fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

FIXTURES

Monday 09th May 2022

U21 League 2021:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Athenry , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Knocknacarra , at Headford, 7:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v Salthill Devon B, at Colemanstown, 7:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Kinvara Utd v Moyne Villa B, at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 4:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C v Tuam Celtic B, at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
U15 Division 1 Cup:
Corrib Celtic v Knocknacarra B, at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Semi Final;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Corofin Utd v Oughterard , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Kilshanvey Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Kilconly, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Galway Hibs B v Ballinasloe Town B, at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Maree/Oranmore v Oughterard , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Athenry v Moyne Villa , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
St Bernards v Corrib Celtic B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Loughrea B, at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Kiltullagh , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 7:15pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Athenry v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;

Tuesday 10th May 2022

GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Athenry v Colga , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Ballinasloe Town , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Craughwell United v Oughterard , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
Corofin Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
Galway Hibs v Knocknacarra B, at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Corrib Celtic v Colemanstown Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Salthill Devon B, at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
St Bernards v Kinvara Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Mervue Utd B v Renmore , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
Knocknacarra C v Moyne Villa B, at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Colga B v Athenry B, at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Kilshanvey Utd v Gort Utd , at Kilconly, 7:00pm ;
East Galway Utd v Galway Bohs , at Kiltormer, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Renmore B v Loughrea B, at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Colga C v Craughwell United B, at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Kinvara Utd B, at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
SFAI U19 Girls Interleague:
Galway League v South Tipperary , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:45pm ;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Craughwell United , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
U15 Champ Girls Cup:
Kilshanvey Utd v Moyne Villa , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:15pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Corrib Rangers v Loughrea , at Westside, 7:00pm ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Maree/Oranmore B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 11th May 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Galway Hibs v Athenry , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Tuam, 7:30pm ;
Salthill Devon v Corrib Celtic , at Drom, 8:00pm ;
U21 League 2021:
Colga v Salthill Devon , at Drom, 8:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
Oughterard v Moyne Villa , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Athenry , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Colga v Tuam Celtic , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd B, at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Kiltullagh , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Corofin Utd v St Bernards , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea v Salthill Devon B, at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
Athenry B v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Colemanstown Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore B v Galway Bohs , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Tuam Celtic B v Athenry C, at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
Renmore v Corrib Celtic B, at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa B v East Galway Utd , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
West Utd v Knocknacarra C, at South Park, 7:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Kilshanvey Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Kilconly, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Colga v Mervue Utd , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
Corrib Celtic v East Galway Utd , at Annaghdown, 7:15pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Craughwell United v Moyne Villa , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
St Bernards v Kilshanvey Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:00am ;
U12 GFA Championship Girls :
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Craughwell United C, at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;

Thursday 12th May 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Loughrea v Maree/Oranmore , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm Note Venue;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Oughterard v NUI Galway , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Moyne Villa v Tuam Celtic , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
Craughwell United v St Bernards , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Athenry B v Kiltullagh , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
Galway Hibs v Corrib Rangers , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Athenry v Oughterard , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Kiltullagh, 7:30pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Tuam Celtic B v Corrib Celtic , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
Corofin Utd v Mervue Utd B, at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v St Bernards , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Maree/Oranmore B v Moyne Villa B, at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Knocknacarra B v Athenry B, at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
U15 Division 4 Cup:
Moyne Villa C v Knocknacarra C, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
Ladies Premier League:
Corrib Celtic v Kiltullagh , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Dunmore Town v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Dunmore, 7:00pm ;
FAI U17 Women’s Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 7:15pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Colga , at Kilconly, 7:30pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 6:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
U12 Div 2 Girls Cup:
East Galway Utd v Colga C, at East Galway United, 7:00pm ;

Friday 13th May 2022

GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Maree/Oranmore B v West Coast Utd , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Kiltullagh v Renmore , at Kiltullagh, 7:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
St Bernards B v Knocknacarra D, at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic v Knocknacarra , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
U13 Camp Girls Cup:
Loughrea v Oughterard , at Loughrea, 7:30pm ;

