fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAFIXTURESGALWAY FALATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Monday 18th April 2022

U21 League 2021:
Renmore v Colga , at Renmore, 6:30pm ;
Oughterard v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at New Village, 6:30pm ;
U16 Championship Cup:
Colemanstown Utd v Moyne Villa , at Colemanstown, 4:00pm Semi Final;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon v Moyne Villa , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Loughrea B v Oughterard B, at Loughrea, 10:30am ;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
Colemanstown Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Colemanstown, 6:00pm ;

Tuesday 19th April 2022

U21 League 2021:
Craughwell United v Athenry , at Craughwell, 6:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Ballinasloe Town v Colga , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Corofin Utd , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v St Bernards , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
Galway Hibs v Oughterard , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Salthill Devon B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
Craughwell United v Loughrea , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Ballinasloe Town B v Colemanstown Utd , at Ballinasloe, 5:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v Corofin Utd B, at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore B v Corrib Rangers , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
Colga B v Moyne Villa B, at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
Athenry B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
West Utd v Corrib Celtic B, at South Park, 7:00pm ;
East Galway Utd v Kinvara Utd B, at Kiltormer, 7:00pm ;
Loughrea B v Ballinasloe Town C, at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Colga B v Ramblers , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Salthill Devon v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Kilshanvey Utd v East Galway Utd , at Kilconly, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 20th April 2022

Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Galway Hibs v Salthill Devon , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v West Utd , at Laurel Park, 7:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Corrib Celtic , at Tuam, 7:30pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Mervue Utd B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Renmore B v East Utd , at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
U21 League 2021:
Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 8:00pm ;
U16 Division 1 Cup:
Corofin Utd v St Bernards , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final;
GFA U15 Boys Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Salthill Devon , at Cregmore, 6:45pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Tuam, 6:45pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd , at Furbo, 7:15pm ;
Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Cappagh Park, 8:30pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd v Athenry , at Kilconly, 6:45pm ;
Corofin Utd v Colga , at Corofin, 6:45pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v Colemanstown Utd , at Cappagh Park, 6:45pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Moyne Villa B v Galway Bohs , at Headford, 6:45pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Renmore , at Cregmore, 6:45pm ;
Athenry B v Kiltullagh , at Athenry, 6:45pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Merlin Woods City Park, 6:30pm ;
Oughterard v Corrib Rangers , at New Village, 6:45pm ;
Ballinasloe Town v East Galway Utd , at Ballinasloe, 6:45pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 4:
Corrib Celtic B v Moyne Villa C, at Annaghdown, 6:45pm ;
Knocknacarra C v Bearna Na Forbacha C, at Cappagh Park, 6:45pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 6:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Kiltullagh v Ramblers , at Kiltullagh, 7:15pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
MacDara v Galway Bohs , at Carraroe Astro, 7:00pm ;
Renmore v Corrib Celtic , at Renmore, 7:00pm ;

Thursday 21st April 2022

U21 League 2021:
Knocknacarra v Corrib Celtic , at Cappagh Park, 8:00pm ;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Kinvara Utd v Tuam Celtic , at Kinvara, 6:45pm ;
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 6:45pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 6:45pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Knocknacarra v Renmore , at Cappagh Park, 6:45pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Moyne Villa , at Annaghdown, 6:45pm ;
Corrib Rangers v Oughterard , at Westside, 6:45pm ;
Athenry v Colga , at Athenry, 6:45pm ;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Cois Fharraige v Salthill Devon B, at Ros A Mhil, 6:45pm ;
Athenry B v Loughrea , at Athenry, 6:45pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Athenry B v Kilshanvey Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 7:15pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Athenry , at Cregmore, 7:15pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Corrib Rangers v Colemanstown Utd , at Westside, 7:00pm ;
Colga B v Loughrea , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 2:
Loughrea B v Salthill Devon B, at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;

