 1, Knocknacarra B 2, ;
Corofin Utd 1, St Bernards 1, ;
Loughrea 3, Salthill Devon B 1, ;
Athenry B 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 3, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Colemanstown Utd 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 4, ;
Kinvara Utd 3, Corrib Rangers 0, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Maree/Oranmore B 5, Galway Bohs 2, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Tuam Celtic B 2, Athenry C 4, ;
Renmore 3, Corrib Celtic B 0, Conceded by Corrib Celtic B;
Moyne Villa B 2, East Galway Utd 1, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
West Utd 2, Knocknacarra C 0, ;
Colemanstown Utd B 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 5, ;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore 3, Colga 2, ;
Mervue Utd 5, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ;
Salthill Devon 0, Knocknacarra 2, ;
Athenry 2, Ballinasloe Town 1, ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Kinvara Utd 1, ;
Tuam Celtic 2, Galway Hibs 0, ;
St Bernards 1, Oughterard 2, ;
Corofin Utd 0, Oughterard 2, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Ramblers 5, Craughwell United 1, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
West Coast Utd 3, Kilshanvey Utd 0, ;
Colemanstown Utd 3, Galway Bohs 1, ;
Corrib Celtic 2, Ballinasloe Town B 0, ;
MacDara 3, Renmore 0, Conceded by Renmore;
Kilshanvey Utd 2, Corrib Celtic 0, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, Corrib Rangers 3, ;
Moyne Villa B 2, Colga B 3, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Oughterard B 3, Kinvara Utd B 0, Conceded by Kinvara Utd B;
U13 Division 3 Cup:
Colga B 1, Maree/Oranmore B 4, Final;
U13 Division 4 Cup:
West Utd 4, Loughrea B 2, Final;
U13 Division 5 Cup:
St Patricks 3, MacDara B 0, Final;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Colga 0, Mervue Utd 3, ;
Athenry 1, Knocknacarra 2, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Ballinasloe Town 5, ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Craughwell United 4, Oughterard 0, ;
Corofin Utd 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ;
Galway Hibs 2, Knocknacarra B 0, ;
Tuam Celtic 3, Moyne Villa 2, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Corrib Celtic 0, Colemanstown Utd 3, Conceded by Corrib Celtic;
Kiltullagh 5, Salthill Devon B 1, ;
St Bernards 1, Kinvara Utd 1, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Renmore 2, Colga B 0, ;
West Coast Utd 3, Moyne Villa B 1, ;
Mervue Utd B 2, Renmore 1, ;
Knocknacarra C 4, Moyne Villa B 0, ;
Colga B 4, Athenry B 2, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Rangers 0, Oughterard B 3, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
East Galway Utd 1, Galway Bohs 3, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 3, Maree/Oranmore B 0, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Renmore B 3, Loughrea B 6, ;
Galway Hibs B 1, Ballinasloe Town B 1, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Colga C 1, Craughwell United B 3, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, Kinvara Utd B 2, ;
U12 Championship Cup:
Tuam Celtic 0, Corofin Utd 1, Final;
U12 Division 1 Cup:
Loughrea 0, Kiltullagh 1, Final;
U12 Division 2 Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, Mervue Utd B 1, Final;
GFA U11 Boys Mercury:
Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Celtic BU11 0, Tuam Celtic Tuam Celtic BU11 5, ;
GFA U11 Boys Mars:
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Rovers BU11 7, Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Celtic BU11 4, ;
GFA U11 Boys Saturn:
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Athletic BU11 5, Ballinasloe Town Ballinasloe Rangers BU11 7, ;
GFA U11 Boys Venus:
Renmore Renmore Athletic BU11 6, Craughwell United Craughwell Athletic BU11 7, ;
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Rovers BU11 4, Kinvara Utd Kinvara Celtic BU11 12, ;
GFA U11 Boys Jupiter:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC Cregmore Athletic BU11 5, Colga Colga Rovers BU11 1, ;
GFA U11 Boys Pluto:
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Albion BU11 3, Athenry Athenry United BU11 4, ;
Loughrea Loughrea Celtic BU11 5, Mervue Utd Mervue Rovers BU11 7, ;
GFA U11 Boys Neptune:
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Celtic BU11 10, St Bernards St Bernards Athletic BU11 15, ;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Kinvara Utd 0, Kiltullagh 2, ;
U11 Girls Goldfinch Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic GU11 4, Colga Rovers GU11 2, ;
Knocknacarra Rovers GU11 5, Maree/Oranmore Albion GU11 4, ;
U11 Girls Starling Cup:
Oughterard Rovers GU11 5, Kilshanvey Utd Rovers GU11 7, ;
Knocknacarra Albion GU11 7, Craughwell United Rovers GU11 6, ;
U11 Girls Eagle Cup:
Athenry Albion GU11 8, Renmore Albion GU11 5, ;
Kiltullagh Albion GU11 6, Bearna Na Forbacha Albion GU11 4, ;
Ladies Premier League:
Corrib Celtic 2, Kiltullagh 0, ;
Dunmore Town 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Conceded by Cregmore;
Corrib Rangers 2, Dunmore Town 1, ;
Kiltullagh 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Conceded by Cregmore;
GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Athenry 4, Knocknacarra 1, ;
FAI U17 Women’s Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Salthill Devon 2, ;
Ladies Championship:
Colga 2, Oranmore 0, ;
Dynamo Blues 1, Colga 5, ;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
Craughwell United 0, Knocknacarra 0, ;
Corrib Rangers 0, Moyne Villa 3, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Corrib Celtic 3, East Galway Utd 3, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Craughwell United 0, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Moyne Villa 0, ;
Corrib Rangers 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Craughwell United 1, Salthill Devon 4, ;
GFA U16 Premier Girls:
Maree/Oranmore 0, Athenry 3, ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Colga 3, Athenry 5, ;
Corrib Celtic 1, Knocknacarra 3, ;
Athenry 2, Knocknacarra 3, ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Athenry B 3, Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, Conceded by Barna;
Moyne Villa 5, Knocknacarra B 0, ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Oughterard 2, St Bernards 2, ;
Colga 5, Loughrea 0, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 1, St Bernards 5, ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Knocknacarra 5, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Salthill Devon 5, ;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Knocknacarra B 0, Moyne Villa 2, ;
Loughrea 2, Craughwell United 0, ;
Craughwell United 0, Moyne Villa 2, ;
U13 Camp Girls Cup:
Loughrea 3, Oughterard 0, ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Knocknacarra C 4, Kiltullagh 5, ;
East Galway Utd 3, Kilshanvey Utd 2, ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Salthill Devon 5, Athenry 0, ;
Knocknacarra 0, Maree/Oranmore 0, ;
U12 GFA Championship Girls :
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Craughwell United C 0, Conceded by Craughwell;
Corrib Celtic 0, Kilshanvey Utd 0, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Moyne Villa 0, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Corrib Rangers 2, Loughrea 0, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Maree/Oranmore B 4, ;
Loughrea 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, ;
Athenry B 0, Maree/Oranmore B 2, ;
Colga B 0, Knocknacarra B 3, ;
Colemanstown Utd 3, Corrib Rangers 0, ;
U12 Div 2 Girls Cup:
Kinvara Utd 1, Salthill Devon B 1, ;

Related posts

UCFL FIXTURES – SAT APRIL 20

Eamon Scott

Connacht FA Cup

Eamon Scott

LSL Fixtures, July 12th – 20th

Eamon Scott