Saturday 14th May 2022

U11 Girls Starling Cup:
Knocknacarra Albion GU11 v Craughwell United Rovers GU11, at Cappagh Park, 3:00pm ;
U11 Girls Eagle Cup:
Kiltullagh Albion GU11 v Bearna Na Forbacha Albion GU11, at Kiltullagh, 12:30pm ;
U11 Girls Goldfinch Cup:
Knocknacarra Rovers GU11 v Maree/Oranmore Albion GU11, at Cappagh Park, 4:30pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
West Coast Utd v Mervue Utd B, at Letterfrack, 2:00pm ;
Colga v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
Tuam Celtic v Galway Hibs , at Tuam, 4:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v West Utd , at Shantalla, 4:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 12:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Mervue Utd , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Moyne Villa , at Furbo, 2:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
MacDara v Galway Hibs , at Carraroe Astro, 12:30pm ;
Mervue Utd B v Colga , at Mervue, 12:30pm ;
Athenry v Corofin Utd , at Athenry, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v St Bernards , at Colemanstown, 12:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Maree/Oranmore B, at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B v Moyne Villa B, at Athenry, 12:30pm ;
Galway Bohs v Kinvara Utd , at Millers Lane, 12:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
East Galway Utd v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Kiltormer, 12:30pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Corrib Rangers , at Furbo, 4:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 4:
Bearna Na Forbacha C v Tuam Celtic B, at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Colga , at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
Mervue Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Mervue, 10:30am ;
Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Drom, 10:30am ;
Athenry v Ballinasloe Town , at Athenry, 10:30am ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Galway Hibs , at Tuam, 10:30am ;
St Bernards v Oughterard , at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Kinvara Utd , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Ramblers v Loughrea , at Leitrim, 10:30am ;
Mervue Utd B v Kiltullagh , at Mervue, 10:30am ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Colemanstown Utd v Galway Bohs , at Colemanstown, 10:30am ;
Corrib Celtic v Ballinasloe Town B, at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;
MacDara v Renmore , at Carraroe Astro, 10:30am ;
West Coast Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Letterfrack, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Moyne Villa B v Colga B, at Headford, 10:30am ;
Athenry B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Athenry, 10:30am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Corrib Rangers , at Cregmore, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Loughrea B v East Galway Utd , at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
Oughterard B v Kinvara Utd B, at New Village, 10:30am ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
West Coast Utd v Moyne Villa B, at Letterfrack, 10:30am ;
Renmore v Colga B, at Renmore, 12:30pm ;
U12 Championship Cup:
Tuam Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 10:00am Final;
U12 Division 1 Cup:
Loughrea v Kiltullagh , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 12:00pm Final;
U12 Division 2 Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Mervue Utd B, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm Final;
GFA U11 Boys Mercury:
Salthill Devon Salthill Devon Albion BU11 v Galway Hibs Galway Hibernians Rovers BU11, at Drom, 10:30am ;
Moyne Villa Moyne Villa Celtic BU11 v Tuam Celtic Tuam Celtic BU11, at Headford, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Sun:
Oughterard Oughterard AFC BU11 v Corofin Utd Corofin Celtic BU11, at New Village, 10:30am ;
Corrib Celtic Corrib Celtic BU11 v Corrib Rangers Corrib Rangers Athletic BU11, at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Mars:
Salthill Devon Salthill Devon Rovers BU11 v Cregmore/Claregalway FC Cregmore Rovers BU11, at Drom, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Rovers BU11 v Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Celtic BU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Saturn:
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Athletic BU11 v Ballinasloe Town Ballinasloe Rangers BU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
Kiltullagh Kiltullagh Athletic BU11 v St Bernards St Bernards Celtic BU11, at Kiltullagh, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Venus:
Renmore Renmore Athletic BU11 v Craughwell United Craughwell Athletic BU11, at Renmore, 10:30am ;
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Rovers BU11 v Kinvara Utd Kinvara Celtic BU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Jupiter:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC Cregmore Athletic BU11 v Colga Colga Rovers BU11, at Cregmore, 10:30am ;
Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Athletic BU11 v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic Merlin Woods Medtronic Celtic BU11, at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Pluto:
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Albion BU11 v Athenry Athenry United BU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
Loughrea Loughrea Celtic BU11 v Mervue Utd Mervue Rovers BU11, at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
GFA U11 Boys Neptune:
Salthill Devon Salthill Devon Celtic BU11 v Loughrea Loughrea Athletic BU11, at Drom, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Celtic BU11 v St Bernards St Bernards Athletic BU11, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ;
U19 Girls Connacht Cup:
Ballina Town v Knocknacarra , at Solar 21 Park-Castlebar, 12:00pm Connacht Shield Final;
Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 4:00pm Connacht Cup Final;