Friday 22nd April 2022

GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Athenry B v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Ballinasloe Town C v Kinvara Utd B, at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
St Bernards B v Ballinasloe Town B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
SFAI U12 Girls Interleague:
Galway League v Longford League , at Drom, 6:00pm ;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
Craughwell United v Corrib Rangers , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd v Knocknacarra C, at Colemanstown, 6:00pm ;

Saturday 23rd April 2022

SFAI Boys U13 Interleague:
Longford League v Galway League , at Abbeycartron, 11:00am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Colemanstown Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Colemanstown, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Colga v Knocknacarra , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
West Utd B v Maree/Oranmore B, at South Park, 2:00pm ;
East Utd v Moyne Villa , at Castle Park, 2:00pm ;
Athenry B v Renmore B, at Athenry, 2:30pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3:
Salthill Devon B v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Drom, 4:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Tuam Celtic v Craughwell United , at Tuam, 6:30pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Knocknacarra B v Tuam Celtic B, at Cappagh Park, 4:15pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Ramblers v St Bernards , at Leitrim, 12:30pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Moyne Villa B v Knocknacarra B, at Headford, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 12:30pm ;
Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 12:30pm ;
Oughterard v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at New Village, 2:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Mervue Utd B v Corrib Celtic , at Mervue, 10:30am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Colga , at Furbo, 2:00pm ;
Ballinasloe Town v Tuam Celtic , at Ballinasloe, 2:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Salthill Devon B v Corofin Utd , at Drom, 2:00pm ;
St Bernards v Loughrea , at Abbeyknockmoy, 2:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Colemanstown Utd v Kinvara Utd , at Colemanstown, 12:00pm ;
Galway Bohs v MacDara , at Millers Lane, 12:30pm ;
Kilshanvey Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Kilconly, 12:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Oughterard B v Athenry C, at New Village, 10:30am ;
Moyne Villa B v Renmore , at Headford, 12:30pm ;
East Galway Utd v Tuam Celtic B, at Kiltormer, 12:30pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Colemanstown Utd B v West Utd , at Colemanstown, 12:00pm ;
Salthill Devon C v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Drom, 12:30pm ;
Maree/Oranmore C v Knocknacarra C, at Oranmore, 12:30pm ;
St Patricks v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Caherlistrane, 12:30pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
West Coast Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 10:30am ;
Maree/Oranmore v Colga , at Oranmore, 10:30am ;
Ballinasloe Town v Knocknacarra , at Ballinasloe, 12:30pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Mervue Utd , at Cregmore, 2:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Craughwell United v Moyne Villa , at Craughwell, 10:30am ;
Corofin Utd v Galway Hibs , at Corofin, 10:30am ;
Tuam Celtic v Oughterard , at Tuam, 10:30am ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra B, at Furbo, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
St Bernards v Kiltullagh , at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:30pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Salthill Devon B, at Kinvara, 12:30pm ;
Corrib Celtic v Loughrea , at Annaghdown, 12:30pm ;
MacDara v Colemanstown Utd , at Carraroe Astro, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B v Renmore , at Athenry, 10:30am ;
Ramblers v Mervue Utd B, at Leitrim, 10:30am ;
West Coast Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Letterfrack, 12:30pm ;
Knocknacarra C v Colga B, at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Gort Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Gort, 10:30am ;
East Galway Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Kiltormer, 10:30am ;
Galway Bohs v Maree/Oranmore B, at Millers Lane, 2:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Corrib Celtic B v Ballinasloe Town B, at Annaghdown, 10:30am ;
St Bernards B v Renmore B, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ;
Knocknacarra D v Loughrea B, at Cappagh Park, 12:30pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Kinvara Utd B v Salthill Devon C, at Kinvara, 10:30am ;
Craughwell United B v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at Craughwell, 12:30pm ;
Colga C v Tuam Celtic C, at Clarinbridge, 12:30pm ;
Ladies Championship:
Maree/Oranmore v Athenry , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Girls Premier Cup U12 :
Knocknacarra v Colga , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm ;
U12 Girls Champ Cup:
Moyne Villa v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 4:00pm ;

Sunday 24th April 2022

Ladies Premier League 21/22:
Corrib Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Annaghdown, 2:00pm ;
SFAI Boys U12 Interleague:
Galway League v Longford League , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 12:30pm ;
SFAI Boys U16 Interleague:
Galway League v Cavan/Monaghan League , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 3:30pm ;
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup:
Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 2:00pm Semi Final;
Connacht Junior Shield:
Corofin Utd v Westport United B, at Corofin, 2:15pm Semi Final;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
West Utd v Galway Hibs , at South Park, 11:00am ;
Mervue Utd v St Bernards , at Mervue, 11:00am ;
Loughrea v Corrib Rangers , at Loughrea, 2:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Craughwell United v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Craughwell, 11:00am ;
Dynamo Blues v West Coast Utd , at Tuam, 11:00am ;
Mervue Utd B v Cois Fharraige , at Mervue, 11:00am ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
Oughterard v Kinvara Utd , at New Village, 12:30pm ;
U21 League 2021:
Craughwell United v Oughterard , at Craughwell, 4:30pm ;
GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cregmore, 2:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Athenry v Moyne Villa , at Athenry, 2:00pm ;
Oughterard v Colga , at New Village, 2:30pm ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Maree/Oranmore B, at Cregmore, 11:00am ;
West Coast Utd v Athenry B, at Letterfrack, 2:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Kinvara Utd , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Tuam Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Tuam, 11:00am ;
Knocknacarra v Maree/Oranmore , at Cappagh Park, 11:45am ;
Corrib Rangers v Galway Hibs , at Shantalla, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Loughrea , at Merlin Woods City Park, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Mervue Utd B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 11:00am ;
Corrib Celtic v Tuam Celtic B, at Annaghdown, 11:30am ;
MacDara v Corofin Utd , at Carraroe Astro, 2:00pm ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B v Renmore , at Athenry, 11:00am ;
Kinvara Utd v Kilshanvey Utd , at Kinvara, 2:00pm ;
U16 Championship Cup:
Athenry v Kiltullagh , at Athenry, 2:00pm Semi Final;
U15 Premier Cup:
Moyne Villa v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Headford, 1:30pm Round 1;
GFA Ladies Premier Cup:
Kiltullagh v Dunmore Town , at Kiltullagh, 11:30am ;
FAI U17 Women’s Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 12:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v Corrib Celtic , at Westside, 2:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 2:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 2:00pm ;
Ladies Championship:
Colga v Salthill Devon , at Clarinbridge, 2:00pm ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Moyne Villa v Athenry B, at Headford, 12:00pm ;
Oughterard v Bearna Na Forbacha B, at New Village, 12:00pm ;
St Bernards v Colga , at Abbeyknockmoy, 12:00pm ;
Kilshanvey Utd v Loughrea , at Kilconly, 12:00pm ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Knocknacarra v Athenry , at Cappagh Park, 12:00pm ;
Bearna Na Forbacha v Corrib Celtic , at Furbo, 12:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Mervue, 12:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 2:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 10:00am ;
U12 GFA Championship Girls :
Craughwell United C v Kilshanvey Utd , at Craughwell, 10:00am ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Athenry B v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Athenry, 10:00am ;
Corrib Rangers v Colga B, at Westside, 12:00pm ;
U12 Div 2 Girls Cup:
East Galway Utd v Knocknacarra C, at Kiltormer, 10:00am ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Colga C, at Cregmore, 10:00am ;
Kinvara Utd v Kilshanvey Utd B, at Kinvara, 12:00pm ;
GFA U11 Girls Starling:
Craughwell United Rovers GU11 v Kilshanvey Utd Rovers GU11, at Craughwell, 10:30am ;
Colemanstown Utd Rovers GU11 v Oughterard Rovers GU11, at Colemanstown, 10:30am ;