Sunday 15th May 2022

U11 Girls Starling Cup:
Oughterard Rovers GU11 v Kilshanvey Utd Rovers GU11, at New Village, 12:30pm ;
U11 Girls Eagle Cup:
Athenry Albion GU11 v Renmore Albion GU11, at Athenry, 4:30pm ;
U11 Girls Goldfinch Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic GU11 v Colga Rovers GU11, at Furbo, 3:00pm ;
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup:
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 2:00pm Semi Final;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Corrib Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Annaghdown, 11:00am ;
St Bernards v Mervue Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am ;
West Utd v Tuam Celtic , at South Park, 11:00am ;
U21 League 2021:
Craughwell United v Salthill Devon , at Drom, 4:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Kinvara Utd v Tuam Celtic B, at Kinvara, 2:00pm ;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Tuam Celtic , at Drom, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
Renmore v Colga , at Renmore, 2:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Loughrea v Craughwell United , at Loughrea, 2:00pm ;
Cois Fharraige v St Bernards , at Carraroe Astro, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Loughrea v Moyne Villa , at Loughrea, 4:00pm ;
U16 Championship Cup:
Colemanstown Utd v Athenry , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 11:00am Final;
FAI U17 Women’s Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra , at TBC, 12:00pm Barna/ Salthill v Knocknacarra/Athenry;
Corrib Celtic v Mervue Utd , at TBC, 12:00pm Corrib Celtic v Mervue/Cregmore;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Colga v Athenry , at Clarinbridge, 12:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra , at Furbo, 4:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Athenry B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Athenry, 12:00pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Oughterard v St Bernards , at New Village, 12:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Athenry , at Cregmore, 10:00am ;
Corrib Celtic v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Annaghdown, 10:00am ;
U13 Premier Girls Cup:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 4:15pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Loughrea v Craughwell United , at Loughrea, 10:00am ;
Knocknacarra B v Moyne Villa , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;
Oughterard v Maree/Oranmore , at New Village, 11:30am ;
U13 Camp Girls Cup:
Moyne Villa v Loughrea , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm Moy V/Craughwell v Loughrea/ Oughterard;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
East Galway Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kiltormer, 10:00am ;
Knocknacarra C v Kiltullagh , at Cappagh Park, 10:00am ;

Monday 16th May 2022

GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Mervue Utd v Galway Hibs , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Colemanstown Utd v Galway Bohs , at Colemanstown, 7:30pm ;
U14 Championship Cup:
Colga v Corrib Celtic , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Corrib Celtic B v Athenry , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Maree/Oranmore , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Knocknacarra , at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea B v St Bernards , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
Oughterard v Kinvara Utd , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Corrib Celtic B, at Kiltullagh, 7:30pm locked – no changes allowed;

Tuesday 17th May 2022

GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
U15 Division 2 Cup:
Renmore v Kiltullagh , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Mervue Utd , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Corofin Utd v Tuam Celtic , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
Oughterard v Moyne Villa , at New Village, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Ballinasloe Town B v Renmore , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Moyne Villa B, at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
Corofin Utd B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Kinvara Utd B v West Utd , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
U13 Division 1 Cup:
Loughrea v Mervue Utd B, at Loughrea, 7:00pm Semi Final;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Ramblers , at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm Semi Final;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Knocknacarra B v Corofin Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Athenry B v Colga , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Salthill Devon v Corrib Celtic , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Colga v St Bernards , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 18th May 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Galway Hibs v Corrib Celtic , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
Salthill Devon v Corrib Rangers , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Moyne Villa v Loughrea , at Headford, 8:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Headford, 6:30pm ;
Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Galway Hibs v Kilshanvey Utd , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
Colga v Athenry , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
Corofin Utd v MacDara , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Maree/Oranmore B v Colemanstown Utd , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B v Renmore , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Gort Utd , at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v East Galway Utd , at Westside, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Corofin Utd v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Tuam Celtic B v Renmore , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Galway Bohs v Corrib Celtic , at Millers Lane, 7:00pm ;
GFA O35s Junior 2022:
Corrib Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Dynamo Blues v Tuam Celtic , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
West Utd v Loughrea , at South Park, 7:00pm ;
Ladies Champ Cup:
Dynamo Blues v Salthill Devon , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:15pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Athenry v Colga , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Athenry B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm

Galway League Results from eSports manager for last 6 days.
www.sportsmanager.ie

SFAI Boys U12 Interleague:
Cavan/Monaghan League 1, Galway League 0, Quarter Final;
SFAI Boys U13 Interleague:
Galway League 1, Cork League 4, Quarter Final;


SFAI Boys U15 Interleague:
Galway League 2, Cork League 0, Quarter Final;


FAI Centenary Junior Cup:
Villa FC 4, Salthill Devon 1, Semi Final;


Michael Byrne Cup:
Salthill Devon 1, Colga 0, Quarter Final


Jack Lillis Cup:
Corofin Utd 1, Galway Bohs 2, Final


Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
West Utd 0, Mervue Utd 1, ;
Corrib Celtic 3, St Bernards 1, ;
Athenry 3, Colemanstown Utd 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore 7, Tuam Celtic 0, ;
Athenry 6, Maree/Oranmore 2, ;
Colemanstown Utd 2, St Bernards 2, ;
Corrib Celtic 5, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;
West Utd 1, Athenry 2,


Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Knocknacarra 0, West Coast Utd 3, ;
Dynamo Blues 3, MacDara 0, Conceded by MacDara;
Mervue Utd B 0, Colga 4, ;
Renmore 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, ;
Cois Fharraige 2, West Coast Utd 3, ;
Dynamo Blues 0, Colga 5, ;
Craughwell United 1, Mervue Utd B 0, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, Knocknacarra 4


Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
St Patricks 0, NUI Galway 1, ;
East Utd 5, St Patricks 0


U21 League 2021:
Tuam Celtic 0, Maree/Oranmore 3, Conceded by Tuam Celtic;
Moyne Villa , Salthill Devon , Not Played;
Craughwell United 1, Athenry 4, ;
Tuam Celtic 0, Colga 3, Conceded by Tuam Celtic;
Oughterard 3, Athenry 6, ;
Renmore 3, Tuam Celtic 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic


Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
Kinvara Utd 1, Corrib Rangers 5, ;
St Patricks 1, Moyne Villa 1


Connacht Cup Boys U18:
Maree/Oranmore 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Final


GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Knocknacarra 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ;
Salthill Devon 3, Mervue Utd 0, Conceded by Mervue Utd


GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Athenry 3, Tuam Celtic 4, ;
Colga 3, St Bernards 0, ;
Oughterard 3, Moyne Villa 5,


GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
West Coast Utd 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, ;
Tuam Celtic B 1, Kiltullagh 4, ;
Kinvara Utd 3, Athenry B 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 1, Knocknacarra B 1, ;
West Coast Utd 2, Knocknacarra B 0,


GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Maree/Oranmore 5, Tuam Celtic 3, ;
Kinvara Utd 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Conceded by Kinvara Utd;
Mervue Utd 4, Salthill Devon 1, ;
Salthill Devon 5, Kinvara Utd 0, ;
Tuam Celtic 2, Mervue Utd 1,


GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Athenry 5, Moyne Villa 2, ;
Corrib Rangers 1, Colga 4, ;
Corrib Celtic 6, Renmore 2, ;
Oughterard 1, Knocknacarra 4, ;
Colga 3, Oughterard 1, ;
Knocknacarra 1, Corrib Celtic 0, ;
Athenry 2, Corrib Rangers 4,


GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Loughrea 5, St Bernards 6, Note Venue;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Athenry B 1, ;
Craughwell United 1, Cois Fharraige 2, ;
Salthill Devon B 2, Loughrea 2, ;
Athenry B 5, St Bernards 4,


Connacht Cup Boys U16:
Castlebar Celtic 1, Mervue Utd 0, Final


Connacht Shield Boys U16:
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Yeats Utd 2, Final


GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Corrib Rangers 1, Salthill Devon 1, ;
Mervue Utd 4, Tuam Celtic 1, ;
Galway Hibs 2, Maree/Oranmore 3, ;
Tuam Celtic 1, Knocknacarra 4, ;
Corrib Rangers 0, Mervue Utd 5


GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Loughrea 0, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 3, ;
Moyne Villa 1, Athenry 2, ;
Oughterard 0, Kiltullagh 2, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Colemanstown Utd 0


GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
St Bernards 4, Corrib Celtic 0, ;
Corofin Utd 5, Tuam Celtic B 2, ;
Ramblers 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2


GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Knocknacarra B 1, Kinvara Utd 0, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 3, Athenry B 2, Note venue;
Moyne Villa B 4, Renmore 2, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 2, Knocknacarra B 3


GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 1, ;
Moyne Villa 2, Maree/Oranmore 4, ;
Mervue Utd 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1


GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Colga 6, Kilshanvey Utd 0,


GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Corrib Celtic 0, Colemanstown Utd 1, ;
Loughrea 2, St Bernards 3,

Maree/Oranmore B 2, Knocknacarra B 6,


GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Galway Bohs 2, Athenry B 1, ;
Kiltullagh 6, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, ;
Renmore 1, Kinvara Utd 0


GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, Corrib Rangers 2, ;
East Galway Utd 3, Gort Utd 0, ;
East Galway Utd 3, Bearna Na Forbacha B 4


GFA U15 Boys Division 4:
Tuam Celtic B 1, Moyne Villa C 3, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 1, Bearna Na Forbacha C 3, ;
Knocknacarra C 3, Corofin Utd B 0, Conceded by Corofin Utd B


U15 Championship Cup:
Corofin Utd 3, MacDara 2, Semi Final


Connacht Shield Boys U14:
Maree/Oranmore B 1, Colga 0, Final


GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore 3, Oughterard 0, Conceded by Oughterard;
Knocknacarra 3, Moyne Villa 2


GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 1, ;
Kiltullagh 2, Ballinasloe Town 1


GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, Knocknacarra B 2, ;
St Bernards 3, Salthill Devon B 6, ;
Loughrea 5, Corofin Utd 1,


GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
MacDara 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 5,


GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Oughterard B 4, East Galway Utd 2, ;
Renmore 2, Athenry C 2,


GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 3, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, ;
Colemanstown Utd B 2, St Patricks 6, ;
Maree/Oranmore C 2, Salthill Devon C 7,


GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon 2, Mervue Utd 4, ;
Colga 1, Athenry 1, ;
Knocknacarra 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, ;
Ballinasloe Town 1, Maree/Oranmore 1,


GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Oughterard 3, ;
St Bernards 1, Tuam Celtic 2, ;
Kinvara Utd 2, Corofin Utd 2, ;
Moyne Villa 4, Galway Hibs 1,


GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B 0, Ramblers 2, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, Loughrea 6, ;
Mervue Utd B 4, Craughwell United 0,


GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Renmore 0, Galway Bohs 1, ;
Corrib Celtic 2, Colemanstown Utd 0,


GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Moyne Villa B 1, Maree/Oranmore B 5, ;
Corrib Rangers 1, Corofin Utd B 0, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, Athenry B 1,


GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Ballinasloe Town C 5, East Galway Utd 3, ;
Corrib Celtic B 6, Oughterard B 1,


U13 Division 3 Cup:
Colga B 1, Maree/Oranmore B 4, Final;


U13 Division 4 Cup:
West Utd 4, Loughrea B 2, Final;


U13 Division 5 Cup:
St Patricks 3, MacDara B 0, Final;


GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Knocknacarra 2, ;
Colga 1, Salthill Devon 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore 0, Mervue Utd 1, ;
Athenry 1, Ballinasloe Town 2,


GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Corofin Utd 1, Oughterard 0, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Moyne Villa 0,


GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd 1, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, ;
Salthill Devon B 0, Kiltullagh 0, ;
Loughrea 5, MacDara 0, ;
St Bernards 4, MacDara 1,


GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 5, Athenry B 0, ;
Moyne Villa B 0, Ramblers 4, ;
West Coast Utd 0, Renmore 4, ;
Mervue Utd B 3, Knocknacarra C 3,


GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Kilshanvey Utd 3, East Galway Utd 0, Conceded by East Galway Utd;
Oughterard B 4, Tuam Celtic B 6,


GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Ballinasloe Town B 0, Corrib Celtic B 2,


GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 2, Craughwell United B 4, ;
Tuam Celtic C 3, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1, ;
Tuam Celtic C 6, Salthill Devon C 1,


U12 Championship Cup:
Corofin Utd 1, Craughwell United 0, Semi Final;


GFA U11 Boys Venus:
Craughwell United Craughwell Athletic BU11 5, Maree/Oranmore Maree/Oranmore Rovers BU11 1,


GFA U11 Boys Neptune:
Loughrea Loughrea Athletic BU11 13, Knocknacarra Knocknacarra Celtic BU11 9,


GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Moyne Villa 0, St Bernards 2, ;
Oughterard 4, Athenry 1, ;
Loughrea B 0, Kiltullagh 5, ;
Maree/Oranmore 4, Kinvara Utd 1,


Ladies Premier League:
Corrib Rangers 2, Dunmore Town 1, ;
Kiltullagh 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Conceded by Cregmore;
Corrib Celtic 6, Colemanstown Utd 0,


GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Colga 1, Knocknacarra 1,


Ladies Champ Cup:
Oughterard 1, Dynamo Blues 2,


FAI U17 Women’s Cup:
Knocknacarra 3, Athenry 0, Conceded by Athenry


Ladies Championship:
Dynamo Blues 1, Colga 5, ;
Maree/Oranmore 2, Athenry 3,


GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Moyne Villa 0, ;
Corrib Rangers 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Craughwell United 1, Salthill Devon 4, ;
East Galway Utd 6, Colemanstown Utd 0, ;
Corrib Rangers 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Salthill Devon 3, East Galway Utd 0, Conceded by East Galway;
Corrib Rangers 0, Colemanstown Utd 3, Conceded by Corrib Rangers


GFA U16 Premier Girls:
Maree/Oranmore 0, Athenry 3, ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Craughwell United 1, Athenry 4,


GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Colemanstown Utd 2, Athenry B 1,


GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Colga 5, Loughrea 0, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 1, St Bernards 5, ;
Moyne Villa 2, Kilshanvey Utd 1, ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Knocknacarra 5, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
Knocknacarra 3, Salthill Devon 1, ;
Athenry 5, Mervue Utd 1, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 4,


U13 Div 1 Cup:
East Galway Utd 3, Colemanstown Utd 0, Conceded by Colemanstown;
Colga 1, St Bernards 2,


GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Athenry 0, Knocknacarra 5,


U13 Premier Girls Cup:
Athenry 3, Salthill Devon 5,


GFA U13 Girls Championship:
Knocknacarra B 4, Craughwell United 1, ;
Loughrea 3, Oughterard 1,


GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Kilshanvey Utd 5, Knocknacarra C 0,


GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Salthill Devon 5, Athenry 0, ;
Knocknacarra 0, Maree/Oranmore 0,


U12 GFA Championship Girls :
Corrib Celtic 0, Kilshanvey Utd 0,
Moyne Villa 6, Craughwell United C 1, ;


GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Loughrea 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 2:
Loughrea B 3, Kilshanvey Utd B 1, ;
Loughrea B 0, Knocknacarra C 5, ;
Salthill Devon B 1, Kilshanvey Utd B 0,


U12 Div 2 Girls Cup:
Kinvara Utd 1, Salthill Devon B 1, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, Colga C 3, ;
East Galway Utd 3, Loughrea B 0, Conceded by Loughrea;


GFA U11 Girls Eagle:
Athenry Albion GU11 5, Kiltullagh Albion GU11 5, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha Albion GU11 3, Renmore Albion GU11 0,


GFA U11 Girls Starling:
Kilshanvey Utd Rovers GU11 6, Colemanstown Utd Rovers GU11 5, ;
Oughterard Rovers GU11 4, Knocknacarra Albion GU11 8,


GFA U11 Girls Goldfinch:
Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic GU11 8, Knocknacarra Rovers GU11 3, ;
Colga Rovers GU11 6, Maree/Oranmore Albion GU11 3, ;

Related posts

Quinlan strike creates Carlow SFAI history as Hanover claim Evans Cup

Eamon Scott

FAI INTERMEDIATE CUP FINAL

Eamon Scott

O’NEILLS LEINSTER JUNIOR SHIELD

Eamon Scott