Monday 25th April 2022

GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 8:00pm ;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Athenry v Mervue Utd B, at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
U15 Premier Cup:
Salthill Devon v Knocknacarra , at Drom, 7:30pm Round 1;
U12 Championship Cup:
Corofin Utd v Craughwell United , at Corofin, 7:00pm Semi Final;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Loughrea v Colemanstown Utd , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;

Tuesday 26th April 2022

Michael Byrne Cup:
Mervue Utd B v Athenry , at Mervue, 7:00pm Quarter Final;
Maree/Oranmore v Renmore , at Maree Astro, 7:30pm Quarter Final;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Salthill Devon , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
Ballinasloe Town v Maree/Oranmore , at Ballinasloe, 7:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Craughwell United v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
Oughterard v Knocknacarra B, at New Village, 7:00pm ;
Corofin Utd v Tuam Celtic , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
Moyne Villa v Galway Hibs , at Headford, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic v Loughrea , at Merlin Woods City Park, 7:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd v Kiltullagh , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
Salthill Devon B v St Bernards , at Drom, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Renmore v Mervue Utd B, at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
Ramblers v Colga B, at Leitrim, 7:00pm ;
Athenry B v Moyne Villa B, at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B v Knocknacarra C, at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Kilshanvey Utd v Maree/Oranmore B, at Kilconly, 7:00pm ;
Corrib Rangers v Oughterard B, at Westside, 7:00pm ;
Gort Utd v Tuam Celtic B, at Gort, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Corrib Celtic B v Galway Hibs B, at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Kiltullagh B v Craughwell United B, at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic C v Salthill Devon C, at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
U17 Premier Girls Cup:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Corrib Celtic , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
Knocknacarra v Corrib Rangers , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
GFA U16 Premier Girls:
Maree/Oranmore v Athenry , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
U16 Girls Cup:
Colga v Athenry , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:15pm ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;

Wednesday 27th April 2022

GFA O35s Non-Junior 2022:
Athenry v Maree/Oranmore , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
St Bernards v Oughterard , at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00pm ;
Knocknacarra v Moyne Villa , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Kiltullagh v Corrib Celtic B, at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
Kinvara Utd v Loughrea B, at Kinvara, 7:00pm ;
Michael Byrne Cup:
Mervue Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Mervue, 7:00pm Quarter Final;
Joe Ryan Cup:
Oughterard v Renmore , at New Village, 7:00pm Semi Final;
Moyne Villa v NUI Galway , at Headford, 8:00pm Semi Final;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
Loughrea v Corrib Celtic , at Loughrea, 7:00pm ;
West Utd v Salthill Devon , at South Park, 7:00pm ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Cois Fharraige v West Coast Utd , at Ros A Mhil, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Moyne Villa v Mervue Utd , at Headford, 6:30pm ;
Knocknacarra v Oughterard , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Salthill Devon , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore v Athenry , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Championship:
Kiltullagh v Corrib Celtic , at Kiltullagh, 7:00pm ;
Tuam Celtic v Colga , at Tuam, 7:00pm ;
Mervue Utd B v Ballinasloe Town , at Mervue, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 1:
Salthill Devon B v Knocknacarra B, at Drom, 7:00pm ;
Corofin Utd v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Corofin, 7:00pm ;
Athenry B v Loughrea , at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
Kilshanvey Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Kilconly, 7:00pm ;
Maree/Oranmore B v Kinvara Utd , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 3:
Athenry C v Moyne Villa B, at Athenry, 7:00pm ;
Corrib Celtic B v Tuam Celtic B, at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ;
Renmore v East Galway Utd , at Renmore, 7:00pm ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 4:
Bearna Na Forbacha B v West Utd , at Furbo, 7:00pm ;
Colemanstown Utd B v Maree/Oranmore C, at Colemanstown, 7:00pm ;
Knocknacarra C v Salthill Devon C, at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ;
St Patricks v Cregmore/Claregalway FC C, at Caherlistrane, 7:00pm ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Ramblers v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Leitrim, 7:00pm ;
GFA U15 Girls Premier:
Craughwell United v Athenry , at Craughwell, 7:00pm ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 2:
Loughrea B v Kilshanvey Utd B, at Loughrea, 6:30pm

Connacht Junior Shield:
Shiven Rovers 0, Knocknacarra 1, Semi Final;
Western Hygiene Supplies Premier Division:
St Bernards 1, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
Corrib Rangers 4, Tuam Celtic 3, ;
Colemanstown Utd 2, Galway Hibs 0, ;
Maree/Oranmore 1, Athenry 2, ;
West Utd 1, St Bernards 1, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 1:
Mervue Utd B 1, Craughwell United 3, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Dynamo Blues 2, ;
West Coast Utd 3, MacDara 0, Conceded by MacDara;
Renmore 2, Cois Fharraige 0, ;
Dynamo Blues 3, Cois Fharraige 2, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Renmore 6, ;
Craughwell United 5, MacDara 0, ;
Mervue Utd B 0, Knocknacarra 3, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 2:
St Patricks 1, East Utd 6, ;
Renmore B 1, Maree/Oranmore B 5, ;
Kinvara Utd 1, West Utd B 4, ;
Athenry B 3, Oughterard 4, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Division 3:
Loughrea B 1, Salthill Devon B 4, ;
U21 League 2021:
Renmore 2, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
Western Hygiene Supplies Reserve League:
Corrib Rangers 6, Galway Hibs 2, ;
Kinvara Utd 0, West Utd 3, Conceded by Kinvara Utd;
Dynamo Blues 3, Maree/Oranmore 0, Conceded by Maree/Oranmore;
Tuam Celtic 7, St Patricks 0, ;
Connacht Cup Boys U18:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Boyle Celtic 0, Semi Final;
Tuam Celtic 0, Maree/Oranmore 5, Semi Final;
Connacht Shield Boys U18:
Colga 0, Salthill Devon 1, Semi Final;
GFA Bernard Concar U18 Youths Premier Division:
Maree/Oranmore 2, Salthill Devon 0, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Mervue Utd 3, ;
GFA U18 Youths Championship:
Moyne Villa 5, Colga 2, ;
Craughwell United 4, Athenry 3, ;
St Bernards 0, Tuam Celtic 4, ;
St Bernards 0, Athenry 3, ;
GFA U18 Youths Division 1:
Kiltullagh 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 2, ;
Kinvara Utd 5, Maree/Oranmore B 1, ;
Tuam Celtic B 2, Athenry B 4, ;
West Coast Utd 3, Tuam Celtic B 0, Conceded by Tuam Celtic B;
GFA U18 Division 1 Cup:
Maree/Oranmore B 0, Kinvara Utd 3, Semi Final;
GFA, A and T Printing, Athenry, U17 Youths Premier Division:
Mervue Utd 5, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ;
Tuam Celtic 2, Salthill Devon 0, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Maree/Oranmore 4, ;
Kinvara Utd 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, ;
GFA U17 Youths Championship:
Renmore 5, Athenry 4, ;
Moyne Villa 1, Oughterard 2, ;
Knocknacarra 3, Corrib Rangers 0, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Corrib Celtic 1, Colga 4, ;
GFA U17 Youths Division 1:
Athenry B 2, Craughwell United 4, ;
Salthill Devon B 3, St Bernards 0, Conceded by St Bernards;
Connacht Cup Boys U16:
Mervue Utd 1, Tuam Celtic 0, Semi Final;
Knocknacarra 4, Castlebar Celtic 5, Semi Final;
Connacht Shield Boys U16:
Claremorris 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Semi Final;
GFA U16 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore 2, Tuam Celtic 1, ;
Galway Hibs 0, Mervue Utd 5, ;
Corrib Rangers 1, Knocknacarra 4, ;
Salthill Devon 0, Maree/Oranmore 2, ;
GFA U16 Boys Championship:
Moyne Villa 3, Oughterard 0, Conceded by Oughterard;
Athenry 3, Kiltullagh 0, ;
Loughrea 2, Colemanstown Utd 4, ;
Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 2, ;
Kiltullagh 3, Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 1, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 1:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Corrib Celtic 5, ;
Tuam Celtic B 2, Corofin Utd 3, ;
St Bernards 3, Mervue Utd B 3, ;
MacDara 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, ;
Corrib Celtic 1, St Bernards 1, ;
Tuam Celtic B 1, Mervue Utd B 3, ;
Corofin Utd 6, Ramblers 1, ;
GFA U16 Boys Division 2:
Renmore 5, Kinvara Utd 2, ;
Renmore 0, Moyne Villa B 3, ;
Kilshanvey Utd 7, Athenry B 0, ;
Kinvara Utd 3, Maree/Oranmore B 1, ;
U16 Division 2 Cup:
Kilshanvey Utd 5, Athenry B 0, Round 1;
GFA U15 Boys Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd 1, Colga 1, ;
Galway Hibs 1, MacDara 2, ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 1:
Loughrea 1, Colemanstown Utd 3, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 1, Salthill Devon B 2, ;
GFA U15 Boys Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3, Galway Bohs 0, ;
Renmore 0, Moyne Villa B 3, Conceded by Renmore;
Athenry B 3, Kinvara Utd 0, Conceded by Kinvara Utd;
GFA U15 Boys Division 3:
Ballinasloe Town 1, Corrib Rangers 4, ;
Gort Utd 7, Oughterard 2, Note Venue;
GFA U15 Boys Division 4:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 1, Moyne Villa C 3, ;
Corofin Utd B 0, Corrib Celtic B 3, Conceded by Corofin Utd B;
U15 Premier Cup:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Mervue Utd 3, Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC;
Maree/Oranmore 1, Tuam Celtic 2, Round 1;
Connacht Shield Boys U14:
Maree/Oranmore 5, Castlebar Celtic 4, Semi Final;
GFA U14 Boys Premier:
Athenry 5, Oughterard 0, ;
GFA U14 Boys Division 2:
MacDara 4, Colemanstown Utd 2, ;
U14 Division 2 Cup:
Kinvara Utd 1, Maree/Oranmore B 0, Final;
GFA U13 Boys Premier:
Maree/Oranmore 3, Knocknacarra 1, ;
Salthill Devon 0, Colga 1, ;
Ballinasloe Town 0, Mervue Utd 1, ;
GFA U13 Boys Championship:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, St Bernards 3, ;
Corofin Utd 1, Moyne Villa 1, ;
Tuam Celtic 3, Oughterard 1, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 1:
Knocknacarra B 1, Loughrea 7, ;
Salthill Devon B 0, Craughwell United 5, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 2:
Galway Bohs 0, Kilshanvey Utd 3, ;
West Coast Utd 2, Ballinasloe Town B 3, ;
Colemanstown Utd 3, MacDara 2, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 3:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 0, Colga B 1, ;
Maree/Oranmore B 5, Corofin Utd B 1, ;
Athenry B 1, Corrib Rangers 2, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 4:
Corrib Celtic B 2, East Galway Utd 3, ;
GFA U13 Boys Division 5:
MacDara B 2, Tuam Celtic B 1, ;
GFA U12 Boys Premier:
Knocknacarra 2, Salthill Devon 3, ;
Ballinasloe Town 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ;
Colga 1, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
Athenry 0, Mervue Utd 1, ;
GFA U12 Boys Championship:
Oughterard 2, Galway Hibs 2, ;
Moyne Villa 0, Corofin Utd 0, ;
Craughwell United 0, Tuam Celtic 2, ;
Knocknacarra B 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 1:
Colemanstown Utd 3, St Bernards 3, ;
Salthill Devon B 4, Corrib Celtic 1, Note Venue;
Loughrea 3, Colemanstown Utd 1, Note Venue;
Kiltullagh 2, St Bernards 1, ;
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 4, Kinvara Utd 4, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 2:
Athenry B 0, Ramblers 3, ;
Mervue Utd B 4, Colga B 1, ;
Renmore 3, Knocknacarra C 1, ;
Moyne Villa B 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 6, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 3:
Corrib Rangers 3, Galway Bohs 1, ;
Gort Utd 3, Maree/Oranmore B 1, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 4:
Corrib Celtic B 1, St Bernards B 2, ;
Knocknacarra D 6, Galway Hibs B 0, ;
GFA U12 Boys Division 5:
Colga C 2, Cregmore/Claregalway FC C 1, ;
Kiltullagh B 0, Tuam Celtic C 1, ;
Craughwell United B 3, Kinvara Utd B 0, ;
U12 Championship Cup:
Oughterard 1, Tuam Celtic 5, Semi Final;
U12 Division 1 Cup:
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0, Kiltullagh 3, Semi Final;
Loughrea 1, Kinvara Utd 0, Semi Final;
U12 Division 2 Cup:
West Coast Utd 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Semi Final;
Colga B 0, Mervue Utd B 2, Semi Final;
Ladies Premier League:
Colemanstown Utd 0, Dunmore Town 3, ;
Corrib Celtic , East Galway Utd , Conceded by East Galway Utd;
East Galway Utd , Colemanstown Utd , Conceded by East Galway Utd;
Corrib Rangers , East Galway Utd , Conceded by East Galway Utd;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1, Corrib Rangers 3, ;
GFA U19 Ladies Premier:
Colga 3, Corrib Rangers 0, Conceded by Corrib Rangers;
Athenry 3, Maree/Oranmore 0, Conceded by Maree/Oranmore;
Ladies Championship:
Dynamo Blues 2, Oranmore 0, ;
GFA Girls U17 Premier League:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Colemanstown Utd 0, Conceded by Colemanstown;
Salthill Devon 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Conceded by Cregmore;
Bearna Na Forbacha 4, Mervue Utd 2, ;
Moyne Villa 1, Colemanstown Utd 4, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Knocknacarra 1, ;
GFA U16 Premier Girls:
Oughterard 0, Athenry 3, ;
GFA U15 Girls Championship:
Kilshanvey Utd 1, Colemanstown Utd 2, ;
Knocknacarra B 2, Bearna Na Forbacha B 4, ;
GFA U14 Girls Championship:
Bearna Na Forbacha B 0, Oughterard 5, ;
Kilshanvey Utd , Bearna Na Forbacha B , Not Played;
Loughrea 0, Oughterard 3, Conceded by Loughrea;
Colga 2, Athenry B 0, ;
Moyne Villa 2, St Bernards 3, ;
GFA U14 Premier Girls:
Mervue Utd 3, Athenry 0, Conceded by Athenry;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Knocknacarra 5, ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Salthill Devon 2, ;
Corrib Celtic 0, Knocknacarra 2, ;
Mervue Utd 0, Bearna Na Forbacha 5, ;
Athenry 3, Maree/Oranmore 1, ;
GFA U13 Girls Premier:
Corrib Celtic 1, Athenry 4, ;
Mervue Utd 1, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, ;
GFA U12 Girls Premier:
Bearna Na Forbacha 1, Colga 6, ;
Knocknacarra 1, Salthill Devon 0, ;
U12 GFA Championship Girls :
Craughwell United C 0, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Conceded by Craughwell ;
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5, Kilshanvey Utd 0, ;
Moyne Villa 1, Corrib Celtic 1, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 1:
Loughrea 5, Athenry B 0, ;
Corrib Rangers 2, Knocknacarra B 6, ;
Colga B , Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , Not Played;
Colemanstown Utd 5, Athenry B 0, ;
Loughrea 5, Maree/Oranmore B 0, ;
GFA U12 Girls Division 2:
Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 1, Maree/Oranmore C 1, ;
GFA U11 Girls Starling:
Craughwell United Rovers GU11 2, Oughterard Rovers GU11 3, ;

Related posts

COMBINED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – LEAGUE FORMATIONS

Eamon Scott

FAI Launches Animated Videos to Assist Clubs with Return to Play Protocols

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott